Boys HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
U.I.L. Boys Basketball Tournament Schedule
Monday, 10th March 2014 - 3:08PM
2014 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament Schedule
Thursday, March 6th-Saturday, March 8th:

@ Frank Erwin Center (Austin, TX)

Saturday, March 8th:


8:30am, Class 1-A, Division I State Championship
Mumford 64 Muenster 57

10:00am, Class 3-A State Championship
Dallas Madison 82 Houston Yates 70

1:30pm, Class 2-A State Championship
Ponder 66 Tatum 56

3:00pm, Class 4-A State Championship
Dallas Kimball 52 Amarillo 37

7:00pm, Class 1-A, Division II State Championship
Water Valley 68 Laneville 44

8:30pm, Class 5-A State Championship
Galena Park North Shore 57 Converse Judson 45

Click here for the entire tournament schedule.
U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament
Sunday, 9th June 2013 - 1:08PM
2013 UIL Baseball State Tournament

Class 1-A Championship Game:

Carlisle 6 Stamford 1

Class 2-A Championship Game:

Halletsville 4 Hughes Springs 2

Class 3-A Championship Game:

La Grange 10 Pleasant Grove 2

Class 4-A State Championship:

Tomball 6 Corpus Christi Moody 1

Class 5-A State Championship:

Sugarland Dulles vs. The Woodlands, Saturday, 11:30am

Click "more" for the rest of the tournament schedule.
State Championship Soccer Tournament
Friday, 26th April 2013 - 8:14PM
UIL Soccer State Tournament Pairings
April 18-20, 2013
@ Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex (Georgetown, TX)


State Championship Saturday

Class 4-A Boys:

El Paso Del Valle vs. Waco University, Saturday, 1:00pm

Click "more" for the entire Championship schedule.
2013 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
Wednesday, 13th March 2013 - 10:25AM
2013 UIL Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 7th-9th, 2013
Frank Erwin Center (Austin, TX)


State Championship Saturday, March 9th:

Class 1-A, Division I Championship:

Triple A Academy 80 Mumford 54

Class 3-A Championship:

Dallas Madison 85 Houston Yates 72

Class 2-A Championship:

White Oak 56 Brock 54

Class 4-A Championship:

Rosenberg Terry 55 Dallas Kimball 47

Class 1-A, Division II Championship:

Roxton 60 Douglass 54

Class 5-A Championship:

Fort Bend Travis 46 South Grand Prairie 38

Click "read more" for the entire tournament schedule.
U.I.L. State Track & Field Meet
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:26PM
Click here for the State Track & Field Meet results in Austin, Texas State Track & Field Meet
Printable Version  Printable Email to a friend!  Send To Friend
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com