HS Stats and Records (General)
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
RUSHING YARDS IN ONE SEASON- ALL TIME LEADERS
Sunday, 13th May 2012 - 9:24PM
RUSHING YARDS – SEASON

4,045 -- KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1953
3,891-Johnathan Gray, Aledo, 2011
3,890-Trey Williams, Spring DeKaney, 2011
3,887-Joseph Sadler, Devine, 2011
3,701 – RODNEY THOMAS, Groveton, 1990
3,569 – WES DANAHER, Calallen, 1995
3,526 – CEDRIC BENSON, Midland Lee, 1999
3,515 – ROBERT STRAIT, Cuero, 1987
3,504 – TRAYLON SHEAD, Cayuga, 2008
3,458 – KENNETH HALL, Sugar Land, 1952
3,374 – MARCUS WRIGHT, SA Reagan, 2007
3,339 – JACOBY JONES, Bangs, 2003
3,323 – THOMAS TARVER, Brookshire-Royal, 1998

OTHER EAST TEXANS

3,089 – CHRIS HARRIS, Elysian Fields, 1998
3,080 – BILLY SIMS, Hooks, 1973
3,070 – BOBBY MITCHELL, Big Sandy, 1973
3,048 – MAX McGEE, White Oak, 1949
3,032 – DAVID OVERSTREET, Big Sandy, 1975
3,024 – KEYUO CRAVER, Harleton, 1997
2,994 - NATE JEFFERY, Caddo Mills, 2009
RECEPTIONS - SEASON (ALL CLASSIFICATIONS) (ALL-TIME LEADERS)
Monday, 2nd July 2012 - 10:54PM
Receptions, Single Season: (All Classifications)

153 – Jason Bird Austin Lake Travis (4A) 2007
131 – Aldo Hernandez, Laredo Alexander, (5A) 2008
124 – Philip Beck, Crosby, (4A) 2003
122 – Josh Whatley, Rogers, (2A) 1997
117 – Dustin Findley, Bosqueville, (1A) 2003
112 – A. J. Dugat, Dayton, (4A) 2008
112 – Cody Cardwell, Stephenville, (4A) 1998
110 – Chris Ross, Wylie, (4A) 2002
110 – Kyle Guinyard, Ennis, (4A) 2008
108 – Jake Oliver, Dallas Jesuit, (5A) 2011
108 – Ryan Read, Austin Westlake, (5A) 1996

Click "more" for the Single Season Receptions List.
RECEPTIONS CAREER (BY CLASSIFICATION)-ALL TIME STATE LEADERS
Monday, 2nd July 2012 - 10:48PM
All-Time Receptions, Career:

264 – Jordan Shipley, Burnet (3A), 2000-2003
259 – Trey Metoyer Whitehouse (4A), 2008-2010
252 – Nati Valdez, Mission, (5A) 1986-1988
240 – Trent Termin, Canton, (3A) 2008-2010
239 – Caleb Jones Austin High (5A) 2009-2011
234 – Andrew Novak, Ennis, (4A) 2002-2005
234 – Jeremy Robinson, Palmer, (2A) 1988-1991
232 – Jason Bird, Lake Travis, (4A) 2006-2007
232 – A.J. Dugat, Dayton, (4A) 2006-2008
231 – Cameron Mavroulis, Boswell,(4A) 2006-2007

Click "more" for the All-Time Receptions Leader List.
RECEPTIONS - SEASON (ALL-TIME LEADERS)
Monday, 2nd January 2012 - 12:55AM
RECEPTIONS --- SEASON

