Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
John Tyler to 4-A, Longview back in 5-A...
Saturday, 27th February 2010 - 1:38AM
2010-12 Reclassification & Realignment Information

Class 5-A (2,065+)---245 schools
Class 4-A (990-2,064)---246 schools
Class 3-A (430-989)---190 schools
Class 2-A (200-429)---229 schools
Class 1-A (199 and below)---167 football schools, 382 basketball scholls
Six-Man---130 schools

2010-12 Official Football and 2010-11 Official Basketball District Alignment Conference 5A

CLASS 5-A


REGION I
DISTRICT 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Socorro

DISTRICT 2
Amarillo
Amarillo Tascosa
Lubbock
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
San Angelo Central +

DISTRICT 3
Abilene
Abilene Cooper
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian

DISTRICT 4
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Fort Worth Paschal
North Crowley
Weatherford

DISTRICT 5
Cedar Hill
Duncanville
Grand Prairie
Mansfield
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Timberview
Midlothian
South Grand Prairie

DISTRICT 6
Colleyville Heritage
Euless Trinity
Grapevine
Haltom City Haltom
Hurst Bell
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
North Richland Hills Richland

DISTRICT 7
Coppell
Denton Guyer
Keller
Keller Central
Keller Fossil Ridge
Northwest
Saginaw
Southlake Carroll

DISTRICT 8
Allen
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus
Plano
Plano East
Plano West

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9
Dallas Jesuit
Dallas Samuell
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Sunset
Dallas White
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands

DISTRICT 10
Garland
Garland Lakeview Centennial
Garland Naaman Forest
Garland Rowlett
Garland Sachse
McKinney Boyd
North Garland
South Garland

DISTRICT 11
DeSoto
Longview
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
North Mesquite
Tyler Lee


DISTRICT 12
Belton
Bryan
College Station A&M Consolidated
Copperas Cove
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Temple

DISTRICT 13
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
Spring
Spring DeKaney
Spring Westfield
Tomball

DISTRICT 14
Conroe
Conroe Oak Ridge
Conroe The Woodlands
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Lufkin


DISTRICT 15
Austin
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Austin Westlake
Del Valle

DISTRICT 16
Georgetown
Leander
Pflugerville
Round Rock
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Point
Round Rock Westwood

REGION 3

DISTRICT 17
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Cypress Falls
Houston Cypress Lakes
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Cypress Ridge
Houston Cypress Springs
Houston Cypress Woods
Houston Jersey Village
Houston Langham Creek

DISTRICT 18
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Houston Aldine
Houston Eisenhower
Houston MacArthur
Houston Nimitz

DISTRICT 19
Houston Memorial
Houston Strake Jesuit
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor

DISTRICT 20
Houston Bellaire
Houston Chavez
Houston Lamar
Houston Madison
Houston Math Science & Technology
Houston Milby
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside

DISTRICT 21
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont West Brook
Channelview
Galena Park North Shore
La Porte
Port Arthur Memorial

DISTRICT 22
Deer Park
Pasadena
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena South Houston

DISTRICT 23
Fort Bend Austin
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Hightower
Fort Bend Kempner
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Travis
Fort Bend Willowridge

DISTRICT 24
Alvin
Clute Brazoswood
Dickinson
Friendswood Clear Brook
Houston Clear Lake
League City Clear Creek
League City Clear Springs
Pearland

REGION 4

DISTRICT 25
Cibolo Steele
Converse Judson
New Braunfels
San Antonio Wagner
San Marcos
Seguin

DISTRICT 26
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Lee
San Antonio MacArthur
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Roosevelt

DISTRICT 27
Northside Brandeis
Northside Clark
Northside Holmes
Northside Jay
Northside Marshall
Northside O’Connor
Northside Stevens
Northside Taft
Northside Warren

DISTRICT 28
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi King
San Antonio East Central
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Southwest
South San Antonio

DISTRICT 29
Del Rio
Eagle Pass
Eagle Pass Winn
Laredo Alexander
Laredo Cigarroa
Laredo Johnson
Laredo Martin
Laredo Nixon
Laredo United
Laredo United South

DISTRICT 30
Donna
La Joya
La Joya Palmview
McAllen
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Rowe
Mission
Mission Sharyland

