Jump to content



Photo

2010-2012 Official Enrollment Figures (UIL)


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1 Smoaky

Smoaky

    Smoakhouse Honcho

  • Root Admin
  • 9,246 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Waco, Texas
  • Interests:Program Director and Sports Talk Show Host at ESPN Radio-Central Texas. This includes AM1660, AM1330, 100.9FM and 1660espn.com. I own Smoaky.com, the high school website that was launched in July, 2002. And, most importantly, I have a loving wife, Cindy and an incredible son, Craig, and daughter, Jennifer.

Posted 22 February 2010 - 05:38 PM

http://www.utexas.ed...enrollment.html

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. + indicates basketball district 3.
District 1
El Paso Americas 2931
El Paso Bel Air 2141
El Paso Coronado 2586
El Paso Eastwood 2185
El Paso El Dorado 3192
El Paso Franklin 3065
El Paso Hanks 2320
El Paso Montwood 2760
El Paso Socorro 2814
District 2
Amarillo 2089
Amarillo Tascosa 2140.5
Lubbock 2154
Lubbock Coronado 2187
Lubbock Monterey 2154
San Angelo Central + 2750
District 3
Abilene 2283
Abilene Cooper 2139.5
Midland 2871
Midland Lee 2907
Odessa 3837
Odessa Permian 3260
District 4
Arlington 2962
Arlington Bowie 3160
Arlington Houston 2870
Arlington Lamar 2937
Arlington Martin 3263
Ft Worth Paschal 2407
North Crowley 2421
Weatherford 2165
District 5
Cedar Hill 2593
Duncanville 3869
Grand Prairie 2840
Mansfield 2366
Mansfield Legacy 2309
Mansfield Timberview 2304
Midlothian 2215
South Grand Prairie 3940
District 6
Colleyville Heritage 2328.5
Euless Trinity 3063
Grapevine 2167
Haltom City Haltom 2586
Hurst Bell 2888
Irving 2913
Irving MacArthur 3191
Irving Nimitz 3090
N Richland Hills Richland 2160
District 7
Coppell 3064
Denton Guyer 2074
Keller 2839
Keller Central 2756
Keller Fossil Ridge 2168.5
Northwest 2720
Saginaw 2120
Southlake Carroll 2513
District 8
Allen 5049
Lewisville 3573
Lewisville Flower Mound 3170
Lewisville Hebron 2857
Lewisville Marcus 3107
Plano 5240
Plano East 6171
Plano West 4190
District 9
Dallas Jesuit 2078
Dallas Samuell 2075
Dallas Skyline 4765
Dallas Sunset 2369
Dallas White 2257
Richardson 2410
Richardson Berkner 2723.5
Richardson Lake Highlands 2281
District 10
Garland 2714
Garland Lakeview Cent 2089
Garland Naaman Forest 2453
Garland Rowlett 2634
Garland Sachse 2560
McKinney Boyd 2948
North Garland 2256
South Garland 2096
District 11
De Soto 2750
Longview 2085.5
Mesquite 2869
Mesquite Horn 2314.5
North Mesquite 2404
Tyler Lee 2644
District 12
Belton 2336
Bryan 2713
College Station A&M
Cons
2693
Copperas Cove 2141.5
Killeen Ellison 2572
Killeen Harker Heights 2605
Killeen Shoemaker 2230
Temple 2127.5
District 13
Klein 3152.5
Klein Collins 3266
Klein Forest 3528
Klein Oak 3736.5
Spring 3493
Spring DeKaney 2720
Spring Westfield 3196
Tomball 2876
District 14
Conroe 3047
Conroe Oak Ridge 2685
Conroe The Woodlands 3782
Conroe Woodlands
College Park
2565
Humble Atascocita 3210
Humble Kingwood 2580
Lufkin 2201
District 15
Austin 2398
Austin Akins 2651
Austin Anderson 1977
Austin Bowie 2772
Austin Westlake 2482
Del Valle 2423
District 16
Georgetown 2908.5
Leander 2299
Pflugerville 2282