151 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2007
131 – ALDO HERNANDEZ, Laredo Alexander, 2008
124 – PHILLIP BECK, Crosby, 2003
122 – JOSH WHATLEY, Rogers, 1997
117 – DUSTIN FINDLEY, Bosqueville, 2003
112 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2008
112 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1998
110 – KYLE GUINYARD, Ennis, 2008
110 – CHRIS ROSS, Wylie, 2002
108 – RYAN READ, Austin Westlake, 1996
107 - Trey Metoyer, Whitehouse, 2010
106 – SHAYNE WILKINSON, Lubbock Coronado, 2008
105 – JACE JACKSON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
105 – NASSAR AYYARD, Arlington, 1992
104 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2005
104 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1987
102 – CARLOS LAUREL, Laredo Alexander, 2007
101 - TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2010
100 – EVAN WALKER, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
100 – ZACH SCHMITT, Glen Rose, 2004
99 – McKAY JACOBSON, Southlake Carroll, 2005
98 – FRANK HERNANDEZ, Mission, 1987
97 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2003
97 – WILLIE HARRIS, El Paso Austin, 1992
96 – BRODERIC JONES, Ennis, 2001
96 – JEFF VENGHAUS, Spring, 1992
96 – BRADY BROWN, Argyle, 2007
95 – JOSH RILEY, Sulphur Springs, 2005
95 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2003
95 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2001
95 – ADRIAN HACKNEY, Alto, 1997
94 – CRHIS DRESNER, Bosqueville, 2003
94 – JOHNNY MOORE, Pampa, 2002
93 – CAMERON MAVROULIS, Saginaw Boswell, 2008
93 – JORDAN GUSH, Richardson Pearce, 2007
93 – JUAN CAMACHO, Laredo United, 2006
93 – ANDREW NOVAK, Ennis, 2005
93 – KELBY KEMPER, Coahoma, 2003
93 – STEVE GRAY, Abilene Wylie, 1983
92 – SAM DIRBELL, Alamo Heights, 2006
92 – CHASE MEIER, Comfort, 2005
91 – BRICE BODE, Argyle, 2005
91 – DAVID NELSON, Wichita Falls Rider, 2004
91 – JAYMOND CLEVELAND, Baytown Lee, 2002
90 – ANDREW DELGADO, Lyford, 2008
90 – TAYLOR GABRIEL, Mesquite Horn, 2008
90 – JOURDAN ORTIZ, Refugio, 2008
89 – MIKE HICKS, China Spring, 2007
89 – ANTHONY FORD, Southlake Carroll, 2006
89 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Canton, 2005
89 – STEVEN ORTIZ, Austin Akins, 2004
89 – JEREMY ROBINSON, Palmer, 1990
89 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1980
88 – D.J. BESHEARS, Denton Ryan, 2008
88 – JORDAN HILLYER, Somerset, 2008
88 – LOGAN VICK, Kerrville Tivy, 2008
88 – JOSEPH KREBS, Bridgeport, 2002
88 – LIONEL PIERCE, SA Brackenridge, 1998
88 – MATT BARRETT, Valley Consolidated, 1986
87 – CLINT COCKRELL, Canadian, 2007
87 – JAMIE JACKSON, Schulenburg, 1994
86 – LANCE QUIGLEY, Lubbock Coronado, 2007
86 – BREECE JOHNSON, Colleyville Heritage, 2006
86 – TREY CRAIN, C.C. Ray, 2005
86 – AARON RAYMOND, Sunray, 2004
86 – FRED ROBINSON, Lake Travis, 2004
86 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2003
86 – DUSTIN McLEOD, Mason, 2001
86 – CHARLES WEST, Killeen, 1991
86 – RICHARD OSBORNE, San Antonio Lee, 1971
85 – BRIAN CHRISTIAN, Decatur, 2004