DISTRICT 31
Edinburg
Edinburg Economedes
Edinburg North
Harlingen
Harlingen South
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

DISTRICT 32
Brownsville Hanna
Brownsville Lopez
Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Porter
Brownsville Rivera
Los Fresnos
San Benito
Weslaco

2010-12 Official Football and 2010-11 Official Basketball District Alignment Conference 4A

* Plays basketball only
CLASS 4-A

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson

DISTRICT 2
Canutillo
Clint Horizon
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta
San Elizario

DISTRICT 3
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Canyon
Canyon Randall
####
Hereford
Plainview
Wolfforth Frenship

DISTRICT 4
Denton
Denton Ryan
Lake Dallas
Lewisville The Colony
Little Elm
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider

DISTRICT 5
Aledo
Azle
Fort Worth Boswell
Keller Timber Creek
North Richland Hills Birdville
Northwest Nelson
Springtown
White Settlement Brewer

DISTRICT 6
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Fort Worth Dunbar
Fort Worth Eastern Hills
Fort Worth North Side
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Southwest
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Fort Worth Western Hills
Fort Worth Wyatt

DISTRICT 7
Arlington Seguin
Burleson
Cleburne
Crowley
Everman
Granbury
Joshua
Mansfield Summit

DISTRICT 8
Killeen
San Angelo Lake View
Stephenville
Waco
Waco Midway
Waco University

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Smith
Carrollton Turner
Frisco
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Wakeland

DISTRICT 10
Dallas Highland Park
McKinney
McKinney North
Richardson Pearce
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Wylie
Wylie East

DISTRICT 11
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Carter
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Molina
Dallas Pinkston
Dallas Seagoville
Dallas South Oak Cliff
North Dallas

DISTRICT 12
Dallas Adams
Dallas Conrad
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Spruce
Dallas Wilson

DISTRICT 13
Denison
Greenville
Mount Pleasant
Royse City
Sherman
Sulphur Springs
Texarkana Texas

DISTRICT 14
Hallsville
Jacksonville
Kilgore
Longview Pine Tree
Marshall
Nacogdoches
Tyler
Whitehouse


DISTRICT 15
Corsicana
Ennis
Forney
Lancaster
Mesquite Poteet
Red Oak
Terrell
Waxahachie
West Mesquite

DISTRICT 16
Bastrop
Bryan Rudder
Elgin
Hutto
Manor
Pflugerville Connally
Pflugerville Hendrickson

REGION 3

DISTRICT 17
Brenham
Houston Northbrook
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Magnolia
Magnolia West
Montgomery
Waller

DISTRICT 18
Conroe Caney Creek
Humble
Humble Kingwood Park
Humble Summer Creek
Huntsville
New Caney
New Caney Porter
Willis

DISTRICT 19
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
Baytown Lee
Crosby
Dayton
Galena Park
Houston King
Houston North Forest
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

DISTRICT 20
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Livingston
Lumberton
Nederland
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Port Neches-Groves
Vidor

DISTRICT 21
Houston Austin
Houston Davis
Houston Lee *
Houston Reagan
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Sterling
Houston Waltrip
Houston Yates

DISTRICT 22
Houston Furr
Houston Jones
Houston Kashmere
Houston Scarborough
Houston Washington
Houston Wheatley
Houston Worthing

DISTRICT 23
Angleton
Bay City
El Campo
Freeport Brazosport
Richmond Foster
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Rosenberg Terry

DISTRICT 24
Friendswood
Galveston Ball
La Marque
Manvel
Pearland Dawson
Santa Fe
Texas City

REGION 4

DISTRICT 25
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Vandergrift
Cedar Park
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Dripping Springs
Leander Rouse
Marble Falls

DISTRICT 26
Austin Crockett
Austin Eastside Memorial
Austin Johnson
Austin Lanier
Austin McCallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis

DISTRICT 27
Buda Hays
Kyle Lehman
Lockhart
New Braunfels Canyon
San Antonio Alamo Heights
Schertz Clemens
Spring Branch Smithson Valley

DISTRICT 28
Boerne Champion
Castroville Medina Valley
Kerrville Tivy
Northside Brennan
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio McCollum
Uvalde

DISTRICT 29
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Fox Technical *
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Kennedy
San Antonio Lanier
San Antonio Memorial
San Antonio Southside

