Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2004-2005 BOYS HS BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:23PM
BOYS HS BASKETBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
STATE TOURNAMENT, ERWIN CENTER, UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-AUSTIN:
Class 3-A Semi-Finals
Thursday, March 10th:
Graham 70 Diboll 61
Van 61 Aransas Pass 51
Class 3-A State Championship Game:
Saturday, 10:30am
Van 62 Graham 41
Van finishes (38-2)

CLASS 5A
REGION II SEMIFINALS
The Ferrell Center, Baylor University, Waco
Round Rock McNeil 62 Richardson Berkner 60
Dallas Carter 88 Temple 77
Championship Game, Saturday, 3:30pm
Dallas Carter 76 Round Rock McNeil 70

REGION II QUARTERFINALS:
Richardson Berkner 50 Skyline 49

Round Rock McNeil 80 Waco 73

Dallas Carter 74 South Garland 62

Temple 94 Conroe 93 (OT)

REGION II AREA ROUND
Dallas Skyline 58 Mesquite 49

Richardson Berkner 65 Tyler Lee 54

Waco High 91 Austin High 90

Round Rock McNeil 60 Klein Collins 58

South Garland 70 Lake Highlands 66

Dallas Carter 63 John Tyler 61

Conroe 74 Pflugerville 70

Temple 79 Austin Bowie 55

BI-DISTRICT
Dallas Skyline 48 Dallas Jesuit 40
Mesquite (19-10), bye

Tyler Lee 67 Lakeview Centennial 64
Richardson Berkner (24-7), bye

Waco High 56 Klein Forest 50
Austin High, bye

RR McNeil 68 Austin Westlake 60
Klein Collins, bye


Lake Highlands 73 Dallas Samuell 52
South Garland, bye

John Tyler 78 Rowlett 64
Dallas Carter (30-4), bye

Conroe 91 Bryan 66
Pflugerville, bye

Austin Bowie 43 Round Rock 38
Temple (28-6), bye

CLASS 4A
REGION III SEMIFINALS:
Moody Coliseum, SMU, Dallas
South Oak Cliff 56 Dallas Lincoln 50
Seagoville 76 Lewisville Hebron 73 (OT)
Championship Game, Saturday, 1:00pm
South Oak Cliff 75 Seagoville 67

REGION II QUARTERFINALS:
Dallas Lincoln 75 Greenville 49

South Oak Cliff 85 Killeen 57

Lewisville Hebron 53 Terrell 50

Seagoville 84 Dallas Kimball 65

REGION II AREA:
Greenville 57 Frisco 48

Dallas Lincoln 69 West Mesquite 59

South Oak Cliff 48 Killeen Ellison 40

Killeen 67 Lancaster 64

Terrell 80 Dallas Hillcrest 74

Lewisville Hebron 49 Highland Park 47

Dallas Kimball 59 Crowley 52

Seagoville 110 Mansfield Timberview 59

REGION II BI-DISTRICT
Frisco 72 Dallas Spruce 65
Greenville (24-5), bye

West Mesquite 83 Texas High 46
Dallas Lincoln, bye

South Oak Cliff 65 Mabank 24
Killeen Ellison (18-12), bye

Killeen 66 Midlothian 50
Lancaster (23-8), bye

Dallas Hillcrest 67 Justin Northwest 60
Terrell, bye

Highland Park 70 Mount Pleasant 54
Hebron (25-6), bye

Dallas Kimball 73 Corsicana 49
Crowley (29-2), bye

Mansfield Timberview 59 Waco Midway 52
Seagoville (30-2), bye

REGION III SEMIFINALS:
Don Coleman Coliseum
Houston Wheatley 63 Beaumont Ozen 56
La Marque 63 Nacogdoches 58
Championship Game, Saturday
Houston Wheatley 81 La Marque 68

REGION III QUARTERFINALS:
Beaumont Ozen 59 Brenham 56

Houston Wheatley 96 Rosenberg Terry 66

Nacogdoches 72 Galena Park 61

La Marque 65 Channelview 40

REGION III AREA:
Beaumont Ozen 47 Whitehouse 24

Brenham 69 Houston Smiley 56

Rosenberg Terry 84 Houston Yates 71

Houston Wheatley 106 Brazosport 67

Galena Park 67 Montgomery 62

Nacogdoches 59 Vidor 41

Channelview 79 Houston Westbury 78 (OT)

