Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Piney Woods Football Clinic 2020
Monday, 14th October 2019 - 8:42AM
ESPN-Central Texas Guest Lineup
Wednesday, 13th November 2019 - 7:10PM
Now heard on AM1660/99.1FM, AM1330/100.9FM up and down the spine of I-35 from Austin to Fort Worth.

You Make The Call with David Smoak and Paul Catalina, 3:00pm-6:00pm

Thursday, November 14th:

3:40pm-Chuck Caniford, Clifton Football Coach
4:15pm-H.S. Football Pick 'Em
4:30pm-Mickey Spagnola, DallasCowboys.com
5:30pm-Jennifer Smoak, Fantasy Football Analyst
TBA-Don Hyde, La Vega Football Coach
TBA-Shane Anderson, Connally Football Coach
TBA-Steve Hale, Hillsboro Football Coach


You can listen online at ESPN-Central Texas.

And, try Tune-In Radio App as well and search for either KRZI or ESPN-Central Texas.
East and Central Texas "Players of the Week"
Wednesday, 13th November 2019 - 1:50PM
East Texas:

All-Around:


Quay Scales, QB, Clarksville, 14-25 passing for 313-yards, 5-TD’s, 8-carries for 96-yards, 2-TD’s, 10-Tackles, 2-TFL, W/Mount Enterprise 52-24.

Offense:

Jordan Bedford, QB, Crockett, 13-16 passing for 388-yards, 5-TD’s, 9-carries for 26-yards, 1-TD, W/Franklin 60-33.

=====

Central Texas:

Offense:


Anthony Jackson, RB, Temple, 12-carries for 254-yards, 4-TD’s, W/Copperas Cove 55-17.

Please click here to see the entire list of the "Players of the Week."
2019 Statewide Bi-District Schedule...
Sunday, 10th November 2019 - 11:06AM
CLASS 6A DIVISION I:

Region I:


El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs Midland Lee (9-1), 4 p.m. Thursday at Midland's Grande Communications Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs Arlington Lamar (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Bedford's Pennington Field

Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Lewisville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Southlake's Dragon Stadium

DeSoto (8-2) vs Dallas Skyline (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto's Eagle Stadium

Odessa Permian (6-4) vs El Paso Franklin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington's Maverick Stadium

Flower Mound (7-3) vs Keller (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound's Wilson Stadium

Duncanville (10-0) vs South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville's Panther Stadium

Click here for the entire statewide playoff schedule.
2019 Composite "Players of the Week"
Thursday, 17th October 2019 - 5:44PM
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 Next »
 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com