DISTRICT 30
Beeville Jones
Floresville
Gregory-Portland
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Victoria East
Victoria West

DISTRICT 31
Alice
Corpus Christi Calallen
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Ray
Kingsville King

DISTRICT 32
Brownsville Veterans Memorial *
Edcouch-Elsa
Hidalgo Early College
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Mercedes
Mission Veterans Memorial
Pharr Valley View
Rio Grande City
Roma
Weslaco East

2010-12 Official Football and 2010-11 Official Basketball District Alignment Conference 3A

* Plays basketball only

CLASS 3-A

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Borger
Dalhart
Pampa
Perryton

DISTRICT 2
Brownfield
Lamesa
Levelland
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Estacado
Shallowater

DISTRICT 3
Anthony
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
Pecos
Presidio *

DISTRICT 4
Andrews
Fort Stockton
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Seminole

DISTRICT 5
Abilene Wylie
Big Spring
Brownwood
Snyder
Sweetwater

DISTRICT 6
Bowie
Burkburnett
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi

DISTRICT 7
Bridgeport
Decatur
Fort Worth Castleberry
Lake Worth
Mineral Wells

DISTRICT 8
Alvarado
Glen Rose
Hillsboro
Kennedale
Venus
West

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9
Argyle
Aubrey
Gainesville
Pilot Point
Sanger
Whitesboro

DISTRICT 10
Anna
Bonham
Celina
Commerce
Van Alstyne

DISTRICT 11
Farmersville
Frisco Lone Star
Lucas Lovejoy
Nevada Community
Princeton
Prosper

DISTRICT 12
Carrollton Ranchview
Dallas Madison
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Smith
Fort Worth Polytechnic
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis

DISTRICT 13
Crandall
Ferris
Kaufman
Kemp
Mabank
North Forney

DISTRICT 14
Canton
Emory Rains
Lindale
Quinlan Ford
Van
Wills Point

DISTRICT 15
Atlanta
Mount Vernon
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

DISTRICT 16
Carthage
Gilmer
Gladewater
Henderson
Longview Spring Hill
Pittsburg

REGION 3

DISTRICT 17
Athens
Brownsboro
Bullard
Rusk
Tyler Chapel Hill

DISTRICT 18
Center
Diboll
Huntington
Jasper
Kirbyville
Lufkin Hudson *
Pollok Central *


DISTRICT 19
China Spring
Gatesville
Lorena
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega

DISTRICT 20
Fairfield
Groesbeck
Madisonville
Mexia
Palestine
Palestine Westwood


DISTRICT 21
Bridge City
Hamshire-Fannett
Orangefield
Silsbee
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
West Orange-Stark

DISTRICT 22
Cleveland
Cleveland Tarkington
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Houston Yes Prep North Central *
Huffman Hargrave
Liberty
Shepherd
Splendora

DISTRICT 23
Caldwell
Giddings
La Grange
Navasota
Rockdale
Smithville

DISTRICT 24
Bellville
Brookshire Royal
Columbus
Houston KIPP *
Sealy
Stafford

REGION 4

DISTRICT 25
Burnet
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Llano
Salado
Taylor

DISTRICT 26
Bandera
Boerne
Fischer Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Geronimo Navarro
San Antonio Hawkins *
Wimberley

DISTRICT 27
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Hondo
Lytle
Pearsall
Somerset

DISTRICT 28
Cuero
Gonzales
La Vernia
Pleasanton
Poteet
San Antonio Houston
Yoakum

DISTRICT 29
Needville
Palacios
Sweeny
West Columbia Columbia
Wharton

DISTRICT 30
Aransas Pass
Goliad
Ingleside
Mathis
Rockport-Fulton
Sinton

DISTRICT 31
Corpus Christi West Oso
Lyford
Orange Grove
Raymondville
Robstown

DISTRICT 32
Donna IDEA College Prep *
La Feria
Port Isabel
Progreso
Rio Grande City HS #2
Rio Hondo
Zapata

2010-12 Official Football District Alignment Conference 2A Division 1

CLASS 2-A DIVISION I

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Childress
Friona
Littlefield
Lubbock Roosevelt
Muleshoe
Slaton