Round Rock 2625
Round Rock McNeil 2933
Round Rock Stony Pt. 2790
Round Rock Westwood 2498
District 17
Houston Cyp. Creek 3299
Houston Cyp. Fair 3199
Houston Cyp. Falls 3373
Houston Cyp. Lakes 2379
Houston Cyp. Ranch 2000.3
Houston Cyp. Ridge 2913
Houston Cyp. Springs 2848
Houston Cyp. Woods 3163
Houston Jersey Village 2989
Houston Langham Crk 3188
District 18
Alief Elsik 4084
Alief Hastings 4156
Alief Taylor 2856
Houston Aldine 3003
Houston Eisenhower 3571
Houston MacArthur 3359
Houston Nimitz 3903
District 19
Houston Memorial 2266
Houston Strake Jesuit 1800
Katy 2794
Katy Cinco Ranch 2826
Katy Mayde Creek 2779
Katy Morton Ranch 3074
Katy Seven Lakes 3174
Katy Taylor 2511
District 20
Houston Bellaire 3335
Houston Chavez 2601
Houston Lamar 2995
Houston Madison 2508
Houston Math Science &
Tech
2539
Houston Milby 2204
Houston Westbury 2080
Houston Westside 2932
CONFERENCE 5A
2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND
2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. + indicates basketball district 3.
District 21
Baytown Sterling 2338
Beaumont West Brook 2467
Channelview 2285
Galena Park North Shore 4416
La Porte 2278
Port Arthur Memorial 2460
District 22
Deer Park 3723
Pasadena 2296
Pasadena Dobie 3455
Pasadena Memorial 2802
Pasadena Rayburn 2678
Pasadena South Houston 2471
District 23
Fort Bend Austin 2224
Fort Bend Bush 2029
Fort Bend Clements 2805
Fort Bend Dulles 2077
Fort Bend Elkins 2340
Fort Bend Hightower 2691
Fort Bend Kempner 2543
Fort Bend Marshall 1390
Fort Bend Travis 2162
Fort Bend Willowridge 1463
District 24
Alvin 2456
Clute Brazoswood 2627.5
Dickinson 2239.5
Frndswd Clear Brook 2602
Houston Clear Lake 3450
LC Clear Creek 2429
LC Clear Springs 2482
Pearland 2942
District 25
Cibolo Steele 2131
Converse Judson 3091
New Braunfels 2252
San Antonio Wagner 2498
San Marcos 2086
Seguin 2092
District 26
San Antonio Churchill 2953
San Antonio Johnson 2259
San Antonio Lee 2686.5
San Antonio MacArthur 2580
San Antonio Madison 3343
San Antonio Reagan 2476
San Antonio Roosevelt 2860
District 27
Northside Brandeis 2196
Northside Clark 2585
Northside Holmes 2479
Northside Jay 3068
Northside Marshall 2554
Northside O'Connor 2776
Northside Stevens 2978
Northside Taft 2844
Northside Warren 2895
District 28
Corpus Christi Carroll 2291
Corpus Christi King 2479
San Antonio E. Central 2492
San Antonio Highlands 2096
San Antonio Southwest 3043
South San Antonio 2243
District 29
Del Rio 2977
Eagle Pass 2123
Eagle Pass Winn 1946
Laredo Alexander 2630
Laredo Cigarroa 1584
Laredo Johnson 2239
Laredo Martin 1864
Laredo Nixon 2003
Laredo United 3464
Laredo United South 2671
District 30
Donna 3281
La Joya 2379
La Joya Palmview 2512
McAllen 2358
McAllen Memorial 2243.5
McAllen Rowe 2174
Mission 2118
Mission Sharyland 2767.5
District 31
Edinburg 2927
Edinburg Economedes 2545
Edinburg North 2660
Harlingen 2778
Harlingen South 2240
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 2604
PSJA Memorial 2396
PSJA North 2488
District 32
Brownsville Hanna 3457
Brownsville Lopez 2249
Brownsville Pace 2004
Brownsville Porter 2726
Brownsville Rivera 2270
Los Fresnos 2562
San Benito 2681
Weslaco 2427

