Jump to content



Photo

2A Division II Playoff Predictions


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

Poll: Pick Region III Champion (9 member(s) have cast votes)

Pick 2A-II (Region III Winner)

  1. Hughes Springs (5 votes [55.56%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 55.56%

  2. Arp (2 votes [22.22%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 22.22%

  3. Centerville (1 votes [11.11%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 11.11%

  4. Deweyville (1 votes [11.11%] - View)

    Percentage of vote: 11.11%

  5. Elysian Fields (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  6. Garrison (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  7. Crawford (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  8. Corrigan-Camden (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  9. Winona (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  10. Paul Pewitt (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  11. Hearne (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

  12. New Waverly (0 votes [0.00%])

    Percentage of vote: 0.00%

Vote Guests cannot vote

#1 PoleKat

PoleKat

    Rookie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 12 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Eagle Ford Shale

Posted 10 November 2012 - 03:59 AM

Class 2A Division II Playoffs

Region I District Champs
W1- Sanford-Fritch (5-4)(4-0)
W2- Post (9-1)(5-05
W3- Alpine (9-1)(5-0)
W4- Cisco (10-1)(6-0)

Region I Round 1
R4- Colorado City
T3- Crane
Winner plays Sanford-Fritch

R2- Abernathy
T1- Spearman
Winner plays Alpine

R1- Canadian
T2- Tulia
Winner plays Cisco

R3- Sonora
T4- Ballinger
Winner plays Post

Region II District Champs
W5- Nocona (10-0)(5-0)
W6- Corsicana Mildred (9-1)(7-0)
W7- Gunter (9-1)(5-0)
W8- Clarksville (7-3)(6-0)

Region II Round 1
R8- Edgewood
T7- Tom Bean?
Winner plays Nocona

R6- Tolar
T5- Holliday
Winner plays Gunter

R7- Leonard
T8- Cooper
Winner plays Corsicana Mildred

R5- Jacksboro
T6- Blooming Grove
Winner plays Clarksville

Region III District Champs
W9- Hughes Springs (10-0)(7-0)
W10- Arp (8-2)(6-0)
W11- Centerville (10-0)(7-0)
W12- Deweyville (8-2)(4-1)

Region III Round 1
R12- New Waverly
T11- Hearne
Winner plays Hughes Springs

R10- Garrison
T9- Paul Pewitt
Winner plays Centerville

R11- Crawford
T12- Corrigan-Camden
Winner plays Arp

R9- Elysian Fields
T10- Winona
Winner plays Deweyville

Region IV District Champs
W13- East Bernard (10-0)(6-0)
W14- Lexington (8-2)(6-0)
W15- Karnes City (9-1)(7-0)
W16- Refugio (10-0)(7-0)

Region IV Round 1
R16- Banquete
T15- Dilley
Winner plays East Bernard

R14- Blanco
T13- Danbury
Winner plays Karnes City

R15- Poth
T16- Taft
Winner plays Lexington

R13- Hitchcock
T14- Rogers
Winner plays Refugio




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users