Boys HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 16 Texas H.S. Football State Semifinals...
Sunday, 9th December 2018 - 6:22PM
Week 16 Texas H.S. Football State Playoffs:

Class 6-A, Division I:


(13-0) Duncanville vs. (14-0) Allen, Saturday, 4:00pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

(14-0) Galena Park North Shore vs. (12-1) Lake Travis, Saturday, 2:00pm, NRG Stadium, Houston

Class 6-A, Division II:

(14-0) Longview vs. (11-3) Amarillo Tascosa, Saturday, 8:00pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

(12-2) Beaumont West Brook vs. (13-1) Austin Westlake, Saturday, 4:00pm, Legacy Stadium, Katy

Class 5-A, Division I:

(14-0) Denton Ryan vs. (14-0) Highland Park, Saturday, 12:00pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

(14-0) Alvin Shadow Creek vs. (13-1) San Antonio Wagner, Saturday, 6:00pm, NRG Stadium, Houston

Class 5-A, Division II:

(9-5) Wichita Falls Rider vs. (14-0) Aledo, Friday, 8:00pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

(14-0) Fort Bend Marshall vs. (13-1) Corpus Christi Calallen, Friday, 7:30pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Click here for the entire schedule.
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:23PM
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule

Wednesday, June 6th-Saturday, June 9th:

Wednesday, June 6th:
@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock


Class 1-A Semifinals:

9:00 a.m. Abbott (21-9-1) vs. Fayetteville (16-8)
12:00 p.m. Slocum (20-8) vs. New Home (15-9)

Class 2-A Semifinals:

4:00 p.m. New Deal (30-4) vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy (32-4-1)
7:00 p.m. Muenster (34-4-1) vs. Woden (27-6-1)

@ UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin
Class 4-A Semifinals:

1:00 p.m. Argyle (35-0) vs. Jasper (33-7-1)
4:00 p.m. Godley (30-2) vs. Sweeny (34-5)

Click here for entire schedule:
U.I.L Boys Basketball State Tournament...
Tuesday, 13th March 2018 - 8:36AM
U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 8th-10th
@ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas:

Thursday, March 8th:

Class 1-A Semifinals:


8:30am (36-1) Lipan vs. (32-5) Leggett
10:00am (23-2) Borden County vs. (30-5) Nazareth

Class 3-A Semifinals:

1:30pm (28-6) Grandview vs. (32-8) Bowie
3:00pm (34-1) Mount Vernon vs. (24-14) Santa Rose

Class 5-A Semifinals:

7:00pm (32-5) Port Arthur Memorial vs. (28-10) Midlothian
8:30pm (33-5) Northwest vs. (33-5) San Antonio Alamo Heights

Click here for the entire state tournament schedule.
2017 U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament Schedule...
Friday, 16th June 2017 - 7:55AM
2017 UIL Baseball State Tournament

June 7th-8th (@ UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin)
June 7th-10th (@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock)

Wednesday, June 7th:
@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock

Class 2-A Semifinals:


9 a.m. Dallardsville Big Sandy (33-2) vs. Groveton (31-3)
12 p.m. Muenster (31-2) vs. Albany (23-2-2)

Class 3-A Semifinals:

4 p.m. Nacogdoches Central Heights (35-2-1) vs. Whitesboro (28-8)
7 p.m. Georgetown Gateway (23-2-1) vs. Wall (30-3-1)

Class 1-A Semifinals:
@ UFCU Disch-Falk Field, The University of Texas at Austin

9 a.m. Abbott (27-3-1) vs. Gilmer Union Hill (9-13)
12 p.m. Borden County (12-4) vs. Fayetteville (13-12)

Class 4-A Semifinals:

4 p.m. Robinson (30-2) vs. Sinton (30-5-2)
7 p.m. Abilene Wylie (33-1) vs. Pleasant Grove (35-3)

Click here for the entire state tournament schedule...
U.I.L. Soccer State Tournament Schedule...
Friday, 28th April 2017 - 5:49PM
2017 UIL Soccer State Tournament Pairings:
April 12th-April 15th
@ Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex


Wednesday, April 12th:
Class 4-A Girls Semifinals:


11 a.m. Stephenville (23-4) vs. Athens (15-10-1)
1:30 p.m. Jasper (26-1) vs. Boerne (20-4-1)

Class 4-A Boys Semifinals:

4 p.m. Houston Wheatley (13-1) vs. Kilgore (19-5-2)
6:30 p.m. Progreso (24-5-2) vs. Bridgeport (18-3-5)

Click here for the entire schedule...
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor


pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com