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.
District 1
El Paso 1315
El Paso Andress 1798
El Paso Austin 1460
El Paso Bowie 1055
El Paso Burges 1570
El Paso Chapin 1972
El Paso Irvin 1744
El Paso Jefferson 1666
District 2
Canutillo 1719
Clint Horizon 1474
El Paso Del Valle 1913
El Paso Parkland 1321
El Paso Riverside 1315
El Paso Ysleta 1639
San Elizario 1064
District 3
Amarillo Caprock 1835
Amarillo Palo Duro 1872
Canyon 1065.5
Canyon Randall 1399
#### 1096.5
Hereford 1178
Plainview 1482
Wolfforth Frenship 1877
District 4
Denton 1612
Denton Ryan 1870
Lake Dallas 1176
Lewisville The Colony 1935
Little Elm 1487
Wichita Falls 1402
Wichita Falls Rider 1743
District 5
Aledo 1469
Azle 1730
Ft Worth Boswell 1918
Keller Timber Creek 1762
N Richland Hills Birdville 1812
Northwest Nelson 1668
Springtown 1030
White Settlement Brewer 1632
District 6
Ft Worth Arlington Hts 1848
Ft Worth Carter-Riverside 1044
Ft Worth Dunbar 878
Ft Worth Eastern Hills 1385
Ft Worth North Side 1463
Ft Worth South Hills 1325
Ft Worth Southwest 1497
Ft Worth Trimble Tech 1840
Ft Worth Western Hills 1548
Ft Worth Wyatt 1171
District 7
Arlington Seguin 1824
Burleson 2053
Cleburne 1744
Crowley 1801
Everman 1239
Granbury 2046.5
Joshua 1302
Mansfield Summit 2035
District 8
Killeen 1829
San Angelo Lake View 1197
Stephenville 1033
Waco 1657
Waco Midway 1969
Waco University 1297
District 9
Carrollton Creekview 2062.5
Carrollton Smith 1992
Carrollton Turner 2014
Frisco 1443
Frisco Centennial 1620
Frisco Heritage 1385.8
Frisco Liberty 1641
Frisco Wakeland 1714
District 10
Dallas Highland Park 1903
McKinney 2000
McKinney North 1446
Richardson Pearce 1965.5
Rockwall 2045
Rockwall-Heath 1965
Wylie 2061
Wylie East 1554.7
District 11
Dallas Adamson 1360
Dallas Carter 1365
Dallas Kimball 1390
Dallas Molina 1709
Dallas Pinkston 1128
Dallas Seagoville 1153
Dallas South Oak Cliff 1219
North Dallas 1475
District 12
Dallas Adams 1877
Dallas Conrad 1313
Dallas Hillcrest 1196
Dallas Jefferson 1422
Dallas Lincoln 1015
Dallas Spruce 1498
Dallas Wilson 1399
District 13
Denison 1311
Greenville 1249
Mount Pleasant 1432
Royse City 1121
Sherman 1674
Sulphur Springs 1130
Texarkana Texas 1989
District 14
Hallsville 1240
Jacksonville 1128
Kilgore 994
Longview Pine Tree 1343
Marshall 1583
Nacogdoches 1690
Tyler 2046.5
Whitehouse 1323
District 15
Corsicana 1460
Ennis 1485
Forney 1588
Lancaster 1735
Mesquite Poteet 1496
Red Oak 1774
Terrell 1108
Waxahachie 1798
West Mesquite 1756
District 16
Bastrop 1840
Bryan Rudder 1299.4
Elgin 1107
Hutto 1211
Manor 1240
Pflugerville Connally 2028
Pflugerville Hendrickson 1949
CONFERENCE 4A
2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND
2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.
District 17
Brenham 1438