DISTRICT 2
Alpine
Colorado City Colorado
Crane
Denver City
Kermit
San Angelo Grape Creek
Wall

DISTRICT 3
Ballinger
Bangs
Brady
Clyde
Early
Merkel
Tuscola Jim Ned

DISTRICT 4
Breckenridge
Clifton
Comanche
Dublin
Eastland
Godley
Whitney

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5
Boyd
Callisburg
Howe
Paradise
Ponder
Pottsboro

DISTRICT 6
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Eustace
Grandview
Maypearl
Palmer
Sunnyvale

DISTRICT 7
Caddo Mills
Grand Saline
Melissa
Mineola
Quitman
Winnsboro

DISTRICT 8
Daingerfield
Hooks
New Boston
Pattonville Prairiland
Queen City
Redwater

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9
Big Sandy Harmony
Diana New Diana
Gladewater Sabine
Jefferson
Tatum
White Oak

DISTRICT 10
Anahuac
Buna
Hardin
Kountze
Newton
Warren
Winnie East Chambers
Woodville

DISTRICT 11
Crockett
Elkhart
Malakoff
Teague
Trinity
Troup


DISTRICT 12
Cameron Yoe
Florence
Hearne
Little River Academy
Marlin
McGregor
Troy

REGION 4

DISTRICT 13
Blanco
Comfort
Ingram Moore
Lago Vista
Luling
Marion

DISTRICT 14
Altair Rice
Edna
Hallettsville
Hempstead
Hitchcock
Van Vleck
Vanderbilt Industrial

DISTRICT 15
Cotulla
George West
Jourdanton
Natalia
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph

DISTRICT 16
Bishop
Falfurrias
Odem
San Diego
Santa Rosa
Taft

2010-12 Official Football District Alignment Conference 2A Division 2

CLASS 2-A, DIVISION II

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Abernathy
Amarillo Highland Park
Dimmitt
Floydada
Sanford-Fritch
Spearman
Tulia

DISTRICT 2
Anson
Coahoma
Forsan
Hawley
Idalou
Post
Stanton

DISTRICT 3
Alvord
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Nocona
Wichita Falls City View

DISTRICT 4
Cisco
Crawford
Hamilton
Hico
Millsap
Rio Vista
Tolar

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5
Bells
Gunter
Leonard
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Tom Bean
Whitewright

DISTRICT 6
Alba-Golden
Corsicana Mildred
Edgewood
Lone Oak
Red Oak Life
Scurry-Rosser

DISTRICT 7
Bogota Rivercrest
Como-Pickton
Cooper
De Kalb
Omaha Pewitt
Paris Chisum

DISTRICT 8
Elysian Fields
Harleton
Hughes Springs
Linden-Kildare
Ore City
Waskom

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9
Arp
Frankston
Gladewater Union Grove
Joaquin
New London West Rusk
Winona

DISTRICT 10
Corrigan-Camden
Deweyville
Groveton
Hemphill
New Waverly
San Augustine


DISTRICT 11
Axtell
Blooming Grove
Buffalo
Centerville
Italy
Jewett Leon


DISTRICT 12
Bruceville-Eddy
Franklin
Jarrell
Lexington
Rogers
Rosebud-Lott
Thorndale

REGION 4

DISTRICT 13
Coleman
Harper
Junction
Ozona
San Saba
Sonora

DISTRICT 14
Dilley
Karnes City
Nixon Smiley
Poth
San Antonio Brooks Academy Science & English Stockdale Three Rivers

DISTRICT 15
Bloomington
Boling
Danbury
East Bernard
El Maton Tidehaven
Schulenburg
Wallis Brazos
Weimar

DISTRICT 16
Banquete
Freer
Hebbronville
Kingsville Academy
Premont
Refugio
Riviera Kaufer
Skidmore-Tynan

2010-11 Official Basketball District Alignment Conference 2A

CLASS 2-A BASKETBALL

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Amarillo River Road
Bushland
Childress
Sanford-Fritch
Spearman

DISTRICT 2
Abernathy
Dimmitt
Floydada
Friona
Idalou
Littlefield
Muleshoe
Tulia

DISTRICT 3
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Denver City
Forsan
Lubbock Roosevelt
Post
Slaton
Stanton

