pirate4 Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 Searched the forums and couldn't find one of these sooo..... My favorites: Dumb and Dumber is definately number one. 2. Me, Myself, and Irene. 3. Liar Liar 4. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective 5. The Mask Honorable Mention: The Cable Guy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cheaptrick77 Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 I only like two of his movies: 1. Eternal Sunshine Of The Spotless Mind 2. The Truman Show That's all ... ;) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tyabd4100 Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 Enternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind Dumb and Dumber Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Seminole44 Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 Ace Venture: Pet Detective Liar Liar The Cable Guy Dumb and Dumber Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stokes22 Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective After that there aren't any good Jim Carrey movies. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Colligula Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 1) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2) The Truman Show 3) Me Myself and Irene 4) Liar, Liar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BigPapaBear Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind is my favorite. Liar, Liar is probably second with Truman Show at third. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RELFresh5 Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 1. The Mask 2. Ace Venture: When Nature Calls 3. Dumb and Dumber 4. Truman Show Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest CNOrtega Posted March 22, 2006 Share Posted March 22, 2006 1. Bruce Almighty 2. Batman Forever 3. Liar Liar 4. Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls 5. Me, Myself and Irene Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pirate4 Posted March 22, 2006 Author Share Posted March 22, 2006 So yall aren't big fans of Dumb and Dumber? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Texashurdler Posted March 23, 2006 Share Posted March 23, 2006 1) Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2) The Truman Show 3) Me Myself and Irene 4) Liar, Liar 5) Bruce Almighty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
clawsnstripes Posted March 23, 2006 Share Posted March 23, 2006 dumb and dumber Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cubs37 Posted March 23, 2006 Share Posted March 23, 2006 Bruce Almighty The Truman Show Dumb and Dumber Liar Liar Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Once Bitten Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
max89 Posted March 23, 2006 Share Posted March 23, 2006 liar liar!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NDN5 Posted March 24, 2006 Share Posted March 24, 2006 ESotSM The Majestic and then all his other movies. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
poisoned10 Posted March 24, 2006 Share Posted March 24, 2006 1 - Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2 - Bruce Almighty 3 - Dumb and Dumber 4 - The Truman Show 5 - Liar Liar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ramsn03 Posted March 24, 2006 Share Posted March 24, 2006 Liar Liar, then Cable Guy. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
chase.colston Posted March 24, 2006 Share Posted March 24, 2006 Originally posted by poisonednutz101 - Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 2 - Bruce Almighty 3 - Dumb and Dumber 4 - The Truman Show 5 - Liar Liar Perfect top five there ... Eternal Sunshine was :thumbsup: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pullhitter06 Posted March 30, 2006 Share Posted March 30, 2006 DUMB and DUMBER! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bobama Posted March 30, 2006 Share Posted March 30, 2006 Eternal Sunshine was the only one I've liked. I thought Truman show was okay despite the fact that he stunk up the set. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
FreshClub22 Posted March 30, 2006 Share Posted March 30, 2006 1.ace ventura:when nature calls 2.dumb and dumber 3.me myself and irene 4.the mask 5.liar liar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StillWatchin Posted March 31, 2006 Share Posted March 31, 2006 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Dumb and Dumber Bruce Almighty Liar, Liar The Mask Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jthomp25 Posted March 31, 2006 Share Posted March 31, 2006 Gotta be Dumb and Dumber i laughed so hard the first time i saw that.....then i would have to say liar liar then ace ventura with the truman show coming in 4th Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OBTS Posted April 1, 2006 Share Posted April 1, 2006 Cable Guy is the biggest waste of video in the history of movies! Worse than Napolean Dynamite!!! The Mask was a movie TAYLOR MADE for Jim Carrey--and is thus far, his best that I've seen--but I haven't seen Eternal Sunshine. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tiggerbacker Posted April 1, 2006 Share Posted April 1, 2006 The Majestic Liar, Liar Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now