Jump to content
The Smoakhouse Forums
Sign in to follow this  
Smoaky

2010-2012 Official Enrollment Figures (UIL)

Recommended Posts

http://www.utexas.edu/uil/alignments/enrollment.html

 

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND

 

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. + indicates basketball district 3.

District 1

El Paso Americas 2931

El Paso Bel Air 2141

El Paso Coronado 2586

El Paso Eastwood 2185

El Paso El Dorado 3192

El Paso Franklin 3065

El Paso Hanks 2320

El Paso Montwood 2760

El Paso Socorro 2814

District 2

Amarillo 2089

Amarillo Tascosa 2140.5

Lubbock 2154

Lubbock Coronado 2187

Lubbock Monterey 2154

San Angelo Central + 2750

District 3

Abilene 2283

Abilene Cooper 2139.5

Midland 2871

Midland Lee 2907

Odessa 3837

Odessa Permian 3260

District 4

Arlington 2962

Arlington Bowie 3160

Arlington Houston 2870

Arlington Lamar 2937

Arlington Martin 3263

Ft Worth Paschal 2407

North Crowley 2421

Weatherford 2165

District 5

Cedar Hill 2593

Duncanville 3869

Grand Prairie 2840

Mansfield 2366

Mansfield Legacy 2309

Mansfield Timberview 2304

Midlothian 2215

South Grand Prairie 3940

District 6

Colleyville Heritage 2328.5

Euless Trinity 3063

Grapevine 2167

Haltom City Haltom 2586

Hurst Bell 2888

Irving 2913

Irving MacArthur 3191

Irving Nimitz 3090

N Richland Hills Richland 2160

District 7

Coppell 3064

Denton Guyer 2074

Keller 2839

Keller Central 2756

Keller Fossil Ridge 2168.5

Northwest 2720

Saginaw 2120

Southlake Carroll 2513

District 8

Allen 5049

Lewisville 3573

Lewisville Flower Mound 3170

Lewisville Hebron 2857

Lewisville Marcus 3107

Plano 5240

Plano East 6171

Plano West 4190

District 9

Dallas Jesuit 2078

Dallas Samuell 2075

Dallas Skyline 4765

Dallas Sunset 2369

Dallas White 2257

Richardson 2410

Richardson Berkner 2723.5

Richardson Lake Highlands 2281

District 10

Garland 2714

Garland Lakeview Cent 2089

Garland Naaman Forest 2453

Garland Rowlett 2634

Garland Sachse 2560

McKinney Boyd 2948

North Garland 2256

South Garland 2096

District 11

De Soto 2750

Longview 2085.5

Mesquite 2869

Mesquite Horn 2314.5

North Mesquite 2404

Tyler Lee 2644

District 12

Belton 2336

Bryan 2713

College Station A&M

Cons

2693

Copperas Cove 2141.5

Killeen Ellison 2572

Killeen Harker Heights 2605

Killeen Shoemaker 2230

Temple 2127.5

District 13

Klein 3152.5

Klein Collins 3266

Klein Forest 3528

Klein Oak 3736.5

Spring 3493

Spring DeKaney 2720

Spring Westfield 3196

Tomball 2876

District 14

Conroe 3047

Conroe Oak Ridge 2685

Conroe The Woodlands 3782

Conroe Woodlands

College Park

2565

Humble Atascocita 3210

Humble Kingwood 2580

Lufkin 2201

District 15

Austin 2398

Austin Akins 2651

Austin Anderson 1977

Austin Bowie 2772

Austin Westlake 2482

Del Valle 2423

District 16

Georgetown 2908.5

Leander 2299

Pflugerville 2282

Round Rock 2625

Round Rock McNeil 2933

Round Rock Stony Pt. 2790

Round Rock Westwood 2498

District 17

Houston Cyp. Creek 3299

Houston Cyp. Fair 3199

Houston Cyp. Falls 3373

Houston Cyp. Lakes 2379

