Jump to content



Photo

East and Central Texas H.S. Football Scores


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic

#1 Smoaky

Smoaky

    Smoakhouse Honcho

  • Root Admin
  • 9,389 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Waco, Texas
  • Interests:Program Director and Sports Talk Show Host at ESPN Radio-Central Texas. This includes AM1660, AM1330, 100.9FM and 1660espn.com. I own Smoaky.com, the high school website that was launched in July, 2002. And, most importantly, I have a loving wife, Cindy and an incredible son, Craig, and daughter, Jennifer.

Posted 30 September 2012 - 12:48 PM

Thursday, October 4th-Saturday, October 6th:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

*Copperas Cove 45 Killeen Shoemaker 6
*Belton 35 Killeen Ellison 16
*Waco Midway 63 Temple 20
*Killeen 28 Harker Heights 7

District 12-5A:

*Mesquite 35 Rockwall-Heath 14
*Mesquite Horn 45 Rockwall 21
*North Mesquite 27 Tyler Lee 7
Longview, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 21 The Woodlands 14
*Conroe 42 Bryan 35
*Conroe Oak Ridge 23 College Park 20
Lufkin, Bye

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

*Waco High 56 Burleson 14
*Waco University 51 Burleson Centennial 21
Cleburne 58 Joshua 21
Crowley 42 Everman 28

District 10-4A:

*West Mesquite 61 Terrell 14
*Highland Park 50 North Forney 7
*Carrollton Creekview 37 Carrollton Smith 34
*Mesquite Poteet 41 North Forney 14

District 13-4A:

*Sherman 42 Denison 21
*Lucas Lovejoy 46 Greenville 13
*McKinney North 35 Royse City 21
*Wylie East 46 Wylie 38

District 14-4A:

Pine Tree 28 Nacogdoches 21
Hallsville, Bye
Marshall, Bye
Mount Pleasant, Bye
Sulphur Springs, Bye
Texas High, Bye

District 15-4A:

*Mansfield Summit 43 Arlington Seguin 36
*Ennis 74 Mansfield Lake Ridge 0
*Lancaster 45 Waxahachie 14
*Red Oak 49 Mansfield Legacy 27

District 16-4A:

Pine Tree 28 Nacogdoches 21
Corsicana, Bye
Jacksonville, Bye
Lindale, Bye
John Tyler, Bye
Whitehouse, Bye

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

Venus 53 Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis 0
Alvarado 35 Decatur 0
Glen Rose 45 Fairfield 6
Rockdale 27 Hillsboro 15
Stephenville, Bye

District 8-3A:

Brownwood, Bye
Burnet, Bye
Gatesville, Bye
Lampasas, Bye
Liberty Hill, Bye
Llano, Bye

District 12-3A:

Anna 37 Ferris 20
Quinlan Ford 21 Bonham 18
Melissa 67 Prime Prep Academy 7
Nevada Community 42 Rains 8
Princeton 51 Wills Point 6

District 13-3A:

Palestine 39 Pittsburg 14
Atlanta, Bye
Paris, Bye
North Lamar, Bye
Liberty-Eylau, Bye
Pleasant Grove, Bye

District 14-3A:

Wilmer-Hutchins 23 Crandall 14
Nevada Community 42 Rains 8
Kaufman 31 Mexia 14
Quinlan Ford 21 Bonham 18
Princeton 51 Wills Point 6

District 15-3A:

Athens, Bye
Brownsboro, Bye
Canton, Bye
Mabank, Bye
Mineola, Bye
Van, Bye

District 16-3A:

*Kilgore 27 Bullard 14
*Gilmer 50 Chapel Hill 28
*Spring Hill 10 Gladewater 6
Henderson, Bye

District 17-3A:

China Spring, Bye
Lorena, Bye
Robinson, Bye
Waco Connally, Bye
Waco La Vega, Bye
West, Bye

District 18-3A:

