Jump to content
The Smoakhouse Forums
Sign in to follow this  
Smoaky

H.S. Football Schedule (Week 0)

Recommended Posts

Thursday, August 30th-Saturday, September 1st:

 

Class 5-A:

 

District 8-5A:

 

Copperas Cove @ A&M Consolidated

Harker Heights @ Round Rock Stony Point

Georgetown @ Killeen Ellison

Killeen Shoemaker @ Waco University

Temple @ Round Rock

Waco Midway @ Bryan

Killeen @ New Braunfels Canyon

 

District 11-5A:

 

Lake Highlands @ Mesquite

Mesquite Horn @ McKinney Boyd

North Mesquite @ Rowlett

West Mesquite @ Rockwall

Naaman Forest @ Rockwall-Heath

Longview @ Coppell

Sulphur Springs @ Tyler Lee

 

Ditrict 14-5A:

 

Copperas Cove @ A&M Consolidated

Waco Midway @ Bryan

Aldine Nimitz @ Conroe

Conroe Oak Ridge @ Cypress Falls

Livingston @ College Park

Lufkin @ John Tyler

The Woodlands @ Dallas Skyline

 

Class 4-A:

 

District 8-4A:

 

Burleson @ Azle

Kennedale @ Crowley

Everman @ El Paso Del Valle

Fort Worth South Hills @ Joshua

Cleburne @ Fort Worth Southwest

Manor @ Waco High

Killeen Shoemaker @ Waco University

Ennis @ Burleson Centennial

 

District 14-4A:

 

Hallsville @ Whitehouse

Pine Tree @ Van

Marshall @ Kilgore

Mount Pleasant @ Paris

Sulphur Springs @ Tyler Lee

Arkansas High vs. Texas High

 

District 15-4A:

 

Mansfield Summit vs. Mansfield Timberview

Arlington Seguin @ South Oak Cliff

McKinney @ Mansfield Legacy

Fort Worth Nolan Catholice @ Lancaster

Red Oak @ Wylie East

Ennis @ Busleson Centennial

Waxahachie @ Midlothian

 

District 16-4A:

 

Lufkin @ John Tyler

Jacksonville @ Carthage

Chapel Hill @ Lindale

Hallsville @ Whitehouse

Corsicana @ Denton Ryan

 

Class 3-A:

 

District 7-3A:

 

Stephenville vs. Monterrey Tech, Mexico

Carrollton Ranchview @ Glen Rose

Hillsboro @ Buffalo

Bridgeport @ Alvarado

Fort Worth Polytechnic @ Venus

 

District 8-3A:

 

Smithville @ Lampasas

Brownwood @ F.W. All-Saints Episcopal

Gatesville @ Waco Reicher

Fredericksburg @ Burnet

Liberty Hill @ Giddings

Wimberley @ Llano

 

District 13-3A:

 

North Lamar @ Commerce

Mount Pleasant @ Paris

Gilmer vs. Atlanta (TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler)

Pittsburg @ Wills Point

Spring Hill @ Pleasant Grove

Paul Pewitt @ Liberty-Eylau

 

District 14-3A:

 

Brownsboro @ Crandall

Athens @ Kaufman

Mount Vernon @ Rains

Troup @ Quinlan Ford

Pittsburg @ Wills Point

 

District 15-3A:

 

Mabank @ Malakoff

Canton @ Eustace

Mineola @ Palestine Westwood

Pine Tree @ Van

Athens @ Kaufman

Brownsboro @ Crandall

 

District 16-3A:

 

Plano Prestonwood @ Henderson

Marshall @ Kilgore

Quitman @ Bullard

Gilmer vs. Atlanta (TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler)

Gladewater @ Daingerfield

Spring Hill @ Pleasant Grove

Chapel Hill @ Lindale

 

District 17-3A:

 