DISTRICT 4
Alpine
Crane
Kermit
Tornillo

DISTRICT 5
Anson
Breckenridge
Cisco
Clyde
Eastland
Hawley
Merkel
Tuscola Jim Ned

DISTRICT 6
Bangs
Coleman
Comanche
Dublin
Early
Hamilton
Hico
San Saba

DISTRICT 7
Ballinger
Brady
Ozona
San Angelo Grape Creek
Sonora
Wall

DISTRICT 8
Blanco
Comfort
Harper
Ingram Moore
Junction

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9
Alvord
Henrietta
Holliday
Krum
Nocona
Ponder
Wichita Falls City View

DISTRICT 10
Boyd
Brock
Godley
Jacksboro
Millsap
Paradise
Peaster
Tolar

DISTRICT 11
Bells
Callisburg
Gunter
Howe
Pottsboro
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Tom Bean
Whitewright

DISTRICT 12
Bogata Rivercrest
Caddo Mills
Cooper
Leonard
Melissa
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland


DISTRICT 13
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Dallas Peak
Irving North Hills
Palmer
Red Oak Life
Scurry-Rosser
Sunnyvale

DISTRICT 14
Blooming Grove
Buffalo
Corsicana Mildred
Eustace
Jewett Leon
Malakoff
Teague


DISTRICT 15
Axtell
Clifton
Grandview
Italy
Keene Smith
Maypearl
Rio Vista
Whitney

DISTRICT 16
Bruceville-Eddy
Crawford
Franklin
Hearne
Marlin
McGregor
Rosebud-Lott
Troy

REGION 3

DISTRICT 17
De Kalb
Hooks
Linden-Kildare
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
New Boston
Omaha Pewitt
Queen City
Redwater

DISTRICT 18
Alba-Golden
Como-Pickton
Edgewood
Grand Saline
Lone Oak
Mineola
Quitman
Winnsboro

DISTRICT 19
Big Sandy Harmony
Daingerfield
Diana New Diana
Gladewater Union Grove
Hughes Springs
Ore City
White Oak

DISTRICT 20
Elysian Fields
Harleton
Jefferson
Joaquin
Tatum
Waskom

DISTRICT 21
Arp
Elkhart
Frankston
Gladewater Sabine
New London West Rusk
Troup
Winona

DISTRICT 22
Corrigan-Camden
Hemphill
Nacogdoches Central Heights
Newton
San Augustine
Woden
Woodville

DISTRICT 23
Anderson-Shiro
Centerville
Crockett
Groveton
New Waverly
Onalaska
Trinity

DISTRICT 24
Anahuac
Buna
Deweyville
Hardin
Kountze
Warren
Winnie East Chambers


REGION 4

DISTRICT 25
Danbury
Hitchcock
Houston Yes Prep East End
Houston Yes Prep-SE
Houston Yes Prep-SW
Katy Nelms

DISTRICT 26
Bloomington
Boling
Edna
El Maton Tidehaven
Van Vleck
Vanderbilt Industrial

DISTRICT 27
Cameron Yoe
Florence
Jarrell
Lago Vista
Lexington
Little River Academy
Rogers
Thorndale

DISTRICT 28
Altair Rice
East Bernard
Hallettsville
Hempstead
Schulenburg
Wallis Brazos
Weimer

DISTRICT 29
Luling
Marion
Nixon Smiley
San Antonio Brooks Academy Science & English
San Antonio Cole
San Antonio Stacey
Stockdale
Universal City Randolph

DISTRICT 30
Cotulla
Dilley
George West
Jourdanton
Karnes City
Natalia
Poth
Three Rivers

DISTRICT 31
Banquete
Bishop
Freer
Odem
Refugio
San Diego
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft

DISTRICT 32
Brownsville Frontier College Prep
Edinburg Quest College Prep
Falfurrias
Hebbronville
Kingsville Academy
Premont
Riviera Kaufer
Santa Rosa

2010-12 Official Football District Alignment Conference 1A 11-Man Division 1

CLASS 1-A, DIVISION I

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Boys Ranch
Canadian
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray

DISTRICT 2
Clarendon
Lockney
Panhandle
Quanah

DISTRICT 3
Hale Center
New Deal
Olton
Sundown
Tahoka

DISTRICT 4
Albany
Haskell
Olney
Seymour
Stamford

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5
Chico
Collinsville
Lindsay
Muenster
Petrolia
Valley View