Houston Cyp. Ranch 2000.3

Houston Cyp. Ridge 2913

Houston Cyp. Springs 2848

Houston Cyp. Woods 3163

Houston Jersey Village 2989

Houston Langham Crk 3188

District 18

Alief Elsik 4084

Alief Hastings 4156

Alief Taylor 2856

Houston Aldine 3003

Houston Eisenhower 3571

Houston MacArthur 3359

Houston Nimitz 3903

District 19

Houston Memorial 2266

Houston Strake Jesuit 1800

Katy 2794

Katy Cinco Ranch 2826

Katy Mayde Creek 2779

Katy Morton Ranch 3074

Katy Seven Lakes 3174

Katy Taylor 2511

District 20

Houston Bellaire 3335

Houston Chavez 2601

Houston Lamar 2995

Houston Madison 2508

Houston Math Science &

Tech

2539

Houston Milby 2204

Houston Westbury 2080

Houston Westside 2932

CONFERENCE 5A

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. + indicates basketball district 3.

District 21

Baytown Sterling 2338

Beaumont West Brook 2467

Channelview 2285

Galena Park North Shore 4416

La Porte 2278

Port Arthur Memorial 2460

District 22

Deer Park 3723

Pasadena 2296

Pasadena Dobie 3455

Pasadena Memorial 2802

Pasadena Rayburn 2678

Pasadena South Houston 2471

District 23

Fort Bend Austin 2224

Fort Bend Bush 2029

Fort Bend Clements 2805

Fort Bend Dulles 2077

Fort Bend Elkins 2340

Fort Bend Hightower 2691

Fort Bend Kempner 2543

Fort Bend Marshall 1390

Fort Bend Travis 2162

Fort Bend Willowridge 1463

District 24

Alvin 2456

Clute Brazoswood 2627.5

Dickinson 2239.5

Frndswd Clear Brook 2602

Houston Clear Lake 3450

LC Clear Creek 2429

LC Clear Springs 2482

Pearland 2942

District 25

Cibolo Steele 2131

Converse Judson 3091

New Braunfels 2252

San Antonio Wagner 2498

San Marcos 2086

Seguin 2092

District 26

San Antonio Churchill 2953

San Antonio Johnson 2259

San Antonio Lee 2686.5

San Antonio MacArthur 2580

San Antonio Madison 3343

San Antonio Reagan 2476

San Antonio Roosevelt 2860

District 27

Northside Brandeis 2196

Northside Clark 2585

Northside Holmes 2479

Northside Jay 3068

Northside Marshall 2554

Northside O'Connor 2776

Northside Stevens 2978

Northside Taft 2844

Northside Warren 2895

District 28

Corpus Christi Carroll 2291

Corpus Christi King 2479

San Antonio E. Central 2492

San Antonio Highlands 2096

San Antonio Southwest 3043

South San Antonio 2243

District 29

Del Rio 2977

Eagle Pass 2123

Eagle Pass Winn 1946

Laredo Alexander 2630

Laredo Cigarroa 1584

Laredo Johnson 2239

Laredo Martin 1864

Laredo Nixon 2003

Laredo United 3464

Laredo United South 2671

District 30

Donna 3281

La Joya 2379

La Joya Palmview 2512

McAllen 2358

McAllen Memorial 2243.5

McAllen Rowe 2174

Mission 2118

Mission Sharyland 2767.5

District 31

Edinburg 2927

Edinburg Economedes 2545

Edinburg North 2660

Harlingen 2778

Harlingen South 2240

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 2604

PSJA Memorial 2396

PSJA North 2488

District 32

Brownsville Hanna 3457

Brownsville Lopez 2249

Brownsville Pace 2004

Brownsville Porter 2726

Brownsville Rivera 2270

Los Fresnos 2562

San Benito 2681

Weslaco 2427

 

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.

