Area Round H.S. Football Statewide Playoff Schedule
Saturday, 21st November 2020 - 5:39PM
Area Round H.S. Football Statewide Playoff Schedule:
Class 4-A, Division I:
Region I:
Clint (6-0) vs Decatur (6-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
Fort Stockton (5-5) vs Canyon (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium
Dumas (10-1) vs Andrews (8-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
Springtown (9-2) vs Big Spring (5-3), 4 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field
Click here for the entire Area Round Schedule.
Class 4-A through Six-Man Bi-District Playoff Schedule...
Sunday, 15th November 2020 - 10:41AM
Class 4-A through Six-Man Bi-District Playoff Schedule...
Class 4A Division I
Region I:
Clint (5-0) vs San Angelo Lake View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Wink’s Wildcat Stadium
Decatur (5-5) vs Pampa (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium
Fort Stockton (4-5) vs San Elizario (2-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium (Fort Stockton will advance via forfeit)
Canyon (8-1) vs Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium
Dumas (9-1) vs Lake Worth (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium
Andrews (7-3) vs Clint Mountain View (2-4), 6 p.m. Friday at Alpine’s Jackson Field
Springtown (8-2) vs Hereford (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium
El Paso Riverside (4-1) vs Big Spring (4-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Pecos’ Eagle Stadium
Please click here for the entire Bi-District schedule.
Week 11 East and Central Texas "Player of the Week" Polls
Saturday, 14th November 2020 - 4:03PM
Please vote for the East and Central Texas "Players of the Week" on offense, defense and special teams.
East Texas.
Central Texas.
Voting deadline is Wednesday, 12:00pm.
Please click here for the entire list of nominations.
Week 11 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Saturday, 7th November 2020 - 9:47PM
Week 11 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule:
Class 6-A:
District 11:
6-Nov Cedar Hill vs *DeSoto 7:30 PM
6-Nov Duncanville at *Hewitt Midway 7:30 PM
6-Nov Mansfield vs *Waco 7:30 PM
6-Nov Mansfield Lake Ridge vs *Waxahachie 7:30 PM
District 12:
6-Nov Belton vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
5-Nov Bryan at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:00 PM
6-Nov Copperas Cove at *Killeen 7:30 PM
6-Nov Killeen Ellison at *Temple 7:30 PM
Click here for the remainder of this week's schedule.
Week 10 East and Central Texas "Player of the Week" Polls
Sunday, 1st November 2020 - 1:46PM
Vote for the "Players of the Week" in both East and Central Texas on offense, defense and special teams.
Voting deadline is Wednesday, 12:00pm.
East Texas.
Central Texas.
Click here for the the polls and also the list of all the Week 10 nominations.