cheaptrick77 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 1. American Beauty 2. The Virgin Suicides 3. Go 4. Magnolia 5. Eyes Wide Shut Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
coachb Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 The Green Mile Varsity Blues The Sixth Sense The Mummy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stokes22 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 American Pie The Mummy Austin Powers South Park Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mtorb4152 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 The Matrix Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
et_football Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 1. American Pie 2. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 3. Varsity Blues 4. The Mummy 5. Any Given Sunday Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Colligula Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 American Beauty hands down. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
knighttime07 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 american pie three kings varsity blues the matrix green mile Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wildcat_20 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 1.) Varsity Blues 2.) American Pie 3.) The Matrix 4.) Green Mile 5.) The Mummy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pirate4 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 American Pie Blair Witch Project Austin Powers Sixth Sense South Park Any Given Sunday Varsity Blues Dogma Eyes Wide Shut (in no particular order.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Texashurdler Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 The matrix and 6th sense...they were good. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RETIREDFAN1 Posted May 20, 2005 Share Posted May 20, 2005 My List in no particular order: 1. The Sixth Sense 2. American Pie 3. Any Given Sunday 4. The Blair Witch Project 5. Boys Don't Cry 6. Fight Club 7. The Green Mile. 8. The Matrix 9. The Mummy 10. Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace 11. Summer of Sam 12. Three Kings 13. Varsity Blues. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Baseballstar6906 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 i like South Park Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pirate4 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 Who thought that the Blair Witch Project was a good movie? I heard some bad reviews of it but i watched it and i liked it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Baseballstar6906 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 blair witch is the DUMBEST movie EVER! and the second one:wacko: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
reddmutt1898 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 The Green mile The Mummy Varsity Blues The Sixth Sense Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Straw Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 Man it was a great year! These are MY favorites. The Castle (Redford) Matrix Mystery Men Galaxy Quest Green Mile Stir of Echoes The Messenger (one word-Milla) Bicentennial Man 13th Warrior Varsity Blues Duece Bigalow South Park SW Episode 1 Princess Mononoke (Great anime) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bobama Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 Personally I liked Election the best. American Beauty was great too though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RETIREDFAN1 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 I didn't know these were from 1999. I love them, too. Galaxy Quest The Last Castle Mystery Men Stir of Echoes The Messenger Thirteenth Warrior (Beowulf for Camusmind and the rest of the English majors on here :tongue: ) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreshClub22 Posted May 21, 2005 Share Posted May 21, 2005 The matrix american pie green mile Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Camusmind Posted May 22, 2005 Share Posted May 22, 2005 1. American Beauty 2. The Virgin Suicides (Sophia Copola....sooooooooooooo hot) 3. Eyes Wide Shut (exposing the Priory of Sion before The DeVinci Code) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chase.colston Posted August 6, 2006 Share Posted August 6, 2006 1. The Green Mile 2. American Beauty 3. The Hurricane Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cubs37 Posted August 6, 2006 Share Posted August 6, 2006 Wow.....too many..... American Beauty Austin Powers Being John Malkovich The Sixth Sense Three Kings Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
clawsnstripes Posted August 6, 2006 Share Posted August 6, 2006 american beauty american pie being john malkovich sixth sense austin powers green mile eyes wide shut matrix stir of echoes 13th warrior Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest CNOrtega Posted August 7, 2006 Share Posted August 7, 2006 Fight Club was the best thought out movie I've probably ever seen. Brad Pitt and Ed Norton at their absoloute best. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tyabd4100 Posted November 14, 2006 Share Posted November 14, 2006 1) American Beauty 2) The Green Mile There are others I want to see that would probably be on my list. By the way, can someone please provide a link to the master thread of Best Movies. I was looking for it and couldn't find it. Thanks. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now