Boys HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
White Oak, San Augustine, Douglass headed to State
Sunday, 3rd March 2013 - 9:13AM
Class 2-A Region III Championship:

White Oak 68 Tatum 47

Class 1-A, Division I, Region III Championship:

San Augustine 92 Grapeland 77

Class 1-A, Division II Region III Championship:

Roxton vs. Frost, Saturday, 7:30pm, Tyler Jr. College

Class 1-A, Division II Region IV Championship:

Douglass 69 Oakwood 58
Printable Version  Printable Email to a friend!  Send To Friend
Boys H.S. Basketball Regionals
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:25PM
This includes any team from East or Central Texas that remains in the regional finals.

Class 3-A:

Region II:

Waco La Vega 61 Silsbee 59

Class 2-A:

Region III:

White Oak 65 Kountze 63

Click "more" for the entire East or Central Texas Regional Information.
U.I.L. Golf State Tournament
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:25PM
Final UIL Golf State Championships Results (1A)

AUSTIN, TX Below are the final results of the UIL Golf State Championships for Conference 1A.

1A Girls Golf, Results Morris Williams Golf Course, Par-72, 4,944 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Baird 352 358 710
Grapeland 373 358 731

Click "more" for the remaining results.
U.I.L. Boys and Girls Soccer Tournament
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:25PM
2011 UIL Soccer State Tournament Pairings
April 14-16, 2011
Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex (Georgetown, TX)


Saturday, April 16

Class 4-A Girls
Frisco Wakeland 2 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1

Class 5-A Girls
McKinney Boyd 1 Colleyville Heritage 0 (Overtime)

Class 4-A Boys
Boerne Champion 2 Kilgore 1

Class 5-A Boys
Southlake Carroll 2 Round Rock McNeil 0

Click"more" for the entire tournament schedule.
H.S. Baseball Regional Finals
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:25PM
Regional Semifinals:

Class 3-A
Region II:


Pleasant Grove vs. Argyle

Game 1: Pleasant Grove 4 Argyle 0
Game 2: Pleasant Grove 9 Argyle 1

Class 3-A
Region III :


Jasper vs. Orangefield

Game 1: Jasper 5 Orangefield 4
Game 2: Jasper 8 Orangefield 3


Click "more" for the rest of the remaining East Texas schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com