Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
U.I.L. Reclassification Released...
Tuesday, 25th August 2020 - 7:53PM
U.I.L. Reclassification.

Division Enrollment Number of Schools

1A Division I 59.5 – 104.9 77 schools
1A Division II 59.4 and below 76 schools
2A Division I 165.5 – 229 96 schools
2A Division II 105 – 165.4 94 schools
3A Division I 350 – 514 106 schools
3A Division II 230 – 349 106 schools
4A Division I 865 – 1209 92 schools
4A Division II 515 – 864 92 schools
5A Division I 1900 – 2219 126 schools
5A Division II 1210 – 1899 125 schools
Smoaky with Earl Campbell, "His Greatest Win in Life"
Friday, 24th August 2012 - 9:52PM
I recently recorded a lengthy interview with a true Texas Legend, the great Tyler Rose, Earl Campbell.

I've been fortunate enough to interview Earl on many occasions, but this is perhaps as upfront and raw as he's ever been about his battle against additions with painkillers and beer.

I hope you enjoy it.

Smoaky with Earl Campbell
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Season...
Saturday, 17th October 2020 - 5:10PM
Week 8 East and Central Texas H.S. Football Season...

Class 6-A:

District 10:

15-Oct Dallas Skyline at Keller 7:00 PM
16-Oct Mesquite Open
16-Oct Mesquite Horn vs Tyler 7:30 PM
15-Oct North Mesquite vs Richardson 7:00 PM
16-Oct Rockwall vs Highland Park 7:30 PM
15-Oct Rockwall-Heath vs McKinney North 7:00 PM
16-Oct Tyler Legacy at Allen 7:00 PM (Canceled)
16-Oct Tyler Legacy vs. Paluski, Ark. 6:00pm (Rose Stadium)

District 11:

16-Oct Cedar Hill Open
16-Oct DeSoto vs CH Trinity Christian HS 7:00 PM
16-Oct Duncanville Open
16-Oct Hewitt Midway Open
16-Oct Mansfield Open
16-Oct Mansfield Lake Ridge Open
16-Oct Waco Open
16-Oct Waxahachie Open

District 12:

15-Oct Belton at *Killeen 7:00 PM
16-Oct Bryan vs *Killeen Harker Heights 7:30 PM
16-Oct Copperas Cove vs *Temple 7:30 PM
16-Oct Killeen Ellison at *Killeen Shoemaker 7:30 PM


Click here for the remainder of this week's schedule.
Week 4 H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Thursday, 15th October 2020 - 6:46PM
Week 4 H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

18-Sep Alvarado at Kaufman 7:30 PM
18-Sep Brownwood at Burnet 7:30 PM
18-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Paris 7:30 PM
18-Sep Stephenville at Melissa 7:00 PM
18-Sep Waco La Vega at Argyle 7:30 PM
18-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Anna at Paris North Lamar 7:00 PM
18-Sep Argyle vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
18-Sep Carrollton Ranchview Open
18-Sep Kaufman vs Alvarado 7:30 PM
18-Sep Melissa vs Stephenville 7:00 PM
18-Sep Paris at Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
18-Sep Terrell at Aubrey 7:30 PM

District 9:

18-Sep Athens vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
18-Sep Henderson vs Longview Spring Hill 7:30 PM
18-Sep Kilgore vs Gladewater 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lindale at Gilmer 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mabank at Canton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Palestine at Waco Connally 7:30 PM
18-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Center 7:30 PM

District 13:

18-Sep Austin LBJ Open
18-Sep Burnet vs Brownwood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Jourdanton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fredericksburg at Wimberley 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lampasas at China Spring 7:30 PM
18-Sep Taylor at La Grange 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 26th September 2020 - 10:23AM
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

25-Sep Dallas Skyline at Highland Park 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite vs Coppell 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite Horn at Richardson Pearce 7:00 PM
25-Sep North Mesquite Open
25-Sep Rockwall at Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
25-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Lewisville 7:00 PM
25-Sep Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Cedar Hill Open
25-Sep DeSoto Open
25-Sep Duncanville vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hewitt Midway Open
25-Sep Mansfield at Arlington 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
25-Sep Waco vs West Mesquite 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waxahachie at Copperas Cove 7:00 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Belton vs Georgetown 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bryan vs Waller 7:00 PM
25-Sep Copperas Cove vs Waxahachie 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen vs Georgetown East View 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen Ellison at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Smithson Valley 7:30 PM
24-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
25-Sep Temple vs Longview (at AT&T Stad) 8:00 PM

Click here for the entire Week 5 schedule...
 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com