District 1

El Paso 1315

El Paso Andress 1798

El Paso Austin 1460

El Paso Bowie 1055

El Paso Burges 1570

El Paso Chapin 1972

El Paso Irvin 1744

El Paso Jefferson 1666

District 2

Canutillo 1719

Clint Horizon 1474

El Paso Del Valle 1913

El Paso Parkland 1321

El Paso Riverside 1315

El Paso Ysleta 1639

San Elizario 1064

District 3

Amarillo Caprock 1835

Amarillo Palo Duro 1872

Canyon 1065.5

Canyon Randall 1399

#### 1096.5

Hereford 1178

Plainview 1482

Wolfforth Frenship 1877

District 4

Denton 1612

Denton Ryan 1870

Lake Dallas 1176

Lewisville The Colony 1935

Little Elm 1487

Wichita Falls 1402

Wichita Falls Rider 1743

District 5

Aledo 1469

Azle 1730

Ft Worth Boswell 1918

Keller Timber Creek 1762

N Richland Hills Birdville 1812

Northwest Nelson 1668

Springtown 1030

White Settlement Brewer 1632

District 6

Ft Worth Arlington Hts 1848

Ft Worth Carter-Riverside 1044

Ft Worth Dunbar 878

Ft Worth Eastern Hills 1385

Ft Worth North Side 1463

Ft Worth South Hills 1325

Ft Worth Southwest 1497

Ft Worth Trimble Tech 1840

Ft Worth Western Hills 1548

Ft Worth Wyatt 1171

District 7

Arlington Seguin 1824

Burleson 2053

Cleburne 1744

Crowley 1801

Everman 1239

Granbury 2046.5

Joshua 1302

Mansfield Summit 2035

District 8

Killeen 1829

San Angelo Lake View 1197

Stephenville 1033

Waco 1657

Waco Midway 1969

Waco University 1297

District 9

Carrollton Creekview 2062.5

Carrollton Smith 1992

Carrollton Turner 2014

Frisco 1443

Frisco Centennial 1620

Frisco Heritage 1385.8

Frisco Liberty 1641

Frisco Wakeland 1714

District 10

Dallas Highland Park 1903

McKinney 2000

McKinney North 1446

Richardson Pearce 1965.5

Rockwall 2045

Rockwall-Heath 1965

Wylie 2061

Wylie East 1554.7

District 11

Dallas Adamson 1360

Dallas Carter 1365

Dallas Kimball 1390

Dallas Molina 1709

Dallas Pinkston 1128

Dallas Seagoville 1153

Dallas South Oak Cliff 1219

North Dallas 1475

District 12

Dallas Adams 1877

Dallas Conrad 1313

Dallas Hillcrest 1196

Dallas Jefferson 1422

Dallas Lincoln 1015

Dallas Spruce 1498

Dallas Wilson 1399

District 13

Denison 1311

Greenville 1249

Mount Pleasant 1432

Royse City 1121

Sherman 1674

Sulphur Springs 1130

Texarkana Texas 1989

District 14

Hallsville 1240

Jacksonville 1128

Kilgore 994

Longview Pine Tree 1343

Marshall 1583

Nacogdoches 1690

Tyler 2046.5

Whitehouse 1323

District 15

Corsicana 1460

Ennis 1485

Forney 1588

Lancaster 1735

Mesquite Poteet 1496

Red Oak 1774

Terrell 1108

Waxahachie 1798

West Mesquite 1756

District 16

Bastrop 1840

Bryan Rudder 1299.4

Elgin 1107

Hutto 1211

Manor 1240

Pflugerville Connally 2028

Pflugerville Hendrickson 1949

CONFERENCE 4A

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.

