Jump to content
The Smoakhouse Forums

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'realignment'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Announcements
    • Announcements
  • SPORTS TOPICS
    • High School Sports
    • All Smoaky.com Nominations
    • High School Sports - Other
    • College Football/Sports
    • Cowboys/Texans/NFL/Pro Football
    • Major League Baseball
    • Basketball
    • Stars/NHL/Mudbugs
    • Soccer
    • NASCAR/Motor Sports
    • Golf
    • Boxing/MMA
    • Youth/Little League/Junior High Sports
    • Hunting/Fishing
    • Camps & Clinics
    • City League Athletics and Sports
    • General Sports Topics
    • Trading Cards/Memorabilia
    • 2020 Summer Olympics
  • GENERAL TOPICS
    • Other Topics
    • Coaching Job Opportunities
    • Show Me The Money!
    • Health Forum
  • SUPPORT TOPICS
    • Site Suggestions
    • Support FAQs
  • Final Scores

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Twitter


Location


Interests

Found 11 results

  1. What is the date for the official count. What day are they using to turn in the official attendance count to determine classification?
  2. Anyone know when the UIL snapshot day is this year?
  3. District 1 Record District PF PA Enrollment Amarillo Highland Park (1-9) (1-4) 46 501 223 Boys Ranch (0-10) (0-5) 87 476 183 Panhandle (6-4) (3-2) 370 271 217 Sanford-Fritch (6-4) (2-3) 394 272 210 Stinnett West Texas (8-2) (4-1) 347 202 215 Sunray (4-6) (1-4) 277 316 171 District 2 Record District PF PA Floydada (4-6) (2-3) 244 282 183 Hale Center (6-4) (1-4) 293 265 174 New Deal (9-1) (4-1) 387 124 207 Olton (3-7) (0-5) 226 298 195 Sundown (9-1) (4-1) 407 207 191 District 3 Record District PF PA Forsan (3-7) (0-4) 300 345 193 Hawley (7-3) (3-1) 288 188 209 Post (7-3) (2-2) 384 174 222 Stamford (8-2) (4-0) 357 237 184 Winters (5-5) (4-1) 226 319 164 District 4 Record District PF PA Axtell (3-7) (1-4) 148 416 211 Cayuga (1-9) (0-5) 134 455 168 Italy (5-5) (2-3) 236 250 171 Itasca (1-9) (1-4) 133 381 200 Kerens (6-4) (3-2) 257 192 181 Malakoff Cross Roads (1-9) (1-4) 88 294 162 District 5 Record District PF PA Alvord (2-8) (2-2) 121 288 212 Chico (4-6) (1-3) 256 327 163 Olney (0-10) (0-4) 27 573 177 Seymour (9-1) (4-0) 317 92 162 Windthorst (5-5) (3-1) 359 243 137 District 6 Record District PF PA Celeste (9-1) (5-1) 329 156 169 Collinsville (6-4) (3-3) 310 188 175 Lindsay (8-2) (4-1) 437 171 167 Tom Bean (1-9) (1-5) 127 408 207 Trenton (0-10) (0-6) 76 526 165 Valley View (9-1) (6-0) 408 208 214 District 7 Record District PF PA Crawford (8-2) (5-1) 317 146 172 DeLeon (10-0) (6-0) 475 85 183 Goldthwaite (4-6) (3-3) 205 242 167 Hico (7-3) (4-2) 234 171 163 San Saba (3-7) (1-5) 197 309 183 Valley Mills (0-10) (0-6) 79 454 206 District 8 Record District PF PA Bosqueville (5-5) (4-1) 345 336 196 Bruceville-Eddy (5-5) (4-2) 251 287 218 Marlin (4-6) (3-3) 239 219 218 Moody (4-6) (2-3) 242 300 197 Riesel (5-5) (2-3) 235 233 215 Rosebud-Lott (6-4) (2-3) 286 283 213 District 9 Record District PF PA Bogata Rivercrest (10-0) (5-0) 474 115 208 Como-Pickton (6-4) (2-3) 253 257 223 Honey Grove (6-4) (3-2) 258 283 194 Linden-Kildaire (8-2) (3-2) 377 208 217 Quinlan Boles (1-9) (0-5) 172 429 162 Wolfe City (8-2) (3-2) 426 221 204 District 10 Record District PF PA Beckville (5-5) (1-5) 312 280 208 Big