Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Schedule
(November 3rd-November 5th)
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:22PM
Class 5-A:

District 11-5A:

Longview 23 DeSoto 21
Mesquite Horn 30 Mesquite 28
North Mesquite 28 Tyler Lee 17

District 12-5A:

Copperas Cove 36 Harker Heights 12
Belton 26 A&M Consolidated 23
Temple 37 Bryan 0
Killeen Shoemaker 32 Killeen Ellison 24

District 14-5A:

Humble Kingwood 34 Conroe Oak Ridge 24
The Woodlands 57 Conroe 0
Lufkin 45 College Park 14
Humble Atascocita Open


Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

Waco Midway 33 Killeen 19
Waco University 44 San Angelo Lake View 26
Stephenville 56 Waco High 21

District 13-4A:

Denison 49 Mount Pleasant 35
Sherman 41 Greenville 0
Sulphur Springs 53 Royse City 13
Texas High, Open

District 14-4A:

Hallsville 49 Nacogdoches 16
John Tyler 28 Jacksonville 17
Kilgore 64 Whitehouse 26
Pine Tree 28 Marshall 21

District 15-4A:

Ennis 50 Terrell 14
West Mesquite 16 Forney 10
Lancaster 40 Red Oak 16
Mesquite Poteet 46 Waxahachie 41
Corsicana, Open

Class 3-A:

District 8-3A:

Venus 32 Hillsboro 26
Alvarado 37 Glen Rose 9
Kennedale 52 West 14

District 13-3A:

Kaufman 48 Kemp 7
Ferris 41 Crandall 28
North Forney 35 Mabank 14

District 14-3A:

Wills Point 35 Canton 28
Van 40 Rains 14
Lindale 56 Quinlan Ford 10

District 15-3A:

Paris 15 Atlanta 14
Liberty-Eylau 42 Mount Vernon 7
North Lamar 47 Pleasant Grove 41

District 16-3A:

Carthage 37 Spring Hill 14
Gilmer 14 Pittsburg 6
Henderson 48 Gladewater 16

District 17-3A:

Chapel Hill 64 Athens 7
Bullard 30 Rusk 27
Brownsboro, Open

District 18-3A:

Center 51 Kirbyville 44
Jasper 55 Diboll 21
Huntington Open

District 19-3A:

Waco La Vega 28 China Spring 24
Waco Robinson 29 Gatesville 24
Lorena 35 Waco Connally 26

District 20-3A:

Fairfield 38 Madisonville 21
Mexia 32 Groesbeck 20
Palestine 41 Palestine Westwood 30

District 25-3A:

Liberty Hill 65 Burnet 33
Lampasas 58 Taylor 50
Salado 65 Llano 21

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4-2A:

Breckenridge 63 Dublin 0
Whitney 34 Clifton 27
Godley 42 Comanche 7
Eastland Open

District 6-2A:

Eustace 53 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 13
Grandview 63 Maypearl 6
Palmer at Sunnyvale

District 7-2A:

Caddo Mills 36 Grand Saline 13
Melissa 59 Winnsboro 21
Mineola 41 Quitman 6

District 8-2A:

Redwater 49 Queen City 0
Daingerfield 48 Prairiland 14
New Boston 35 Hooks 7

District 9-2A:

Harmony 23 Sabine 8
Jefferson 35 New Diana 31
Tatum 44 White Oak 42

District 10-2A:

Anahuac 41 Hardin 12
Buna 24 Woodville 20
East Chambers 55 Warren 13
Newton 69 Kountze 18

District 11-2A:

Crockett 36 Malakoff 0
Troup 48 Elkhart 21
Teague 28 Trinity 7

District 12-2A:

Cameron Yoe 38 Troy 7
Hearne 28 Florence 21
Marlin 14 Little River-Academy 7
McGregor Open

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4-2A:


Cisco 48 Crawford 21
Hamilton 33 Rio Vista 0
Hico 35 Millsap 0
Tolar, Open

District 5-2A:

Bells 29 S&S Consolidated 7
Gunter 42 Whitewright 26
Leonard 14 Tom Bean 13

District 6-2A:

Alba-Golden 32 Scurry-Rosser 22
Corsicana Mildred 42 Lone Oak 0
Edgewood 39 Red Oak Life 6

District 7-2A:

Cooper 28 Rivercrest 11
Como-Pickton 68 Paris Chisum 41
DeKalb 26 Paul Pewitt 13

District 8-2A:

Elysian Fields 21 Waskom 14
Ore City 12 Harleton 0
Hughes Springs 33 Linden-Kildare 30

District 9-2A:

Arp 44 West Rusk 24
Frankston 47 Winona 0
Joaquin 28 Union Grove 20

District 10-2A:

Corrigan-Camden 61 Groveton 6
Hemphill 47 Deweyville 34
San Augustine 40 New Waverly 35

District 11-2A:

Leon 25 Blooming Grove 10
Axtell 22 Buffalo 7
Centerville 14 Italy 12

District 12-2A:

Rosebud-Lott 52 Jarrell 33
Franklin 48 Bruceville-Eddy 7
Lexington 35 Rogers 22
Thorndale Open

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 6-1A:

Quinlan Boles 45 Wolfe City 34
Honey Grove 54 Blue Ridge 20
Clarksville 49 Celeste 0

District 7-1A:

DeLeon 34 Santo 20
Bosqueville 48 Valley Mills 0
Itasca Open

District 8-1A:

Mart 34 Cayuga 0
Riesel 27 Kerens 12
Rice 21 Cross Roads 8

District 9-1A:

Big Sandy 43 Simms Bowie 12
Overton 42 Hawkins 36
Carlisle 63 Maud 12

District 10-1A:

Timpson 28 Shelbyville 20
Alto 62 Grapeland 36
Garrison 52 Cushing 0

District 11-1A:

Lovelady 65 Colmesneil 0
West Sabine 62 Hull-Daisetta 34
West Hardin Open

District 12-1A:

Normangee 50 Iola 14
Moody 53 Somerville 15
Thrall Open

District 13-1A:

Goldthwaite 61 Eldorado 0
Mason 28 Winters 6
Reagan County Open

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9-1A:

Cross Plains 51 Ranger 20
Gorman 7 Meridian 0
Baird, Open

District 10-1A:

Bremond 44 Dawson 16
Hubbard 28 Chilton 26
Frost 32 Wortham 22

District 11-1A:

Detroit 39 Cumby 6
Dallas Gateway 43 Era 14
Savoy Open

District 12-1A:

Tenaha vs Dallas Christian School (Canceled)
Beckville, Open
Union Hill, Open
Mount Enterprise, Open

District 13-1A:

Bartlett 32 Snook 30
Burton 27 Holland 13
Granger 6 Milano 0

District 14-1A:

Sabine Pass 38 Burkeville 8
Evadale 35 High Island 12

Six-Man, Division I:

District 12:

Kopperl 76 Covington 38
Walnut Springs 50 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage Charter 0
Avalon, Open

District 13:

Coolidge 36 Apple Springs 28
Oakwood 56 Leverett's Chapel 10
Chester, Open

District 14:

Abbott 56 Bynum 34
Penelope 53 Aquilla 46

District 15:

Evant at Prairie Lea
Lometa 64 Rochelle 58

Six-Man, Division II:

District 12:

Milford 66 Fannindel 20
Trinidad 71 Karnack 26

District 13:

Jonesboro 53 Cranfills Gap 0
Iredell 74 Morgan 36

District 14:

Sidney 53 Comanche Paradigm 8
Gustine 48 Rising Star 44

District 15:

Lohn 22 Brookesmith 18
Cherokee 78 Mullin 36
Richland Springs Open

District 16:

Calvert 46 Buckholts 0
Oglesby 57 Star 12


TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 2:

Grace Community 70 Waco Reicher 63
Dallas Parish Episcopal 43 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 21
Dallas Christian School at Tenaha (Canceled)
Dallas First Baptist Academy at Trenton JV

Division III, District 2:

Brook Hill 56 Irving The Highlands 8
Tyler All Saints 41 Dallas Lutheran 26
Dallas Shelton 35 T.K. Gorman 28

Division IV, District 2:

McKinney Christian 35 Dallas Lakehill Prep 0
Rockwall Christian 20 Waco Texas Christian Academy 7
Garland Christian 70 Richardson Canyon Creek 35

11-Man Independent:

Dallas A+ Academy Open
Temple Central Texas Christian vs Moody JV

Division I, District 3:

Austin Hill Country 48 Waco Vanguard 0
Temple Holy Trinity 61 Round Rock Christian 16

Division II, District 2:

Irving Universal Academy 68 McKinney The Cornerstone 53
Heath Fulton Academy 71 Killeen Memorial 40
Dallas Tyler Street Christian, Open

TCAF, Division II, District 1:

Irving Faustina 49 Waco Parkview Christian 30

T-CAL, Division I, District 3:

Bryan Allen Academy Open
Bryan Christian Homeschool Open
Dallas Jehovah Jireh Prep Open
Waco Live Oak Open
Waco Methodist Children's Home 30 Bryan BVCHEA 0

T-CAL Division II, District 2:

Bell County Home School Open
Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated Open
Williamson County Home School Open

T-CAL, Division II, District 5:

Agape Christian Academy Open
Cleburne Christian Academy Open
Marshall Christian Academy Open
Tyler Kings Academy Open

Six-Man Independent:

Dublin Premiere 58 Arlington Newman 12
Fruitvale Open
Lingleville Open
Longview Trinity School of Texass Open
Chester 59 Tyler HEAT 19

Six-Man Independent Home School:

Temple Centex Home School, Open

Click "more" for the rest of the East and Central Texas schedule.

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com