DISTRICT 6
Blue Ridge
Celeste
Clarksville
Honey Grove
Quinlan Boles
Wolfe City

DISTRICT 7
Bosqueville
De Leon
Itasca
Santo
Valley Mills

DISTRICT 8
Cayuga
Kerens
Malakoff Cross Roads
Mart
Rice
Riesel

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9
Big Sandy
Hawkins
Maud
Overton
Price Carlisle
Simms Bowie

DISTRICT 10
Alto
Cushing
Garrison
Grapeland
Shelbyville
Timpson

DISTRICT 11
Colmesneil
Hull-Daisetta
Lovelady
Pineland West Sabine
Saratoga West Hardin


DISTRICT 12
Iola
Moody
Normangee
Somerville
Thrall

REGION 4

DISTRICT 13
Big Lake Reagan County
Eldorado
Goldthwaite
Mason
Winters

DISTRICT 14
Brackettville Brackett
Center Point
Johnson City
La Pryor

DISTRICT 15
Flatonia
Ganado
Louise
Shiner
Yorktown

DISTRICT 16
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Charlotte
Kenedy
La Villa

2010-12 Official Football District Alignment Conference 1A 11-Man Division 2

CLASS 1-A, DIVISION II

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Booker
Gruver
Vega
White Deer

DISTRICT 2
Claude
Memphis
Shamrock
Wellington
Wheeler

DISTRICT 3
Bovina
Earth Springlake
Farwell
Nazareth
Sudan

DISTRICT 4
Anton
Morton
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5
Iraan
Marfa
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink

DISTRICT 6
Bronte
Christoval
Menard
Mertzon Irion County
Miles
San Angelo TLC Academy

DISTRICT 7
Crosbyton
Hamlin
Ralls
Roby
Roscoe
Rotan

DISTRICT 8
Archer City
Electra
Munday
Perrin-Whitt
Windthorst

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9
Baird
Cross Plains
Gorman
Meridian
Ranger

DISTRICT 10
Bremond
Chilton
Dawson
Frost
Hubbard
Wortham

DISTRICT 11
Cumby
Dallas Gateway
Detroit
Era
Savoy

DISTRICT 12
Beckville
Gilmer Union Hill
Mount Enterprise
Tenaha

REGION 4

DISTRICT 13
Bartlett
Burton
Granger
Holland
Milano
Snook

DISTRICT 14
Burkeville
Chester
Evadale
High Island
Sabine Pass

DISTRICT 15
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D’Hanis
Leakey
Medina
Rocksprings
Sabinal

DISTRICT 16
Agua Dulce
Benavides
Bruni
Falls City
Pettus
Runge
Woodsboro

2010-12 Official Football District Alignment Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1

The following districts have byes: 16

CLASS 1-A, DIVISION II

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Follett
Hart
Kress
McLean
Turkey Valley

DISTRICT 2
Chillicothe
Crowell
Paducah
Vernon Northside

DISTRICT 3
Lorenzo
Petersburg
Southland
Spur

DISTRICT 4
Lubbock Harmony
Meadow
Ropesville Ropes
Wellman-Union
Whiteface

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5
Ackerly Sands
Gail Borden
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
O’Donnell

DISTRICT 6
Aspermont
Hermleigh
Ira
Roscoe Highland

DISTRICT 7
Fort Davis
Garden City
Rankin
Sierra Blanca

DISTRICT 8
Eden
Robert Lee
Veribest
Water Valley

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9
Gordon
Haskell Paint Creek
Knox City
Throckmorton

DISTRICT 10
Blanket
May
Santa Anna
Zephyr

DISTRICT 11
Bloomburg
Bowie Gold-Burg
Greenville Phoenix Charter
Saint Jo

DISTRICT 12
Avalon
Covington
Kopperl
Walnut Springs
Waxahachie Advantage

REGION 4

DISTRICT 13
Apple Springs
Coolidge
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
Oakwood

DISTRICT 14
Abbott
Aquilla
Bynum
Penelope

DISTRICT 15
Evant
Lometa
Prairie Lea
Rochelle

2010-12 Official Football District Alignment Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Darrouzett
Lefors
Miami

