Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas Second-Round Schedule
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:23PM
Class 5-A:

Division I:

Region II:


Dallas Skyline 41 DeSoto 31

Klein Oak 38 Austin Westlake 28

Mesquite 24 Garland 21 (OT)

The Woodlands 21 Round Rock Westwood 14

Class 5-A:

Division II:

Region II:


Longview 59 Sachse 35

Spring DeKaney 48 Pflugerville 10

Rowlett 48 Copperas Cove 38

Spring Westfield 13 Leander 7

Class 4-A:

Division I:

Region I:


Wichita Falls 37 El Paso Chapin 10

Killeen 60 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 25

Denton Ryan 38 El Paso Andress 14

Waco Midway 42 Boswell 7

Region II:

Rockwall Heath 38 Dallas Kimball 6

Sherman 38 Waxahachie 35

Highland Park 49 Dallas Woodrow Wilson 24

John Tyler 56 Pflugerville Hendrickson 42

Class 4-A:

Division II:

Region I:


Canyon Randall 49 El Paso Riverside 7

Aledo 59 Mansfield Summit 23

Lake Dallas 48 El Paso Burges 7

Stephenville 42 Byron Nelson 14

Region II:

Frisco Centennial 56 Dallas Conrad 13

Corsicana 47 Sulphur Springs 33

Frisco 56 Dallas Lincoln 20

Kilgore 14 Lancaster 6

Class 3-A:

Division I:

Region I:


Seminole 35 Lubbock Cooper 13

Alvarado 31 Abilene Wylie 0

Region II:

Celina 37 Lucas Lovejoy 17

Henderson 56 Lindale 20

Region III:

Chapel Hill 27 Waco La Vega 20

Navasota 44 Huffman-Hargrave 3

Region IV:

La Vernia 36 Lampasas 21

West Columbia 57 Raymondville 21

Class 3-A:

Division II:

Region I:


Shallowater 47 Midland Greenwood 22

Snyder 34 Kennedale 10

Monahans 27 Lubbock Estacado 7

Brownwood 28 Glen Rose 14

Region II:

Argyle 40 Prosper 24

Carthage 31 North Forney 12

Van Alstyne 28 Princeton 0

Gilmer 57 Van 40

Region III:

Bullard 53 Waco Robinson 41

West Orange-Stark 52 Columbus 9

Lorena 40 Rusk 0

Coldspring 21 Bellville 14 (OT)

Region IV:

Devine 21 Liberty Hill 20

Wharton 65 Orange Grove 7

Wimberley 40 Gonzales 14

Sweeny 41 Rio Hondo 14

Class 2-A:

Division I:

Region I:


Muleshoe 43 Godley 27

Merkel 21 Childress 13

Eastland 51 Littlefield 22

Wall 56 Breckenridge 14

Region II:

New Boston 47 Pottsboro 26

Melissa 19 Eustace 10

Daingerfield 49 Grandview 7

Redwater 49 Boyd 33

Region III:

Harmony 9 Marlin 7

Crockett 42 Newton 27

East Chambers 24 Malakoff 7

Tatum 21 Cameron Yoe 14

Class 2-A:

Division II:

Region I:


Abernathy 41 Nocona 6

Holliday 23 Spearman 20 (OT)

Cisco 61 Sanford-Fritch 28

Idalou 41 Hamilton 0

Region II:

Gunter 21 Cooper 14

Lone Oak 29 DeKalb 27

Corsicana Mildred 47 Paul Pewitt 28

Hughes Springs 61 Alba-Golden 12

Region III:

Arp 52 Rogers 20

Corrigan-Camden 22 Centerville 14

Franklin 57 San Augustine 20

Lexington 31 New Waverly 7

Class 1-A:

Division I:

Region II:


Muenster 32 Riesel 12

Lindsay 48 Bosqueville 20

Clarksville 52 Valley Mills 13

Mart 33 Collinsville 12

Region III:

Carlisle 39 Thrall 21

Lovelady 36 Alto 21

Garrison 51 Moody 0

Big Sandy 30 Normangee 8

Region IV:

Mason 64 La Villa 20

Ganado 28 Goldthwaite 0

Shiner 35 Brackett 0

Winters 46 Ben Bolt 13

Class 1-A:

Division II:

Region III:


Mount Enterprise 44 Gorman 7

Chilton 59 Detroit 0

Hubbard 53 Beckville 8

Tenaha 41 Bremond 6

Region IV:

Granger 31 Pettus 27

Burton 47 D'Hanis 20

Bruni 35 Evadale 12

Falls City 47 Milano 13

Six-Man:

Division I:

Region III:


Throckmorton 70 Avalon 22

Knox City 32 Walnut Springs 14

Region IV:

Lometa 84 Oakwood 54

Abbott 61 Rochelle 16

Six-Man:

Division II:

Region III:


Bryson 57 Lueders-Avoca 12

Newcastle 49 Milford 14

Region IV:

Richland Springs 60 Jonesboro 14

Calvert 65 Gustine 36

TAPPS:

Division II:

Midland Christian 56 Austin Hyde Park 3

Grace Community 28 Houston Northland 21

San Antonio 17 Fort Worth Christian 14

Tomball Concordia 41 Dallas Christian 28

Division III:

Fort Worth Calvary 44 Dallas Shelton 14

Austin Regents 48 Katy Faith West 31

Brook Hill 48 Carrollton Prince of Peace 7

Houston Cypress Christian 35 Austin School for the Deaf 7

TCAL:

Division I:


San Antonio FEAST Home School 56 Baytown Christian Academy 48

Waco Live Oak 57 Fort Worth THESA 12

Division II:

Stephenville Home School 64 Marshall Christian Academy 59

Cleburne Christian Academy 74 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 24

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com