Houston Northbrook 1890
Houston Spring Woods 1916
Houston Stratford 1924
Magnolia 1640
Magnolia West 1794
Montgomery 1932.5
Waller 1386
District 18
Conroe Caney Creek 1745.5
Humble 1984
Humble Kingwood Park 1601
Humble Summer Creek 1662
Huntsville 1826
New Caney 1570
New Caney Porter 1877.9
Willis 1772
District 19
Baytown Goose Crk Mem 1646
Baytown Lee 1860
Crosby 1448
Dayton 1434
Galena Park 1861
Houston King 1609
Houston North Forest 1625
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 1181
District 20
Beaumont Central 1624
Beaumont Ozen 1227
Livingston 1148
Lumberton 1063.5
Nederland 1459
Orange Little Cypress-
Mauriceville
1125
Port Neches-Groves 1401
Vidor 1416
District 21
Houston Austin 1904
Houston Davis 1563
Houston Lee * 1876
Houston Reagan 1842
Houston Sharpstown 1239
Houston Sterling 1103
Houston Waltrip 1789
Houston Yates 1209
District 22
Houston Furr 865
Houston Jones 686
Houston Kashmere 596
Houston Scarborough 733
Houston Washington 946
Houston Wheatley 1101
Houston Worthing 1013
District 23
Angleton 1861
Bay City 1116
El Campo 998
Freeport Brazosport 1172
Richmond Foster 1951
Rosenberg Lamar Cons 1996
Rosenberg Terry 1775
District 24
Friendswood 1980
Galveston Ball 2047.5
La Marque 996
Manvel 1865
Pearland Dawson 1984
Santa Fe 1374
Texas City 1675
District 25
Austin Lake Travis 1916
Austin Vandegrift 1118
Cedar Park 1997
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1880
Dripping Springs 1235
Leander Rouse 1668
Marble Falls 1114
District 26
Austin Crockett 1760
Austin Eastside Memorial 915
Austin Johnson 1877
Austin Lanier 1589
Austin McCallum 1802
Austin Reagan 971
Austin Travis 1441
District 27
Buda Hays 1962
Kyle Lehman 1854
Lockhart 1273
New Braunfels Canyon 1919
SA Alamo Heights 1515
Schertz Clemens 1563
Spr Br Smithson Valley 2052
District 28
Boerne Champion 1209
Castroville Medina Valley 1010
Kerrville Tivy 1398
Northside Brennan 1581.3
San Antonio Harlandale 1837.5
San Antonio McCollum 1690
Uvalde 1336
District 29
SA Brackenridge 1850
San Antonio Burbank 1457
San Antonio Edison 1678
San Antonio Fox Tech * 1349
San Antonio Jefferson 1993
San Antonio Kennedy 1553
San Antonio Lanier 1317
San Antonio Memorial 1228
San Antonio Southside 1410.5
District 30
Beeville Jones 1041
Floresville 1134
Gregory-Portland 1283
Port Lavaca Calhoun 1263
Victoria East 1969
Victoria West 1904
District 31
Alice 1364
CC Calallen 1156
CC Flour Bluff 1791
CC Tuloso-Midway 1036
Corpus Christi Moody 1871
Corpus Christi Ray 1823
Kingsville King 1087
District 32
Brownsville Veterans
Memorial
* 1220.9
Edcouch-Elsa 1396
Hidalgo Early College 991.5
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 1969
Mercedes 1418
Mission Veterans Memorial 1852
Pharr Valley View 1236
Rio Grande City 1799
Roma 1707
Weslaco East 1993