DISTRICT 2
Groom
Happy
Hedley
Samnorwood

DISTRICT 3
Amherst
Cotton Center
Lazbuddie
Whitharral

DISTRICT 4
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Matador Motley County
Silverton

REGION 2

DISTRICT 5
Loop
New Home
Welch Dawson
Wilson

DISTRICT 6
Balmorhea
Dell City
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Sanderson

DISTRICT 7
Loraine
Sterling City
Trent
Westbrook

DISTRICT 8
Blackwell
Novice
Paint Rock
Valera Panther Creek

REGION 3

DISTRICT 9
Benjamin
Jayton
Lueders-Avoca
Rule

DISTRICT 10
Moran
Newcastle
Strawn
Woodson

DISTRICT 11
Bryson
Byers
Forestburg
Harrold

DISTRICT 12
Karnack
Ladonia Fannindel
Milford
Trinidad


REGION 4

DISTRICT 13
Cranfills Gap
Iredell
Jonesboro
Morgan

DISTRICT 14
Comanche Paradigm
Gustine
Rising Star
Sidney

DISTRICT 15
Brookesmith
Cherokee
Lohn
Mullin
Richland Springs

DISTRICT 16
Buckholts
Calvert
Oglesby
Star

2010-11 Official Basketball District Alignment Conference 1A Division 1

CLASS 1-A DIVISION I BASKETBALL ONLY

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Booker
Canadian
Gruver
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray

DISTRICT 2
Boys Ranch
Claude
Panhandle
Vega
White Deer

DISTRICT 3
Clarendon
Memphis
Quanah
Wellington
Wheeler

DISTRICT 4
Crosbyton
Hale Center
Lockney
New Deal
Ralls

DISTRICT 5
Bovina
Earth Springlake
Farwell
Olton
Sudan

DISTRICT 6
Morton
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer
Sundown
Tahoka

DISTRICT 7
Big Lake Regan County
Eldorado
Iraan
McCamey
Mertzon Irion County

DISTRICT 8
El Paso Harmony Science Academy
Fort Hancock
Marfa
Van Horn

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9
Hamlin
Haskell
Munday
Roscoe
Rotan
Stamford

DISTRICT 10
Archer City
Electra
Olney
Petrolia
Seymour
Windthorst

DISTRICT 11
Albany
Clyde Eula
Cross Plains
De Leon
Ranger
Santo

DISTRICT 12
Christoval
Goldthwaite
Miles
San Angelo TLC Academy
Winters

DISTRICT 13
Chico
Collinsville
Era
Lindsay
Muenster
Perrin-Whitt
Poolville
Valley View

DISTRICT 14
Dallas Faith Family
Dallas Gateway
Dallas Hampton Preparatory
Grand Prairie Advantage Academy
Kerens
Rice

DISTRICT 15
Blum
Bosqueville
Itasca
Meridian
Moody
Valley Mills

DISTRICT 16
Bremond
Chilton
Dawson
Hubbard
Mart
Riesel
Wortham

REGION 3

DISTRICT 17
Blue Ridge
Celeste
Honey Grove
Ivanhoe Rayburn
Merit Bland
Trenton
Wolfe City

DISTRICT 18
Campbell
Cumby
Fruitvale
Quinlan Boles
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins
Yantis

DISTRICT 19
Avery
Clarksville
Detroit
Maud
McLeod
Simms Bowie

DISTRICT 20
Big Sandy
Cayuga
Hawkins
La Rue La Poyner
Malakoff Cross Roads
Martins Mill

DISTRICT 21
Cushing
Mount Enterprise
New Summerfield
Overton
Price Carlisle

DISTRICT 22
Beckville
Garrison
Gary
Shelbyville
Tenaha
Timpson

DISTRICT 23
Alto
Grapeland
Latexo
Lovelady
Slocum

DISTRICT 24
Broaddus
Brookeland
Colmesneil
Pineland West Sabine
Zavalla

REGION 4

DISTRICT 25
Hull-Daisetta
Dallardsville Big Sandy
Evadale
Sabine Pass
Saratoga West Hardin