Mexia @ China Spring

West @ Little River-Academy

Madisonville @ Lorena

Taylor @ Waco Robinson

Cameron Yoe @ Waco Connally

Waco La Vega @ Palestine

 

District 18-3A:

 

Bellville @ Caldwell

Madisonville @ Lorena

Navasota @ Willis

Rockdale @ Salado

Taylor @ Waco Robinson

 

District 19-3A:

 

Terrell @ Rusk

Groesbeck @ Whitney

Mexia @ China Spring

Fairfield @ Diboll

Waco La Vega @ Palestine

 

District 20-3A:

 

Jacksonville @ Carthage

Buna @ Center

Fairfield @ Diboll

Tarkington @ Huntington

Liberty @ Jasper

 

Class 2-A, Division I:

 

District 6:

 

North Lamar @ Commerce

Holliday @ Van Alstyne

Cooper @ Farmersville

Pottsboro @ Aubrey

Lindsey @ Howe

Krum @ Caddo Mills

Grand Saline @ Sunnyvale

 

District 7:

 

Canton @ Eustace

Kemp @ Palmer

Grand Saline @ Sunnyvale

Lone Oak @ Scurry-Rosser

Quitman @ Bullard

Winnsboro @ Harmony

Mabank @ Malakoff

 

District 8:

 

Mount Vernon @ Rains

New Boston @ DeKalb

Linden-Kildare @ Hooks

Prairiland @ Paris Chisum

White Oak @ Redwater

Gladewater @ Daingerfield

Rivercrest @ Queen City

 

District 9:

 

Arp vs. Tatum

Jefferson @ New Diana

Winnsboro @ Harmony

Ore City @ Sabine

White Oak @ Redwater

Troup @ Quinlan Ford

 

District 10:

 

Kirbyville @ Cleveland

Bridge City @ Newton

New Waverly @ Woodville

Hardin-Jefferson @ Anahuac

Orangefield @ East Chambers

Hull-Daisetta @ Hardin

Shepherd @ Kountze

Warren @ Evadale

 

District 11:

 

Crockett @ Lexington

Mineola @ Palestine Westwood

Alto @ Elkhart

Franklin @ Hearne

Teague @ Mart

Groveton @ Trinity

 

District 12:

 

Groesbeck @ Whitney

Godley @ Feris

Grandview @ Paradise

Italy @ Maypearl

Kemp @ Palmer

Clifton @ Troy

Red Oak Life @ Blooming Grove

 

District 13:

 

Cameron Yoe @ Waco Connally

Goldthwaite @ McGregor

Clifton @ Troy

Marlin @ Rogers

Rosebud-Lott @ Florence

Lago Vista @ Dilley

West @ Little River-Academy

Salado @ Rockdale

 

Class 2-A, Division II:

 

District 4:

 

Early @ Cisco

Albany @ Hawley

Ballinger @ Brady

Colorado City @ Breckenridge

Coleman @ Wall

Comanche @ Hamilton

 

District 6:

 

Millsap @ Alvord

Red Oak Life @ Blooming Grove

Como-Pickton @ Corsicana Mildred

Rice @ Hubbard

Lone Oak @ Scurry-Rosser

Anna @ Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Itasca @ Rio Vista

Tolar @ San Saba

 

District 8:

 

Rivercrest @ Queen City

Hughes Springs @ Clarksville

Prairiland @ Paris Chisum

Alba-Golden @ Cumby

Como-Pickton @ Corsicana Mildred

Cooper @ Farmersville

Edgewood @ Kerens

 

District 9:

 

New Diana @ DeKalb

Paul Pewitt @ Liberty-Eylau

Hughes Springs @ Clarksville

Linden-Kildare @ Hooks

Ore City @ Sabine

Corrigan-Camden @ Elysian Fields

New Diana @ Jefferson

Waskom @ Simms Bowie

 

District 10:

 

Union Grove @ Maud

Overton @ Winona

Arp @ Tatum

Frankston @ Brook Hill

Hemphill @ Garrison

Harleton @ West Rusk

Big Sandy @ Hawkins

 

