Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
U.I.L. Golf State Tournament
Thursday, 3rd May 2012 - 2:25PM
Final UIL Golf State Championships Results (1A)

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

AUSTIN, TXó Below are the final results of the UIL Golf State Championships for Conference 1A.


1A Girls Golf, Results
Morris Williams Golf Course, Par-72, 4,944 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Baird 352 358 710
Grapeland 373 358 731
Memphis 375 376 751
Utopia 388 374 762
Malakoff Cross Roads 377 396 773
Robert Lee 384 394 778
Flatonia 410 413 823
Gruver 437 447 884

Individual Results
Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Alex Neal Baird 73 79 152
Mandy Mayo Paducah 76 84 160
Emily Williams Martinís Mill 84 77 161
Victoria Thane Stamford 79 83 162
Kasie Fierova Woodsboro 84 78 162
Kacy Bartlett Wellington 82 83 165
Miranda Dugger Wolfe City 85 80 165
Britni Cook Garden City 82 86 168
Bethany Beeman Flatonia 87 82 169
Lisa Frauenberger Grapeland 91 79 170
April Barnett Memphis 84 87 171
Jordan Gartman Robert Lee 85 88 173
Kelsey Moore Utopia 89 84 173
Jayde Westbrook Grapeland 90 91 181
Kinlie Johnson Malakoff Cross Roads 89 92 181
Tia Guy Memphis 93 89 182
Kelsey Ortiz Port Aransas 92 91 183
Josey Nutt Malakoff Cross Roads 88 96 184
Kassie Killough Utopia 91 93 184
Brittnay Cook Baird 92 93 185
Michelle Robbins Baird 95 90 185
Ivy Byram Baird 92 96 188
Shelby Frauenberger Grapeland 94 95 189
Amy Brown Grapeland 98 93 191
Kenley Maddox Memphis 93 98 191
Shelby Williams Gruver 99 99 198
Anna Cross Malakoff Cross Roads 99 102 201
Meagan Ross Robert Lee 102 99 201
Sarah Walker Robert Lee 97 105 202
Mandy Mendoza Robert Lee 100 102 202
Alyssa West Utopia 107 96 203
Savannah Martinez Utopia 104 101 205
Justine Dancer Grapeland 106 100 206
Megan Monzingo Memphis 105 102 207
Chelsey Pryor Malakoff Cross Roads 101 106 207
Katie Wojciechowski Utopia 104 107 211
Abigail Schacherl Flatonia 102 109 211
Kelly Siegel Flatonia 104 107 211
MacKenzie Kller Baird 113 104 217
Alex Logsdon Gruver 110 107 217
Kyler Newman Malakoff Cross Roads 113 114 227
Courtney Mica Flatonia 117 115 232
Kacee Roberts Robert Lee 118 116 234
Maggie Key Gruver 113 121 234
Greyson Karlin Gruver 115 122 237
Madi Teal Gruver 120 120 240
Sami Lindsey Memphis 129 129 258
Chandler Fike Flatonia 134 138 272

1A Boys Golf, Results
Morris Williams Golf Course, Par-72, 5,329 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Robert Lee 312 314 626
Seymour 334 326 660
Malakoff Cross Roads 339 349 688
Martinís Mill 349 340 689
Quanah 352 339 691
Canadian 354 339 693
Mason 374 353 727
Flatonia 377 388 765