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND
2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.
District 1
Borger 771
Dalhart 489
Pampa 972
Perryton 584
District 2
Brownfield 450
Lamesa 444
Levelland 794
Lubbock Cooper 808
Lubbock Estacado 799.5
Shallowater 433
District 3
Anthony 221
Clint 588
Clint Mountain View 923
Fabens 726.5
Pecos 609
Presidio * 436
District 4
Andrews 878
Fort Stockton 656
Midland Greenwood 517
Monahans 565
Seminole 626
District 5
Abilene Wylie 940
Big Spring 974
Brownwood 877
Snyder 714
Sweetwater 598
District 6
Bowie 432
Burkburnett 869
Graham 732
Iowa Park 526
Vernon 604
Wichita Falls Hirschi 694
District 7
Bridgeport 619
Decatur 857
Ft Worth Castleberry 854
Lake Worth 649
Mineral Wells 961
District 8
Alvarado 974
Glen Rose 518
Hillsboro 440
Kennedale 924
Venus 497
West 473.5
District 9
Argyle 611
Aubrey 476
Gainesville 641
Pilot Point 441.5
Sanger 735
Whitesboro 459
District 10
Anna 535.5
Bonham 548
Celina 558
Commerce 445
Van Alstyne 439
District 11
Farmersville 438
Frisco Lone Star 719.53
Lucas Lovejoy 946
Nevada Community 464
Princeton 797
Prosper 870
District 12
Carrollton Ranchview 833
Dallas Madison 773
Dallas Roosevelt 758
Dallas Smith 865
Ft Worth Polytechnic 984
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 876
District 13
Crandall 739
Ferris 640
Kaufman 950
Kemp 500
Mabank 966.5
North Forney 904
District 14
Canton 566
Emory Rains 481
Lindale 987
Quinlan Ford 719
Van 682
Wills Point 820
District 15
Atlanta 509
Mount Vernon 433
Paris 890
Paris North Lamar 898
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 719
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 617
District 16
Carthage 731
Gilmer 628
Gladewater 549
Henderson 879.5
Longview Spring Hill 524
Pittsburg 645
CONFERENCE 3A
2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL AND
2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column. Schools with a * play basketball only.
District 17
Athens 833
Brownsboro 827
Bullard 594
Rusk 560
Tyler Chapel Hill 870
District 18
Center 617
Diboll 495
Huntington 547
Jasper 770
Kirbyville 432
Lufkin Hudson * 705
Pollok Central * 467
District 19
China Spring 657
Gatesville 814
Lorena 481
Robinson 684
Waco Connally 662
Waco La Vega 772
District 20
Fairfield 542
Groesbeck 449
Madisonville 647
Mexia 541
Palestine 825
Palestine Westwood 469
District 21
Bridge City 714
Hamshire-Fannett 527
Orangefield 542
Silsbee 853
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 586
West Orange-Stark 699
District 22
Cleveland 886
Cleveland Tarkington 619
Coldspring-Oakhurst 503
Huffman Hargrave 924
Liberty 650
Shepherd 518
Splendora 910
District 23
Caldwell 513
Giddings 624
La Grange 634
Navasota 801
Rockdale 527
Smithville 527
District 24
Bellville 673
Brookshire Royal 532
Columbus 535
Houston KIPP * 496
Sealy 756
Stafford 899
District 25
Burnet 956
Lampasas 987
Liberty Hill 746
Llano 510
Salado 467
Taylor 882
District 26
Bandera 809
Boerne 887
Fischer Canyon Lake 914
Fredericksburg 968.5
Geronimo Navarro 461
San Antonio Hawkins * 477
Wimberley 681
District 27
Carrizo Springs 621
Crystal City 553
Devine 538
Hondo 632
Lytle 495
Pearsall 637
Somerset 932
District 28
Cuero 592
Gonzales 657
La Vernia 892
Pleasanton 946.5
Poteet 497.5
San Antonio Houston 795
Yoakum 448
District 29
Needville 797
Palacios 449
Sweeny 587
West Columbia Columbia 875
Wharton 583
District 30
Aransas Pass 506
Goliad 434
Ingleside 558
Mathis 474.5
Rockport-Fulton 981
Sinton 565
District 31
Corpus Christi Miller 986
Corpus Christi West Oso 532
Lyford 446
Orange Grove 504
Raymondville 600
Robstown 901
District 32
Donna IDEA College Prep * 415
La Feria 922
Port Isabel 651
Progreso 509
Rio Grande City HS #2 950
Rio Hondo 641
Zapata 910.5

