HS Scores, Schedules & Standings
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Archived Info Available
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 6 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Sunday, 27th September 2020 - 10:35AM
Week 6 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

2-Oct Dallas Skyline at Lancaster 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mesquite at South Grand Prairie 7:00 PM
2-Oct Mesquite Horn vs Highland Park 7:30 PM
2-Oct North Mesquite at Plano West 7:00 PM
2-Oct Rockwall at Dallas Jesuit 7:00 PM
2-Oct Rockwall-Heath at Southlake Carroll 7:30 PM
2-Oct Tyler Legacy vs Tyler 7:00 PM

District 11:

2-Oct Cedar Hill at Arlington 7:00 PM
2-Oct DeSoto vs Converse Judson 7:00 PM
2-Oct Duncanville at Dallas South Oak Cliff 7:30 PM
2-Oct Hewitt Midway vs Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
1-Oct Mansfield vs Arlington Bowie 7:30 PM
2-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
2-Oct Waco at Hutto 7:30 PM
2-Oct Waxahachie vs Arlington Lamar 7:30 PM

District 12:

2-Oct Belton at Round Rock 7:30 PM
1-Oct Bryan at The Woodlands College Park 7:00 PM
2-Oct Copperas Cove at Georgetown 7:30 PM
1-Oct Killeen vs Pflugerville Hendrickson 7:00 PM
1-Oct Killeen Ellison vs Austin Vandegrift (at UMHB) 7:00 PM
2-Oct Killeen Harker Heights vs Georgetown East View (at UMHB) 7:00 PM
2-Oct Killeen Shoemaker vs Nuevo Leon, MX 7:30 PM
2-Oct Temple at Magnolia West 7:00 PM

Click here for the rest of the Week 6 schedule...
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Pairings (Quarterfinal Round)
Monday, 10th December 2018 - 7:40PM
H.S. Football State Playoff Schedule (Quarterfinal Round):

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


Duncanville 51 Southlake Carroll 7

Region II:

Allen 51 Midway 7

Region III:

Galena Park North Shore 38 Cypress-Fairbanks 21

Region IV:

Lake Travis 38 Converse Judson 21

Class 6-A, Division II:

Region I:


Amarillo Tascosa 48 Haltom 27

Region II:

Longview 14 Spring Westfield 0

Region III:

Beaumont West Brook 31 Cypress Creek 21

Region IV:

Austin Westlake 26 San Antonio Brandeis 0

Click here for the entire schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Playoff Pairings (Round 3)
Saturday, 1st December 2018 - 10:01PM
Round 3 H.S. Football State Playoff Schedule:

Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:


(10-1) Euless Trinity vs. (12-0) Southlake Carroll, Friday, 7:00pm, Apogee Stadium in Denton

(11-1) Arlington Lamar vs. (11-0) Duncanville, Friday, 7:30pm, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Region II:

(12-0) Allen vs. (9-3) The Woodlands, Saturday, 1:00pm, McLane Stadium, Waco

(10-1) Waco Midway vs. (10-2) Klein Oak, Saturday, 3:00pm, Kyle Field, College Station

Click here for the entire schedule.
Texas H.S. Football Second Round Playoff Pairings...
Sunday, 25th November 2018 - 1:33PM
Class 6-A, Division I:

Region I:

EP Franklin (9-2) vs. Euless Trinity (9-1), 2 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Southlake Carroll (11-0) vs. DeSoto (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Odessa Permian (8-3) vs. Arlington Lamar (10-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Abilene Christian University

Lewisville (9-2) vs. Duncanville (10-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, NRH's Birdville ISD Complex

Region II:

Allen (11-0) vs. Rockwall (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-2) vs. The Woodlands (8-3), 4 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Garland Sachse (8-3) vs. Waco Midway (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Round Rock (7-4) vs. Klein Oak (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bryan's Green Stadium

Region III:

Jersey Village (10-1) vs. Katy (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (11-0) vs. Dickinson (10-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Cypress Fairbanks (9-2) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (10-1), 3 p.m. Friday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium

Humble Atascocita (10-1) vs. Alief Hastings (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Region IV:

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Laredo United (9-2) vs. Weslaco (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium

Converse Judson (10-0) vs. SA Reagan (9-2), noon Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome

PSJA North (7-4) vs. San Benito (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Pharr's PSJA Stadium

Click here for the entire schedule.
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor




pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com