Giddings 42 Caldwell 22
Madisonville 61 Huntington 6
Navasota 57 Austin McCallum 9
Rockdale 27 Hillsboro 15
La Vernia 28 Taylor 24

District 19-3A:

Glen Rose 45 Fairfield 6
Groesbeck 40 Palestine Westwood 0
Kaufman 31 Mexia 14
Palestine 39 Pittsburg 14
Carthage 54 Rusk 14

District 20-3A:

Carthage 54 Rusk 14
Center 48 Corrigan-Camden 13
Tatum 38 Diboll 6
Madisonville 61 Huntington 6
Jasper 21 Bridge City 7

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Eastland 46 Breckenridge 20
*Merkel 41 Clyde 13
*Comanche 21 Dublin 0
Tuscola Jim Ned, Bye

District 6:

*Caddo Mills 36 Sunnyvale 17
*Commerce 35 Van Alstyne 14
*Pottsboro 43 Farmersville 14
Howe, Bye

District 7:

*Lone Oak 54 Kemp 12
*Eustace 30 Malakoff 16
*Quitman 31 Grand Saline 8
Winnsboro, Bye

District 8:

*New Boston 38 Daingerfield 37
*Hooks 46 Queen City 18
*Mount Vernon 14 Prairiland 7
Redwater, Bye

District 9:

Tatum 38 Diboll 6
Harmony, Bye
Sabine, Bye
Jefferson, Bye
Troup, Bye
White Oak, Bye

District 10:

*Anahuac 28 Hardin 13
*East Chambers 63 Warren 6
*Newton 41 Kirbyville 17
*Woodville 18 Kountze 16

District 11:

Groesbeck 40 Palestine Westwood 0
Teague 47 Waco Reicher 27
Crockett, Bye
Elkhart, Bye
Franklin, Bye
Trinity, Bye

District 12:

*Clifton 57 Red Oak Life 21
*Godley 42 Whitney 21
*Grandview 69 Maypearl 0
Palmer, Bye

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 48 Little River Academy 14
*Florence 37 Troy 36
*McGregor 23 Lago Vista 14
*Marlin 17 Salado 7

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

Ballinger, Bye
Cisco, Bye
Coleman, Bye
Colorado City, Bye
Hamilton, Bye
Hawley, Bye

District 6:

*Blooming Grove 41 Rice 21
*Corsicana Mildred 56 Rio Vista 7
*Scurry-Rosser 42 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 20
*Tolar 61 Millsap 0

District 8:

*Cooper 34 Como-Pickton 14
*Alba-Golden 22 Paris Chisum 16
*Edgewood 26 Rivercrest 9
Clarksville, Bye

District 9:

*Hughes Springs 43 New Diana 0
*DeKalb 16 Linden-Kildare 13
*Elysian Fields 49 Ore City 14
*Waskom 35 Paul Pewitt 22

District 10:

*Arp 52 West Rusk 8
*Frankston 48 Union Grove 8
*Garrison 59 Hawkins 6
Winona, Bye

District 11:

*Riesel 37 Bruceville-Eddy 28
*Buffalo 41 Moody 8
*Centerville 40 Crawford 21
*Rosebud-Lott 38 Hearne 34

District 12:

Center 48 Corrigan-Camden 13
Deweyville 42 West Hardin 6
Anderson-Shiro, Bye
Groveton, Bye
Hemphill, Bye
New Waverly, Bye

District 14:

*Blanco 28 Rogers 27
*Jarrell 35 Johnson City 14
*Schulenburg 42 Universal City Randolph 18
Lexington, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

DeLeon 60 Abilene Wind 0
Goldthwaite 54 Winters 0
Hico 27 Italy 8
Thorndale 9 San Saba 6
Santo 41 at Petrolia 7

District 6:

Dallas Gateway Charter 46 Flower Mound Coram Deo 7
Hico 27 Italy 8
Hubbard 24 Kerens 8
Cayuga, Bye
Itasca, Bye
Cross Roads, Bye

