Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
U.I.L. Baseball State Playoffs (Bi-District)
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
(This doesn't list every team in each region, but all East Texas programs or those connected to an East Texas district)

Class 5-A
Region II Bi-District:


DeSoto (14-11-2) vs. Belton (27-6)

Game 1: Belton 8 DeSoto 0
Game 2: Saturday, 1:00pm, Belton
Game 3: (If necessary) 20-minutes following Game 2

Mesquite (25-3) vs. Killeen Ellison

Game 1: Killeen Ellison 7 Mesquite 6
Game 2: Killeen Ellison 11 Mesquite 9

Klein Collins vs. Lufkin
Game 1: Klein Collins 13 Lufkin 9
Game 2: Lufkin 4 Klein Collins 1
Game 3: Klein Collins 4 Lufkin 2

Tyler Lee (21-6-1) vs. Harker Heights (16-13)

Game 1: Harker Heights 4 Tyler Lee 3 (8)
Game 2: Tyler Lee 6 Harker Heights 5
Game 3: Tyler Lee 7 Harker Heights 1

Mesquite Horn (17-10) vs. A&M Consolidated

Game 1: A&M Consolidated 4 Mesquite Horn 2

Class 4-A
Region II Bi-District:


Hallsville vs. Nacogdoches

Game 1: Hallsville 11 Nacogdoches 0
Game 2: Nacogdoches 8 Hallsville 3
Game 3: Hallsville 10 Nacogdoches 0

Sulphur Springs vs. Henderson

Game 1: Sulphur Springs 4 Henderson 0
Game 2: Sulphur Springs 6 Henderson 2

Marshall vs. Whitehouse

Game 1: Whitehouse 5 Marshall 3
Game 2: Marshall 5 Whitehouse 4
Game 3: Whitehouse 15 Marshall 1

Texas High vs. Lindale

Game 1: Texas High 5 Lindale 4
Game 2: Texas High 10 Lindale 3

Class 3-A
Region II Bi-District:


Prosper 8 Van Alstyne 1

Kennedale, bye

Crandall 5 Fort Worth Castleberry 3

North Lamar, bye

Farmersville vs. Eustace

Game 1: Eustace 14 Farmersville 5
Game 2: Farmersville 7 Eustace 3
Game 3: Farmersville 4 Eustace 2

Pleasant Grove, bye

Pittsburg, bye

Canton, bye

Celina vs. Paris

Game 1: Paris 5 Celina 4
Game 2: Celina 11 Paris 3
Game 3: Paris 11 Celina 5

Lake Worth, bye

Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis vs. Kaufman

Game 1: Kaufman 8 F.W. Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5
Game 2: Kaufman 14 F.W. Diamond Hill-Jarvis 3

Argyle, bye

Princeton vs. Wills Point

Game 1: Princeton 3 Wills Point 1
Game 2: Princeton 3 Wills Point 2

Bye, bye

New Boston, bye

Lucas Lovejoy, bye

Class 3-A
Region III Bi-District


Spring Hill vs. Lufkin Hudson, TBA
Game 1: Lufkin Hudson 7 Spring Hill 2
Game 2: Spring Hill 10 Lufkin Hudson 9 (10-Innings)
Game 3: Lufkin Hudson 6 Spring Hill 4

Athens, bye

Crockett vs. Lorena

Game 1: Crockett 4 Lorena 2
Game 2: Crockett 14 Lorena 5

Jasper, bye

Bridge City vs. Coldspring

Game 1: Bridge City 11 Coldspring 0
Game 2: Bridge City 15 Coldspring 0

Taylor, bye

Navasota, bye

Huffman-Hargraves, bye

Gilmer vs. Carthage

Game 1: Carthage 8 Gilmer 2
Game 2: Carthage 13 Gilmer 5

Waco Robinson, bye

Mexia vs. Brownsboro

Game 1: Mexia 3 Brownsboro 0
Game 2: Saturday, 2:00pm, Fairfield
Game 3: (If necessary) Following Game 2

Bullard, bye

West Orange-Stark 7 Tarkington 3

Bye, bye

Bryan Rudder, bye

Orangefield, bye

Class 2-A
Region II Bi-District:


Paradise vs. Krum, TBA

Redwater, bye

Melissa vs. DeKalb

Game 1: Melissa 6 DeKalb 2
Game 2: DeKalb 7 Melissa 6
Game 3: Melissa 19 DeKalb 9

Aubrey, bye

Caddo Mills vs. Edgewood

Game 1: Caddo Mills 6 Edgewood 0
Game 2: Edgewood 13 Caddo Mills 6
Game 3: Edgewood 1 Caddo Mills 0

Troy, bye

Godley vs. Crawford, TBA
Game 1: Crawford 6 Godley 3
Game 2: Godley 4 Crawford 2
Game 3: Godley 13 Crawford 11

Corsicana Mildred, bye

Millsap vs. Ponder

Game 1: Ponder 15 Millsap 6
Game 2: Ponder 6 Millsap 4

Gunter, bye

Whitewright vs. Prairiland
Game 1: Whitewright 9 Prairiland 2
Game 2: Whitewright 7 Prairiland 3

Brock, bye

Cooper vs. Sunnyvale (20-4)

Game 1: Sunnyvale 3 Cooper 2
Game 2: Sunnyvale 12 Cooper 6

Palmer, bye

Maypearl vs. Clifton, TBA

Game 1: Maypearl 8 Clifton 2
Game 2: Clifton 6 Maypearl 2
Game 3: Maypearl 8 Clifton 7

Grand Saline, bye

Class 2-A
Region III Bi-District:


Harmony 6 Hughes Springs 1

Franklin, bye

Arp 5 Leon 4

White Oak, bye

Corrigan-Camden vs. Kirbyville
Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 5 Kirbyville 2
Game 2: Kirbyville 8 Corrigan-Camden 7
Game 3: Corrigan-Camden 13 Kirbyville 2

Bye, Bye

Anahuac, Bye

Shelbyville, bye

Queen City vs. Harleton

Game 1: Harleton 13 Queen City 3
Game 2: Harleton 4 Queen City 2

Central Heights, bye

Garrison vs. Rosebud-Lott

Game 1: Rosebud-Lott 10 Garrison 5
Game 2: Rosebud-Lott 5 Garrison 4

Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, bye

Anderson-Shiro vs. Hemphill

Game 1: Hemphill 13 Anderson-Shiro 5
Game 2: Hemphill 5 Anderson-Shiro 3

Buna, bye

Hardin, Bye

New Waverly, bye

Class 1-A
Region III Bi-District:


Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. McLeod, TBA

Overton, bye

Cross Roads vs Hawkins

Game 1: Cross Roads 13 Hawkins 3
Game 2: Cross Roads 4 Hawkins 3

Maud, bye

Alto vs Mt. Enterprise

Game 1: Alto 9 Mount Enterprise 6
Game 2: Alto 18 Mount Enterprise 8

Evadale, bye

West Sabine vs. Sabine Pass

Game 1: West Sabine 12 Sabine Pass 1
Game 2: Sabine Pass 14 West Sabine 5
Game 3: West Sabine 6 Sabine Pass 1

Douglas, bye

Simms Bowie 7 Cumby 4

Cayuga, bye

Trinidad vs. Carlisle, TBA
Game 1: Carlisle 21 Trinidad 5
Game 2: Carlisle 10 Trinidad 2

Wolfe City, bye

Latexo vs. Joaquin

Game 1: Joaquin 6 Latexo 5 (8-Innings)
Game 2: Joaquin 16 Latexo 5

Chester, bye

Dallardsville Big Sandy vs. Colmesneil

Game 1: Colmesneil 2 Dallardsville Big Sandy 1
Game 2: Colmesneil 18 Dallardsville Big Sandy 4

Lovelady, bye

TAPPS PLAYOFFS
Class 3-A
Area Round:


Brook Hill vs. Katy Faith West, TBA

Waco Reicher 16 All Saints 9

Class 2-A
Area Round:


East Texas Christian Academy vs. Bryan Brazos Christian, Monday, 6:30pm, Waco I.S.D. Complex

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com