Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas 3rd-Round Schedule
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:24PM
Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Southlake Carroll 21 Arlington Bowie 17

Arlington Martin 19 Euless-Trinity 7


Region II:

Dallas Skyline 42 Klein Oak 24

The Woodlands 24 Mesquite 6

Region III:

Fort Bend Hightower 21 Cypress-Fairbanks 14

Pearland 35 Houston Lamar 14

Region IV:

Harlingen 53 San Antonio Warren 28

San Antonio Madison 50 Laredo United 41

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Abilene 25 Mansfield 22

Mansfield Timberview 29 Abilene Cooper 25

Region II:

Spring DeKaney 17 Longview 6

Spring Westfield 33 Rowlett 25

Region III:

La Porte 9 Katy 7

Port Arthur Memorial 24 Houston Memorial 14

Region IV:

Cibole Steele 28 Laredo Alexander 0

San Antonio Reagan 35 McAllen Memorial 28

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Wichita Falls Rider 32 Killeen 24

Waco Midway 19 Denton Ryan 7

Region II:

Sherman 28 Rockwall-Heath 25

John Tyler 42 Highland Park 39

Region III:

Angleton 55 Vidor 30

Pearland Dawson 33 Nederland 25

Region IV:

Lake Travis 58 CC Flour Bluff 0

Cedar Park 49 Weslaco East 0

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Aledo 42 Canyon Randall 14

Stephenville 48 Lake Dallas 30

Region II:

Corsicana 52 Frisco Centennial 31

Kilgore 24 Frisco 10

Region III:

La Marque 18 Beaumont Ozen 6

Manvel 49 Dayton 10

Region IV:

C.C. Calallen 38 Dripping Springs 31

Port Lavaco 43 Kerrville-Tivy 42

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Alvarado 42 Seminole 7

Region II:

Henderson 42 Celina 19

Region III:

Chapel Hill 56 Navasota 46

Region IV:

West Columbia 28 La Vernia 7

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Shallowater 28 Snyder 27 (2-OT)

Monahans 20 Brownwood 13

Region II:

Argyle 35 Carthage 34 (2-OT)

Gilmer 46 Van Alstyne 14

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 45 Bullard 13

Coldspring 13 Lorena 7

Region IV:

Devine 56 Wharton 42

Wimberley 28 Sweeny 0

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Muleshoe 33 Merkel 27

Eastland 15 Wall 14

Region II:

Melissa 45 New Boston 26 0

Daingerfield 55 Redwater 13

Region III:

Crockett 55 Harmony 21

Tatum 45 East Chambers 7

Region IV:

Blanco 14 Lago Vista 11

Hempstead 59 Halletsville 56

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Holliday 33 Abernathy 14

Cisco 27 Idalou 14

Region II:

Gunter 20 Lone Oak 19

Corsicana Mildred 21 Hughes Springs 13

Region III:

Arp 41 Corrigan-Camden 21

Lexington 23 Franklin 13

Region IV:

Sonora 28 East Bernard 27

Refugio 41 Poth 7

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region I:


Seymour 24 Sundown 20

Stamford 28 Albany 21

Region II:

Muenster 57 Lindsay 23

Mart 33 Clarksville 28

Region III:

Lovelady 49 Carlisle 22

Garrison 37 Big Sandy 6

Region IV:

Mason 7 Ganado 0

Shiner 42 Winters 14

Class 1-A, Division II:

Region I:


Springlake-Earth 28 Bovina 14

Wellington 44 Morton 7

Region II:

Munday 63 Crosbyton 14

Windthorst 42 Bronte 10

Region III:

Mount Enterprise 27 Chilton 24

Tenaha 62 Hubbard 28

Region IV:

Burton 17 Granger 7

Falls City 47 Bruni 19

Six-Man, Division I:

Region I:


Valley 76 Meadow 48

Region II:

Borden County 49 Ira 32

Region III:

Throckmorton 78 Knox City 43

Region IV:

Abbott 118 Lometa 100

Six-Man, Division II:

Region I:


Motley County 73 Amherst 24

Region II:

Sterling City 74 Grandfalls-Royalty 23

Region III:

Newcastle 66 Bryson 18

Region IV:

Richland Springs 72 Calvert 22

TAPPS, Division II:

Midland Christian 49 Grace Community 7

Tomball Concordia 41 San Antonio Christian 7

TAPPS, Division III:

Austin Regents 42 Fort Worth Calvary 12

Brook Hill 28 Houston Cypress Christian 17

TCAL, Division I:

Waco Live Oak 53 San Antonio FEAST 6
(Live Oak wins TCAL, Division I State Championship)

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com