Sandy (9-1) (5-0) 482 179 219 Union Grove (7-3) (4-1) 267 195 216 Harleton (1-9) (1-5) 98 337 223 Hawkins (2-8) (2-3) 176 272 219 Price Carlisle (7-3) (2-3) 412 145 196 District 11 Record District PF PA Cushing (4-6) (0-5) 209 325 170 Garrison (5-5) (3-2) 308 280 201 Joaquin (8-2) (4-1) 393 140 199 San Augustine (10-0) (5-0) 378 110 211 Shelbyville (2-8) (1-4) 187 315 219 Tenaha (10-0) (5-0) 514 63 171 Timpson (8-2) (4-1) 319 160 180 District 12 Record District PF PA Alto (4-6) (3-2) 348 334 200 Centerville (7-3) (4-1) 339 238 208 Deweyville (4-5) (2-3) 243 199 183 Groveton (6-3) (4-1) 331 267 222 Hull-Daisetta (4-5) (3-2) 208 204 169 Pineland West Sabine (2-8) (1-4) 197 384 196 District 13 Record District PF PA Brackettville (4-6) (1-3) 176 293 167 Center Point (4-6) (1-3) 247 277 166 Harper (6-4) (1-3) 314 198 193 Junction (3-7) (2-2) 255 362 173 Mason (10-0) (4-0) 510 40 214 Ozona (6-4) (3-1) 315 221 190 Sabinal (7-3) (2-2) 220 162 176 District 14 Record District PF PA Hearne (8-2) (6-0) 309 156 220 Holland (8-2) (4-1) 336 177 214 Jewett Leon (2-8) (1-5) 172 350 206 Milano (9-1) (4-1) 381 144 174 Normangee (2-8) (0-5) 298 425 203 Thorndale (4-6) (3-2) 245 289 212 Thrall (8-2) (4-1) 347 174 216 District 15 Record District PF PA Kenedy (0-10) (0-5) 86 501 214 Refugio (8-1) (5-0) 385 113 200 Shiner (7-2) (4-1) 272 158 208 Wallis Brazos (4-5) (3-3) 262 316 222 Weimar (3-6) (2-3) 179 239 208 Yorktown (6-4) (3-2) 215 160 165 District 16 Record District PF PA Ben Bolt (5-5) (1-3) 226 293 198 Freer (4-6) (0-4) 334 391 214 Riviera-Kaufer (8-2) (3-1) 419 216 165 Santa Maria (5-5) (2-2) 270 261 219 Three Rivers (8-2) (4-0) 350 183 223
  4. District 1 Record District PF PA Enrollment Clarendon (9-1) (4-1) 279 134 126 Gruver (8-2) (5-0) 346 118 131 Memphis (6-4) (3-2) 268 190 137 Stratford (9-1) (5-0) 458 144 152 Wellington (9-1) (5-0) 446 93 152 Wheeler (5-5) (3-2) 216 194 116 District 2 Record District PF PA Bovina (8-2) (5-0) 308 160 134 Farwell (6-4) (4-1) 290 191 147 Lockney (3-7) (2-3) 151 386 138 Sudan (4-6) (3-2) 240 273 122 Vega (5-5) (3-2) 206 226 129 District 3 Record District PF PA Plains (2-7) (0-5) 147 250 109 Ralls (3-7) (0-5) 246 383 129 Seagraves (7-3) (4-1) 335 206 152 Smyer (2-8) (1-4) 100 272 141 Tahoka (4-6) (2-3) 175 279 151 District 4 Record District PF PA Iraan (6-4) (3-1) 354 273 117 McCamey (9-1) (4-0) 459 159 143 Van Horn (1-9) (0-4) 115 387 122 Wink (6-4) (2-2) 366 309 112 District 5 Record District PF PA Christoval (4-6) (2-2) 248 293 161 Eldorado (2-8) (0-4) 137 302 151 Miles (2-8) (1-4) 188 292 133 Roscoe (6-4) (3-2) 307 225 136 District 6 Record District PF PA Albany (10-0) (5-0) 533 80 151 Cross Plains (6-4) (3-2) 310 198 110 Haskell (5-5) (3-2) 274 310 156 Santo (6-4) (3-2) 324 198 146 District 7 Record District PF PA Archer City (3-7) (1-4) 252 405 134 Electra (5-5) (4-1) 133 222 112 Petrolia (5-5) (2-3) 290 300 151 Quanah (1-9) (0-5) 190 288 156 District 8 Record District PF PA Dallas Gateway Charter (3-7) (2-2) 157 329 151 Era (4-6) (2-3) 179 332 156 Muenster (10-0) (5-0) 588 48 156 Tioga (8-1) (3-0) 433 78 141 District 9 Record District PF PA Clarksville (1-9) (1-3) 122 365 143 Cumby (6-4) (4-0) 366 337 110 Detroit (2-8) (0-4) 202 305 149 Maud (4-6) (3-1) 287 367 132 Simms Bowie (2-7) (1-4) 187 395 151 District 10 Record District PF PA Dawson (3-7) (1-4) 