85 – DERRICK JONES, Wylie, 2002
85 – DON LEE, Perrin-Whitt, 2001
84 – CADE McCRARY, Lake Travis, 2008
84 – JONATHAN SILVEY, Springtown, 2006
84 – JARED PEDDY, Canyon, 2005
84 – DEMYRON BELL, Killeen Ellison, 2005
84 – DAVID ARAZIA, Los Fresnos, 2002
84 – CHRIS BARNETT, DeKalb, 2002
84 – RONIE CAVAZOS, Mission, 1994
84 – JOHN or BRANDON NORMAN, Bridgeport, 1996
83 – CLAYTON COOPER, Springtown, 2008
83 – DARRIUS ROGERS, Edgewood, 2008
83 – JUSTIN FENTY, Denton Ryan, 2004
83 – HOWARD MORROW, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2004
83 – RAIMOND PENDLETON, South Garland, 2004
83 – SY SLOVER, Panhandle, 2003
83 – CODY FULLER, Smithson Valley, 2000
83 – JONATHAN HARRIS, Forest Brook, 1988
83 – TOMMY JONES, Crane, 1968
82 – CHRIS KENNEDY, FW Brewer, 2008
82 – VICTOR VASQUEZ, Muleshoe, 2008
82 – JESSE TARANGO, Pampa, 2002
82 – J.C. HUNTER, Baytown Lee, 2001
82 – MALCOLM McKENZIE, SA Holmes, 1992
82 – DEL SMITH, Panhandle, 1987
81 – KRIS LOTT, Plano, 2008
81 – JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, 2006
$81 – MARCO GUTIERREZ, Laredo Cigarroa, 2006 (need BD)
81 – JOSH MARSHALL, Arlington Martin, 2005
81 – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2003
81 – TRE SELLARI, Southlake Carroll, 2002
81 – EARVIN TAYLOR, Mission, 2002
81 – JOHNNY QUINN, McKinney, 2001
81 – EFRAIN PONCE, El Paso Bowie, 1992
81 – JEREMY ROBINSON, Palmer, 1991
80 – BLAKE CATU, Southlake Carroll, 2006 (?76?)
80 – JORDAN SHIPLEY, Burnet, 2002
80 – VINCENT MARSHALL, Ennis, 2001
80 – LUKE FASHAW, SA Brackenridge, 1998
80 – MATT SCHULTZE, SA East Central, 1997
80 – ARMIN CABALLERO, Presidio, 1997
80 – NATI VALDEZ, Mission, 1988
80 – TONY BROWN, Cypress-Fairbanks, 1987
79 – DENSZELL BROWN, Frisco, 2007
79 – SETH BAUMAN, Lindale, 2006
79 – EDDIE MURILLO, Laredo Nixon, 2005
79 – KEVIN HOLLIS, Gilmer, 2004
79 – STEVE GARCIA, Brownsville Porter, 2003
79 – ANDREW HANSEN, Southlake Carroll, 2002
79 – JARVIS WOODSON, Ennis, 2002
79 – TONY MARTINEZ, PSJA North, 1994
79 – LLOYD HILL, Odessa Permian, 1989
79 – TODD TAYLOR, Dublin, 1985
78 – ANDREW DELADO, Lyford, 2007
78 – PRESTON STREIGHT, C.C. Ray, 2007
78 – ANTHONY JENKINS, Ennis, 2002
78 – RAY HARVEY, SA East Central, 1988
78 – JAMES GAMBRELL, Huntsville, 1988
78 – JON HARRISON, Abilene Cooper, 1967
77 – GARFIELD HICKS, Waco Midway, 2005
77 – BILLY MILLER, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
76 – BLAKE JUMONVILLE, Richardson Pearce, 2008
$76 – CHRIS RHOTEN, Canyon, 2008 (Need BD)
76 – JORDAN SCHELL, West Mesquite, 2007
76 – WADE LANGLEY, Lampasas, 2006
76 – LYLE LEONG, Abilene, 2005
76 – JON BAUER, Corsicana, 2004
76 – JOHN BIDDIX, Winters, 1995
75 – DEONTE McDADE, Ennis, 2005
75 – DANIEL MARSH, Hardin, 2007
75 – ERIC CONNELL, Coppell, 2006
75 – GREG GILBERT, Electra, 2006
75 – ERIC WALZ, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2001
75 – BRODERICK JONES, Ennis, 2000
75 – JAMAICA RECTOR, Celeste, 1999
75 – JERRIAN JAMES, Galveston Ball, 1995
75 – KEVIN KELTZ, Motley County, 1995