District 8:

Detroit 18 Celeste 14
Honey Grove 40 Maud 22
Quinlan Boles 43 Cumby 0
Simms Bowie 62 Union Hill
Collinsville 44 Wolfe City 8

District 9:

Timpson 27 Mount Enterprise 26
Carlisle 45 Overton 14
Beckville, Bye
Big Sandy, Bye
Harleton, Bye
Joaquin, Bye

District 10:

West Sabine 62 Burkeville 6
San Augustine 38 Tenaha 33
Alto, Bye
Cushing, Bye
Grapeland, Bye
Shelbyville, Bye

District 11:

Colmesneil 61 Sabine Pass 6
Hll-Daisetta 54 Galveston O'Connell 20
Deweyville 42 West Hardin 6
Iola, Bye

District 12:

Axtell 32 Wortham 0
Bosqueville 19 Bremond 13
Leon 20 Lovelady 14
Mart 48 Chilton 22
Valley Mills 21 Meridian 0

District 13:

Burton 46 Flatonia 13
Holland 40 Temple Holy Trinity 6
Thorndale 9 San Saba 6
Thrall 43 Somerville 0
Shiner 33 Weimar 32

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

Normangee 46 Dawson 6
Frost 27 Perrin-Whitt 21
Hubbard 24 Kerens 8
Valley Mills 21 Meridian 10
Axtell 32 Wortham 0

District 10:

Quinlan Boles 43 Cumby 0
Detroit 18 Celeste 14
Simms Bowie 62 Union Hill 7
Honey Grove 40 Maud 22
Carlisle 45 Overton 14

District 11:

West Sabine 62 Burkeville 6
Evadale 32 Beaumont Legacy Christian 13
Timpson 27 Mount Enterprise 27
Colmesneil 61 Sabine Pass 6
San Augustine 38 Tenaha 33

District 12:

Bosqueville 19 Bremond 13
Mart 48 Chilton 22
Leon 20 Lovelady 14
Normangee 46 Dawson 0

District 13:

Burton 46 Flatonia 13
Temple Central Texas Christian 36 Snook 20
Thrall 43 Somerville 0
Bartlett, Bye
Granger, Bye
Milano, Bye

Six-Man, Division I:

District 10:

Lingleville 47 Cranfills Gap 45
Santa Anna 54 Evant 0
Gordon 62 Brownwood Victory Life 6
Sidney 84 Gustine 34

District 11:

Blum 51 Aquilla 36
Morgan 57 Covington 56
Oglesby 75 Kopperl 72
Richland Springs 67 Walnut Springs 18

District 12:

Waxahachie Eagle Advantage vs. Arlington Newman
Denton Calvary 47 Irving Universal Academy 0
Saint Jo 69 Forestburg 0
Savoy 50 Greenville Phoenix 0

District 13:

Trinidad 59 Avalon 14
Abbott 57 Calvert 12
Blum 51 Aquilla 36
Bynum 51 Penelope 14

District 14:

Buckholts 55 Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 30
Coolidge 46 Gholson 0
Milford 56 Mount Calm 6
Bynum 51 Penelope 14

District 15:

Fannindel 79 Bowie Gold-burg 52
Heath Fulton Academy 51 Bloomburg 6
Rockwall Heritage Christian 62 Campbell 0
Apple Springs 73 Fruitvale 24
Leverett's Chapel 48 Tyler HEAT 0

District 16:

Apple Springs 73 Fruitvale 24
Jonesboro 80 Oakwood 43
Chester, Bye
High Island, Bye

Six-Man, Division II:

District 12:

Blackwell 54 Moran 8
Bryson 45 Rising Star 41
Sidney 84 Gustine 34
Strawn 54 Newcastle 8

District 13:

Rochelle 71 Blanket 30
May 60 Brookesmith 0
Zephyr 62 Mullin 16
Richland Springs 67 Walnut Springs 18

District 14:

Cherokee 75 Cedar Park Summit Christian 19
Oglesby 75 Kopperl 72
Victoria Home School 50 Prairie Lea 7
Star, Bye

District 15:

Iredell 50 Dublin Premiere 0
Lingleville 47 Cranfills Gap 45
Jonesboro 80 Oakwood 43
Morgan 57 Covington 56

District 16:

Trinidad 59 Avalon 14
Karnack 60 Marshall Christian Academy 54
Abbott 57 Calvert 12
Milford 56 Mount Calm 6

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Midland Christian 28 Arlington Grace Prep 7
*Arlington Pantego Christian 48 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 20
*Fort Worth Christian 20 Grapevine Faith Christian 13
Teague 45 Waco Reicher 27

Division II, District 2:

*Brook Hill 54 Dallas Shelton 22
*Carrollton Prince of Peace 42 T.K. Gorman 20
*Grace Community 48 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 7
*Dallas Christian 42 Dallas Parish Episcopal 35

Division III, District 4:

Marble Falls Faith Academy 50 San Antonio St. Gerard's 21
Temple Central Texas Christian 36 Snook 20
Holland 40 Temple Holy Trinity 6
McKinney Christian 49 Waco Texas Christian Academy 14
Austin Texas School for the Deaf, Bye
Giddings State School, Bye

11-Man Independent:

Dallas First Baptist Academy 37 All Saints 0

TAPPS/Six-Man:

Division I, District 3:

Sugar Land Logos Prep 60 Austin Hill Country 39
Cherokee 75 Cedar Park Summit Christian 19
*Austin Veritas 38 Round Rock Christian 22
Fredericksburg Heritage School 52 New Braunfels Christian 30
Waco Live Oak 51 Waco Vanguard College Prep 6

Division II, District 3:

Killeen Memorial Christian 70 San Antonio Sunnybrook 37
*Longview Trinity School of Texas 57 McKinney The Cornerstone 12
Heath Fulton Academy 51 Bloomburg 6

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Fort Worth THESA Home School 65 Weatherford Home School 28
Savoy 50 Greenville Phoenix 0

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

Bryan Allen Academy 76 Tomball Christian Home School 54
San Antonio FEAST Home School 57 Bryan Christian Home School 36
Waco Live Oak 51 Waco Vanguard College Prep 6
Azle Christian School 62 Waco Methodist Children's Home 59

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

Iredell 50 Dublin Premiere 0
Cleburne Christian Academy 89 Granbury Cornerstone Christian 77
Comanche Premier, Bye
Stephenville Home School, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Karnack 60 Marshall Christian Academy 54
Leverett's Chapel 48 Tyler HEAT 0
Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

*Williamson County Home School 63 Lockhart Lighthouse Christian 6
Bell County Home School 53 San Antonio River City 46
Buckholts 55 Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 30

Six-Man, Independent:

Temple Centex Home School, Bye

#2 upullinmychain

upullinmychain

    General Manager

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,436 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Carlisle TX..
  • Interests:football baseball highschool only

Posted 30 September 2012 - 02:33 PM

Carlisle plays Overton at home - homecoming

#3 Smoaky

Smoaky

    Smoakhouse Honcho

  • Root Admin
  • 9,389 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Waco, Texas
  • Interests:Program Director and Sports Talk Show Host at ESPN Radio-Central Texas. This includes AM1660, AM1330, 100.9FM and 1660espn.com. I own Smoaky.com, the high school website that was launched in July, 2002. And, most importantly, I have a loving wife, Cindy and an incredible son, Craig, and daughter, Jennifer.

Posted 30 September 2012 - 02:57 PM

Carlisle plays Overton at home - homecoming


Thank you.

#4 upullinmychain

upullinmychain

    General Manager

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 2,436 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Carlisle TX..
  • Interests:football baseball highschool only

Posted 30 September 2012 - 03:04 PM

Thank you.

They didn't list it in 1a d1
But did in 1ad2




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users