Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
H.S. Baseball Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:24PM
Regional Quarterfinals:

Class 5-A
Region II:


Belton vs. Lake Highlands
Game 1: Belton 4 Lake Highlands 1
Game 2: Belton 5 Lake Highlands 1

Klein Collins vs. Spring
Game 1: Klein Collins 10 Spring 9
Game 2: Klein Collins 7 Spring 3

Tyler Lee vs. A&M Consolidated
Game 1: Tyler Lee 3 A&M Consolidated 2 (9-Innings)
Game 2: Tyler Lee 5 A&M Consolidated 2

Leander vs. Klein
Game 1: Klein 11 Leander 5
Game 2: Klein 6 Leander 1

Class 4-A
Region II:


Rockwall-Heath 6 Carrollton Newman Smith 0

Cleburne vs. Sulphur Springs
Game 1: Cleburne 2 Sulphur Springs 1
Game 2: Cleburne 4 Sulphur Springs 3

Frisco Wakeland vs. Rockwall
Game 1: Frisco Wakeland 4 Rockwall 1
Game 2: Frisco Wakeland 10 Rockwall 7

Waco Midway vs. Texas High
Game 1: Waco Midway 8 Texas High 0
Game 2: Waco Midway 16 Texas High 5

Class 3-A
Region II:


Kennedale vs. North Lamar
Game 1: Kennedale 13 North Lamar 6
Game 2: North Lamar 8 Kennedale 6 (8-Innings)
Game 3: Kennedale 15 North Lamar 1

Pleasant Grove vs. Pittsburg
Game 1: Pleasant Grove 10 Pittsburg 1
Game 2: Pleasant Grove 10 Pittsburg 0

Argyle 7 Paris 3

Princeton vs. Lucas Lovejoy
Game 1: Lucas Lovejoy 5 Princeton 3
Game 2: Lucas Lovejoy 10 Princeton 4

Class 3-A
Region III :


Lufkin Hudson vs. Jasper
Game 1: Jasper 13 Lufkin Hudson 7
Game 2: Jasper 10 Lufkin Hudson 0

Bridge City vs. Huffman-Hargraves
Game 1: Bridge City 12 Huffman-Hargraves 5
Game 2: Huffman-Hargraves 2 Bridge City 0
Game 3: Bridge City 7 Huffman-Hargraves 4

Waco Robinson vs. Mexia
Game 1: Mexia 3 Waco Robinson 1
Game 2: Waco Robinson 11 Mexia 1
Game 3: Waco Robinson 2 Mexia 1 (9-Innings)

West Orange-Stark vs. Orangefield
Game 1: West Orange-Stark 4 Orangefield 2
Game 2: Orangefield 11 West Orange-Stark 0
Game 3: Orangefield 12 West Orange-Stark 0

Class 2-A
Region II:


Redwater vs. Aubrey
Game 1: Redwater 16 Aubrey 6
Game 2: Aubrey 11 Redwater 2
Game 3: Aubrey 2 Redwater 1

Troy vs. Corsicana Mildred
Game 1: Troy 9 Corsicana Mildred 4
Game 2: Corsicana Mildred 2 Troy 0
Game 3: Troy 6 Corsicana Mildred 4

Brock 7 Gunter 0

Sunnyvale vs. Maypearl
Gm. 1: Sunnyvale 6 Maypearl 0
Gm. 2: Sunnyvale 3 Maypearl 2

Class 2-A
Region III:


Harmony vs. White Oak
Game 1: White Oak 9 Harmony 0
Game 2: White Oak 5 Harmony 4

Corrigan-Camden vs. Shelbyville
Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 7 Shelbyville 2
Game 2: Corrigan-Camden 12 Shelbyville 2

Harleton vs. Rosebud-Lott
Game 1: Harleton 4 Rosebud-Lott 2
Game 2: Harleton 10 Rosebud-Lott 2

Hemphill vs. New Waverly
Game 1: New Waverly 7 Hemphill 0
Game 2: New Waverly 14 Hemphill 3

Class 1-A
Region III:


Overton vs. Cross Roads
Game 1: Overton 6 Cross Roads 5
Game 2: Cross Roads 5 Overton 2
Game 3: Overton 10 Cross Roads 0

Evadale vs. Douglass
Game 1: Evadale 14 Douglass 9
Game 2: Evadale 9 Douglass 8

Cayuga vs. Wolfe City
Game 1: Cayuga 4 Wolfe City 2
Game 2: Cayuga 12 Wolfe City 1

Chester vs. Lovelady
Game 1: Lovelady 12 Chester 7
Game 2: Lovelady 16 Chester 15

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com