200 243 132 Frost (7-3) (4-1) 348 248 106 Hubbard (4-6) (2-3) 198 256 122 Meridian (3-7) (3-2) 204 337 148 Wortham (4-6) (0-5) 234 357 151 District 11 Record District PF PA Grapeland (6-4) (3-2) 314 298 141 Lovelady (6-4) (4-1) 346 159 154 Mount Enterprise (3-7) (2-3) 158 321 121 Overton (1-9) (1-4) 178 448 134 District 12 Record District PF PA Colmesneil (4-5) (2-3) 231 240 136 Evadale (7-2) (4-1) 313 121 155 Sabine Pass (1-4) (1-4) 53 199 138 Saratoga West Hardin (1-9) (0-5) 148 424 157 District 13 Record District PF PA Bremond (9-1) (5-0) 426 129 138 Chilton (2-8) (0-5) 149 311 145 Granger (5-5) (3-2) 226 267 125 Iola (6-4) (5-0) 294 120 140 Mart (9-1) (5-0) 602 109 157 District 14 Record District PF PA Burton (9-1) (5-0) 456 167 137 Flatonia (5-4) (4-1) 169 219 144 Snook (3-7) (1-4) 317 369 153 Somerville (2-8) (2-3) 229 347 114 District 15 Record District PF PA Charlotte (3-7) (1-4) 162 285 150 Falls City (8-2) (5-0) 408 106 109 La Pryor (7-3) (4-0) 219 119 142 Louise (2-8) (2-3) 113 373 153 Pettus (5-5) (1-4) 242 261 146 District 16 Record District PF PA Agua Dulce (4-6) (1-3) 226 307 111 Benavides (0-10) (0-4) 99 421 116 La Villa (4-6) (3-1) 233 378 161 Woodsboro (7-2) (4-0) 352 135 134
  5. District 1 Record District PF PA Enrollment Canadian (10-0) (5-0) 491 81 280 Childress (9-1) (4-1) 402 123 312 Dimmitt (1-9) (0-5) 78 427 317 Friona (7-3) (2-3) 392 287 299 Spearman (5-5) (3-2) 313 262 268 Tulia (2-8) (2-3) 259 372 317 District 2 Record District PF PA Abernathy (9-1) (4-1) 434 166 230 Coahoma (7-3) (3-1) 307 223 251 Colorado City (9-1) (4-0) 286 66 254 Idalou (4-6) (2-2) 194 249 292 Lubbock Roosevelt (0-10) (0-4) 53 490 302 Stanton (2-8) (1-3) 165 349 272 District 3 Record District PF PA Alpine (7-3) (3-1) 361 142 313 Anthony (4-6) (1-3) 134 303 239 Crane (4-6) (2-2) 302 313 324 Reagan County (5-5) (2-2) 276 243 227 Sonora (10-0) (4-0) 486 136 249 District 4 Record District PF PA Anson (5-5) (1-3) 305 386 227 Ballinger (3-7) (1-3) 178 347 259 Bangs (0-10) (0-5) 166 533 326 Brady (0-10) (0-5) 169 412 327 Coleman (3-7) (2-3) 122 325 241 Merkel (5-5) (2-3) 266 199 314 San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9) (1-3) 146 525 310 San Angelo T.L.C. (3-7) (0-4) 122 381 317 District 5 Record District PF PA Henrietta (6-4) (2-3) 311 311 267 Holliday (9-1) (5-0) 380 99 307 Jacksboro (9-1) (4-1) 360 162 284 Millsap (4-6) (1-4) 275 237 300 Nocona (8-2) (3-2) 499 222 244 Wichita Falls City View (3-7) (0-5) 212 369 287 District 6 Record District PF PA Cisco (8-2) (5-0) 322 156 248 Clifton (7-2) (5-0) 359 158 293 Comanche (9-1) (5-0) 406 144 321 Dublin (3-7) (1-4) 253 374 323 Hamilton (5-4) (2-4) 217 234 240 Rio Vista (4-5) (2-3) 241 318 239 Tolar (6-4) (3-2) 296 197 317 District 7 Record District PF PA Bells (8-2) (4-2) 475 163 262 Blue Ridge (3-7) (2-4) 225 276 231 Callisburg (1-9) (0-5) 114 338 332 Gunter (10-0) (6-0) 508 43 296 Leonard (6-4) (5-1) 341 354 291 Sadler S&S Consolidated (6-4) (3-3) 233 240 274 Whitewright (2-8) (0-6) 197 392 272 District 8 Record District PF PA Cooper (4-6) (3-3) 224 213 241 DeKalb (6-4) (3-3) 406 371 230 Paris Chisum (4-6) (3-3) 160 300 293 Pattonville Prairiland (1-9) (1-5) 136 372 310 Paul Pewitt (5-5) (3-3) 312 300 240 Queen City (3-7) (0-6) 201 432 312 District 9 Record District PF PA Alba-Golden (3-7) (0-5) 147 336 235 Edgewood (8-2) (4-1) 424 271 276 Grand Saline (1-9) (1-5) 253 435 309 Harmony (10-0) (5-0) 534 91 322 Quitman (0-10) (0-6) 71 527 293 Winona (4-6) (2-3) 249 339 310 District 10 Record District PF PA Arp (4-5) (3-3) 148 189 265 Daingerfield (6-4) (5-1) 390 184 278 Elysian Fields (7-3) (4-2) 362 223 273 New Diana (7-3) (5-1) 470 329 316 Ore City (3-7) (2-4) 292 381 274 Troup (5-5) (2-4) 235 292 324 Waskom (6-4) (5-1) 297 225 307 District 11 Record District PF PA Anderson-Shiro (0-9) (0-6) 30 261 265 Corrigan-Camden (5-4) (3-2) 199 232 273 Hemphill (6-4) (3-2) 257 300 259 Kountze (1-7) (0-6) 170 311 331 New Waverly (4-5) (2-4) 159 271 314 Newton (9-0) (5-0) 499 76 296 District 12 Record District PF PA Blooming Grove (4-6) (1-4) 180 272 284 Buffalo (9-1) (5-1) 443 160 266 Corsicana Mildred (6-3) (3-2) 312 200 246 Frankston (1-9) (0-5) 116 416 249 Palmer (5-5) (3-4) 273 260 314 Rice (6-4) (4-1) 385 328 259 Scurry-Rosser (0-10) (0-7) 83 572 318 District 13 Record District PF PA Blanco (5-5) (3-2) 178 182 318 Comfort (2-8) (1-4) 112 344 332 Florence (4-6) (2-3) 218 366 317 Ingram Moore (2-8) (0-5) 135 368 308 Johnson City (7-3) (3-2) 262 147 240 Lexington (10-0) (5-0) 533 126 288 Rogers (4-6) (1-4) 199 228 293 District 14 Record District PF PA Bloomington (0-9) (0-6) 61 445 245 Danbury (2-7) (1-5) 190 332 230 East Bernard (8-1) (5-1) 408 99 324 Ganado (2-6) (1-4) 124 266 227 Schulenburg (3-6) (2-4) 194 256 247 Tidehaven (9-0) (6-0) 372 113 295 Van Vleck (4-4) (3-3) 231 239 328 District 15 Record District PF PA Dilley (4-6) (2-3) 170 204 299 Natalia (9-1) (4-1) 286 130 298 Nixon-Smiley (2-8) (0-5) 167 296 305 Poth (9-1) (5-0) 325 131 243 Skidmore-Tynan (4-6) (3-2) 250 292 279 Stockdale (5-5) (3-2) 168 186 249 District 16 Record District PF PA Banquete (3-7) (1-4) 295 397 268 Corpus Christi London (6-3) (3-2) 300 195 266 Hebbronville (7-3) (4-1) 304 191 311 Monte Alto (2-8) (0-5) 174 417 271 Odem (6-4) (4-1) 290 147 288 Santa Rosa (5-5) (2-3) 216 310 327 Taft (0-10) (0-5) 96 378 318
  6. Caddo Mills is looking for a week 1 (Aug. 31) and week 4 games (Sept. 21) for the 2018-2019 realignment. We are a small Class 4A Division 2 school about 40 miles east of Dallas on I-30. If interested, please contact: Steve Sumrow Head Football Coach [email protected]
  7. Caddo Mills is looking for a week 4 game (Sept. 21) for the 2018-2019 realignment. We are a small Class 4A Division 2 school about 40 miles east of Dallas on I-30. If interested, please contact: Steve Sumrow Head Football Coach [email protected]
  8. Caddo Mills needs games for Week 1 (August 31) & Week 5 (September 28) for the 2018-2019 seasons. We are a small 4A-D2 school. Contact Head Football Coach by e-mail ONLY: [email protected]
  9. Caddo Mills needs games for Week 1 (August 31) & Week 5 (September 28) for the 2018-2019 seasons. We are a small 4A-D2 school. Contact Head Football Coach by e-mail ONLY: [email protected]
  10. I've got us (Overton) in a district looking like this: District ?- 2A Division II Overton (152) Tenaha (142) Timpson (147) Mount E (102) What about y'all? What sort of district do you see your former-1A now-2A school landing in?
  11. With the numbers coming out today, what will this do for this district? I know Prairiland will be 3A Division 1, What does it look like for the rest of the district?
×
×
  • Create New...