District 17

Brenham 1438

Houston Northbrook 1890

Houston Spring Woods 1916

Houston Stratford 1924

Magnolia 1640

Magnolia West 1794

Montgomery 1932.5

Waller 1386

District 18

Conroe Caney Creek 1745.5

Humble 1984

Humble Kingwood Park 1601

Humble Summer Creek 1662

Huntsville 1826

New Caney 1570

New Caney Porter 1877.9

Willis 1772

District 19

Baytown Goose Crk Mem 1646

Baytown Lee 1860

Crosby 1448

Dayton 1434

Galena Park 1861

Houston King 1609

Houston North Forest 1625

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 1181

District 20

Beaumont Central 1624

Beaumont Ozen 1227

Livingston 1148

Lumberton 1063.5

Nederland 1459

Orange Little Cypress-

Mauriceville

1125

Port Neches-Groves 1401

Vidor 1416

District 21

Houston Austin 1904

Houston Davis 1563

Houston Lee * 1876

Houston Reagan 1842

Houston Sharpstown 1239

Houston Sterling 1103

Houston Waltrip 1789

Houston Yates 1209

District 22

Houston Furr 865

Houston Jones 686

Houston Kashmere 596

Houston Scarborough 733

Houston Washington 946

Houston Wheatley 1101

Houston Worthing 1013

District 23

Angleton 1861

Bay City 1116

El Campo 998

Freeport Brazosport 1172

Richmond Foster 1951

Rosenberg Lamar Cons 1996

Rosenberg Terry 1775

District 24

Friendswood 1980

Galveston Ball 2047.5

La Marque 996

Manvel 1865

Pearland Dawson 1984

Santa Fe 1374

Texas City 1675

District 25

Austin Lake Travis 1916

Austin Vandegrift 1118

Cedar Park 1997

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1880

Dripping Springs 1235

Leander Rouse 1668

Marble Falls 1114

District 26

Austin Crockett 1760

Austin Eastside Memorial 915

Austin Johnson 1877

Austin Lanier 1589

Austin McCallum 1802

Austin Reagan 971

Austin Travis 1441

District 27

Buda Hays 1962

Kyle Lehman 1854

Lockhart 1273

New Braunfels Canyon 1919

SA Alamo Heights 1515

Schertz Clemens 1563

Spr Br Smithson Valley 2052

District 28

Boerne Champion 1209

Castroville Medina Valley 1010

Kerrville Tivy 1398

Northside Brennan 1581.3

San Antonio Harlandale 1837.5

San Antonio McCollum 1690

Uvalde 1336

District 29

SA Brackenridge 1850

San Antonio Burbank 1457

San Antonio Edison 1678

San Antonio Fox Tech * 1349

San Antonio Jefferson 1993

San Antonio Kennedy 1553

San Antonio Lanier 1317

San Antonio Memorial 1228

San Antonio Southside 1410.5

District 30

Beeville Jones 1041

Floresville 1134

Gregory-Portland 1283

Port Lavaca Calhoun 1263

Victoria East 1969

Victoria West 1904

District 31

Alice 1364

CC Calallen 1156

CC Flour Bluff 1791

CC Tuloso-Midway 1036

Corpus Christi Moody 1871

Corpus Christi Ray 1823

Kingsville King 1087

District 32

Brownsville Veterans

Memorial

* 1220.9

Edcouch-Elsa 1396

Hidalgo Early College 991.5

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 1969

Mercedes 1418

Mission Veterans Memorial 1852

Pharr Valley View 1236

Rio Grande City 1799

Roma 1707

Weslaco East 1993

 

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.