Individual Results
Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Logan Philley Robert Lee 70 72 142
Haden Dillard Robert Lee 73 74 147
Matt Porter Seymour 75 76 151
Tyler Rister Hamlin 76 76 152
John Clerihew Olney 80 72 152
Joey Wheeler Malakoff Cross Roads 77 79 156
Nathan Forrest Stinnett West Texas 79 77 156
Jackson Latimer Martinís Mill 82 75 157
Clay Atikinson Tilden McMullen County 76 82 158
Garrett Betts Quanah 79 80 159
Andrew Lozano Ganado 83 79 162
Cameron Boyd Grapeland 85 78 163
Foster Allen Robert Lee 80 85 165
Brody Davis Canadian 87 78 165
Nick Wiles Seymour 88 79 167
Nic Stubhart Malakoff Cross Roads 84 83 167
A.J. Martinez Mason 85 82 167
Brady Kaufmann Mart 87 82 169
Tyson Marsh Quanah 86 84 170
Jacob Garcia Wink 82 88 170
Justin Gartman Robert Lee 89 83 172
MT Morrow Canadian 82 90 172
Aaron Barton Seymour 83 90 173
Jeffrey Williams Mason 90 83 173
Hunter Bennett Martinís Mill 87 87 174
Jordan Freeman Quanah 90 84 174
Kevin Porter Seymour 88 87 175
Cameron Montgomery Seymour 91 84 175
Ahrin Miller Martinís Mill 87 88 175
Johnny Swires Canadian 92 85 177
Josh Tennison Robert Lee 91 88 179
Eddie Angel Malakoff Cross Roads 86 93 179
Ty Morrow Canadian 93 86 179
Derek Branecky Flatonia 90 91 181
Cody Kight Martinís Mill 93 91 184
Will Schneider Martinís Mill 94 90 184
Lance Cain Malakoff Cross Roads 92 94 186
Braden Hudson Canadian 96 90 186
Ryan Reid Quanah 97 91 188
Matt Hyden Mason 101 90 191
Cody Jeter Flatonia 94 98 192
Justin Hairgrove Malakoff Cross Roads 94 99 193
Karl Steinhauser Flatonia 93 102 195
Cole Robbins Flatonia 100 97 197
Nathan Morris Quanah 97 103 200
Tyler Chew Mason 106 98 204
T.J. Schovajsa Mason 98 107 205
Larry Vire Flatonia 104 109 213

2A Girls Golf, Results
Roy Kizer Golf Course, Par-71, 5,329 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Tuscola Jim Ned 372 366 738
Cameron Yoe 385 356 741
Kermit 368 375 743
Callisburg 377 378 755
Lago Vista 392 375 767
Howe 405 410 815
Jefferson 434 425 859
Gladewater Union Grove 448 430 878

Individual Results
Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Elizabeth Chavarria Sonora 75 75 150
Macie Seeker Melissa 78 74 152
Sydney Williams Melissa 78 76 154
Lindsay Nutt Kermit 82 76 158
Madison Myers Tuscola Jim Ned 85 75 160
Kirstie Krueger Big Sandy Harmony 90 82 172
Emily Fuchs Cameron Yoe 85 88 173
Kristie Guerrero Weimar 91 83 174
Shay Shaw Callisburg 89 86 175
Lauren Eichinger Cameron Yoe 92 84 176
Emily Taylor Howe 86 91 177
Ann Holcomb Crockett 93 89 182
Allison Michel Kermit 91 92 183
Heather Hunt Lago Vista 98 85 183
Jacklyn Davidson Callisburg 96 88 184
Haley Miller Cameron Yoe 100 89 189
Madison Wilson Howe 94 95 189
Amy Woodhull Lago Vista 97 92 189
Haley Hargrove Tuscola Jim Ned 98 92 190
McKenna Fleck Odem 96 97 193
Megan Easley Kermit 89 106 195
Kendra Graham Stanton 101 94 195
Kylee Hargrove Tuscola Jim Ned 97 99 196
Taylor Smith Jefferson 96 100 196
Taylor Hillhouse Lago Vista 103 93 196
Ally Williamson Tuscola Jim Ned 92 105 197
Melissa Mayes Tuscola Jim Ned 98 100 198
Greyson Browning Callisburg 93 106 199
Madeleine Lowe Callisburg 99 103 202
Katie Jackson Lago Vista 94 108 202
Emily Dohnalik Cameron Yoe 108 95 203
Stephanie Phy Jefferson 102 101 203
Taylor Leavitt Kermit 106 101 207
Hayley Stone Callisburg 107 101 208
Carson Woodruff Gladewater Union Grove 107 107 214
Elaziel Comparon Lago Vista 109 105 214
Brianna Grubaugh Jefferson 110 106 216
Malorie Attaway Gladewater Union Grove 115 104 219
Hailey Bowen Gladewater Union Grove 107 113 220
Gali Pineda Kermit 116 109 225
Hannah Schnelle Gladewater Union Grove 119 106 225
Courtney Scribner Howe 115 111 226
Alex Akins Howe 115 113 228
Kaitlyn Breazelle Gladewater Union Grove 120 116 236
Sarah Myer Howe 111 125 236
Jessica Fisher Jefferson 126 118 244
Haley Moore Jefferson 129 136 265
Jenna Sapp Cameron Yoe 129 DQ DQ


