Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
Boys Basketball Bi-District Schedule/Scores
Tuesday, 9th March 2010 - 5:02PM
Please email changes to [email protected].

Class 5-A, Region II:
Bi-District:


Naaman Forest 73 Carrollton Creekview 57

Bryan 75 Mesquite Horn 73

Killeen Ellison 45 Mesquite 41

Lakeview Centennial 84 Lake Highlands 82

College Park 47 Houston Westfield 45

Langham Creek 59 Cedar Park 55

Georgetown 61 Cypress Creek 54

The Woodlands 69 Klein 37

Dallas Skyline 63 Garland 57

DeSoto 56 A&M Consolidated 45

Temple 72 John Tyler 66

Rowlett 53 Richardson Berkner 50

Conroe Oak Ridge 65 Klein Forest 64

Cypress Woods 64 Round Rock McNeil 54

College Park Vista Ridge 69 Cypress-Fairbanks 51

Spring 82 New Caney 62

Class 4-A, Region II:
Bi-District:


Frisco 80 Greenville 42

Dallas Lincoln 60 Seagoville 58

Dallas Pinkston 71 Dallas Hillcrest 37

Newman Smith 56 McKinney North 37

Whitehouse 66 Pine Tree 59

Midlothian 52 Mesquite Poteet 49

Red Oak 88 Waco High 69

Marshall 56 Jacksonville 54

Denison 57 Richardson Pearce 51

Dallas Kimball 90 Dallas Conrad 61

Dallas Woodrow Wilson 58 Dallas South Oak Cliff 52

Sherman 57 Highland Park 54

Lindale 50 Mount Pleasant 49

Lancaster 62 Waco Midway 50

Waco University 67 West Mesquite 54

Texas High 70 Nacogdoches 47

Class 3-A, Region II
Bi-District:


Argyle 72 Commerce 42

Crandall, Bye

Carrollton Ranchview 67 Kaufman 53

(28-3) Paris, Bye

Kemp 42 Quinlan Ford 40

Liberty-Eylau, Bye

New Boston, Bye

Van, Bye

Whitesboro 60 Anna 43

(22-3) Dallas Madison

Kennedale 56 Dallas Roosevelt 50 (OT)

(34-2) Prosper, Bye

Wills Point 59 Farmersville 43

Pleasant Grove, Bye

Lucas Lovejoy, Bye

Class 3-A, Region III
Bi-District:


Bullard 64 Rusk 56

Fairfield, Bye

Mexia 69 Athens 63

Center, Bye

Hardin-Jefferson 87 Tarkington 46

(19-5) Navasota

Madisonville, Bye

Cleveland, Bye

Lufkin Hudson 88 Chapel Hill 61

Lorena, Bye

Crockett 73 Waco La Vega 60

Tatum, Bye

West Orange-Stark 72 Coldspring 70 (OT)

Bryan Rudder, Bye

Silsbee, Bye

Class 2-A, Region II
Bi-District:


Peaster 38 Callisburg 29

Clarksville, Bye

Whitewright 68 Paris Chisum 30

Ponder, Bye

Sunnyvale 67 Winnsboro 47

Troy, Bye

Keene 44 Hico 30

Edgewood, Bye

Boyd 39 Pilot Point 37

Melissa, Bye

Rivercrest 47 Leonard 45

Brock, Bye

Alba-Golden 50 Malakoff 49

Godley, Bye

Life Oak Cliff 55 Crawford 38

Caddo Mills, Bye

Class 2-A, Region III
Bi-District:


Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 49 Harmony 46

Rosebud-Lott, Bye

West Rusk 63 Hearne 56

Sabine, Bye

Centerville 46 San Augustine 35

YES Prep Southeast, Bye

Anahuac 60 YES Prep North Central 14

Woodville, Bye

White Oak 73 Jefferson 57

Arp, Bye

Frankston 41 Marlin 36

Daingerfield, Bye

Buffalo 50 Newton 40

(31-2) Kountze, Bye

East Chambers 73 Houston Milburn Academy 53

New Waverly, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I, Region III
Bi-District:


Quinlan Boles 63 Trenton 53

Hawkins, Bye

Detroit 64 Overton 51

Martins Mill, Bye

LaPoynor 73 Mount Enterprise 39

West Sabine, Bye

Lovelady 71 Burkeville 67

Tenaha, Bye

Yantis 58 Wolfe City 52

McLeod, Bye

Avery 50 Waskom 42

Merit Bland, Bye

New Summerfield 69 Hubbard 64

Grapeland, Bye

Alto 69 Broaddus 52

Cayuga, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II, Region III
Bi-District:


Red Oak Life 64 Saint Jo 45

Waco Rapoport, Bye

Aquilla 52 Trinidad 48

Dallas Hampton Prep, Bye

Roxton 70 Sulphur Bluff 41

Elkhart Slocum, Bye

Kennard 73 Union Hill 55

Cumby Miller Grove, Bye

Irving Universal Academy 62 Forestburg 40

Frost, Bye

Milford vs. Kopperl, TBA

Henrietta Midway, Bye

Ector 77 Saltillo 47

Bloomburg, Bye

Laneville 82 Karnack 41

Dodd City, Bye

TAPPS Class 3-A
Semi-Finals:


Brook Hill vs. New Braunfels Christian, Friday, 6:30pm, Mansfield Summit H.S.

All Saints vs. Fort Worth Country Day, Friday, 8:00pm, Mansfield Summit H.S.

Championship Game, Saturday, 1:00pm

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com