District 1

Borger 771

Dalhart 489

Pampa 972

Perryton 584

District 2

Brownfield 450

Lamesa 444

Levelland 794

Lubbock Cooper 808

Lubbock Estacado 799.5

Shallowater 433

District 3

Anthony 221

Clint 588

Clint Mountain View 923

Fabens 726.5

Pecos 609

Presidio * 436

District 4

Andrews 878

Fort Stockton 656

Midland Greenwood 517

Monahans 565

Seminole 626

District 5

Abilene Wylie 940

Big Spring 974

Brownwood 877

Snyder 714

Sweetwater 598

District 6

Bowie 432

Burkburnett 869

Graham 732

Iowa Park 526

Vernon 604

Wichita Falls Hirschi 694

District 7

Bridgeport 619

Decatur 857

Ft Worth Castleberry 854

Lake Worth 649

Mineral Wells 961

District 8

Alvarado 974

Glen Rose 518

Hillsboro 440

Kennedale 924

Venus 497

West 473.5

District 9

Argyle 611

Aubrey 476

Gainesville 641

Pilot Point 441.5

Sanger 735

Whitesboro 459

District 10

Anna 535.5

Bonham 548

Celina 558

Commerce 445

Van Alstyne 439

District 11

Farmersville 438

Frisco Lone Star 719.53

Lucas Lovejoy 946

Nevada Community 464

Princeton 797

Prosper 870

District 12

Carrollton Ranchview 833

Dallas Madison 773

Dallas Roosevelt 758

Dallas Smith 865

Ft Worth Polytechnic 984

FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 876

District 13

Crandall 739

Ferris 640

Kaufman 950

Kemp 500

Mabank 966.5

North Forney 904

District 14

Canton 566

Emory Rains 481

Lindale 987

Quinlan Ford 719

Van 682

Wills Point 820

District 15

Atlanta 509

Mount Vernon 433

Paris 890

Paris North Lamar 898

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 719

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 617

District 16

Carthage 731

Gilmer 628

Gladewater 549

Henderson 879.5

Longview Spring Hill 524

Pittsburg 645

CONFERENCE 3A

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.

District 17

Athens 833

Brownsboro 827

Bullard 594

Rusk 560

Tyler Chapel Hill 870

District 18

Center 617

Diboll 495

Huntington 547

Jasper 770

Kirbyville 432

Lufkin Hudson * 705

Pollok Central * 467

District 19

China Spring 657

Gatesville 814

Lorena 481

Robinson 684

Waco Connally 662

Waco La Vega 772

District 20

Fairfield 542

Groesbeck 449

Madisonville 647

Mexia 541

Palestine 825

Palestine Westwood 469

District 21

Bridge City 714

Hamshire-Fannett 527

Orangefield 542

Silsbee 853

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 586

West Orange-Stark 699

District 22

Cleveland 886

Cleveland Tarkington 619

Coldspring-Oakhurst 503

Huffman Hargrave 924

Liberty 650

Shepherd 518

Splendora 910

District 23

Caldwell 513

Giddings 624

La Grange 634

Navasota 801

Rockdale 527

Smithville 527

District 24

Bellville 673

Brookshire Royal 532

Columbus 535

Houston KIPP * 496

Sealy 756

Stafford 899

District 25

Burnet 956

Lampasas 987

Liberty Hill 746

Llano 510

Salado 467

Taylor 882

District 26

Bandera 809

Boerne 887

Fischer Canyon Lake 914

Fredericksburg 968.5

Geronimo Navarro 461

San Antonio Hawkins * 477

Wimberley 681

District 27

Carrizo Springs 621

Crystal City 553

Devine 538

Hondo 632

Lytle 495

Pearsall 637

Somerset 932

District 28

Cuero 592

Gonzales 657

La Vernia 892

Pleasanton 946.5

Poteet 497.5

San Antonio Houston 795

Yoakum 448

District 29

Needville 797

Palacios 449

Sweeny 587

West Columbia Columbia 875

Wharton 583

District 30

Aransas Pass 506

Goliad 434

Ingleside 558

Mathis 474.5

Rockport-Fulton 981

Sinton 565

District 31

Corpus Christi Miller 986

Corpus Christi West Oso 532

Lyford 446

Orange Grove 504

Raymondville 600

Robstown 901

District 32

Donna IDEA College Prep * 415

La Feria 922

Port Isabel 651

Progreso 509

Rio Grande City HS #2 950

Rio Hondo 641

Zapata 910.5

 

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.