La Marque 65 Houston Jones 59

REGION III BI-DISTRICT
Whitehouse 48 Waller 34
Beaumont Ozen, bye

Houston Smiley 86 Beaumont Central 64
Brenham, bye

Houston Yates 41 Houston Scarborough 30
Rosenberg Terry, bye

Brazosport 70 Dickinson 64
Houston Wheatley, bye

Montgomery 57 Pine Tree 43
Galena Park, bye

Vidor 63 Dayton 56
Nacogdoches, bye

Houston Westbury 66 Houston Furr 43
Channelview, bye

La Marque 85 Angleton 78
Houston Jones, bye

CLASS 3A
REGION II SEMIFINALS
Texas A&M Commerce University
Van 68 Wilmer-Hutchins 58
Tatum 61 Dallas Madison 51
Championship Game, Saturday, 4:00pm
Van 54 Tatum 41

REGION II QUARTERFINALS:
Dallas Madison 77 Kemp 49

Tatum 57 Bullard 54

Wilmer-Hutchins 65 Wills Point 57

Van 76 Gilmer 66

REGION II AREA:
Kemp 47 Princeton 44

Dallas Madison 97 Winnsboro 68

Tatum 71 Sabine 44

Bullard 71 Liberty-Eylau 57

Wilmer-Hutchins 64 Mount Vernon 61

Wills Point 72 Van Alstyne 63

Van 94 Pittsburg 55

Gilmer 60 Chapel Hill 51

REGION II BI-DISTRCT
Princeton 44 Dallas Roosevelt 39
Kemp (22-8), bye

Winnsboro 59 Crandall 57 (OT)
Dallas Madison (15-11), bye

Sabine 68 Atlanta 62
Tatum, bye

Bullard 65 White Oak 58
Liberty-Eylau (21-4), bye


Wilmer-Hutchins 70 Farmersville 38
Mount Vernon (17-13), bye

Wills Point 80 Commerce 40
Van Alstyne (29-3), bye

Pittsburg 71 Daingerfield 62
Van (31-2), bye

Chapel Hill 75 Center 71 (2OT)
Gilmer, bye

REGION III SEMIFINALS:
Sam Houston State University, Huntsville
Silsbee 77 Mexia 63
Diboll 79 Manor 65
Championship Game, Saturday, 7:00pm
Diboll 58 Silsbee 55

REGION III QUARTERFINALS:
Mexia 63 Sealy 53

Silsbee beat Jasper

Manor 50 Gatesville 46

Diboll 67 Huffman-Hargrave 47

REGION III AREA:
Sealy beat Waco Connally

Mexia 64 Bellville 53

Jasper 64 Hardin-Jefferson 55

Silsbee 69 Orangefield 52

Manor 65 Fairfield 38

Gatesville 64 Hutto 48


Huffman-Hargrave 52 Coldspring-Oakhurst 49

Diboll 83 West Orange-Stark 55

REGION III BI-DISTRICT:
Waco Connally 72 Marlin 64
Sealy, bye

Bellville 74 Smithville 49
Mexia, bye

Jasper 64 Crockett 62
Hardin-Jefferson, bye

Orangefield 60 Barbers Hill 49
Silsbee, bye

Fairfield 58 China Spring 39
Manor, bye

Hutto 76 Navasota 67
Gatesville, bye

Coldspring-Oakhurst 88 Palestine 83
Huffman-Hargrave, bye

West Orange-Stark 61 Splendora 54
Diboll, bye

CLASS 2A
REGION III SEMIFINALS
Tarleton State University, Stephenville
Godley 55 Clarksville 36
Boyd 80 Howe 62
Championship Game, Saturday, Noon
Howe 62 Boyd 58

REGION II QUARTERFINALS:
Godley 63 Brock 53

Clarksville 73 Italy 54

Boyd 66 Peaster 53

Howe 54 Argyle 49

REGION II AREA:
Brock 60 Crawford 52

Godley beat Cisco

Clarksville 65 Celina 47

Italy 80 Tom Bean 78

Boyd 62 Keene 60

Peaster 80 Grandview 57

Howe 49 Ponder 45

Argyle 63 Paris Chisum 36

REGION II BI-DISTRICT


Brock 72 Dublin 52
Crawford, bye

Godley 61 Bruceville-Eddy 30
District 10, bye

Celina 97 Scurry-Rosser 43
Clarksville (31-2), bye

Tom Bean 63 Hooks 46
Italy (24-6), bye

Boyd 65 Eastland 58
Keene (21-10), bye

Grandview 53 Clifton 36
Peaster, bye

Ponder 54 Palmer 45
Howe (25-6), bye

Paris Chisum 59 Whitewright 41
Argyle (22-9), bye

REGION III SEMIFINALS:
Tyler Jr. College
Kountze 87 MP Chapel Hill 57
East Chambers 71 Quitman 55
Championship Game, Saturday, 2:00pm
Kountze 92 East Chambers 77

