Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas Bi-District Scores
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:23PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Schedule
(Bi-District Round)


Class 5-A:

Division I:

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 31 McKinney Boyd 8

DeSoto 54 A&M Consolidated 10

Klein Oak 48 Humble Kingwood 29

Austin Westlake 42 Round Rock 6

Garland 24 Richardson Berkner 7

Mesquite 35 Belton 23

The Woodlands 42 Klein Collins 31

Round Rock Westwood 52 Austin Bowie 20

Class 5-A:

Division II:


Region II:

Garland Sachse 49 Dallas Jesuit 42

Longview 24 Temple 3

Spring DeKaney 27 College Park 21

Pflugerville 28 Del Valle 7

Rowlett 53 Lake Highlands 14

Copperas Cove 48 Mesquite Horn 47

Spring Westfield 28 Lufkin 27

Leander 35 Austin High 14

Class 4-A:

Division I:


Region I:

El Paso Chapin 35 Canutillo 14

Wichita Falls Rider 32 Wolfforth Frenship 14

F.W, Arlington Heights 14 Birdville 13

Killeen 36 Granbury 3

El Paso Andress 28 El Paso Del Valle 0

Denton Ryan 43 Amarillo Caprock 21

Boswell 41 Fort Worth Southwest 38

Waco Midway 35 Burleson 13

Region II:

Rockwall Heath 22 Frisco Wakeland 21

Dallas Kimball 34 Byran Adams 24

Sherman 45 Whitehouse 24

Waxahachie 49 Pflugerville Connally 28

Highland Park 50 Frisco Liberty 7

Dallas Woodrow Wilson 49 Dallas Molina 0

John Tyler 46 Texas High 14

Pflugerville Hendrickson 34 West Mesquite 20

Class 4-A:

Division II:


Region I:

El Paso Riverside 28 El Paso High 18

Canyon Randall 35 Little Elm 21

Aledo 59 Fort Worth Dunbar 10

Mansfield Summit 46 Waco High 31

El Paso Burgess 34 Clint Horizon 31 (OT)

Lake Dallas 45 Canyon 17

Byron Nelson 49 O.D. Wyatt 20

Stephenville 49 Everman 23

Region II:

Frisco Centennial 45 McKinney North 16

Dallas Conrad 30 Dallas South Oak Cliff 23

Sulphur Springs 31 Hallsville 21

Corsicana 53 Manor 36

Frisco 25 Wylie East 24

Dallas Lincoln 22 Seagoville 21

Kilgore 44 Royse City 6

Lancaster 33 Hutto 27

Class 3-A:

Division I:


Region I:

Lubbock Cooper 34 Borger 9

Seminole 42 Fabens 0

Abilene Wylie 28 Burkburnett 17

Alvarado 69 Mineral Wells 6

Region II:

Celina 42 Sanger 21

Lucas Lovejoy 24 Dallas Madison 7

Lindale 38 Kaufman 28

Henderson 55 Paris 17

Region III:

Chapel Hill 70 Jasper 28

Waco La Vega 35 Palestine 20

Huffman-Hargrave 19 Silsbee 14

Navasota 40 Sealy 13

Region IV:

Lampasas 35 Boerne 21

La Vernia 28 Somerset 0

West Columbia 34 Rockport-Fulton 15

Raymondville 29 La Grulla 6

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:

Shallowater 40 Dalhart 7


Midland Greenwood 42 Pecos 14

Snyder 35 Graham 19

Kennedale 24 Decatur 14

Lubbock Estacado 61 Perryton 21

Monahans 43 Clint 6

Brownwood 49 Bowie 13

Glen Rose 57 Bridgeport 56

Region II:

Argyle 49 Commerce 7

Prosper 28 Wilmer-Hutchins 7

North Forney 34 Wills Point 28

Carthage 28 Liberty-Eylau 7

Van Alstyne 40 Whitesboro 14

Princeton 30 Dallas Roosevelt 21

Van 51 Ferris 23

Gilmer 48 Atlanta 14

Region III:

Bullard 24 Center 14

Waco Robinson 28 Mexia 7

West Orange-Stark 58 Cleveland 14

Columbus 21 Smithville 14

Rusk 47 Kirbyville 18

Lorena 28 Fairfield 14

Coldspring 7 Bridge City 0

Bellville 28 Giddings 14

Region IV:

Wimberley 38 Taylor 31

Devine 27 San Antonio Houston 19

Wharton 36 Ingleside 35

Orange Grove 28 Port Isabel 14

Liberty Hill 35 Navarro 14

Gonzales 21 Hondo 10

Sweeny 35 Sinton 7

Rio Hondo 27 Lyford 14

Class 2-A:

Division I:


Region I:

Muleshoe (9-1), bye

Godley 56 Bangs 7

Merkel (8-1), bye

Childress 40 Colorado City 20

Eastland (10-0), bye

Littlefield 40 Alpine 33

Wall (10-0), bye

Breckenridge 32 Clyde 19

Region II:

Pottsboro (9-1), bye

New Boston 49 Mineola 3

Melissa (8-1), bye

Eustace 28 Callisburg 0

Grandview (9-1), bye

Daingerfield 46 Winnsboro 19

Redwater, bye

Boyd 40 Life Oak Cliff 28

Region III:

(8-2) Harmony, bye

Marlin 14 Troup 7

(9-1) Crockett, bye

Newton 41 Jefferson 20

(8-2) East Chambers, bye

Malakoff 10 Little River-Academy 3

(6-4) Cameron Yoe, bye

Tatum 50 Woodville 13

Class 2-A:

Div II:


Region I:

Abernathy (9-1), bye

Nocona 21 Crawford 9

Holliday (8-2), bye

Spearman 23 Coahoma 20

Cisco (10-0), bye

Sanford-Fritch 33 Forsan 26

Idalou (9-1), bye

Hamilton 10 Henrietta 0

Region II:

Gunter (8-2), bye

Cooper 34 Elysian Fields 20

De Kalb (9-1), bye

Lone Oak 63 Whitewright 7

Corsicana Mildred (10-0), bye

Paul Pewitt 61 Ore City 2

Hughes Springs (5-5), bye

Alba-Golden 33 Leonard 22

Region III:

(8-2) Arp, bye

Rogers 68 Axtell 14

(8-2) Centerville, bye

Corrigan-Camden 70 West Rusk 49

(8-2) San Augustine, bye

Franklin 55 Italy 28

(8-2) Lexington, bye

New Waverly 41 Frankston 38

Class 1-A:

Div I:


Region II:

(10-0) Muenster, bye

Riesel 58 Santo 44

(7-3) Bosqueville, bye

Lindsay 34 Honey Grove 28 (OT)

(9-1) Clarksville, bye

Valley Mills 26 Kerens 19

(8-2) Mart, bye

Collinsville 48 Quinlan Boles 0

Region III:

(10-0) Carlisle, bye

Thrall 13 West Hardin 7

(9-1) Lovelady, bye

Alto 34 Simms Bowie 14

(9-1) Garrison, bye

Moody 24 West Sabine 20

(7-3) Normangee, bye

Big Sandy 25 Grapeland 24

Region IV:

(10-0) Mason, bye

La Villa 35 Yorktown 18

(10-0) Ganado, bye

Winters 40 Center Point 14

(4-6) Brackettville, bye

Shiner 35 Kenedy 6

(9-1) Ben Bolt, bye

Goldthwaite 41 La Pryor 0

Class 1-A:

Div II:


Region II:

(7-3) McCamey, bye

Munday 61 Ralls 13

(7-3) Crosbyton, bye

Van Horn 41 Menard 6

(9-1) Bronte, bye

Electra 61 Hamlin 35

(9-1) Windthorst, bye

Iraan 40 Miles 12

Region III:

(4-5) Gorman, bye

Mount Enterprise 56 Dallas Gateway 0

(6-3) Detroit, bye

Chilton 29 Cross Plains 7

(8-2) Hubbard, bye

Beckville 39 Cumby 31

(9-0) Tenaha, bye

Bremond 34 Meridian 14

Region IV:

(9-1) Granger, bye

Pettus 34 Sabinal 6

(8-2) D'Hanis, bye

Burton 43 Sabine Pass 13

(5-4) Evadale, bye

Bruni 47 Nueces Canyon 15

(8-2) Falls City, bye

Milano 55 Burkeville 0

Six-Man:

Division I:


Region III:

Throckmorton 66 May 36

Avalon 87 Irving Universal 40

Knox City 65 Zephyr 46

Walnut Springs 50 Bowie Gold-burg 0

Region IV:

Oakwood 79 Aquilla 52

(7-3) Lometa, Bye

Abbott 78 Leverett's Chapel 30

(6-4) Rochelle, Bye

Six-Man:

Division II:


Region III:

Lueders-Avoca 40 Strawn 38

Bryson 71 Fannindel 23

Newcastle 52 Jayton 0

Milford 46 Forestburg 0

Region IV:

Jonesboro 46 Rising Star 0

Richland Springs 48 Buckholts 0

Gustine 62 Cranfills Gap 14

Calvert 77 Cherokee 32

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II:

Austin Hyde Park 14 Houston Second Baptist 10

Midland Christian 50 Cedar Hill-Trinity Christian 0

Corpus Christi John Paul 51 Houston Northland 21

Grace Community 42 Arlington Grace Prep 14

Fort Worth Christian 33 Dallas Parish Episcopal 26

San Antonio Christian 41 Sugar Land Fort Bend 14

Dallas Christian 10 Grapevine Faith Academy 7

San Antonio TMI 45 Tomball Concordia 10

Division III:

Dallas Shelton 28 Frisco Legacy 7

Fort Worth Calvary 50 Dallas Lutheran 12

Katy Faith West 24 T.K. Gorman 6

Austin Regents 55 Gainesville State School 6

Carrollton Prince of Peace 56 Bryan St. Joseph 34

Brook Hill 56 Flower Mound Coram Deo 0

Austin Texas School for the Deaf 22 Fort Worth Temple 14

Houston Cypress Community 34 All Saints 7

TAPPS, Division I:

El Paso Jesus Chapel 70 Temple Holy Trinity 42

Marble Falls Faith 54 Dallas Conrad 8

Lake Jackson Brazosport 58 Kerrville Lady of the Hills 0

Mansfield Fellowship 76 Tomball Rosehill 58

Clinton Academy of San Antonio 62 Abilene Christian 0

Watauga Harvest 90 Sugar Land Logos Prep 53

TBA vs. Bulverde Bracken

TCAL, Division I:

FEAST Home School 40 San Marcos Home School 26

Baytown Christian 46 Tomball Home School 32

Waco Live Oak 62 Bryan Allen Academy 44

THESA Home School 66 Waco Methodist 33

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com