Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2019 U.I.L. Football State Championship Week
Sunday, 15th December 2019 - 10:03AM
U.I.L. Football State Championship Week:
@ AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

Class 1-A, Division I:


(13-1) McLean vs. (12-2) Blum, 11:00am

Class 1-A, Division II:

(11-3) Motley County vs. (12-0) Richland Springs, 2:00pm

Class 2-A, Division I:

(15-0) Post vs. (15-0) Refugio, 7:00pm

Thursday, December 19th:

Class 2-A, Division II:


(12-2) Hamlin vs. (12-3) Mart, 11:00am

Class 3-A, Division I:

(15-0) Pottsboro vs. (14-1) Grandview, 3:00pm

Class 3-A, Division II:

(14-1) Gunter vs. (14-1) Paul Pewitt, 7:00pm

Friday, December 20th:

Class 4-A, Division I:


(14-1) La Vega vs. (15-0) Carthage, 11:00am

Class 4-A, Division II:

(14-1) Pleasant Grove vs. (12-3) Wimberley, 3:00pm

Class 5-A, Division I:

(15-0) Denton Ryan vs. (15-0) Alvin Shadow Creek, 7:00pm

Saturday, December 21st:

Class 5-A, Division II:


(14-1) Aledo vs. (14-1) Fort Bend Marshall

Class 6-A, Division I:

(15-0) Duncanville vs. (14-1) Galena Park North Shore, 3:00pm

Class 6-A, Division II:

(14-1) Denton Guyer vs. (14-1) Austin Westlake, 7:00pm
Week 16 Round 4 Statewide Semifinals Playoff Schedule
Sunday, 15th December 2019 - 10:03AM
Texas H.S. Football Semifinals:

Class 6-A, Division I:


Duncanville 56 Rockwall 14

North Shore 49 Lake Travis 38

Class 6-A, Division II:

Denton Guyer 35 Spring Westfield 17

Austin Westlake 63 Katy Taylor 3

Class 5-A, Division I:

Denton Ryan 35 Frisco Lone Star 7

Shadow Creek 45 San Antonio Wagner 21

Class 5-A, Division II:

Aledo 28 Luboock Cooper 21

Fort Bend Marshall 55 Boerne Champion 21

Class 4-A, Division I:

La Vega 27 Springtown 14

Carthage 49 Lampasas 42

Class 4-A, Division II:

Pleasant Grove 48 Midland Greenwood 20

Wimberley 56 Silsbee 43

Class 3-A, Division II:

Pottsboro 36 Brock 35

Grandview 41 Columbus 21

Class 3-A, Division II:

Gunter 27 Canadian 20

Paul Pewitt 24 East Bernard 18

Class 2-A, Division I:

Post 35 Valley View 7

Refugio 29 San Augustine 21

Class 2-A, Division II:

Hamlin 56 Stratford 23

Mart 28 Falls City 8

Class 1-A, Division I (Six-Man):

Championship Game:


(13-1) McLean vs. (12-2) Blum, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Class 1-A, Division II (Six-Man):

(11-3) Motley County vs. (13-0) Richland Springs, Wednesday, December 18th, AT&T Stadium, Arlington



Click here for the entire statewide schedule.
U.I.L. Reclassification Released...
Tuesday, 3rd December 2019 - 9:18AM
U.I.L. Reclassification.

Division Enrollment Number of Schools

1A Division I 59.5 – 104.9 77 schools
1A Division II 59.4 and below 76 schools
2A Division I 165.5 – 229 96 schools
2A Division II 105 – 165.4 94 schools
3A Division I 350 – 514 106 schools
3A Division II 230 – 349 106 schools
4A Division I 865 – 1209 92 schools
4A Division II 515 – 864 92 schools
5A Division I 1900 – 2219 126 schools
5A Division II 1210 – 1899 125 schools
2019 Composite "Players of the Week"
Thursday, 17th October 2019 - 5:44PM
Piney Woods Football Clinic 2020
Monday, 14th October 2019 - 8:42AM
 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com