Previous All Smoaky.com Teams
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
* ARCHIVED MATERIAL
2011 All-Smoaky.com East Texas
Tuesday, 29th January 2013 - 7:08AM
Here is the 2011 All-Smoaky.com High School Football Team voted on by membership and feedback from high school football coaches.

There is one team, and it's a combination of all classes and includes any player who was nominated from any team that is connected to a district that includes at least one East Texas program.

2011 All-Smoaky.com High School Football team

To view the entire team, click "more."
2005 ALL-SMOAKY.COM "OFFENSE"
Thursday, 21st July 2011 - 11:09AM
1ST-TEAM OFFENSE:
Center: Lon Roberts, Sr., Kilgore
Guard: Adrian Johnson, Sr., John Tyler
Guard: Isaiah Thompson, Sr., Tatum
Tackle: Trent Williams, Sr., Longview
Tackle: JíMarcus Webb, Sr., North Mesquite
Tight End: Adrian Reese, Sr., Longview
Tight End: Britt Mitchell, Sr., Kilgore
Wide Receiver: Leon Mickens, Sr., Palestine
Wide Receiver: Curtis Brown, Jr., Gilmer
Wide Receiver: Phillip Burley, Sr., Scurry-Rosser
Wide Receiver: Josh Riley, Sr., Sulphur Springs
Wide Receiver: Houston Tuminello, Soph., Canton
Fullback: Jackie Robinson, Sr., Marshall
Tailback: Vondrell McGee, Sr., Longview
Tailback: Lennon Creer, Jr., Tatum
Tailback: Toddrick Penland, Sr., Newton
Athlete: Justin Sturns, Jr., Rusk
Quarterback: G.J. Kinne, Jr., Canton

2ND-TEAM-OFFENSE:
Center: Cullen Hightower, Jr., Paul Pewitt
Guard: Jeremy Strong, Sr., Carthage
Guard: Manny Simon, Sr., Paul Pewitt
Tackle: Marquis Franklin, Jr., John Tyler
Tackle: Cory Brandon, Sr., Corsicana
Tight End: Matt Cochran, Sr., Hallsville
Tight End: Tyler Fleet, Jr., Tyler Lee
Wide Receiver: Phillip Blackwell, Sr., Liberty-Eylau
Wide Receiver: Dez Bryant, Jr., Lufkin
Wide Receiver: Brandon Horton, Jr., Tenaha
Wide Receiver: Andy Tanner, Sr., Rockwall
Wide Receiver: Marquan Matlock, Sr., Texas High
Fullback: Jessie Harrison, Sr., Paul Pewitt
Tailback: Broderick Franklin, Sr., North Lamar
Tailback: Terrance Ganaway, Jr., DeKalb
Tailback: Michael Reed, Sr., Liberty-Eylau
Athlete: Teric Williams, Sr., Paul Pewitt
Quarterback: DeRodrick Strickland, Sr., Big Sandy

3RD-TEAM OFFENSE:
Center: Davis Sherman, Sr., Carthage
Guard: David Snow, Soph., Gilmer
Guard: Eric Aga, Sr., Big Sandy
Tackle: Philip George, Sr., Palestine
Tackle: Cody Lusk, Sr., Jacksonville
Tight End: Wayne Daniels, Sr., Kilgore
Tight End: Cameron Hackney, Sr., Jacksonville
Wide Receiver: David Robinson, Sr., Longview
Wide Receiver: Jonathan Williams, Sr., Tyler Lee
Wide Receiver: Trey Morris, Sr., Rivercrest
Wide Receiver: Kendall Wright, Soph., Pittsburg
Wide Receiver: Aaron Whitaker, Sr., Jacksonville
Fullback: Chris Ivory, Sr., Longview
Tailback: Luke Shivers, Jr., Whitehouse
Tailback: Brandon McCleveland, Big Sandy
Tailback: Jason Teague, Sr., Carthage
Tailback: Dewaylon Williams, Sr., Cooper
Athlete: Kerry Maddox, John Tyler
Quarterback: Ryan Mallett, Jr., Texas High

4TH-TEAM OFFENSE:
Center: Justin Partney, Sr., Hallsville
Guard: John Marshall, Sr., Mount Vernon
Guard: Michael Huey, Jr., Kilgore
Tackle: Jake Kirkpatrick, Sr., Tyler Lee
Tackle: Lonnie Edwards, Jr., Brownsboro
Tackle: Aaron Kelly, Texas High
Tight End: Jamarcus Skillern, Sr., Nacogdoches
Tight End: Seain Martin, Sr., Overton
Wide Receiver: Malcolm Lewis, Woodville
Wide Receiver: Vincent Montgomery, Sr., Big Sandy
Wide Receiver: Kevin Cheathum, Mt. Pleasant
Wide Receiver: Fred Cumby, Sr., Kerens
Wide Receiver: Tyler Parsons, Sr., Harmony
Fullback: Michael Rather, Sr., Garrison
Fullback: Jason Johnson, Sr., Brownsboro
Tailback: Jason Williams, Sr., Tyler Lee
Tailback: Aubrey Morrow, Sr., Harleton
Tailback: Chris Davis, Jr., Troup
Tailback: Barlow Reid, Sr., Canton
Tailback: Wade Bonner, Sr., Joaquin
Tailback: Jeff Ridens, Sr., Union Grove
Athlete: Devin Stephens, Sr., Palestine
Quarterback: Jeremy Claybon, Jr., Lufkin
2007 All-Smoaky.com "Honorable Mention"
Thursday, 21st July 2011 - 11:08AM
2007 All-Smoaky.com "Honorable Mention"

Drop-Back Quarterback: (Honorable Mention)
Landon Allen, Sr., Commerce
Kolton Browning, Jr., Mabank
Sean Ditto, Sr., Winnsboro
Pat Faulk, Soph., Kerens
Tucker Glaske, Sr., Grace Community
Jarred Hill, Sr., Daingerfield
Lane Johnson, Sr., Groveton
Darius Jones, Sr., Marshall
Damion Lewis, Sr., Longview
Charlie Moore, Jr., Bullard
Cashas Pollard, Sr., Tatum
Jake Rogers, Sr., Pleasant Grove
Jacolby Spencer, Jr., Diboll
Jared Thomas, Sr., Tenaha
David Williams, Sr., Jefferson
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com