2022 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
Saturday, 13th August 2022 - 3:36PM
2022 UIL Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 10th-12th, Alamodome (San Antonio, Texas)
Thursday, March 10th:
Class 1A Semifinals:
Graford 42 Calvert 39
Texline 58 Irion County 42
Class 3A Semifinals:
Dallas Madison 69 Wichita Falls City View 62
San Antonio Cole 53 Hitchcock 49
Class 5A Semifinals:
Beaumont United 66 Dallas Kimball 64
Mansfield Timberview 55 Boerne Champion 43
Friday, March 11th:
Class 2A Semifinals:
Lipan 58 Lipan 40
Clarendon 69 LaPoynor 60
Class 4A Semifinals:
Oak Cliff Faith Family 70 Silsbee 62
Boerne (32-6) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi 63 Boerne 57
Class 6A Semifinals:
McKinney 68 Austin Westlake 66
Duncanville 50 Humble Atascocita 36
Saturday, March 12th:
Class 1-A Championship: Graford 42 Texline 39
Class 3-A Championship: Dallas Madison 53 San Antonio Cole 51
Class 2-A Championship: Clarendon 65 Lipan 51
Class 5-A Championship: Beaumont United 62 Mansfield Timberview 57
Class 4-A Championship: Oak Cliff Faith Family 76 Wichita Falls Hirschi 45
Class 6-A Championship: Duncanville 69 McKinney 49
Click here for the entire state tournament schedule...
2021 U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament
Friday, 9th July 2021 - 8:34AM
2021 UIL Baseball State Tournament
June 9th-June 12th
Wednesday, June 9th:
@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock
Class 1-A Semifinals:
9:00am (15-5) Kennard vs. (25-10) Hubbard
12:00pm (22-3) Nazareth vs. (17-9) Fayetteville
Class 2-A Semfinals:
4:00pm (33-4) Shiner vs. (27-4) New Deal
7:00pm (35-3) Bosqueville vs. (28-8) Garrison
UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin
Class 5-A Semifinals:
1:00pm (33-8) Pleasant Grove vs. (282-8-1) Stephenville
4:00pm (33-4) Sinton vs. (27-7) Rusk
Click here for the entire state tournament schedule.
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule
Thursday, 13th June 2019 - 5:26PM
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament
June 5th-June 9th:
UFCU Disch-Falk Field, UT-Austin and Dell Diamond, Round Rock:
Wednesday, June 5th:
Dell Diamond, Round Rock
Class 1-A Semifinals:
9:00am (19-2) New Home vs. (16-8) Wells
12:00pm (23-4) D'Hanis vs. (19-5) Dodd City
Class 2-A Semifinals:
4:00pm (28-6) Valley Mills vs. (20-9) Linden-Kildare
7:00pm (34-4) Dallardsville Big Sandy vs. (23-7) Albany
Class 4-A Semifinals:
UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin
1:00pm (32-7) Kilgore vs. (30-9) Sweeny
4:00pm (38-1-1) Argyle vs. (28-11) La Vernia
Click here for the entire schedule.
U.I.L Boys Basketball State Tournament
Tuesday, 12th March 2019 - 6:31PM
U.I.L Boys Basketball State Tournament
Thursday, March 7th-Saturday, March 9th
@ Alamodome, San Antonio
Thursday, March 7th:
Class 1-A Semifinals:
8:30am (25-5) Jayton vs. (25-9) Nazareth
10:00am (31-8) Slidell vs. (20-6) Oakwood
Class 3-A Semifinals:
1:30pm (31-2) East Chambers vs. (33-5) Brock
3:00pm (34-5) San Antonio Cole vs. (19-15) Dallas Madison
Class 5-A Semifinals:
7:00pm (36-2) Mansfield Timberview vs. (28-10) Manor
8:30pm (32-5) San Antonio Wagner vs. (29-8) Sulphur Springs
Click here for the entire tournament.
Week 16 Texas H.S. Football State Semifinals...
Tuesday, 18th December 2018 - 4:52PM
Week 16 Texas H.S. Football State Playoffs:
Class 6-A, Division I:
Duncanville 44 Allen 35
Galena Park North Shore 51 Lake Travis 10
Class 6-A, Division II:
Longview 45 Amarillo Tascosa 42
Beaumont West Brook 35 Austin Westlake 30
Class 5-A, Division I:
Highland Park 43 Denton Ryan 14
Alvin Shadow Creek 41 San Antonio Wagner 24
Class 5-A, Division II:
Aledo 63 Wichita Falls Rider 7
Fort Bend Marshall 19 Corpus Christi Calallen 17
Click here for the entire schedule.
Back to the top ^