2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.
District 1
Amarillo Highland Park 228
Amarillo River Road 417.5
Bushland 352
Childress 316
Sanford-Fritch 242
Spearman 217
District 2
Abernathy 210
Dimmitt 270
Floydada 250
Friona 328
Idalou 278
Littlefield 393
Muleshoe 343
Tulia 260
District 3
Coahoma 235
Colorado City Colorado 296
Denver City 377
Forsan 204
Lubbock Roosevelt 303
Post 225
Slaton 326
Stanton 203
District 4
Alpine 305
Crane 294
Kermit 345
Tornillo 322
District 5
Anson 215
Breckenridge 421
Cisco 239
Clyde 405
Eastland 324
Hawley 227
Merkel 306
Tuscola Jim Ned 333
District 6
Bangs 324
Coleman 278
Comanche 327
Dublin 321
Early 353
Hamilton 246
Hico 226
San Saba 202.5
District 7
Ballinger 310
Brady 355
Ozona 211
San Angelo Grape Creek 323
Sonora 249
Wall 337
District 8
Blanco 315
Comfort 353
Harper 220
Ingram Moore 411
Junction 206
District 9
Alvord 221
Henrietta 288
Holliday 260
Krum 419
Nocona 226
Ponder 342
Wichita Falls City View 258
District 10
Boyd 334
Brock 263
Godley 423
Jacksboro 262
Millsap 275
Paradise 306
Peaster 340
Tolar 226
District 11
Bells 235
Callisburg 352
Gunter 263
Howe 297
Pottsboro 325
Sadler S & S Cons. 255
Tom Bean 261
Whitewright 236
District 12
Bogata Rivercrest 215
Caddo Mills 415
Cooper 255
Leonard 278
Melissa 370.5
Paris Chisum 259
Pattonville Prairiland 360
District 13
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 314
Dallas Peak 207
Irving North Hills 398
Palmer 335
Red Oak Life 262.01
Scurry-Rosser 247
Sunnyvale 331.17
District 14
Blooming Grove 260
Buffalo 251
Corsicana Mildred 241
Eustace 419
Jewett Leon 223
Malakoff 304
Teague 339
District 15
Axtell 205
Clifton 335
Grandview 341
Italy 206
Keene Smith 228
Maypearl 319
Rio Vista 247
Whitney 425.5
District 16
Bruceville-Eddy 242
Crawford 210
Franklin 292
Hearne 298
Marlin 317
McGregor 327.5
Rosebud-Lott 276
Troy 372
CONFERENCE 2A
2010-11 OFFICIAL BASKETBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.
District 17
De Kalb 272
Hooks 347
Linden-Kildare 261
Mount Pleasant Chapel
Hill
314
New Boston 410
Omaha Pewitt 293
Queen City 314
Redwater 339
District 18
Alba-Golden 249
Como-Pickton 211
Edgewood 282
Grand Saline 314
Lone Oak 290
Mineola 418
Quitman 329
Winnsboro 376
District 19
Big Sandy Harmony 332
Daingerfield 407
Diana New Diana 316
Gladewater Union Grove 214
Hughes Springs 291
Ore City 228
White Oak 408
District 20
Elysian Fields 251.5
Harleton 215
Jefferson 349
Joaquin 201
Tatum 421
Waskom 235
District 21
Arp 288
Elkhart 363
Frankston 231
Gladewater Sabine 377.5
New London West Rusk 216
Troup 294
Winona 239
District 22
Corrigan-Camden 269
Hemphill 283
Nacogdoches Central
Heights
226.5
Newton 311
San Augustine 204
Woden 267
Woodville 349
District 23
Anderson-Shiro 215
Centerville 211
Crockett 393
Groveton 223
New Waverly 264
Onalaska 247
Trinity 313
District 24
Anahuac 413.5
Buna 398
Deweyville 216
Hardin 354.5
Kountze 386
Warren 360
Winnie East Chambers 360
District 25
Danbury 225
Hitchcock 351
Houston Yes Prep East End 306
Houston Yes Prep N Cntrl 761
Houston Yes Prep-SE 391
Houston Yes Prep-SW 276.64
Katy Nelms 183
District 26
Bloomington 222
Boling 277
Edna 416
El Maton Tidehaven 227
Van Vleck 297
Vanderbilt Industrial 334
District 27
Cameron Yoe 421
Florence 329
Jarrell 261
Lago Vista 369
Lexington 272
Little River Academy 317
Rogers 262
Thorndale 201
District 28
Altair Rice 349
East Bernard 265
Hallettsville 313
Hempstead 393
Schulenburg 220
Wallis Brazos 242
Weimar 218
District 29
Luling 396
Marion 411
Nixon Smiley 263
SA Brooks Acd Sci & Eng 267
San Antonio Cole 363
Stockdale 222
Universal City Randolph 316
District 30
Cotulla 311
Dilley 257
George West 360
Jourdanton 347
Karnes City 270
Natalia 294
Poth 251
Three Rivers 214
District 31
Banquete 238
Bishop 340
Freer 235
Odem 310
Refugio 249
San Diego 413
Skidmore-Tynan 251
Taft 300
District 32
Brownsville Frontier
College Prep
243.39
Edinburg Quest College
Prep
352.45
Falfurrias 419.5
Hebbronville 287.5
Kingsville Academy 207
Premont 218
Riviera Kaufer 223
Santa Rosa 358