District 1

Amarillo Highland Park 228

Amarillo River Road 417.5

Bushland 352

Childress 316

Sanford-Fritch 242

Spearman 217

District 2

Abernathy 210

Dimmitt 270

Floydada 250

Friona 328

Idalou 278

Littlefield 393

Muleshoe 343

Tulia 260

District 3

Coahoma 235

Colorado City Colorado 296

Denver City 377

Forsan 204

Lubbock Roosevelt 303

Post 225

Slaton 326

Stanton 203

District 4

Alpine 305

Crane 294

Kermit 345

Tornillo 322

District 5

Anson 215

Breckenridge 421

Cisco 239

Clyde 405

Eastland 324

Hawley 227

Merkel 306

Tuscola Jim Ned 333

District 6

Bangs 324

Coleman 278

Comanche 327

Dublin 321

Early 353

Hamilton 246

Hico 226

San Saba 202.5

District 7

Ballinger 310

Brady 355

Ozona 211

San Angelo Grape Creek 323

Sonora 249

Wall 337

District 8

Blanco 315

Comfort 353

Harper 220

Ingram Moore 411

Junction 206

District 9

Alvord 221

Henrietta 288

Holliday 260

Krum 419

Nocona 226

Ponder 342

Wichita Falls City View 258

District 10

Boyd 334

Brock 263

Godley 423

Jacksboro 262

Millsap 275

Paradise 306

Peaster 340

Tolar 226

District 11

Bells 235

Callisburg 352

Gunter 263

Howe 297

Pottsboro 325

Sadler S & S Cons. 255

Tom Bean 261

Whitewright 236

District 12

Bogata Rivercrest 215

Caddo Mills 415

Cooper 255

Leonard 278

Melissa 370.5

Paris Chisum 259

Pattonville Prairiland 360

District 13

Dallas Life Oak Cliff 314

Dallas Peak 207

Irving North Hills 398

Palmer 335

Red Oak Life 262.01

Scurry-Rosser 247

Sunnyvale 331.17

District 14

Blooming Grove 260

Buffalo 251

Corsicana Mildred 241

Eustace 419

Jewett Leon 223

Malakoff 304

Teague 339

District 15

Axtell 205

Clifton 335

Grandview 341

Italy 206

Keene Smith 228

Maypearl 319

Rio Vista 247

Whitney 425.5

District 16

Bruceville-Eddy 242

Crawford 210

Franklin 292

Hearne 298

Marlin 317

McGregor 327.5

Rosebud-Lott 276

Troy 372

CONFERENCE 2A

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.

