Jump to content
The Smoakhouse Forums
uniballer

Non-District Schedules

Recommended Posts

Maybe this is posted somewhere else too, but anyone got their schedules finished?

Brook Hill

Week 1 - Wills Point
Week 2 - Garrison
Week 3 - Tenaha
Week 4 - Frisco Legacy
Week 5 - Fort Worth Christian
Week 6 - Brownsboro
Week 7 - BYE
Week 8 - Dallas Bishop Dunne*
Week 9 - McKinney Christian*
Week 10 - Grace*
Week 11 - Dallas Christian*

Much better schedule than our last one!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2020 Mart Football  ( from Mart's athletic twitter page )

Scr 1 Groesbeck (A)

Scr 2 Bosqueville (H)

Wk 1 Teague (H)

Wk 2 McGregor (A)

Wk 3 Flatonia (A)

Wk 4 Whitney (H)

Wk 5 Italy (H)

Wk 6 OPEN

Wk 7 Chilton (A)

Wk 8 Bremond (H)

Wk 9 Frost (A)

Wk 10 Hubbard (A)

Wk 11 Wortham (H)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ALVARADO  2020 SCHEDULE

Wk 1: Graham

Wk 2: Decatur

Wk 3: Crandall

Wk 4: Kaufman

Wk 5: North Dallas

Wk 6: Bye

Wk 7: Waxahachie Life

Wk 8: Stephenville

Wk 9: Brownwood

Wk 10: Waco La Vega

Wk 11: Midlothian Heritage

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Colmesneil:

Week 1 - Houston KIPP Generations

Week 2 - Sabine Pass

Week 3 - Deweyville

Week 4 - High Island

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Gladewater

Week 1- Gilmer

Week 2- Spring Hill

Week 3- Center

Week 4- Kilgore

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 minutes ago, Champ1000 said:

You're the guru everyone knows that silly

Come on Lion your an insider?

By the way, I live in Longview now.

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tyler Lee Football 2020 Tentative Schedule
Scr-  @ Prosper 
1-  Lufkin 
2 - Tyler John Tyler 
3 - @ Longview 
4. @ Allen 
5. Bye 
6. Dallas Skyline 
7. @ Rockwall  
8. Mesquite Horn 
9. @ North Mesquite 
10. Rockwall Heath  
11. @ Mesquite 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

For West Rusk I’ve heard: 

Sabine

Grace

Mineola

San Augustine 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LONGVIEW  2020

W1 - Temple (AT&T Stadium)

W2 - at Marshall

W3 - vs Tyler Lee

W4 - West Monroe (Independence Stadium)

W5 - vs West Mesquite*

W6 - at Wylie East*

W7 - vs Highland Park*

W8 - at Sherman*

W9 - Bye

W10 - vs McKinney North*

W11 - at John Tyler*

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ennis non-district:

Week 1: Red Oak

Week 2: Keller Fossil Ridge

Week 3: Waxahachie

-----------------------------------------------------

North Forney non-district:

Week 1: West Mesquite

Week 2: Wylie East

Week 3: Lovejoy

----------------------------------------------------

Royse City non-district:

Week 1: Frisco Centennial

Week 2: Grapevine

week 3: Wylie East

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Malakoff

Non-district

Week 1- Grandview

Week 2- Van

Week 3- Grace

Week 4- Sunnyvale

Week 5- Pittsburgh 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, BlahBlah said:

2020 Mart Football  ( from Mart's athletic twitter page )

Scr 1 Groesbeck (A)

Scr 2 Bosqueville (H)

Wk 1 Teague (H)

Wk 2 McGregor (A)

Wk 3 Flatonia (A)

Wk 4 Whitney (H)

Wk 5 Italy (H)

Wk 6 OPEN

Wk 7 Chilton (A)

Wk 8 Bremond (H)

Wk 9 Frost (A)

Wk 10 Hubbard (A)

Wk 11 Wortham (H)

I was told that mart and franklin would play each other for the next two years

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 minutes ago, lionpride08 said:

I was told that mart and franklin would play each other for the next two years

This was from the coach's twitter page  at Mart.  What the rough draft coming in today, and what was the final draft leaving the day is usually totally different.   Also remember these schedules are tentative right now.  Schedules can only be finalized after all UIL appeals are ruled upon.  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Greenville said:

Greenville non-district:

Week 1: Tyler Chapel Hill

Week 2: Frisco Liberty

Week 3: Frisco Lebanon Trail

-------------------------------------------------------

Ennis non-district:

Week 1: Red Oak

Week 2: Keller Fossil Ridge

Week 3: Waxahachie

-----------------------------------------------------

North Forney non-district:

Week 1: West Mesquite

Week 2: Wylie East

Week 3: Lovejoy

----------------------------------------------------

Royse City non-district:

Week 1: Frisco Centennial

Week 2: Grapevine

week 3: Wylie East

Lovejoy has a 9 team district so I don't see how they would have a week  3 game.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, Leopard4Life said:

Lovejoy has a 9 team district so I don't see how they would have a week  3 game.

Maybe that was their bye week in district play, and have Week 1 or 2 as a bye.  Just guessing here.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Paris 2020 schedule:

  • Scrimmage 1 Henderson - H
  • Scrimmage 2 Denison - A
  • Week 1 Arkansas High - A
  • Week 2 Celina - H
  • Week 3 Pleasant Grove - TBA
  • Week 4 Wylie East - TBA
  • Week 5 Melissa - A
  • Week 6 Anna - H
  • Week 7 Carrollton Ranchview - A
  • Week 8 Terrell - H
  • Week 9 Kaufman - A
  • Week 10 Bye
  • Week 11 Argyle - H

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

PG Non District

Nashville, AR

Argyle 

Paris

Silsbee 

Open

Carthage

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...