Boys HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2013 U.I.L. Boys Basketball State Tournament
Wednesday, 13th March 2013 - 10:25AM
2013 UIL Boys Basketball State Tournament
March 7th-9th, 2013
Frank Erwin Center (Austin, TX)


State Championship Saturday, March 9th:

Class 1-A, Division I Championship:

Triple A Academy 80 Mumford 54

Class 3-A Championship:

Dallas Madison 85 Houston Yates 72

Class 2-A Championship:

White Oak 56 Brock 54

Class 4-A Championship:

Rosenberg Terry 55 Dallas Kimball 47

Class 1-A, Division II Championship:

Roxton 60 Douglass 54

Class 5-A Championship:

Fort Bend Travis 46 South Grand Prairie 38

Click "read more" for the entire tournament schedule.
U.I.L. State Track & Field Meet
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:26PM
Click here for the State Track & Field Meet results in Austin, Texas State Track & Field Meet
Printable Version  Printable Email to a friend!  Send To Friend
2012 U.I.L Baseball State Tournament
Monday, 11th June 2012 - 7:06PM
2012 U.I.L. Baseball State Tournament

Saturday, June 9th:
@ Dell Diamond, Round Rock

Class 5-A State Championship Game:


11:30am, Class 5-A State Championship:

Cypress Ranch 4 A&M Consolidated 1

Click "more" for the entire state tournament schedule.
U.I.L. Baseball State Playoffs
Monday, 4th June 2012 - 12:38AM
U.I.L Baseball State Playoffs:

Class 4-A:

Region I:


Waco Midway vs. Cleburne (27-9)

Gm. 1: Cleburne 5 Midway 1
Gm. 2: Midway 7 Cleburne 2
Gm. 3: Cleburne 2 Midway 1

Class 3-A:

Region I:


West vs. Andrews

Gm. 1: West 7 Andrews 6
Gm. 2: West 10 Andrews 5

Click "more" for the East and Central Texas schedule.
U.I.L. Boys State Basketball Tournament
Sunday, 11th March 2012 - 10:38PM
2012 UIL Boys Basketball State Tournament

March 8-10, 2012

Frank Erwin Center (Austin, TX)

Saturday, March 10


8:30 a.m.-Conference 1A Division I FINAL

Clarksville 65 Mumford 47

10:00 a.m.-Conference 3A FINAL

Argyle 44 Corpus Christi Miller 33

2:00 p.m.-Conference 2A FINAL

White Oak 61 Brock 53

3:30 p.m.-Conference 4A FINAL

Dallas Kimball 78 Houston Yates 75

7:00 p.m.-Conference 1A Division II FINAL

Calvert 63 Graford 37

8:30 p.m.-Conference 5A FINAL

Flower Mound Marcus 56 Fort Bend Travis 52

Click "more" for the entire tournament.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com