Jump to content
The Smoakhouse Forums
Sign in to follow this  
eagles67

L- E - Paul Parr Relays in Texarkana

Recommended Posts

Girls and boys track teams that will be in this Fridays L-E meet in Texarkana :

 

Liberty-Eylau, Texas High, Arkansas High, Atlanta and Mt Pleasant will be the teams competing in Friday's Paul Parr Relays.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

PAUL PARR RELAYS MARCH 7, 2014

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

11:30 SCRATCH MEETING – FIELD HOUSE

FIELD EVENTS

VARSITY SHOT AND DISCUS COMPETITORS WILL GET 4 THROWS WITH NO FINALS. VARSITY LONG & TRIPLE JUMPERS WILL GET 4 JUMPS WITH NO FINALS. JV WILL RECEIVE 3 JUMPS OR THROWS, WITH NO FINALS.

STARTING HEIGHTS:

HIGH JUMP BOYS 5’6” GIRLS 4’4” JV 5’4”

POLE VAULT BOYS 9’ GIRLS 7’ JV 8’

12:00 12:45 1:30

GIRLS SHOT GIRLS DISCUS BOYS HIGH JUMP

JV SHOT JV DISCUS

BOYS DISCUS BOYS SHOT JV TRIPLE JUMP

JV HIGH JUMP JV LONG JUMP GIRLS LONG JUMP

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP GIRLS HIGH JUMP

BOYS LONG JUMP BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

BOYS POLE VAULT GIRLS POLE VAULT JV POLE VAULT

12:30 – 3200 M RUN GIRLS, JV, BOYS

FINALS

3:00 WEIGHT MAN’S RELAY ALL

3:10 400 M RELAY GIRLS, JV, BOYS

3:25 800 M RUN GIRLS, JV, BOYS

3:40 100 M HURDLES GIRLS

4:00 110 M HURDLES JV, BOYS

4:20 100 M DASH GIRLS, JV, BOYS

4:40 800 M RELAY GIRLS, JV, BOYS

4:55 400 M DASH GIRLS, JV, BOYS

5:15 300 M HURDLES GIRLS, JV, BOYS

5:35 200 M DASH GIRLS, JV, BOYS

5:55 1600 M RUN GIRLS, JV, BOYS

6:25 1600 M RELAY GIRLS, JV, BOYS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Looking for a lot of records falling and also the Kevin Harris vs Kd Cannon 100 meter dash

The 200m is not coming down no time some

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So you saying he got Jimmy French type speed? I seen him run, but I dont think he is a French type running.JMO

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I cannot find the meet records, but THS could break the 4x200 again this year. This is last years results.

 

Paul Parr Relays

 

 

 

Friday, March 8, 2013

 

at Liberty-Eylau High School

 

 

 

VARSITY BOYS

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

SHOT PUT—1. Jared Lincoln, Atl., 52-8; 2. Austin Morris, AHS, 49-2; 3. Joey Leonard, Atl., 47-8.

 

DISCUS—1. Jared Lincoln, Atl., 156-8 1/2; 2. Lavonte Henry, THS, 129-10; 3. Matthew Hervey, AHS, 124-1.

 

LONG JUMP—1. Andrew Bishop, AHS, 21-7 3/4; 2. Stacy Moss, AHS, 20-8; 3. Marquan Daniels, THS, 20-8.

 

TRIPLE JUMP—1. Derrick Dowden, Atl., 44-1; 2. Peter George, AHS, 42-10 1/2; 3. TiiWayne White, AHS, 41-8.

 

HIGH JUMP—1. Corey Jones, THS, 6-2; 2. Daryon Grant, AHS, 6-2; 3. Peter Garvial, PG, 6-0.

 

POLE VAULT—1. Matt Day, PG, 13-6; 2. Andrew Wormington, Atl., 11-0; 3. Israel Medina, Atl., 10-6.

 

RUNNING EVENTS

 

3200 METERS—1. Randall Bragg, Atl., 10:37.0; 2. Sostenes Sanchez, PG, 10:42.0; 3. Calvin McKinney, L-E, 10:49.0.

 

4x100 RELAY—1.. Texas High (Darrius Crowell, Kevin Harris, Carlos Rachel, Trey Walker), 41.79; 2. Atlanta, 44.19; 3. Liberty-Eylau, 44.95.

 

800 METERS—1. Jabari Clayton, THS, 2:01.63; 2. Caleb Peavy, THS, 2:05.69; 3. Kylar Nowlin, AHS, 2:06.73.

 

110 HURDLES—1. TiiWayne White, AHS, 15.16; 2. Doug Goodnight, L-E, 15.47; 3. Alex Norwood, L-E, 16.34.

 

100 METERS—1. Trey Walker, THS, 10.71; 2. Andrew Bishop, AHS, 10.85; 3. Tra Monk THS, 11.0.

 

4x200 RELAY—1. Texas High (Crowell, Rachel, Walker, Harris), 1:27.49 (new record); 2. Liberty-Eylau, 1:30.47; 3. Atlanta, 1:32.21.

 

400 METERS—1. Kevin Cross, THS, 50.28; 2. Keilon Bunn, THS, 50.80; 3. Providence George, AHS, 51.98.

 

300 HURDLES—1. Corey Jones, THS, 41.64; 2. Alex Norwood, L-E, 42.34; 3. Brandon Jetton, AHS, 43.26.

 

200 METERS—1. David Williams, AHS, 22.59; 2. Cameron Simmons, L-E, 23.02; 3. Jordan Haley, THS, 23.66.

 

1600 METERS—1. Randall Bragg, Atl., 4:53.03; 2. Calvin McKinney, L-E, 5:01.31; 3. Sostenes Sanchez, PG, 5:01.83.

 

4x400 RELAY—1. Texas High (Darrius Crowell, Kevin Cross, Peavy, Marquan Daniels), 3:23.85; 2. Liberty-Eylau, 3:26.25; 3. Atlanta, 3:35.19.