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.
11-MAN DIVISION 1
District 1
Boys Ranch 168
Canadian 194
Follett 52
Hart 78
Kress 64
McLean 67
Stinnett West Texas 183
Stratford 163.5
Sunray 168
Turkey Valley 74
District 2
Chillicothe 55
Clarendon 165
Crowell 72
Lockney 162
Paducah 54
Panhandle 198
Quanah 163
Vernon Northside 60
District 3
Hale Center 156
Lorenzo 59
New Deal 192
Olton 175
Petersburg 78
Southland 53
Spur 66
Sundown 188
Tahoka 164
District 4
Albany 194
Haskell 176
Lubbock Harmony 60
Meadow 79
Olney 191
Ropesville Ropes 94
Seymour 176
Stamford 181
Wellman-Union 55
Whiteface 94
District 5
Ackerly Sands 54
Chico 184
Collinsville 159
Gail Borden 65
Lamesa Klondike 58
Lenorah Grady 66
Lindsay 172
Muenster 152
O'Donnell 78
Petrolia 159
Valley View 192
District 6
Aspermont 56
Blue Ridge 185
Celeste 161
Clarksville 196
Hermleigh 51
Honey Grove 195
Ira 80
Quinlan Boles 174
Roscoe Highland 56
Wolfe City 175
District 7
Bosqueville 167
De Leon 199
Fort Davis 68
Garden City 79
Itasca 185
Rankin 58
Santo 154
Sierra Blanca 51
Valley Mills 185
District 8
Cayuga 191
Eden 78
Kerens 198
Malakoff Cross Roads 186
Mart 179
Rice 199
Riesel 194
Robert Lee 64
Veribest 69
Water Valley 93
District 9
Big Sandy 184
Gordon 62
Haskell Paint Creek 51
Hawkins 192
Knox City 58
Maud 157
Overton 170
Price Carlisle 179.5
Simms Bowie 196
Throckmorton 70
District 10
Alto 176
Blanket 61
Cushing 167
Garrison 197.5
Grapeland 177
May 69
Santa Anna 68
Shelbyville 178
Timpson 181
Zephyr 60
District 11
Bloomburg 77
Bowie Gold-Burg 52
Colmesneil 188
Greenville Phoenix Charter 75
Hull-Daisetta 159
Lovelady 179
Pineland West Sabine 173
Saint Jo 84
Saratoga West Hardin 168
District 12
Avalon 78
Covington 84
Iola 153
Kopperl 54
Moody 197
Normangee 162
Somerville 151
Thrall 187.5
Walnut Springs 56
Waxahachie Advantage 89
District 13
Apple Springs 63
Big Lake Reagan Co. 194
Coolidge 63
Eldorado 177.5
Goldthwaite 171
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel 68
Mason 184
Oakwood 64
Winters 181
District 14
Abbott 88
Aquilla 72
Brackettville Brackett 178
Bynum 65
Center Point 183
Johnson City 198
La Pryor 186
Penelope 88
District 15
Evant 84
Flatonia 168
Ganado 187
Lometa 93
Louise 159
Prairie Lea 54
Rochelle 60
Shiner 174
Yorktown 178
District 16
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 182
BYE 0
Charlotte 156
Kenedy 198
La Villa 174

