Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
2005 SECOND-ROUND HS FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE (EAST TEXAS REGIONS)
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
Class 5-A Division One:
Region II:
Richardson Berkner (11-0) vs. Rowlett (9-2), Saturday, 2:00pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

A&M Consolidated (9-2) vs. Pflugerville (10-1), TBA

Class 5-A Division Two:
Region II:
Dallas Carter (11-0) vs. Garland (9-2), Friday, 6:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Copperas Cove (11-0) vs. Leander (10-1), TBA

Lake Highlands (7-4) vs. South Garland (7-4), Friday, 9:00pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Lufkin (11-0) vs. Hays Consolidated (10-1), TBA

Class 4-A Division One:
Region II:
McKinney North (8-3) vs. Highland Park (11-0), Thursday, 7:30pm, Texas Stadium, Irving

Ennis (10-1) vs. Waco Midway (8-3), Saturday, 7:30pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Region III:
Marshall (10-1) vs. Beaumont Ozen (7-2), Friday, 8:00pm, Homer Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches (SFASU)

Houston Yates (7-4) vs. Lamar Consolidated (11-0), Saturday, 6:00pm, Pearland

Class 4-A Division Two:
Region II:
Lewisville Hebron (11-0) vs. Terrell (10-1), Saturday, 2:00pm, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Lancaster (8-3) vs. Everman (8-3), TBA

Dallas Woodrow Wilson (11-0) vs. Wylie (8-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Corsicana (8-3) vs. Killeen Ellison (6-5), Saturday, 7:30pm, Floyd Casey Stadium, Waco

Region III:
Kilgore (10-1) vs. Nederland (6-3), Saturday, 2:00pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Houston Wheatley (6-4) vs. La Marque (10-0), TBA

Brenham (11-0) vs. Beaumont Central (6-2), TBA

Houston Jones (8-3) vs. Rosenburg Terry (9-1), Saturday, 6:00pm, Pearland

Class 3-A Division One:
Region II:
Kennedale (8-2) vs. Kaufman (9-1), TBA

Liberty-Eylau (8-2) vs. Carthage (7-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Maverick Stadium, Marshall

Region III:
Waco Connally (9-1) vs. Giddings (9-2), Friday, 7:30pm, Round Rock Stadium

Palestine (8-2) vs. West Orange-Stark (10-0), Friday, 7:30pm, Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Class 3-A Division Two:
Region II:
Bonham (8-3) vs. Rains (8-2), Saturday, 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Gilmer (10-1) vs. Canton (10-1), Friday, 7:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Dallas Madison (9-1) vs. Mount Vernon (6-5), TBA

Jefferson (5-6) vs. Tatum (10-0), Thursday, 7:30pm, Hallsville

Region III:
Waco Robinson (8-3) vs. Cameron-Yoe (10-0), TBA

Kirbyville (7-3) vs. Barbers Hill, Saturday, 2:00pm, Moorehead Stadium, Conroe

Marlin (9-1) vs. Hutto (9-2), Saturday, 7:00pm, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Jasper (7-3) vs. Bridge City, TBA

Class 2A Division One:
Region II:
Eastland (9-2) vs. Troy (7-4), Friday, 7:30pm, Grand Prairie

Argyle (8-3) vs. Prairiland (6-5), Friday, 7:30pm, Rockwall

Region III:
Hughes Springs (8-3) vs. San Augustine (6-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Tatum

Hearne (7-4) vs. Newton (9-0), TBA

Class 2-A Division Two:
Region II:
Hamilton (7-4) vs. Maypearl (4-7), TBA

Celina (11-0) vs. DeKalb (8-3), Saturday, 6:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Paradise (8-3) vs. Crawford (11-0), Friday, 7:30pm, Elk Stadium, Burleson

Prosper (9-2) vs. Cooper (10-1), TBA

Region III:
Lone Oak (8-3) vs. Garrison (8-3), Thursday, 7:30pm, TMF Rose Stadium, Tyler

Kerens (10-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (4-5), TBA

Paul Pewitt (11-0) vs. Arp (9-2), Saturday, 2:00pm, Buckeye Stadium, Gilmer

Mart (10-1) vs. East Chambers (5-3), Friday, 7:30pm, Conroe

Class 1-A:
Region III:
Wolfe City (7-3) vs. Harleton (9-2), TBA

Iola (10-1) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-5), TBA

Rivercrest (7-3) vs. Big Sandy (10-1), Friday, Jack V. Murphy Stadium, Gladewater

Dawson (8-3) vs. Burkeville (7-1), TBA

Six-Man:
Region IV:
Throckmorton vs. Santa Anna, TBA

Trinidad (10-0) vs. Aquilla, TBA

TAPPS, Division III:
T.K. Gorman (6-5) vs. Waco Reicher (7-3), TBA

FW Southwest Christian vs. Houston Northland Christian, TBA

Austin Hyde Park/Houston Westbury vs. Grapevine Faith Christian (10-0)

Beaumont Cathedral/SA Cornerstone vs. Plano Prestonwood (11-0)

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com