HS Scores, Schedules & Standings
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Archived Info Available
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Texas H.S. Football State Championship Week:
Sunday, 23rd December 2018 - 7:34AM
Texas H.S. Football State Championship Week:

Wednesday, December 19th:

Class 1-A, Division II:


Strawn 48 Follett 0

Class 1-A, Division I:

McLean 100 Milford 70

Class 2-A, Division II:

Mart 76 Gruver 33

Thursday, December 20th:

Class 2-A, Division I:


Mason 44 New Deal 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

Newton 21 Canadian 16

Class 3-A, Division I:

Grandview 35 Malakoff 21

Friday, December 21st:

Class 4-A, Division II:


Cuero 40 Pleasant Grove 28

Class 4-A, Division I:

La Vega 35 Liberty Hill 21

Class 5-A, Division II:

Aledo 55 Fort Bend Marshall 19

Saturday, December 22nd:

Class 5-A, Division I:


Highland Park 27 Shadow Creek 17

Class 6-A, Division II:

Longview 35 Beaumont West Brook 34

Class 6-A, Division I:

Galena Park North Shore 41 Duncanville 36

Click here for the entire schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Pairings (Quarterfinal Round)
Monday, 10th December 2018 - 7:40PM
H.S. Football State Playoff Schedule (Quarterfinal Round):

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Duncanville 51 Southlake Carroll 7

Region II:

Allen 51 Midway 7

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 38 Cypress-Fairbanks 21

Region IV:

Lake Travis 38 Converse Judson 21

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Amarillo Tascosa 48 Haltom 27

Region II:

Longview 14 Spring Westfield 0

Region III:

Beaumont West Brook 31 Cypress Creek 21

Region IV:

Austin Westlake 26 San Antonio Brandeis 0

Click here for the entire schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Pairings (Round 3)
Saturday, 1st December 2018 - 10:01PM
Round 3 H.S. Football State Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


(10-1) Euless Trinity vs. (12-0) Southlake Carroll, Friday, 7:00pm, Apogee Stadium in Denton

(11-1) Arlington Lamar vs. (11-0) Duncanville, Friday, 7:30pm, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Region II:

(12-0) Allen vs. (9-3) The Woodlands, Saturday, 1:00pm, McLane Stadium, Waco

(10-1) Waco Midway vs. (10-2) Klein Oak, Saturday, 3:00pm, Kyle Field, College Station

Click here for the entire schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Second Round Playoff Pairings...
Sunday, 25th November 2018 - 1:33PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:

EP Franklin (9-2) vs. Euless Trinity (9-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Southlake Carroll (11-0) vs. DeSoto (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Odessa Permian (8-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (10-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Abilene Christian University

Lewisville (9-2) vs. Duncanville (10-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, NRH's Birdville ISD Complex

Region II:

Allen (11-0) vs. Rockwall (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-2) vs. The Woodlands (8-3), 4 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Garland Sachse (8-3) vs. Waco Midway (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Round Rock (7-4) vs. Klein Oak (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Region III:

Jersey Village (10-1) vs. Katy (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs. Dickinson (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium

Humble Atascocita (10-1) vs. Alief Hastings (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Region IV:

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Laredo United (9-2) vs. Weslaco (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

Converse Judson (10-0) vs. SA Reagan (9-2), noon Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome

PSJA North (7-4) vs. San Benito (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Pharr's PSJA Stadium

Click here for the entire schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor


pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com