Week 16 Texas H.S. Football Quarterfinal Round Schedule:
Class 6-A, Division I:
Week 15 Texas H.S. Football Quarterfinal Round Schedule:
Class 6-A, Division I:
Duncanville 41 Prosper 0
Galena Park North Shore 49 Austin Westlake 34
Class 6-A, Division II:
DeSoto 47 Denton Guyer 28
Austin Vandegrift 38 Katy 35
Click here for the rest of the Week 15 schedule...
Week 14 Regional Semifinals H.S. Football Schedule
Class 6-A:
Region I:
North Crowley (12-0) vs. Prosper (11-1), 3 p.m. Saturday at 3 p.m. at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium
Keller (10-2) vs. Lewisville (11-1), 11 a.m. Saturday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium
Region II:
Duncanville (11-0) vs. The Woodlands (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield
Waxahachie (10-2) vs. Spring Westfield (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium
Click here for the entire Week 14 playoff schedule...
2022 Area Round Playoff Schedule:
Class 6-A, Division I:
Region I
El Paso Pebble Hills (10-1) vs. North Crowley (11-0), 5:30 p.m. Friday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl
Prosper (10-1) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium
Midland Legacy (7-4) vs. Keller (9-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Midland's Astound Broadband Stadium
Lewisville (10-1) vs. Arlington Martin (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Dallas’ Ford Stadium
Click here for the entire Bi-District Schedule...
Week 11 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Class 6-A:
District 10-6A:
4-Nov Mesquite............ Open
4-Nov Mesquite Horn vs *Royse City 7:00 PM
4-Nov North Forney at *Rockwall-Heath 7:00 PM
4-Nov Rockwall at *Tyler Legacy 7:00 PM
District 11-6A:
3-Nov Cedar Hill at *Mansfield Lake Ridge 7:00 PM
4-Nov Dallas Skyline vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
3-Nov DeSoto vs *Mansfield 7:00 PM
3-Nov Duncanville at *Mansfield Legacy 7:00 PM
District 12-6A:
4-Nov Bryan at *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
4-Nov Copperas Cove at *Temple 7:30 PM
4-Nov Hewitt Midway............ Open
4-Nov Hutto vs *Pflugerville Weiss 7:30 PM
Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...