75 – FRED HACKNEY, Alto, 1994
75 – CHRIS BRAZELL, Alice, 1993
75 – BOBBY LOSOYA, Sharyland, 1993
75 – CHARLIE WILLIAMS, Miles, 1988
75 – SHAYNE BOYD, New Deal, 1987
74 – CODY BALLARD, Early, 2008
74 – CLARK RENFRO, Birdville, 2008
74 – DESHAUN SINGLETARY, Seguin, 2008
74 – JESSE HODGE, Springtown, 2006
74 – CHASE COOK, Jim Ned, 2003
74 – DEWAN LEE, Crowell, 2000
74 – BRIAN SMITHSON, Iraan, 2000
74 – CODY CARDWELL, Stephenville, 1997
74 – KELVIN THOMPSON, Schulenburg, 1990
73 – BRADY BROWN, Argyle, 2008
73 – LOGAN LAWRENCE, Lindale, 2008
73 – HAYDON BLAIR, Mabank, 2007
73 – A.J. DUGAT, Dayton, 2007
73 – SETH GARDNER, Highland Park, 2007
73 – MIKE SMITH, Houston Westside, 2007
73 – HOUSTON TUMINELLO, Gilmer, 2007
73 – JOSH YANKOVICH, Amarillo Tascosa, 2007
73 – TIM PRICE, C.C. Carroll, 2005
73 – CHRIS DUNN, Arlington Houston, 2004
73 – KELVIN FIELDS, Sherman, 2004
73 – ALEX TORRES, EP Franklin, 2004
73 – PHILLIP JONES, Denton Ryan, 2002
73 – MARK MOLINA, SA Harlandale, 2001
73 – MICHAEL PAWELEK, Smithson Valley, 2001
73 – CHAD MACKEY, Spring Hill, 1990
73 – RICKY BOEHLE, New Braunfels Canyon, 1995
73 – RICKY SHEPHERD, Bovina, 1981
72 – DYLAN FOWLER, Midlothian, 2008
72 – TREY METOYER, Whitehouse, 2008
72 – JEFF BECK, Sulphur Springs, 2007
72 – CKODY BURTON, Gonzales, 2007
72 – BART HENDERSON, Whitehouse, 2007
72 – BRYCE VERNON, Round Rock Westwood, 2006
72 – SKYLAR ALLBRITTON, Keller, 2004
72 – CLINT RENFRO, Southlake Caroll, 2004
72 – KENDALL WRIGHT, Sulphur Springs, 2003
72 – COLIN BADO, McKinney North, 2002
72 – JUSTIN MacGIBBON, China Spring, 2001
72 – RENE GARZA, PSJA Memorial, 2000
72 – MATT GALLIP, Schulenburg, 2000
72 – GARVIN GRAVES, LaVega, 1999
72 – MIKE WALTERS, FW Carter-Riverside, 1997
72 – CHAD FINCH, Sabine Pass, 1983
71 – COLIN ASHLEY, Flower Mound, 2008
71 – JOSH GRAVES, Stephenville, 2008
71 – RYAN RUMBAUGH, Odessa Permian, 2008
71 – JEFF HICKERSON, Joshua, 2007
71 – SHANE HILLIARD, Colleyville Heritage, 2007
71 – STONEY PATTON, Scurry-Rosser, 2007
71 – ALONZO ADAMS, Houston Westside, 2006
71 – BRENT KENNARD, Haltom, 2006
71 – TAYLOR SHEA, Keller Fossil Ridge, 2006
71 – CHRIS DESTIN, Crosby, 2002
71 – KYLE INGRAHAM, SA Clark, 2002
71 – KEITH TALBERT, Lumberton, 2001
71 – CHAMAYNE JOHNSON, Lubbock, 1999
71 – BRANDON J. JOHNSON, South Grand Prairie, 1999
71 – BRIAN GOODMAN, Union Grove, 1999
71 – ANTHONY POPE, Carthage, 1991
71 – GREG ANDERSON, Odessa Permian, 1985
70 – ADRIANE ROCHA, Georgetown, 2008
70 – BRICE BODE, Argyle, 2006
70 – DAN BUCKNER, Allen, 2006
70 – MARLIN MILLER, Garland Rowlett, 2005
70 – AUSTIN FARIAS, Orangefield, 2003
70 – ADAM PARSONS, Highland Park, 2003
70 – COLT CARMICHAEL, Dublin, 2000
70 – ARTIE ELLIS, Spring Westfield, 1997
70 – LUPE GONZALEZ, Harlingen, 1997
70 – DONNIE KING, Amarillo River Road, 1993
70 – DEREK DOOLEY, Mission, 1985
70 – GREG ANDERSON, Odessa Permian, 1984
70 – BRENT DUHON, Port Arthur Jefferson, 1979
PASSING YARDS - SEASON (ALL-TIME LEADERS)
Monday, 18th November 2013 - 5:03PM
PASSING YARDS — SEASON

