Boys HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2005 SECOND-ROUND HS FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE (EAST TEXAS REGIONS)
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
Class 5-A Division One:
Region II:
Richardson Berkner (11-0) vs. Rowlett (9-2), Saturday, 2:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Pflugerville (10-1), TBA
2005 HS FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE (EAST TEXAS REGIONS ONLY)
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
Class 5-A Division One
Region II:
Skyline (7-3) vs. Richardson Berkner (10-0), Friday, 7:30pm, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson

Rowlett (8-2) vs. Mesquite (6-4), Saturday, 2:00pm, Ford Stadium, SMU

A&M Consolidated (8-2) vs. The Woodlands (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Sam Houston State University, Huntsville

Pflugerville (6-4) vs. Austin Westlake (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Pflugerville

Class 5-A Division Two
Region II:
Dallas Carter (10-0) vs. Carrollton Creekview (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Garland (8-2) vs. John Tyler (8-2), Saturday, 2:00pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Copperas Cove (10-0) vs. Klein Forest (8-2), Saturday, 7:30pm, San Marcos

Leander (9-1) vs. Bastrop (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Burger Stadium, Austin

W.T. White (4-6) vs. Lake Highlands (7-3), Thursday, 7:00pm, Loos Field, Addison

South Garland (6-4) vs. Longview (10-0), Saturday, 2:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Harker Heights (6-4) vs. Lufkin (10-0), Saturday, 1:30pm, Waco ISD Complex

Round Rock (6-4) vs. Hays Consolidated (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Round Rock

Class 4-A Division One
Region II:
McKinney North (7-3) vs. Dallas Hillcrest (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Texas High (9-1) vs. Highland Park (10-0), Friday, 7:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Dallas Kimball (9-1) vs. Ennis (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Ennis

Waxahachie (6-4) vs. Waco Midway (7-3), Friday, 7:00pm, Waco ISD Complex

Region III:
Marshall (9-1) vs. Klein Oak (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Marshall

Dayton (7-2) vs. Beaumont Ozen (7-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Dayton

Houston Reagan (4-5) vs. Houston Yates (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Delmar Stadium

Texas City (3-6) vs. Lamar Consolidated (10-0), Saturday, 6:00pm, Pearland

Class 4-A Division Two
Region II:
Lewisville Hebron (10-0) vs. Dallas Lincoln (7-3), Saturday, 2:00pm, Pennington Field, Bedford

Terrell (9-1) vs. Sulphur Springs (5-5), Friday, 7:30pm, Greenville

South Oak Cliff (6-4) vs. Lancaster (7-3), Saturday, 2:00pm, Lancaster

Lake Dallas (6-4) vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson (10-0), Friday, 7:30pm, Coppell

Wylie (7-3) vs. North Lamar (8-2), Saturday, 2:00pm, Homer B. Johnson Stadium, Garland

Dallas Pinkston (7-3) vs. Corsicana (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Alvarado (3-7) vs. Killeen Ellison (5-5), Saturday, 1:00pm, Ennis

Region III:
Kilgore (9-1) vs. Livingston (6-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Lufkin

Houston King (6-2) vs. Nederland (5-3), Saturday, 1:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Houston Kashmere (7-2) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-4), Saturday, 7:00pm, Delmar Stadium

LaMarque (9-0) vs. Bay City (5-5), Saturday, 6:00pm, Hopper Stadium

Hallsville (7-3) vs. Brenham (10-0), Friday, 7:30pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Crosby (6-3) vs. Beaumont Central (5-3), Saturday, 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Houston Jones (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (6-3), Friday, 7:00pm Barnett Stadium

Sante Fe (4-5) vs. Rosenburg Terry (8-1), Saturday, 2:00pm, Pearland

Class 3-A Division One
Region II:
Royse City (6-4) vs. Kennedale (7-2), Friday, 7:30pm, Irving Schools Stadium

Commerce (6-3) vs. Kaufman (8-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Forney

Gladewater (6-4) vs. Liberty-Eylau (7-2), Friday, 7:30pm, Liberty-Eylau Stadium

Lindale (5-5) vs. Carthage (6-4), Saturday, 7:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Region III:
Waco Connally (8-1) vs. Mexia (3-6), Saturday, 1:30pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Giddings (8-2) vs. Bellville (9-1), Friday, 7:00pm, Bryan

Palestine (7-2) vs. Silsbee (4-4), Thursday, 7:00pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Huffman-Hargrave (6-3) vs. West Orange-Stark (9-0), Saturday, 2:00pm, Moorhead Stadium

Class 3-A Division Two
Region II:
Bonham (7-3) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (5-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Wylie

Rains (7-2) vs. Crandall (4-6), Friday, 7:30pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Daingerfield (8-2), Friday, 7:30pm, Mount Pleasant

Canton (9-1) vs. White Oak (5-5), Friday, 7:30pm, Gladewater

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Dallas Madison (8-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Van Alstyne