 

TEAM TOTALS: Texas High 164; 2. Arkansas High 136; 3. Atlanta 132; 4. Liberty-Eylau 106; 5. Pleasant Grove 63.

 

 

 

VARSITY GIRLS

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

SHOT PUT—1. Danniele Hatley, Atl., 36-3; 2. Crystal Jones, Atl., 35-10 1/2; 3. Rachel Lassiter, THS, 35-8.

 

DISCUS—1. Rachel Lassiter, THS, 111-6; 2. Kristen McDuffie, THS, 95-9 1/2; 3. Shan Hill, AHS, 94-2.

 

LONG JUMP—1. Lott, THS, 16-4; 2. Jakendra Dickerson, Atl., 16-3; 3. Jalissa Trotter, THS, 16-1.

 

TRIPLE JUMP—1. Lott, THS, 36-5 1/2; 2. Morgan Utsey, L-E, 34-0 1/2; 3. Kendra Flemons, AHS, 33-4.

 

HIGH JUMP—1. Jalissa Trotter, THS, 5-0; 2. B. Loudermilk, THS, 4-10; 3. Alexius Martin, L-E, C. Garcia, Atl., 4-8.

 

POLE VAULT—1. Laikyn Jean, PG, 7-6 (new record); 2. Michala Terrell, PG, 7-0; 3. Olivia Key, Atl., 6-0.

 

RUNNING EVENTS

 

3200 METERS—1. Clarissa Blalock, L-E, 13:17.0; 2. Kayla McKee, THS, 13:35.0; 3. Alisha Phelps, Atl., 14:21.0.

 

4x100 RELAY—1. Texas High (Lott, Jalissa Trotter, Morgan, Jackson), 49.10; 2. Liberty-Eylau, 50.88; 3. Atlanta, 50.89.

 

800 METERS—1. Autumn Sehy, THS, 2:18.97; 2. Erica Hardy, THS, 2:36.63; 3. Alexis Mason, Atl., 2:37.27.

 

100 HURDLES—1. Rojhanea Davis, THS, 16.53; 2. Elizabeth Magnus, L-E, 17.19; 3. Shaleigh Chandler, THS, 17.63.

 

100 METERS—1. B Haskins, Atl., 13.05; 2. Jakendra Dickerson, Atl., 13.14; 3. Danni Birmingham, Atl., 13.38.

 

4x200 RELAY—1. Texas High (Lott, Davis, Morgan, Jackson), 1:45.07; 2. Liberty-Eylau, 1:47.42; 3. Atlanta, 1:51.15.

 

400 METERS—1. Jalissa Trotter, THS, 59.54; 2. Erica Hardy, THS, 1:01.25; 3. Chelsea Fagan, L-E, 1:05.70.

 

300 HURDLES—1. Ariguna Sanders, AHS, 50.26; 2. Elizabeth Mangus, L-E, 52.0; 3. Keyona Nettles, THS, 52.70.

 

200 METERS—1. Kennedy Jackson, THS, 26.15; 2. Monica Morgan, THS, 26.88; 3. Chelsea Howard, L-E, 27.40.

 

1600 METERS—1. Autumn Sehy, THS, 5:35.39 (new record); 2. Alyssa Whetstone, Atl., 6:08.66; 3. Michala Terrell, PG, 6:09.96.

 

4x400 RELAY—1. Texas High (Erica Hardy, Davis, Pierce, Jalissa Trotter), 4:05.55; 2. Liberty-Eylau, 4:20.22; 3. Atlanta, 4:51.35.

 

TEAM TOTALS: 1. Texas High 266; 2. Atlanta 131; 3. Liberty-Eylau 118; Arkansas High 43; Pleasant Grove 21.

 

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

SHOT PUT—1. Bailey, AHS, 40-10 1/2; DISCUS—1. Jenkins, THS, 123-2 1/2; LONG JUMP—1. Peoples, AHS, 20-4 1/2; TRIPLE JUMP—1. Thomas, THS, 40-5; HIGH JUMP—Q. Peoples, AHS, 5-10; POLE VAULT—1. Craytor, PG, 9-6.

 

RUNNING EVENTS

 

3200 METERS—1. David White, AHS, 11:49.0; 4x100 RELAY—1. Liberty-Eylau, 43.40; 800 METERS—1. Daniels, L-E, 2:14.42; 110 HURDLES—1. Braxton, L-E, 16.39; 100 METERS—1. Hoof, L-E, 11.11; 4x200 RELAY—1. Liberty-Eylau, 1:31.83 (new record); 400 METERS—1. Cooper, THS, 54.46; 300 HURDLES—1. Braxton, L-E, 42.26; 200 METERS—1. Foster, L-E, 22.93; 1600 METERS—1. Bergt, Atl., 5:21.82; 4x400 RELAY—1. Liberty-Eylau, 3:40.0.

 

TEAM TOTALS: 1. Liberty-Eylau 210; 2. Arkansas High 125.5; 3. Atlanta 123; 4. Texas High 104.5; 5. Pleasant

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Varsity boys - team totals from LE meet Friday

 

 

TEAM TOTALS—1. Arkansas High 189, 2. Texas High 171, 3. Liberty-Eylau 104, 5. Mount Pleasant 66, 5. Atlanta 65.

 

Varsity girls:

 

TEAM TOTALS—1. Texas High 191, 2. Mount Pleasant 138, 3. Liberty-Eylau 122, 4. Atlanta 83, 5. Arkansas High 49.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...