4,858 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2008
4,827 – GARRETT GILBERT, Lake Travis, 2007
4,822 – CHASE WASSON, Southlake Carroll, 2002
4,804 – GRAHAM HARRELL, Ennis, 2003
4,728 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2008
4,697 – KELAN LUKER, Stephenville, 1998
4,682 – GREG McELROY, Southlake Carroll, 2005
4,678 – PHILLIP DAUGHERTY, Bridgeport, 2001
4,672 – CHASE DANIEL, Southlake Carroll, 2004
4,546 – WES WOOD, Muleshoe, 2008
4,495 – SCOTTY YOUNG, Denton Ryan, 2008
4,477 – PATRICK HUTKA, Rogers, 1997
4,302 – WES WOOD, Muleshoe, 2008
4,284 – CHRIS SANDERS, Flower Mound Marcus, 1995
4,255 – GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Canton, 2005
4,244 – SPENCER STACK, Flower Mound Marcus, 1997
4,237 – RILEY DODGE, Southlake Carroll, 2006
4,202 - GREG WARD, John Tyler, 2012
4,179 – LUPE RODRIGUEZ, Mission, 1987
4,130 – KELLEN HAYNES, Crosby, 2003
4,098 – MANUEL JOHNSON, Gilmer, 2004

OTHER EAST TEXANS

3,854 - Hunter Taylor, Whitehouse, 2010
3,691 – TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, 2007
3,680 - Anthony Morgan, Carthage, 2010
3,581 - DARIAN GODFREY, Gilmer, 2009
3,421 - Chance Wallace, Canton, 2010
3,354 – RYAN MALLETT, Texarkana, 2006
3,324 – WESTIN JAMESON, Edgewood, 2008
3,227 – GARY JOE (GJ) KINNE, Gilmer, 2006
3,156 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2008
3,127 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2007
3,086 – CASEY BELL, Canton, 2007
2,998 – KOLTON BROWNING, Mabank, 2007
2,903 – DARIAN GODFREY, Gilmer, 2008
2,900 - ANTHONY MORGAN, Carthage, 2009
2,891 – BRADY ATTAWAY, Whitehouse, 2008
2,877 – JEREMY CLAYBON, Lufkin, 2006
2,780 – ROB SHIPLEY, Lindale, 2000
2,773 – BLAKE ARMSTRONG, Athens, 1990
2,746 – CHANCE WALLACE, Canton, 2008
2,732 – JOEY LATHAM, Tenaha, 1993
2,727 – DARIAN GODFREY, Gilmer, 2007
2,726 – SI’DARIUS BLACKSHIRE, Carthage, 2008
Pages: « Prev 1 2 3 4 5 Next »

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor


pigskinprep
Pigskinprep.com
Namecheap.com