2A Boys Golf, Results
Roy Kizer Golf Course, Par-71, 6,739 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Wall 325 315 640
Weimar White 338 322 660
Troup 350 329 679
Whitewright 351 331 682
Tuscola Jim Ned 342 349 691
Weimar Purple 348 350 698
Quitman 353 345 698
Cooper 356 350 706

Individual Results
Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Tyson Turnbow Muleshoe 75 73 148
Garrett Smith Wall 79 74 153
Jacob Daughtry* Wall 80 74 154
Jake Gorman Quitman 76 78 154
Casey Cochran Hughes Springs 80 75 155
Nathan Morris Nixon Smiley 81 77 158
Jordan Bates Quitman 80 78 158
Jake Blenden Crawford 79 80 159
Ross Arrington Anderson-Shiro 79 80 159
Ben Avery Tuscola Jim Ned 80 80 160
Tyler Williamson Tuscola Jim Ned 79 82 161
Jared Baker Holliday 84 80 164
Troy Worthy Whitewright 81 83 164
Trey Davila Weimar White 84 81 165
Ryan Ramirez Weimar White 83 82 165
Ethan Drain Wall 82 83 165
Justin Resenauer Weimar Purple 81 85 166
Eric Guerrero Weimar White 89 77 166
Garrett Losack East Bernard 84 83 167
Ty Huie Cooper 84 83 167
Will Langston Troup 86 81 167
Ryan Rerich Weimar White 85 82 167
Hamilton Luper Whitewright 87 81 168
Mujtaba Ghene Troup 89 79 168
Will Henderson Wall 84 84 168
Dylan Pedersen Cooper 87 83 170
Blane Wortham Whitewright 90 80 170
Drew Billeck Weimar Purple 88 85 173
Tanner Gerngross Wall 85 88 173
J.K. Hamilton Troup 88 86 174
Logan Dent Bangs 91 85 176
Austin Chambers Troup 87 89 176
John Dobbs Troup 94 83 177
Clay Kansteiner Weimar White 86 92 178
Seth Helmcamp Weimar Purple 88 91 179
Greyson Ulrich Weimar Purple 91 89 180
Chase McKissick Tuscola Jim Ned 91 89 180
Dan Beeler Cooper 92 89 181
Joel Cameron Quitman 93 88 181
Alden Berry Whitewright 95 87 182
Bryant Threadgill Whitewright 93 92 185
Mandel Oats Cooper 93 95 188
Chase Firkins Weimar Purple 97 97 194
Houston Helms Cooper 93 102 195
Austin Adams Tuscola Jim Ned 97 98 195
Jake Cronk Tuscola Jim Ned 92 106 198
Blake Thurman Quitman 104 105 209
George Sinopoli Quitman 109 101 210

*Won playoff for third place


4A Girls Golf, Results
Jimmy Clay Golf Course, Par-72, 5,689 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Montgomery 310 307 617
Austin Lake Travis 316 312 628
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 320 316 636
Carrollton Creekview 339 311 650
Northwest Nelson 338 322 660
Huntsville 336 327 663
Dallas Highland Park 338 325 663
Waco Midway 367 362 729

Individual Results
Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Kendall Anderson Magnolia 77 71 148
April McCoy Carrollton Creekview 79 71 150
Abby Corson* Montgomery 77 74 151
Jennifer Park Carrollton Creekview 75 76 151
Lindsey McCurdy Buda Hays 78 74 152
Grace Choi Dallas Wilson 77 75 152
Hannah Turney Spring Branch Smithson Valley 77 75 152
Julia Beck Austin Lake Travis 73 79 152
Maty Monzingo Northwest Nelson 80 74 154
Callie Scheffler Dallas Highland Park 74 80 154
Lakareber Abe Angleton 83 72 155
Kirby Sullivan Montgomery 75 80 155
Abbey Bradley Montgomery 80 76 156
Madison Ward Huntsville 78 80 158
Emily Gillman Austin Lake Travis 82 76 158
Lexie Hall Austin Lake Travis 80 78 158
Kallie Gonzales Montgomery 82 77 159
Zoey DaneshFar Northwest Nelson 81 79 160
Sydney Reed Spring Branch Smithson Valley 85 75 160
Kristen Miller Austin Lake Travis 81 79 160
Rainy Manor Northwest Nelson 82 79 161
Carly Pyle Spring Branch Smithson Valley 77 84 161
Katy Kile Montgomery 78 83 161
Courtney Tibiletti Huntsville 84 78 162
Megan Woods Spring Branch Smithson Valley 81 82 163
Lindsey Lunceford Huntsville 86 79 165
Julia Bazaldua Mansfield Summit 86 80 166
Eji Kwon Carrollton Smith 85 81 166
Ali Cowan Victoria East High School 86 82 168
Catherine Moore Dallas Highland Park 86 82 168
Maggie Barton Dallas Highland Park 85 83 168
Abby Bobo Wichita Falls 84 85 169
Paige Nelson Carrollton Creekview 90 79 169
Courtney Ford Austin Lake Travis 83 87 170
Trannie Stevens Waco Midway 89 85 174
Mollie Williams Dallas Highland Park 93 81 174
Morgan Best Spring Branch Smithson Valley 86 88 174
Julia Lancaster Waco Midway 89 89 178
Hannah Valentine Huntsville 88 91 179
Mica Eastin Carrollton Creekview 95 85 180
Maddie Newman Dallas Highland Park 98 82 180
Lauren Rogers Huntsville 91 90 181
Anya Anders Carrollton Creekview 95 88 183
Camden Brown Waco Midway 96 93 189
Gentry Beard Northwest Nelson 95 95 190
Erica Larson Waco Midway 93 98 191
Allyson Springer Northwest Nelson 101 90 191
Kelly Williams Waco Midway 102 95 197