District 17

De Kalb 272

Hooks 347

Linden-Kildare 261

Mount Pleasant Chapel

Hill

314

New Boston 410

Omaha Pewitt 293

Queen City 314

Redwater 339

District 18

Alba-Golden 249

Como-Pickton 211

Edgewood 282

Grand Saline 314

Lone Oak 290

Mineola 418

Quitman 329

Winnsboro 376

District 19

Big Sandy Harmony 332

Daingerfield 407

Diana New Diana 316

Gladewater Union Grove 214

Hughes Springs 291

Ore City 228

White Oak 408

District 20

Elysian Fields 251.5

Harleton 215

Jefferson 349

Joaquin 201

Tatum 421

Waskom 235

District 21

Arp 288

Elkhart 363

Frankston 231

Gladewater Sabine 377.5

New London West Rusk 216

Troup 294

Winona 239

District 22

Corrigan-Camden 269

Hemphill 283

Nacogdoches Central

Heights

226.5

Newton 311

San Augustine 204

Woden 267

Woodville 349

District 23

Anderson-Shiro 215

Centerville 211

Crockett 393

Groveton 223

New Waverly 264

Onalaska 247

Trinity 313

District 24

Anahuac 413.5

Buna 398

Deweyville 216

Hardin 354.5

Kountze 386

Warren 360

Winnie East Chambers 360

District 25

Danbury 225

Hitchcock 351

Houston Yes Prep East End 306

Houston Yes Prep N Cntrl 761

Houston Yes Prep-SE 391

Houston Yes Prep-SW 276.64

Katy Nelms 183

District 26

Bloomington 222

Boling 277

Edna 416

El Maton Tidehaven 227

Van Vleck 297

Vanderbilt Industrial 334

District 27

Cameron Yoe 421

Florence 329

Jarrell 261

Lago Vista 369

Lexington 272

Little River Academy 317

Rogers 262

Thorndale 201

District 28

Altair Rice 349

East Bernard 265

Hallettsville 313

Hempstead 393

Schulenburg 220

Wallis Brazos 242

Weimar 218

District 29

Luling 396

Marion 411

Nixon Smiley 263

SA Brooks Acd Sci & Eng 267

San Antonio Cole 363

Stockdale 222

Universal City Randolph 316

District 30

Cotulla 311

Dilley 257

George West 360

Jourdanton 347

Karnes City 270

Natalia 294

Poth 251

Three Rivers 214

District 31

Banquete 238

Bishop 340

Freer 235

Odem 310

Refugio 249

San Diego 413

Skidmore-Tynan 251

Taft 300

District 32

Brownsville Frontier

College Prep

243.39

Edinburg Quest College

Prep

352.45

Falfurrias 419.5

Hebbronville 287.5

Kingsville Academy 207

Premont 218

Riviera Kaufer 223

Santa Rosa 358

 

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.