Mount Vernon (5-5) vs. Wills Point (5-5), Thursday, 7:00pm, Greenville

Pittsburg (3-6) vs. Jefferson (4-6), Friday, 7:30pm, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Brownsboro (8-2) vs. Tatum (10-0), Friday, 7:30pm, R.E. St. John Stadium, Kilgore

Region III:
Waco Robinson (7-3) vs. Madisonville (4-5), Thursday, 7:00pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Cameron-Yoe (10-0) vs. Hempstead (6-3), Saturday, 7:30pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Crockett (8-1) vs. Kirbyville (6-3), Saturday, 2:00pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Barbers Hill (8-0) vs Hardin-Jefferson (4-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Crosby

China Spring (6-4) vs. Marlin (7-1-1), Friday, 7:00pm, Belton

Hutto (8-2) vs. Rice Consolidated (8-1), Saturday, 2:00pm, Converse Judson

Rusk (7-3) vs. Jasper (6-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Nacogdoches

Cleveland (7-3) vs. Bridge City (7-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Port Neches-Groves

Class 2-A Division One
Region II:
Boyd (8-2) vs. Eastland (8-2), Thursday, 7:30pm, Saginaw-Boswell

Grandview (7-3) vs. Troy (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Alvarado

Argyle (7-3) vs. Scurry-Rosser (5-5), Thursday, 7:30pm, Birdville ISD Fine Arts Stadium

Anna (5-5) vs. Prairiland (5-5), Friday, 7:30pm, Denison

Region III:
Caddo Mills (8-2) vs. Hughes Springs (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Mineola

Harmony (7-3) vs. San Augustine (5-3), Thursday, 7:30pm, Nacogdoches

Malakoff (5-5) vs. Hearne (6-4), Saturday, 7:30pm, Waco ISD Complex

Woodville (6-2) vs. Newton (9-0), Friday, 7:30pm, Silsbee

Class 2-A Division Two
Region II:
Jacksboro (5-5) vs. Hamilton (6-4), Thursday, 7:30pm, Tarleton State University

Maypearl (3-7) vs. Clifton (6-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Tarleton State University

Celina (10-0) Corsicana Mildred (4-6), Friday, 7:30pm, Pennington Field, Bedford

Whitewright (9-1) vs. DeKalb (7-3), Saturday, 7:30pm, Greenville

Paradise (7-3) vs. Cisco (8-2), Thursday, 7:30pm, Pennington Field, Bedford

Rio Vista (3-7) vs. Crawford (10-0), Saturday, 1:00pm, Burleson

Prosper (8-2) vs. Italy (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Frisco ISD Stadium

Gunter (9-1) vs. Cooper (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Rockwall

Region III:
Lone Oak (7-3) vs. New Diana (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Glendale

Troup (9-1) vs. Garrison (7-3), Thursday, 7:30pm, Marshall

Alto (9-1) vs. Mart (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Palestine

Corrigan-Camden (3-5) vs. Deweyville (6-4), TBA, Crosby

Grand Saline (4-6) vs. Paul Pewitt (10-0), Saturday, 1:00pm, Gilmer

Hemphill (7-2) vs. Arp (8-2), Friday, 7:30pm, Arp

Kerens (9-1) vs. Jewett Leon (7-3), Thursday, 7:00pm, Waco ISD Complex

Warren (6-3) vs. East Chambers (5-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Lumberton

Class 1-A:
Region III:
Bye-Wolfe City (7-3)

Harleton (8-2) vs. Overton (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Pine Tree Stadium, Longview

Rice (9-1) vs. Iola (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Centerville

Bye-District 23-1A Runner-Up

Bye-Rivercrest (8-2)

Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Joaquin (9-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Tatum

Dawson (6-3) vs. Lovelady (8-1), Friday, 7:30pm, Bruce Field, Athens

Bye-District 23-1A Champion

Six-Man Football:
Trinidad (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (7-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Avalon
2005 STATE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
Wednesday, June 8th
Class 3-A SEMIFINALS
Disch-Falk Field, University of Texas at Austin
Lubbock Cooper 1 Yoakum 0
Carthage 5 Bridge City 2
Championship Game:
Carthage 6 Lubbock Cooper 1
Carthage (37-5) wins Class 3A State Championship
2005 STATE BASEBALL TOURNAMENT
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
Wednesday, June 8th
Class 3-A SEMIFINALS
Disch-Falk Field, University of Texas at Austin
Lubbock Cooper 1 Yoakum 0
Carthage 5 Bridge City 2
Championship Game:
Carthage 6 Lubbock Cooper 1
Carthage (37-5) wins Class 3A State Championship
Boys Soccer Playoffs
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:23PM
Class 4-A, Region II:
Regional Semifinals:


Kilgore 1 North Dallas 0
Mount Pleasant 2 Dallas Adamson 0

Click "more" for the rest of the regional schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com