DISTRICT 26
Burton
Iola
Mumford
Normangee
Snook
Somerville

DISTRICT 27
Bartlett
Georgetown Gateway
Granger
Holland
Milano
Thrall

DISTRICT 28
Flatonia
Ganado
Louise
Shiner
Yorktown

DISTRICT 29
Center Point
Johnson City
Mason
Medina

DISTRICT 30
Brackettville Brackett
Charlotte
La Pryor
Sabinal
San Antonio Gervin

DISTRICT 31
Falls City
Kenedy
Pettus
Port Aransas
Woodsboro

DISTRICT 32
Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Benavides
La Villa
Santa Maria

2010-11 Official Basketball District Alignment Conference 1A Division 2

CLASS 1-A, DIVISION II BASKETBALL ONLY

REGION 1

DISTRICT 1
Adrian
Channing
Hartley
Texline

DISTRICT 2
Happy
Hart
Kress
Lazbuddie
Nazareth
Silverton

DISTRICT 3
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Darrouzett
Follett
Higgins
Miami

DISTRICT 4
Groom
Hedley
Lefors
McLean
Samnorwood
Shamrock

DISTRICT 5
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center
Petersburg
Whiteface
Whitharral

DISTRICT 6
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Jayton
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur
Turkey Valley

DISTRICT 7
Lorenzo
Lubbock Harmony
Meadow
New Home
Ropseville Ropes
Southland
Wilson

DISTRICT 8
Ackerly Sands
Gail Borden
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
Loop
O’Donnell
Welch Dawson
Wellman-Union

REGION 2

DISTRICT 9
Balmorhea
Dell City
Fort Davis
Sierra Blanca
Valentine

DISTRICT 10
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin
Sanderson
Wink

DISTRICT 11
Hermleigh
Ira
Loraine
Roby
Roscoe Highland
Trent
Westbrook

DISTRICT 12
Blackwell
Bronte
Garden City
Paint Rock
Robert Lee
Sterling City
Veribest
Water Valley

DISTRICT 13
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Knox City
Vernon Northside

DISTRICT 14
Aspermont
Haskell Paint Creek
Lueders-Avoca
Rule
Throckmorton
Woodson

DISTRICT 15
Baird
Gorman
May
Moran
Rising Star
Sidney

DISTRICT 16
Bryson
Gordon
Graford
Lipan
Newcastle
Strawn

REGION 3

DISTRICT 17
Bellevue
Bowie Gold-Burg
Byers
Forestburg
Henrietta Midway
Nocona Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Slidell

DISTRICT 18
Cumby Miller Grove
Dodd City
Ector
Greenville Phoenix Charter
Ladonia Fannindel
Roxton
Savoy

DISTRICT 19
Avalon
Covington
Frost
Milford
Waxahachie Advantage
Waxahachie Faith Family

DISTRICT 20
Abbott
Aquilla
Bynum
Coolide
Penelope
Waco Rapoport

DISTRICT 21
Avinger
Bloomburg
Gilmer Union Hill
Karnack
Saltillo
Sulphur Bluff

DISTRICT 22
Douglass
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
Laneville
Neches
Oakwood
Trinidad

DISTRICT 23
Apple Springs
Chireno
Groveton Centerville
Kennard
Martinsville
Wells

DISTRICT 24
Burkeville
Chester
Goodrich
High Island
La Marque Shekinah Radiance
Leggett
Spurger


REGION 4

DISTRICT 25
Huckabay
Iredell
Kopperl
Lingleville
Morgan
Walnut Springs

DISTRICT 26
Cranfills Gap
Evant
Gustine
Jonesboro
Oglesby
Priddy
Star

DISTRICT 27
Blanket
Brookesmith
Mullin
Novice
Santa Anna
Valera Panther Creek
Zephyr

DISTRICT 28
Cherokee
Eden
Lohn
Lometa
Menard
Richland Springs
Rochelle

DISTRICT 29
Buckholts
Calvert
Dime Box
Fayetteville
North Zulch
Richards
Round Top-Carmine

DISTRICT 30
Austwell-Tivoli
Moulton
Nordheim
Prairie Lea
Runge
Waelder

DISTRICT 31
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
Comstock
D’Hanis
Knippa
Leakey
Rocksprings
Utopia

DISTRICT 32
Bruni
Corpus Christi College Preparatory
Lasara
San Isidro
San Perlita
Tilden McMullen County

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
All-Smoaky Teams