2010-12 OFFICIAL FOOTBALL DISTRICT ALIGNMENT
Official enrollment numbers are displayed in the right column.
11-MAN DIVISION 2
District 1
Booker 104
Briscoe Fort Elliott 38
Darrouzett 45
Gruver 136
Lefors 39
Miami 46
Vega 100
White Deer 120
District 2
Claude 114.5
Groom 44
Happy 50
Hedley 50
Memphis 140
Samnorwood 36
Shamrock 94
Wellington 149
Wheeler 120
District 3
Amherst 44
Bovina 150
Cotton Center 36
Earth Springlake 121
Farwell 148
Lazbuddie 43
Nazareth 72
Sudan 120
Whitharral 48
District 4
Afton Patton Springs 27
Anton 87
Guthrie 34
Matador Motley County 43
Morton 111
Plains 144
Seagraves 147
Silverton 41
Smyer 109
District 5
Iraan 126
Loop 43
Marfa 118
McCamey 121
New Home 44
Van Horn 150
Welch Dawson 34
Wilson 35
Wink 99
District 6
Balmorhea 43
Bronte 99
Christoval 133.5
Dell City 29
Grandfalls-Royalty 29
Imperial Buena Vista 37
Menard 97.5
Mertzon Irion County 123
Miles 128
San Angelo TLC Academy 102
Sanderson 42
District 7
Crosbyton 116
Hamlin 140
Loraine 48
Ralls 148.5
Roby 99.5
Roscoe 115
Rotan 116
Sterling City 50
Trent 46
Westbrook 45
District 8
Archer City 150
Blackwell 39
Electra 141
Munday 121
Novice 32
Paint Rock 40
Perrin-Whitt 116
Valera Panther Creek 45
Windthorst 138
District 9
Baird 93
Benjamin 26
Cross Plains 102
Gorman 91
Jayton 38
Lueders-Avoca 35
Meridian 150
Ranger 111
Rule 42
District 10
Bremond 131
Chilton 127
Dawson 116
Frost 94.5
Hubbard 122
Moran 40
Newcastle 49
Strawn 39
Woodson 44
Wortham 143
District 11
Bryson 44
Byers 37
Cumby 141
Dallas Gateway 147
Detroit 149
Era 125
Forestburg 47
Harrold 35
Savoy 99
District 12
Beckville 144
Gilmer Union Hill 91
Karnack 36
Ladonia Fannindel 47
Milford 50
Mount Enterprise 129
Tenaha 117
Trinidad 44
District 13
Bartlett 106
Burton 106
Cranfills Gap 30
Granger 146
Holland 124
Iredell 42
Jonesboro 47
Milano 139.5
Morgan 41
Snook 129
District 14
Burkeville 98
Chester 59
Comanche Paradigm 48
Evadale 138
Gustine 50
High Island 83
Rising Star 45
Sabine Pass 100
Sidney 41
District 15
Barksdale Nueces
Canyon
98
Brookesmith 48
Cherokee 44
DíHanis 96
Leakey 81
Lohn 39
Medina 115
Mullin 41
Richland Springs 48
Rocksprings 94
Sabinal 137
District 16
Agua Dulce 102
Benavides 128
Bruni 93
Buckholts 48
Calvert 44
Falls City 120
Oglesby 45
Pettus 144
Runge 76
Star 33
Woodsboro 143





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users