Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 1 H.S. Football Schedule...
Monday, 1st October 2018 - 8:31AM
2018 Class 6-A H.S. Football Schedule
Week 1: (August 30th-September 1st):

Class 6-A:

District 11-6A:


31-Aug Longview vs Lufkin 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mesquite at Lake Highlands 7:30 PM
31-Aug Mesquite Horn at Allen 7:00 PM
31-Aug North Mesquite vs Arlington Sam Houston 7:30 PM
31-Aug Rockwall at Highland Park 7:30 PM
30-Aug Rockwall-Heath at Keller Timber Creek 7:00 PM
31-Aug Tyler Lee vs Marshall 7:30 PM

District 12-6A:

31-Aug Belton vs Austin Westlake 7:30 PM
31-Aug Copperas Cove vs UANL Monterrey, MX 7:30 PM
31-Aug Midway vs Euless Trinity 7:30 PM
31-Aug Killeen High at Round Rock Stony Point 7:00 PM
30-Aug Killeen Ellison vs A&M Consolidated 7:00 PM
31-Aug Killeen Harker Heights vs Round Rock 7:30 PM
31-Aug Killeen Shoemaker at San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
31-Aug Temple vs RR Cedar Ridge 7:30 PM
31-Aug Waco vs. University High 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
Smoaky.com Celebrates Sixteen Years...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
And, thank you to our incredible members of Smoaky.com.

Smoaky.com Turns Sixteen!.

Click here to read my thank you note, to you!
2018-2020 U.I.L. Realignment...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Here's the 2018-2020 U.I.L. District Realignment...

Click here for the entire list of every district and classification.
2017 All-Smoaky.com East and Central Texas H.S. Football Teams...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Here are the 2017 All-Smoaky.com East Texas and Central Texas High School Football Team.

All-East Texas Team.

Central Texas.

Special thanks to the following people who voted for either region:

Manny Almanza
Louie Avery
Clint Buckley
Paul Catalina
Butch Henry
Qiant Myers
Stephen Simcox
Kevin Simon
Lark Smith
Craig Smoak
David Smoak
Jack Stallard
Derek Tonkin
Chandler Vessels
Ward Whites
Texas H.S. Football State Championship Schedule...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Saturday, December 23rd:

Class 5-A, Division II State Championship:

College Station 20 Aledo 19

Class 6-A, Division I State Championship:

Allen 35 Lake Travis 33

Class 6-A, Division II State Championship:

Cypress-Fairbanks 51 Midway 35

Click here for the entire Championship Week schedule...
 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com