District 11:

 

Bruceville-Eddy @ Thrall

Crawford @ Valley Mills

Bremond @ Moody

Franklin @ Hearne

Rosebud-Lott @ Florence

Hillsboro @ Buffalo

Centerville @ Grapeland

Axtell @ Riesel

 

District 12:

 

Corrigan-Camden @ Elysian Fields

Groveton @ Trinity

New Waverly @ Woodville

Hemphill @ Garrison

Sabine Pass @ Deweyville

Anderson-Shiro @ Somerville

 

District 14:

 

Holland @ Jarrell

Crockett @ Lexington

Marlin @ Rogers

College Station JV @ Schulenburg

Fischer Canyon Lake @ Blanco

Johnson City @ Granger

Universal City Randolph @ Luling

 

Class 1-A, Division I:

 

District 5:

 

Tolar @ San Saba

Hico @ Dublin

Roscoe @ DeLeon

Ranger @ Santo

Goldthwaite @ McGregor

 

District 6:

 

Edgewood @ Kerens

Dallas Gateway Charter @ Dallas Lakehill Prep

Cayuga @ Cushing

Cross Roads @ Dawson

Italy @ Maypearl

Itasca @ Rio Vista

 

District 8:

 

Tom Bean @ Celeste

Wolfe City @ Bells

Waskom @ Simms Bowie

 

District 9:

 

Harleton @ West Rusk

Big Sandy @ Hawkins

Beckville vs. T.K. Gorman (@ Grace Community)

Tenaha @ Joaquin

Timpson vs. All Saints (@ Grace Community)

Union Hill @ Carlisle

 

District 10:

 

San Augustine @ Grace Community

Mount Enterprise @ Shelbyville

Beaumont Kelly @ West Sabine

Alto @ Elkhart

Cayuga @ Cushing

Centerville @ Grapeland

 

District 11:

 

Snook @ Iola

Lovelady @ Colmesneil

Hull-Daisetta @ Hardin

Burkeville @ West Hardin

 

District 12:

 

Normangee @ Leon

Axtell @ Riesel

Teague @ Mart

Bartlett vs. Bosqueville (Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium)

Crawford @ Valley Mills

 

District 13:

 

Holland @ Jarrell

Thorndale @ Chilton

Bruceville-Eddy @ Thrall

Nixon-Smiley @ Flatonia

 

Class 1-A, Division II:

 

District 6:

 

Bronte @ Junction

Miles @ Reagan County

Christoval @ Rocksprings

Eldorado @ Ozona

Irion County @ Roby

Baird @ Menard

Cross Plains @ San Angelo TLC

 

District 8:

 

Gorman @ Electra

Windthorst @ Munday

Valley View @ Era

Muenster @ Ponder

Meridian @ Perrin-Whitt

 

District 9:

 

Cross Roads @ Dawson

Frost @ Chico

Rice @ Hubbard

Wortham @ Dallas First Baptist

Meridian @ Perrin-Whitt

 

District 10:

 

Alba-Golden @ Cumby

Blue Ridge @ Detroit

Union Hill @ Carlisle

Union Grove @ Maud

Overton @ Winona

 

District 11:

 

Mount Enterprise @ Shelbyville

Tenaha @ Joaquin

Burkeville @ West Hardin

Warren @ Evadale

Sabine Pass @ Deweyville

 

District 12:

 

Bremond @ Moody

Lovelady @ Colmesneil

Normangee @ Leon

Thorndale @ Chilton

 

District 13:

 

Bartlett vs. Bosqueville (Thursday, Waco ISD)

Johnson City @ Granger

Texas Christian Academy @ Milano

Wallis Brazos @ Burton

Anderson-Shiro @ Somerville

Snook @ Iola

 

Six-Man, Division I:

 

District 11:

 