REGION III QUARTERFINAL:
MP Chapel Hill 59 Hemphill 50

Kountze 74 Hearne 51

Quitman 69 Hughes Springs 48

East Chambers 72 Warren 52

REGION III AREA:
Hemphill 67 Edgewood 60

MP Chapel Hill 49 Hawkins 47

Kountze 105 Elkhart 59

Hearne 68 Newton 61

Hughes Springs 55 Arp 49

Quitman 76 San Augustine 63

Warren 66 Mart 52

East Chambers 54 Frankston 44

REGION III BI-DISTRICT:
Edgewood 72 Waskom 45
Hemphill, bye

Hawkins 68 Woden 59 (OT)
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, bye

Elkhart 88 Teague 75
Kountze, bye

Newton 86 New Waverly 63
Hearne, bye

Hughes Springs 55 Caddo Mills 49
Arp, bye

San Augustine 71 Troup 59
Quitman, bye


Mart 81 Malakoff 61
District 23 winner, bye

East Chambers 71 Woodville 50
Frankston, bye

CLASS 1-A DIVISION ONE
REGION II SEMIFINALS:
Wilkerson-Grimes, Fort Worth
Axtell 52 Martins Mill 48
Championship Game (Region I vs. Region II):
Morton 47 Axtell 38

REGION II QUARTERFINALS:
Martins Mill 60 Mertzon Irion County 42

Axtell 73 Petrolia 67 (OT)

REGION II AREA:
Mertzon Irion County 63 Goldthwaite 48

Martins Mill 42 Alvord 27

Axtell 60 Sterling City 48

Petrolia 55 La Poynor 52

REGION II BI-DISTRICT:
Mertzon Irion County 63 Clyde Eula 52
Goldthwaite 64 Wortham 56
Martins Mill 60 Rice 36
Alvord 59 Poolville 53
Sterling City 77 Albany 74
Axtell 59 Valley Mills 52
La Poynor 63 Dallas Faith Family 60
Petrolia 43 Santo 39

REGION III SEMIFINALS:
Southwestern University, Georgetown
Trenton 53 Broaddus 50
Snook 52 Normangee 46
Championship Game, Saturday, Noon
Snook 50 Trenton 47

REGION III QUARTERFINAL:
Broaddus 72 Lindsey 52

Trenton 49 Burkeville 47

REGION III AREA:
Lindsey 58 SS North Hopkins 43

Broaddus 63 Harleton 34

Trenton 58 Rivercrest 45

Burkeville 48 Douglass 42

REGION III BI-DISTRICT:
Lindsey 49 Ivanhoe Rayburn 30
SS North Hopkins 66 Avery 55
Harleton 40 Beckville 32
Broaddus 59 Groveton 31
Trenton 56 Muenster 46
Rivercrest beat Campbell
Douglass 44 Overton 38
Burkeville beat Lovelady

CLASS ONE DIVISION TWO
REGION III SEMIFINALS
Lipan 72 Karnack 62
Championship Game:
Lipan 76 Tenaha 65

REGION III QUARTERFINAL:
Lipan 76 Avinger 49

Karnack 63 Stephenville Huckabay 45

REGION III AREA:
Avinger 70 Henrietta Midway 64


Lipan 72 Abbott 39

Karnack 55 Bellevue 43

Stephenville Huckabay 60 Trinidad 51

REGION III BI-DISTRICT:
Henrietta Midway 92 Dallas Gateway 37
Avinger 66 Ector 57 (OT)
Lipan 51 Iredell 40
Abbott 71 Bynum 56
Bellevue 72 Fort Worth Masonic Home 31
Karnack 58 Roxton 50
Stephenville Huckabay 67 Lometa 56
Trinidad 79 Walnut Springs 46

REGION IV SEMIFINALS:
Stephen F. Austin State University, Nacogdoches
Tenaha 77 Chireno 68
Championship Game:
Lipan 76 Tenaha 65

REGION IV QUARTERFINALS:
Chireno 72 Waelder 65

Tenaha 84 Round Top Carmine 60

REGION IV AREA:
Chireno 73 Goodrich 69

Waelder 60 McMullen County 56

Tenaha 74 Calvert 61

Round Top-Carmine 59 San Perlita 57

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT:
Chireno 73 Centerville 64
Goodrich 88 Dime Box 66
Waelder 75 D'Hanis 58
McMullen County 56 San Isidro 48
Tenaha 49 Neches 42
Calvert beat Brookeland
Round Top-Carmine 59 Utopia 57 (OT)
San Perlita 65 Runge 50

TAPPS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

CLASS 4A SEMIFINALS
Lubbock Trinity 72 T.K. Gorman 55
Htn. Cypress Community 46 FW Southwest Christian 40

CLASS 3-A SEMIFINALS

Grapevine Faith Academy 60 Brook Hill Academy 41


CLASS 3A REGIONAL
Brook Hill Academy 63 Beaumont Cathedral 44
Watauga Harvest Christian vs. SA Lutheran, 3:30 Saturday at Belton
Kingwood NE 78 TC-Cedar Hill 76 (2OT)

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com