Jump to content



Photo

All smokey.com soccer


  • Please log in to reply
10 replies to this topic

#1 Hhs4sho

Hhs4sho

    Rookie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts

Posted 25 April 2012 - 12:28 PM

Smokey how about creating an all smokey. Com for soccer?

#2 ThePanel

ThePanel

    2nd Stringer

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 51 posts

Posted 30 April 2012 - 09:24 AM

We can try to set it up if you want.

#3 Hhs4sho

Hhs4sho

    Rookie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 24 posts

Posted 30 April 2012 - 02:58 PM

I know I would. How about everyone else?

#4 tiger19

tiger19

    Coaching Staff

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 747 posts

Posted 30 April 2012 - 08:53 PM

I know I would. How about everyone else?


Why doesnt each East texas District Submit their all district selections and then you can draw from that?

#5 futfan

futfan

    Hawk Nation

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3,110 posts
  • Twitter:#PGHawks
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:NE Texas

Posted 01 May 2012 - 07:25 AM

Why doesnt each East texas District Submit their all district selections and then you can draw from that?


When does 29 AAAA come out?
If we can get them all posted in this forum, (Superlatives and First Team only, probably)
We could set up a stats debate and a poll section later in a separate thread.?
HAWK NATION

#6 ThePanel

ThePanel

    2nd Stringer

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 51 posts

Posted 02 May 2012 - 08:03 AM

The problem with that is that a lot of districts dont put positions, so we are gonna need help with that and stats.

#7 ThePanel

ThePanel

    2nd Stringer

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 51 posts

Posted 02 May 2012 - 08:10 AM

32-4A Boys


Superlatives

MVP-
Junior Olague, Henderson

OFF. MVP- Cristian Olague, Henderson

DEF. MVP- Dante Richardson, Kilgore

NEWCOMER- Benito Bustos, Kilgore & Christian Gill, Pine Tree

SOPHOMORE- Ramse Mojica, Kilgore

GOALKEEPER- J.D. Perales, Kilgore

COACH- Aaron Erickson, Kilgore

SPORTSMANSHIP- Marshall

First Team

Kilgore — Josh Thompson, Johnny Murphy, Hugo Orta, Rene Rico,Benjamin Garcia.

Pine Tree — Matt Adams, Chad Langley, Blake Pickett, Alberto“Tito” Hinojosa.

Henderson — Pedro Juarez, Abel Ortiz, Taylor Tidwell.

Marshall — Kevin Pliego, Mark Reyes.

Hallsville — Landon Lacy, Austin “Goose” Lightle.

Carthage — Juan Alcala, Daniel Luna.

Second Team


Kilgore — Brett Forbus, Cole Lawrence, Alexis Torres, BrandonSenn.

Pine Tree — Mack Phillips, Oscar Chacon, Chris Guillen.

Henderson — Alex Jaime, Daniel Marquez, Deryk Camazine.

Hallsville — Seth Krider, Alan Alvarado.

Marshall — Miguel Vasquez, Diego Vences.

Carthage — Francisco Garcia, Roberto Jimenez.



#8 ThePanel

ThePanel

    2nd Stringer

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 51 posts

Posted 02 May 2012 - 08:11 AM

[center]All-District 31-4A [/center]
[center]Boys Soccer Team[/center]
[center]Superlatives[/center]
Coach ofthe Year — Howard Story, John Tyler

MostValuable Player — AbnerBarrera, Sr., John Tyler

OffensiveMVP — Riley Alvey, Jr., Lindale

DefensiveMVP — Andrew Stevenson, Jr., Whitehouse

Sophomoreof the Year — Enrique Rodriguez,So., Athens

Newcomerof the Year — Corey Scheel, Sr.,Whitehouse

Goalkeeperof the Year — Arturo Alvarado,Sr., Athens

[center]First Team[/center]
Athens — BryantCastaneda, Jr.; Eliseo Rodriguez, Sr.; Jose Romero, Sr.

Chapel Hill — PedroGonzales, Sr.; Jesus Tarango, Sr.

John Tyler — JoseArroyo, Sr.; Porfirio Benitez, Jr.; Juan Cornejo, Jr.; Daniel Garcia, Sr.; JoseHernandez, Sr.

Kemp — DaltonChambers, Sr.; Matt Kinney, Sr.

Lindale — Davis Behee,Jr.; Caleb Powers, Sr.; Joel Ramirez, Sr.; Hezekiah Shipman, Sr.

Mabank — ChaseWilliams, Sr.

Whitehouse — BrandonCottrell, Sr.; Alvaro Lopez, Sr.; Destin Wilkins, Jr.

[center]Second Team[/center]
Athens — Alex Cleto,Sr.; Carlos Murillo, Jr.; Alfredo Vazquez, Jr.

Chapel Hill — JoseArgote, So.; Isai Torrescano, Jr.

John Tyler — DanielMontoya, Jr.; Damian Olivares, Sr.; Naid Pineda, Jr.; Jose Valdez, So.

Kemp — DaytonChambers, Sr.

Lindale — Lane Casey,Jr. Lindale; Shane Edmondson, Jr. Lindale; Nate Nichols, Jr.

Mabank — ArturoLedezma, Sr.; Jonathan Massengale, Sr.

Whitehouse — RandyEskelson, Sr.; Edwin Garcia, Jr.; Elijah Stevenson, Jr.



