Girls HS Playoff Schedule
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2016 Girls Basketball State Championship
Thursday, 7th April 2016 - 12:54PM
2016 U.I.L. Girls Basketball State Tournament
Thursday, March 3rd-Saturday, March 5th
@ Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas


Class 1-A State Championship:
Lipan 54 Nazareth 43

Class 2-A State Championship:
Weaimer 52 Panhandle 47

Class 3-A State Championship:
Wall 24 Brock 21

(7:00pm) Class 4-A State Championship:
Argyle 53 La Vega 43

Class 5-A State Championship:
Canyon 41 Frisco Liberty 34

Class 6-A State Championship:
Duncanville 76 Spring DeKaney 42

Click here for the entire tournament schedule.
U.I.L. Softball State Tournament
Saturday, 6th June 2015 - 7:29AM
U.I.L. Softball State Tournament
Wednesday, June 3rd-Saturday, June 6th:

@ Red and Charline McCombs Field, UT-Austin

Thursday, June 4th:
Class 4-A Semifinals:


Huffman-Hargrave 2 Snyder 0
12:00pm (32-7) Needville vs. (18-6) Pleasant Grove

3:00pm Class 2-A Championship Game
Shiner 3 Harleton 0

6:00pm Class 3-A Championship Game
East Bernard 8 Halletsville 1


Click here for the entire tournament schedule.
U.I.L. Girls Basketball State Tournament
Friday, 13th March 2015 - 5:02PM
2015 Girls H.S. Basketball State Tournament
@Alamodome, San Antonio:

Saturday, March 7th:


Class 1-A State Championship
Nazareth 56 Lipan 40

Class 3-A State Championship
Sunnyvale 52 Shallowater 37

Class 2-A State Championship
Martin's Mill 49 Gruver 36

Class 5-A State Championship
Canyon 48 Dallas Bryan Adams 41

Class 4-A State Championship
Argyle 46 Abilene Wylie 25

8:30pm Class 6-A State Championship

Click here for rest of tournament schedule.
2014 U.I.L. Girls Basketball Tournament
Monday, 28th April 2014 - 4:06PM
2014 UIL Girls Basketball State Tournament

Feb. 27-March 1, 2014
Frank Erwin Center (Austin, TX)

[b][u]Saturday, March 1st:


Class 1-A, Division I Championship: Plains 57 Kerens 41

Class 3-A Championship: Waco La Vega 47 Argyle 42

Class 2-A Championship: Wall 48 Brock 44

Class 4-A Championship: Canyon 49 McKinney North 42

Class 1-A, Division II Championship: Nazareth 82 Calvert 41

Class 5-A Championship: Manvel 58 Duncanville 53


Click here for entire tournament schedule
U.I.L. Softball State Tournament
Friday, 7th June 2013 - 8:22PM
U.I.L. Softball State Tournament Information

Wednesday, May 29th:

Class 1-A Semifinals


9 a.m. Ivanhoe Sam Rayburn (30-2) vs. Albany (26-3)

12 p.m. Weimar (33-3) vs. Beckville (29-8)

Class 2-A Semifinals

3 p.m. Pilot Point (38-2-1) vs. Garrison (23-9)

6 p.m. Santa Gertrudis Academy (38-4) vs. Hawley (31-7)

Click "more" for the rest of the tournament information.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor






pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com