11-MAN DIVISION 1

District 1

Boys Ranch 168

Canadian 194

Follett 52

Hart 78

Kress 64

McLean 67

Stinnett West Texas 183

Stratford 163.5

Sunray 168

Turkey Valley 74

District 2

Chillicothe 55

Clarendon 165

Crowell 72

Lockney 162

Paducah 54

Panhandle 198

Quanah 163

Vernon Northside 60

District 3

Hale Center 156

Lorenzo 59

New Deal 192

Olton 175

Petersburg 78

Southland 53

Spur 66

Sundown 188

Tahoka 164

District 4

Albany 194

Haskell 176

Lubbock Harmony 60

Meadow 79

Olney 191

Ropesville Ropes 94

Seymour 176

Stamford 181

Wellman-Union 55

Whiteface 94

District 5

Ackerly Sands 54

Chico 184

Collinsville 159

Gail Borden 65

Lamesa Klondike 58

Lenorah Grady 66

Lindsay 172

Muenster 152

O'Donnell 78

Petrolia 159

Valley View 192

District 6

Aspermont 56

Blue Ridge 185

Celeste 161

Clarksville 196

Hermleigh 51

Honey Grove 195

Ira 80

Quinlan Boles 174

Roscoe Highland 56

Wolfe City 175

District 7

Bosqueville 167

De Leon 199

Fort Davis 68

Garden City 79

Itasca 185

Rankin 58

Santo 154

Sierra Blanca 51

Valley Mills 185

District 8

Cayuga 191

Eden 78

Kerens 198

Malakoff Cross Roads 186

Mart 179

Rice 199

Riesel 194

Robert Lee 64

Veribest 69

Water Valley 93

District 9

Big Sandy 184

Gordon 62

Haskell Paint Creek 51

Hawkins 192

Knox City 58

Maud 157

Overton 170

Price Carlisle 179.5

Simms Bowie 196

Throckmorton 70

District 10

Alto 176

Blanket 61

Cushing 167

Garrison 197.5

Grapeland 177

May 69

Santa Anna 68

Shelbyville 178

Timpson 181

Zephyr 60

District 11

Bloomburg 77

Bowie Gold-Burg 52

Colmesneil 188

Greenville Phoenix Charter 75

Hull-Daisetta 159

Lovelady 179

Pineland West Sabine 173

Saint Jo 84

Saratoga West Hardin 168

District 12

Avalon 78

Covington 84

Iola 153

Kopperl 54

Moody 197

Normangee 162

Somerville 151

Thrall 187.5

Walnut Springs 56

Waxahachie Advantage 89

District 13

Apple Springs 63

Big Lake Reagan Co. 194

Coolidge 63

Eldorado 177.5

Goldthwaite 171

Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel 68

Mason 184

Oakwood 64

Winters 181

District 14

Abbott 88

Aquilla 72

Brackettville Brackett 178

Bynum 65

Center Point 183

Johnson City 198

La Pryor 186

Penelope 88

District 15

Evant 84

Flatonia 168

Ganado 187

Lometa 93

Louise 159

Prairie Lea 54

Rochelle 60

Shiner 174

Yorktown 178

District 16

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 182

BYE 0

Charlotte 156

Kenedy 198

La Villa 174

 

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT

Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.

11-MAN DIVISION 2

District 1

Booker 104

Briscoe Fort Elliott 38

Darrouzett 45

Gruver 136

Lefors 39

Miami 46

Vega 100

White Deer 120

District 2

Claude 114.5

Groom 44

Happy 50

Hedley 50

Memphis 140

Samnorwood 36

Shamrock 94

Wellington 149

Wheeler 120

District 3

Amherst 44

Bovina 150

Cotton Center 36

Earth Springlake 121

Farwell 148

Lazbuddie 43

Nazareth 72

Sudan 120

Whitharral 48

District 4

Afton Patton Springs 27

Anton 87

Guthrie 34

Matador Motley County 43

Morton 111

Plains 144

Seagraves 147

Silverton 41

Smyer 109

District 5

Iraan 126

Loop 43

Marfa 118

McCamey 121

New Home 44

Van Horn 150

Welch Dawson 34

Wilson 35

Wink 99

District 6

Balmorhea 43

Bronte 99

Christoval 133.5

Dell City 29

Grandfalls-Royalty 29

Imperial Buena Vista 37

Menard 97.5

Mertzon Irion County 123

Miles 128

San Angelo TLC Academy 102

Sanderson 42

District 7

Crosbyton 116

Hamlin 140

Loraine 48

Ralls 148.5

Roby 99.5

Roscoe 115

Rotan 116

Sterling City 50

Trent 46

Westbrook 45

District 8

Archer City 150

Blackwell 39

Electra 141

Munday 121

Novice 32

Paint Rock 40

Perrin-Whitt 116

Valera Panther Creek 45

Windthorst 138

District 9

Baird 93

Benjamin 26

Cross Plains 102

Gorman 91

Jayton 38

Lueders-Avoca 35

Meridian 150

Ranger 111

Rule 42

District 10

Bremond 131

Chilton 127

Dawson 116

Frost 94.5

Hubbard 122

Moran 40

Newcastle 49

Strawn 39

Woodson 44

Wortham 143

District 11

Bryson 44

Byers 37

Cumby 141

Dallas Gateway 147

Detroit 149

Era 125

Forestburg 47

Harrold 35

Savoy 99

District 12

Beckville 144

Gilmer Union Hill 91

Karnack 36

Ladonia Fannindel 47

Milford 50

Mount Enterprise 129

Tenaha 117

Trinidad 44

District 13

Bartlett 106

Burton 106

Cranfills Gap 30

Granger 146

Holland 124

Iredell 42

Jonesboro 47

Milano 139.5

Morgan 41

Snook 129

District 14

Burkeville 98

Chester 59

Comanche Paradigm 48

Evadale 138

Gustine 50

High Island 83

Rising Star 45

Sabine Pass 100

Sidney 41

District 15

Barksdale Nueces

Canyon

98

Brookesmith 48

Cherokee 44

D’Hanis 96

Leakey 81

Lohn 39

Medina 115

Mullin 41

Richland Springs 48

Rocksprings 94

Sabinal 137

District 16

Agua Dulce 102

Benavides 128

Bruni 93

Buckholts 48

Calvert 44

Falls City 120

Oglesby 45

Pettus 144

Runge 76

Star 33

Woodsboro 143

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×