Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
2018-2020 U.I.L. Realignment...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Here's the 2018-2020 U.I.L. District Realignment...

Click here for the entire list of every district and classification.
2017 All-Smoaky.com East and Central Texas H.S. Football Teams...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Here are the 2017 All-Smoaky.com East Texas and Central Texas High School Football Team.

All-East Texas Team.

Central Texas.

Special thanks to the following people who voted for either region:

Manny Almanza
Louie Avery
Clint Buckley
Paul Catalina
Butch Henry
Qiant Myers
Stephen Simcox
Kevin Simon
Lark Smith
Craig Smoak
David Smoak
Jack Stallard
Derek Tonkin
Chandler Vessels
Ward Whites
Texas H.S. Football State Championship Schedule...
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Saturday, December 23rd:

Class 5-A, Division II State Championship:

College Station 20 Aledo 19

Class 6-A, Division I State Championship:

Allen 35 Lake Travis 33

Class 6-A, Division II State Championship:

Cypress-Fairbanks 51 Midway 35

Click here for the entire Championship Week schedule...
ESPN-Central Texas' New Streaming Link
Saturday, 21st July 2018 - 2:35PM
Listen Live to ESPN-Central Texas

12:00pm-2:00pm, Q, Zach Burke and Paul Catalina (Monday-Friday)
2:00pm-3:00pm, John Morris Show (Monday-Friday)
3:00pm-6:00pm, David Smoak, Paul Catalina and Butch Henry (Monday-Friday)

Also, listen to 99.3TalkFM...


99.3TalkFM


12:00pm-3:00pm, Craig Smoak and Rashad (Monday-Friday) with Craig Smoak 3:00pm-6:00pm, Bryan Houston
High School Football State Championships
Wednesday, 27th December 2017 - 2:54PM
Texas High School State Championship Weekend:

Class 6-A, Division I: Allen 47 Cypress Ranch 16

Class 6-A, Division II: Cedar Hill 23 Katy 20

Class 5-A, Division I: Aledo 49 Temple 45

Class 5A, Division II: Ennis 38 Cedar Park 35

Class 4A, Division I: Navasota 42 Argyle 35

Class 4A, Division II: Gilmer 35 West Orange-Stark 25

Class 3A, Division I: Cameron Yoe 70 Mineola 40

Class 3A, Division II: Waskom 41 Newton 22

Class 2A, Division I: Canadian 34 Mason 7

Class 2A, Division II: Bremond 28 Albany 21
 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com