*Won playoff for third place.


4A Boys Golf, Results
Jimmy Clay Golf Course, Par-72, 6,883 yards

Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Austin Lake Travis 302 294 596
Dallas Highland Park 307 296 603
Montgomery Purple* 313 309 622
Wolfforth Frenship 312 310 622
Aledo 316 315 631
Montgomery Gold 326 317 643
Boerne Champion 325 327 652
Rockwall 333 325 658

*Won playoff for third place

Individual Results
Player Name School Name Day 1 Day 2 Total
Joe Beck III Austin Lake Travis 73 70 143
Tayler Termeer* Austin Lake Travis 75 70 145
Major Monzingo Northwest Nelson 71 74 145
Scottie Scheffler Dallas Highland Park 77 69 146
Klein Klotz Austin Lake Travis 75 73 148
Cyril Cejnar Nacogdoches 74 75 149
Jake Potter Dallas Highland Park 77 72 149
Jeffrey Merrell Aledo 74 77 151
Jack Vanderburg Wolfforth Frenship 78 74 152
Chad Meador Wolfforth Frenship 77 75 152
Steven Jones Kerrville Tivy 79 74 153
Trevor Vega Victoria West 77 76 153
Scott Tredo Boerne Champion 77 76 153
Corey Hayford Friendswood 79 75 154
Kyle Beard Montgomery Purple 77 77 154
Michael Crites Dallas Highland Park 76 78 154
Brandon Lemaster Montgomery Gold 76 80 156
Grant Schroeder Montgomery Purple 80 76 156
Logan Thomason Montgomery Purple 79 77 156
Ryan Beatty Montgomery Purple 77 79 156
Hunter Rawls Wolfforth Frenship 80 77 157
Marshall Perry Dallas Highland Park 80 77 157
Zander Lozano Boerne Champion 81 77 158
Joe Molina Magnolia 82 77 159
Cade Storey Richardson Pearce 82 77 159
Dillon Vaughn Joshua 79 80 159
Brandon Wilkins Aledo 80 79 159
Logan Lambert Aledo 80 80 160
Austin Sholtis Austin Lake Travis 79 81 160
Nick Ziebell Rockwall 83 78 161
Brandon Pederson Austin Lake Travis 80 81 161
Jace Foster Wolfforth Frenship 78 84 162
Matthew McCurry Montgomery Gold 83 80 163
Case Thornton Dallas Highland Park 77 86 163
Teal Willis Rockwall 85 79 164
Kyle Ishimoto Montgomery Gold 83 81 164
Cody Bly Boerne Champion 80 84 164
Hank Oliver Wolfforth Frenship 79 85 164
Matt Hance Montgomery Gold 89 76 165
Trey Manis Rockwall 80 86 166
Sam Hochhauser Montgomery Gold 84 82 166
Eric Burg Montgomery Purple 84 82 166
Riley Shryoc Aledo 89 79 168
Christian Rang Rockwall 85 84 169
Chad Taylor Rockwall 85 84 169
Trevor Rice Aledo 82 92 174
Dan Hulsebusch Boerne Champion 87 90 177
Josh Dedmon Boerne Champion 90 91 181

*Won playoff for second place

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com