Smoaky's News & Notes
RSS Feed Available | Podcasts/MP3s Available |
Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 26th September 2020 - 10:23AM
Week 5 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 6-A:

District 10:

25-Sep Dallas Skyline at Highland Park 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite vs Coppell 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mesquite Horn at Richardson Pearce 7:00 PM
25-Sep North Mesquite Open
25-Sep Rockwall at Denton Braswell 7:00 PM
25-Sep Rockwall-Heath at Lewisville 7:00 PM
25-Sep Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin 7:30 PM

District 11:

25-Sep Cedar Hill Open
25-Sep DeSoto Open
25-Sep Duncanville vs Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 7:30 PM
25-Sep Hewitt Midway Open
25-Sep Mansfield at Arlington 7:30 PM
25-Sep Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Mansfield Timberview 7:00 PM
25-Sep Waco vs West Mesquite 7:30 PM
25-Sep Waxahachie at Copperas Cove 7:00 PM

District 12:

25-Sep Belton vs Georgetown 7:30 PM
25-Sep Bryan vs Waller 7:00 PM
25-Sep Copperas Cove vs Waxahachie 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen vs Georgetown East View 7:00 PM
25-Sep Killeen Ellison at Liberty Hill 7:30 PM
25-Sep Killeen Harker Heights at Smithson Valley 7:30 PM
24-Sep Killeen Shoemaker vs San Angelo Central 7:00 PM
25-Sep Temple vs Longview (at AT&T Stad) 8:00 PM

Click here for the entire Week 5 schedule...
Week 4 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 19th September 2020 - 11:35AM
Week 4 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas):

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:


18-Sep Alvarado at Kaufman 7:30 PM
18-Sep Brownwood at Burnet 7:30 PM
18-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Paris 7:30 PM
18-Sep Stephenville at Melissa 7:00 PM
18-Sep Waco La Vega at Argyle 7:30 PM
18-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Caddo Mills 7:30 PM

District 7:

18-Sep Anna at Paris North Lamar 7:00 PM
18-Sep Argyle vs Waco La Vega 7:30 PM
18-Sep Carrollton Ranchview Open
18-Sep Kaufman vs Alvarado 7:30 PM
18-Sep Melissa vs Stephenville 7:00 PM
18-Sep Paris at Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
18-Sep Terrell at Aubrey 7:30 PM

District 9:

18-Sep Athens vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
18-Sep Henderson vs Longview Spring Hill (Canceled)
18-Sep Kilgore vs Gladewater 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lindale at Gilmer 7:30 PM
18-Sep Mabank at Canton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Palestine at Waco Connally 7:30 PM
18-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Center 7:30 PM

District 13:

18-Sep Austin LBJ Open
18-Sep Burnet vs Brownwood 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Jourdanton 7:30 PM
18-Sep Fredericksburg at Wimberley 7:30 PM
18-Sep Lampasas at China Spring 7:30 PM (Canceled)
18-Sep Taylor at La Grange 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule.
Week 3 East and Central Texas "Player of the Week" Polls
Wednesday, 16th September 2020 - 10:40AM
Week 3 East and Central Texas "Player of the Week" Polls

East Texas.

Central Texas.

Voting deadline is Wednesday, 12:00pm.

Click here for the entire list of nominations...
Week 3 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Sunday, 13th September 2020 - 6:58AM
Week 3 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

11-Sep Alvarado vs Kilgore 7:30 PM
11-Sep Brownwood vs China Spring 7:30 PM
11-Sep Midlothian Heritage at Decatur 7:00 PM
11-Sep Stephenville at Salado 7:30 PM
11-Sep Waco La Vega vs CC Calallen (at San Marcos) 7:30 PM
11-Sep Waxahachie Life at Brownsboro 7:30 PM

District 7:

11-Sep Anna vs Van Alstyne 7:30 PM
11-Sep Argyle at Celina 7:30 PM
11-Sep Carrollton Ranchview Open
11-Sep Kaufman vs Henderson 7:30 PM
11-Sep Melissa vs Pottsboro 7:30 PM
11-Sep Paris vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
11-Sep Terrell vs Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM

District 9:

11-Sep Athens at Fairfield 7:30 PM
11-Sep Henderson at Kaufman 7:30 PM
11-Sep Kilgore at Alvarado 7:30 PM
11-Sep Lindale vs Van 7:30 PM
11-Sep Mabank vs Wills Point 7:30 PM
11-Sep Palestine vs Rusk 7:30 PM
11-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill at Terrell 7:30 PM

District 13:

11-Sep Austin LBJ Open
11-Sep Burnet vs Boerne 7:30 PM
11-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake at Beeville Jones 7:30 PM
11-Sep Fredericksburg vs Gonzales 7:30 PM
11-Sep Lampasas vs Wimberley 7:30 PM
11-Sep Taylor vs Giddings 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of this week's schedule...
Week 2 Texas H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)
Saturday, 5th September 2020 - 10:49AM
Week 2 H.S. Football Schedule (East and Central Texas)

Class 4-A, Division 1:

District 5:

4-Sep Alvarado at Decatur 7:00 PM
4-Sep Brownwood vs Midland Greenwood 7:30 PM
4-Sep Midlothian Heritage vs Lindale 7:30 PM
4-Sep Stephenville vs Lampasas 7:30 PM
4-Sep Waco La Vega vs Waco Connally 7:30 PM
4-Sep Waxahachie Life vs Athens 7:30 PM

District 7:

3-Sep Anna at Wichita Falls Hirschi 7:00 PM
4-Sep Argyle at Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7:30 PM
3-Sep Carrollton Ranchview Open
4-Sep Kaufman at Tyler Chapel Hill 7:30 PM
4-Sep Melissa vs Sunnyvale 7:30 PM
4-Sep Paris vs Celina 7:30 PM
4-Sep Terrell at Kilgore 7:30 PM

District 9:

4-Sep Athens at Waxahachie Life 7:30 PM
4-Sep Henderson vs Gilmer 7:30 PM
4-Sep Kilgore vs Terrell 7:30 PM
4-Sep Lindale at Midlothian Heritage 7:30 PM
4-Sep Mabank at Kemp 7:30 PM
4-Sep Palestine vs Livingston 7:30 PM
4-Sep Tyler Chapel Hill vs Kaufman 7:30 PM

District 13:

4-Sep Austin LBJ Open
4-Sep Burnet at Gonzales 7:30 PM
4-Sep Fischer Canyon Lake vs La Grange 7:30 PM
4-Sep Fredericksburg vs Jarrell 7:30 PM
4-Sep Lampasas at Stephenville 7:30 PM
4-Sep Taylor at Rockdale 7:30 PM

Click here for the rest of the Week 2 schedule.
 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com