Oakwood @ Blum

Avalon @ Covington

Mount Calm @ Kopperl

Walnut Springs @ Strawn

 

District 12:

 

Irving Universal Academy @ Greenville Phoenix

Saint Jo @ Harrold

 

District 13:

 

Dallas Covenant @ Abbott

Aquilla @ Coolidge

Trinidad @ Bynum

Avalon @ Covington

 

District 14:

 

Aquilla @ Coolidge

Temple Centex @ Buckholts

Mount Calm @ Kopperl

 

District 15:

 

Richardson Canyon Creek @ Fruitvale

Fannindel @ Rockwall Heritage Christian

Chester @ Leverett's Chapel

Campbell @ Balch Springs Christian

 

District 16:

 

Chester @ Leverett's Chapel

Fort Bend Home School @ High Island

Apple Springs @ Alvin Living Stones Christian

Oakwood @ Blum

 

Six-Man, Division II:

 

District 13:

 

Richland Springs @ May

Panther Creek @ Blanket

Moran @ Brookesmith

Oglesby @ Mullin

 

District 14:

 

San Marcos Home School @ Prairie Lea

Cherokee @ Abilene Christian

Morgan @ Star

Oglesby @ Mullin

 

District 15:

 

Cranfills Gap @ Evant

Jonesboro @ Turkey Valley

Iredell @ Gustine

Morgan @ Star

 

District 16:

 

Milford @ Zephyr

Trinidad @ Bynum

Sugarland Logos Prep @ Calvert

King's Academy @ Karnack

 

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

 

Division II, District 1:

 

Irving Cisterian Prep @ Grapevine Faith Prep

Arlington Grace Prep @ Arlington Oakridge

Fort Worth Christian @ Whitesboro

Fort Worth Trinity Valley @ Fort Worth Southwest Christian

Midland Christian @ Monahans

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian @ Arlington Pantego Christian

Gatesville @ Waco Reicher

 

Division II, District 2:

 

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian @ Arlington Pantego Christian

Dallas Prime Prep @ Dallas Parish Episcopal

Dallas Christian @ Dallas Home School AA

San Augustine @ Grace Community (Thursday)

T.K. Gorman vs. Beckville (@ Grace Community)

Frankton vs. Brook Hill (@ Grace Community)

Fort Worth Calvery Christian @ Dallas Shelton

 

Division III, District 4:

 

California School for the Deaf @ Austin Texas School for the Deaf

Waco Texas Christian Academy @ Milano

Bryan St. Joseph @ Temple Central Texas Christian

Kennedale Fellowship @ Temple Holy Trinity

 

TAPPS, Six-Man:

 

Division I, District 3:

 

New Braunfels Christian @ Bryan Christian Home School

Bulverde Bracken Christian @ Austin Hill Country

Waco Live Oak @ Round Rock Christian

Watauga Harvest Christian @ Waco Vanguard Academy

Austin Christian Home School @ Austin Veritas

 

Division II, District 3:

 

Heath Fulton Academy @ Wichita Falls Notre Dame

Tyler HEAT @ Longview Trinity School of Texas

 

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

 

Bryan Allen Academy @ Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

New Braunfels Christian @ Bryan Christian Home School

Waco Live Oak @ Round Rock Christian

Waco Methodist Children's Home @ Granbury Cornerstone Christian

 

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

 

Stephenville Home School @ Willow Park/Aledo Trinity

Waco Methodist Children's Home @ Granbury Cornerstone Christian

Dublin Premiere @ Sidney

Comanche Premier @ Zephyr J.V.

 

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

 

Tyler King's Academy @ Karnack

Agape Christian Academy @ Arlington Newman

Tyler HEAT @ Longview Trinity School of Texas

 

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

 

Bryan Allen Academy @ Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

San Antonio Sunnybrook @ Bell County Home School

 

6-Man Ind. Home School:

 

Temple Centex Home School @ Buckholts

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×