Jump to content
The Smoakhouse Forums

Smoaky.com's East and Central Texas Top 10's (Pre-Season)


Recommended Posts

Dear Members,

 

Because of the lack of teams in some classes, I've combined the two regions, East and Central Texas. This includes Class 6-A, 5-A, Class 1-A, and Private/Independent.

 

I've tried, for now, to separate Class 4-A, 3-A and 2-A in both East and Central Texas.

 

This is only the preseason to show as many teams as possible, and there's a very good chance both East and Central Texas regions are combined after the first week.

 

If anyone wants to be involved in the weekly Top 10's, please email me at [email protected]

 

East and Central Texas Top 10's
(August 21, 2014)

Class 6-A: (District 11-6A and 12-6A Combined)


1. Waco Midway
2. Copperas Cove
3. Sachse
4. Rockwall
5. Killeen Shoemaker
6. Killeen
7. Garland
8. Tyler Lee
9. Harker Heights
10. Belton

Class 5-A: (East and Central Texas Combined)

1. Longview
2. A&M Consolidated
3. Ennis
4. Temple
5. John Tyler
6. Lufkin
7. Waco High
8. Whitehouse
9. Texas High
10. Sulphur Springs

 

Class 4-A: (East Texas)

 

1. Carthage

2. Kilgore

3. Gilmer

4. Gladewater

5. Tatum

6. Chapel Hill

7. Jasper

8. Athens

9. Henderson

10. Kaufman

 

Class 4-A: (Central Texas)

 

1. Stephenville

2. Fairfield

3. Robinson

4. Waco Connally

5. Lorena

6. Waco La Vega

7. Gatesville

8. Lampasas

9. China Spring

10. Mexia

 

Class 3-A: (East Texas)

 

1. Waskom

2. Newton

3. New Boston

4. Daingerfield

5. Corrigan-Camden

6. Arp

7. Paul Pewitt

8. Garrison

9. White Oak

10. Malakoff

Class 3-A: (Central Texas)

 

1. Cameron Yoe

2. Franklin

3. Rogers

4. Teague

5. Grandview

6. Glen Rose

7. McGregor

8. Lexington

9. Troy

10. Whitney

 

Class 2-A: (East Texas)

 

1. Tenaha

2. West Sabine

3. Alto

4. San Augustine

5. Cayuga

6. Shelbyville

7. Groveton

8. Clarksville

9. Joaquin

10. Maud

 

Class 2-A: (Central Texas)

 

1. Mart

2. Hico

3. Centerville

4. Bremond

5. Goldthwaite

6. Crawford

7. Chilton

8. Thorndale

9. Bosqueville

10. Hubbard

 

Class 1-A: (Six-Man/East and Central Texas Combined)

 

1. Abbott

2. Calvert

3. Jonesboro

4. Milford

5. Aquilla

6. Waco Live Oak

7. Walnut Springs

8. Oakwood

9. Longview Trinity School of Texas

10. Leverett's Chapel

 

TAPPS/Private/Independent (East and Central Texas Combined/11-Man Only):

 

1. Brook Hill

2. Waco Reicher

3. Grace Community

4. T.K. Gorman

5. Temple Central Texas

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...