Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2009 Boys H.S. Basketball Playoffs
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:23PM
Class 5-A Bracket

Class 4-A Bracket

Class 3-A Bracket

Class 2-A Bracket

Class 1-A Division I Bracket

Class 1-A Division II Bracket

Class 4-A:
Region II

Dallas Lincoln 72 McKinney 56
Dallas Kimball 71 Denison 49
Waco Midway 65 Longview 47
Waco University 53 Whitehouse 50
Highland Park 51 Dallas Carter 46
Sherman 76 Dallas Woodrow Wilson 62
Lancaster 79 Jacksonville 71
Cleburne 49 Pine Tree 46

Class 3-A:
Region II

Sanger 66 Kaufman 65
Paris 48 Crandall 42
Pleasant Grove 83 Nevada Community 70
Wills Point 61 New Boston 36
Dallas Madison 74 Van Alstyne 44
Argyle 71 Ferris 47
Van, bye
Princeton 63 Liberty-Eylau 57

Region III
Center 66 Crockett 65
Lufkin Hudson 55 Fairfield 47
Hardin-Jefferson 60 Navasota 53
Cleveland 80 Taylor 59
Jasper 72 Lorena 63
Waco La Vega 60 Tatum 54
Coldspring, Bye
Silsbee 81 Cameron-Yoe 59

Class 2-A:
Region II:

Rivercrest 54 Valley View 51
Ponder 54 Leonard 39
Troy 52 Malakoff 42
Edgewood 55 Maypearl 47
Whitewright 67 Krum 53
Clarksville 73 Brock 60
Godley 71 Kerens 54
Caddo Mills 50 Keene 48

Region III:
Hearne 44 Daingerfield 41
Sabine 52 Frankston 36
Shelbyville 64 Houston Prep Southeast 47
Anahuac vs. Newton, TBA
Arp 73 White Oak 71
Franklin 59 Jefferson 45
Kountze 76 San Augustine 61
New Waverly 68 East Chambers 44

Class 1-A, Division I:
Waskom 70 Fruitvale 46
Martin's Mill 51 Detroit 44
West Sabine 69 New Summerfield 60
Tenaha 72 Grapeland 65
Avery 52 Yantis 41
Hawkins vs. Bland
Mount Enterprise 60 Dallardsville Big Sandy 59
Cayuga 60 Broaddus 51

Class 1-A, Division II:
Saint Jo vs. Kopperl, Friday, 7:00pm, Perrin
Irving Universal 54 Frost 52
Laneville 82 Roxton 64
Miller Grove 42 Karnack 37
Midway vs. Milford, Friday, 6:30pm, Springtown
Avalon 66 Forestburg 55
Avinger 76 Ector 48
Elkhart Slocum 58 Dodd City 43

TAPPS, Class 3-A State Tournament:
@ Mansfield Summit High School
F.W Lake Country 61 Brook Hill 53
The Woodlands Christian 55 Arlington Pantego Christian 39

Class 3-A State Championship, Saturday, 1:00pm

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com