#9 ThePanel

ThePanel

    2nd Stringer

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 51 posts

Posted 02 May 2012 - 08:17 AM

All-District 11-5A Boys Soccer Team

Most Valuable Player – Israel Madrid, Sr., Longview

Offensive MVP – Juan Mendez, Jr., North Mesquite

Defensive MVP – George Martinez, Jr., Robert E. Lee

Newcomer of the Year – Tanner Tebbetts, Sr., Robert E. Lee

Midfielder of the Year – Reed Pool, Sr., Robert E. Lee

Goalkeeper of the Year – Taylor Vincent, Jr., Longview

Coach of the Year – James Wright, Longview



First Team

Longview — Celso Alejandro, Sr., D; Quillian Briceno, Sr., D; Jesus Soto, Sr., MF; Mario Lopez, Sr., MF; Deladio Zamudio, Sr., D.

North Mesquite — Oscar Ocampo, Soph., F; Bryon Campos, Sr., D; Gonzalo Vidales, Sr., D; Ivanne Berumen, Jr., GK.

Robert E. Lee — Alexis Chavez, Sr., D; Jorge Arellano, Sr., MF: Mikey Wilkins, Jr., D.

Mesquite Horn — Brandon Niven, Sr., GK; Ewahia Amharesi, Sr., F.

Mesquite — Jose Salas, Sr., MF; Taylor Christian, Sr., D.

DeSoto — Alan Hurtado, Sr., MF; Thierno Ly, Jr., MF.



Second Team

Longview — Alex Aguirre, Jr., MF; Miguel Cabrera, Jr., GK; Eduardo Barron, Jr., MF; Jose Rojas, Sr., F.

North Mesquite — Juan Gonzalez, Fr., F; Marco Gonzalez, Jr., MF; Farid Olalde, Sr., D.

Robert E. Lee — Austin Martel, Sr., GK; Uriel Chavez, Jr., MF; Giovanni Sosa, Jr., F.

Mesquite Horn — Josh Daughetee, Soph., D; Neil Coats, Sr., D.

Mesquite — David Munoz, Jr., MF; Eddie Almonte, Sr., F.

DeSoto — Curtis Russell, Sr., D; Ricardo Allen, Jr., D.



Honorable Mention

Longview — Jose Corona, Soph., MF; Salym De Luna, Sr., D; Joseph Sarmiento, Jr., F; Stephen Bradley, Jr., F.

North Mesquite — Jonny Villatoro, Sr., MF; Danny Contreras, Sr., MF; Luis Garza, Jr., D.

Robert E. Lee —Lumi Kaba, Jr., F; Robert Hawk, Sr., MF; Alfonso Ochoa, Fr., F; Case Carnes, Soph., MF.

Mesquite Horn — Isaiah Morales, Fr., D; Matt McGlaughlin, Jr., MF; Aric Lopez, Soph., MF.

Mesquite — Jared Gates, Sr., D; Melvin Gutierrez, Jr., D.

DeSoto — Diego Hernandez, Sr., D; Roberto Hernandez, Soph., D.



#10 Soccersing7

Soccersing7

    2nd Stringer

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 60 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Pleasant Grove Texarkana, Texas

Posted 14 May 2012 - 10:54 PM

District 29 All-District Teams for Boys Soccer

MVP #2 Omar Torres, Senior for Mount Pleasant
Offensive MVP#14 Frederico Hernandez, Senior for Mount Pleasant
Defensive MVP #23 Michael Stanley, Junior forTexas High
Sophomore of the Year #13 Jacob Martinez, Pittsburg
Newcomer of the Year #21 Ismael Fernandez, Mount Pleasant

1st Team Forward
#7 Chris Ibarra, Junior for Atlanta,
#9 Mario Perez, Senior for Pittsburg,
#10 Ismael Moreno, Senior for Texas High,
# 10 Ivan De Santiago, Senior for Mount Pleasant,
#12 Carson Rice, Senior for Pleasant Grove,

1st Team MidField
#11 Trevor Stanfield, Sophomore for Texas High,
#13 Victor Mora, Senior for Mount Pleasant,
#8 Brian Holt, Senior for Mount Pleasant,
#4 Josh Smith, Senior for Pleasant Grove,
#4 Santos Mata, Senior for Pittsburg

1st Team Defenders
# 7 Hamet De la cruz, Senior for Mount Pleasant,
#9 Ivan Castaneda, Senior for Mount Pleasant,
#13 Alex Frederick, Sophomore for Texas High,
#19 Luis Ramerez, Senior for Pittsburg,
#7 Adrian Guevero, Senior for Pittsburg,

1st Team Goal Keepers
Jose Escalante, Senior for Mount Pleasant
Luis Perez, Senior for Mount Pleasant

2nd Team Forward
#5 Adam Mangum, Senior for Liberty Eylau,
# 9 Many Sanchez, Senior for Texas High,
#15 Daniel Silva, Sophomore for Pittsburg,
# 11 Darwin Amaya, Junior for Mount Pleasant,
#10 Jose Rangel, Junior for Pleasant Grove,

2nd Team Midfield
Joseph Atchison, Junior for Liberty Eylau,
#15 Tab Hartman, Junior for Texas High,
#8 Malte Priets, Sophomore for Pleasant Grove,
#5 Kevin Robles, Senior for Mount Pleasant,
#2 Marcos Carrillo, Junior for Pittsburg,
#15 Christian Siver, Junior for Atlanta,

2nd Team Defenders
#14 Luke Bultemeier, Junior for Pleasant Grove,
#22 Josh Whitt, Junior for Pleasant Grove,
#3 Ventura Yanez, Junior for Mount Pleasant,
#8 Oscar Cisneros, Sophomore for Pittsburg
#18 Luis Moreno, Freshman for Texas High
Dylan Harris, Senior for Liberty Eylau

2nd Team Goal Keepers
Steven Crenshaw, Junior for Texas High
Tyler Gardner, Senior for Liberty Eylau

Coach of The Year
Jason Mayfield MP

Co-Coach of the Year
Mike Schroeder

#11 jhall

jhall

    Rookie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts

Posted 08 October 2012 - 12:33 PM

Not much love for the girls!!!!




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users