Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
H.S. Football Scores (Sept. 20th-Sept. 22nd)
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:20PM
Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:


Belton 41 Round Rock 12
Killeen 42 Round Rock Stony Point 41

District 12-5A:

Longview 45 Lufkin 14
Mesquite 49 Plano West 35
John Tyler 35 Mesquite Horn 30
South Garland 31 North Mesquite 17
McKinney Boyd 44 Rockwall 7
Rockwall-Heath 45 Rowlett 0
Tyler Lee 23 Texas High 7

District 14-5A:

Aldine Nimitz 37 Conroe Oak Ridge 0
Clear Brook 20 College Park 17
A&M Consolidated 30 Lake Travis 28
Pflugerville Hendrickson 43 Bryan 3
Clear Lake 42 Conroe 33
Longview 45 Lufkin 14
The Woodlands 42 Monterrey Tech, Mexico 7

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:


Waco University 43 San Marcos 12

District 14-4A:

Hallsville 31 Lindale 28
Whitehouse 60 Marshall 14
Kilgore 38 Mount Pleasant 6
Sulphur Springs 42 Paris 19
Tyler Lee 23 Texas High 7

District 15-4A:

Prosper 57 Mansfield Lake Ridge 0
Waxahachie 36 Corsicana 12

District 16-4A:

Waxahachie 36 Corsicana 12
Henderson 37 Jacksonville 13
Hallsville 31 Lindale 28
Carthage 44 Nacogdoches 21
John Tyler 35 Mesquite Hotn 30
Whitehouse 60 Marshall 14

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:


Alvarado 28 China Spring 14
Glen Rose 49 Crandall 13
Lake Worth 17 Hillsboro 14
Stephenville 43 Waco La Vega 22
Venus 47 Red Oak Life 7

District 8-3A:

Abilene Wylie 38 Brownwood 14
Burnet 37 Fischer Canyon Lake 31
Gatesville 35 Taylor 14
Fredericksburg 22 Lampasas 19
Liberty Hill 76 Rockdale 35
Boerne 35 Llano 21

District 12-3A:

Melissa 24 Farmersville 7
Pottsboro 48 Anna 14
Whitesboro 41 Bonham 20
Nevada Community 33 Caddo Mills 27
Princeton 42 Dallas Samuell 7

District 13-3A:

Atlanta 31 Gladewater 20
Sulphur Springs 42 Paris 19
New Boston 38 North Lamar 24
Celina 32 Liberty-Eylau 15
Pleasant Grove 31 Commerce 27

District 14-3A:

Glen Rose 49 Crandall 13
Edgewood 35 Rains 21
Van 34 Kaufman 7
Quinlan Ford 38 Ferris 13
Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19

District 15-3A:

Rusk 42 Athens 14
Wills Point 43 Brownsboro 19
Canton 45 Carrollton Ranchview 24
Mabank 31 Kemp 7
Mineola 26 Quitman 0
Van 34 Kaufman 7

District 16-3A:

Bullard 60 Huntington 0
Gilmer 43 Daingerfield 14
Atlanta 31 Gladewater 20
Henderson 37 Jacksonville 13
Kilgore 38 Mount Pleasant 6
Spring Hill 29 Brook Hill 17
Chapel Hill 34 Palestine 14

District 17-3A:

West 19 Clifton 13 (OT)
Alvarado 28 China Spring 14
Lorena 42 Grandview 34
Robinson 48 Whitney 6
Waco Connally 53 Mexia 27
Stephenville 43 Waco La Vega 22

District 18-3A:

Franklin 80 Caldwell 34
Madisonville 34 Crockett 28
Navasota 45 Lexington 13
Liberty Hill 76 Rockdale 35
Gatesville 35 Taylor 14

District 19-3A:

Center 26 Fairfield 23
Groesbeck 52 Teague 44
Waco Connally 53 Mexia 27
Chapel Hill 34 Palestine 14
Rusk 42 Athens 14

District 20-3A:

Carthage 44 Nacogdoches 21
Center 26 Fairfield 23
Shepherd 35 Diboll 14
Bullard 60 Huntington 0
West Orange-Stark 17 Jasper 7

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

Graham 44 Breckenridge 0
Clyde 50 Lamesa 14
Comanche 20 Brady 6
Valley Mills 14 Dublin 12
Eastland 34 Goldthwaite 14
Merkel 36 Hawley 0
Forsan 25 Tuscola Jim Ned 21

District 6:

Nevada Community 33 Caddo Mills 27
Pleaant Grove 31 Commerce 27
Melissa 24 Farmersville 7
Gunter 42 Howe 27
Pottsboro 48 Anna 14
Sunnyvale 52 Maypearl 7
Frisco Lone Star 56 Van Alstyne 17

District 7:

Fort Worth Castleberry 42 Eustace 24
Kerens 52 Grand Saline 20
Mabank 31 Kemp 7
Lone Oak 42 Paris Chisum 14
Palestine Westwood 34 Malakoff 30
Mineola 26 Quitman 0
Mount Vernon 42 Winnsboro 7

District 8:

Gilmer 43 Daingerfield 14
Jefferson 51 Hooks 21
Mount Vernon 42 Winnsboro 7
New Boston 38 North Lamar 24
Cooper 41 Prairiland 0
Waskom 41 Queen City 20
Mineral Springs, Ark. 50 Redwater 42

District 9:

Harmony 41 West Rusk 6
Harleton 17 Sabine 10
Jefferson 51 Hooks 21
Troup 33 Arp 13
White Oak 49 Ore City 14

District 10:

Hardin-Jefferson 14 East Chambers 13
Hardin 40 West Hardin 12
Warren 46 Sabine Pass 0

District 11:

Madisonville 34 Crockett 28
Elkhart 49 Grapeland 2
Franklin 80 Caldwell 34
Palestine Westwood 34 Malakoff 30
Groesbeck 52 Teague 44
New Waverly 35 Trinity 13

District 12:

West 19 Clifton 13 (OT)
Cisco 34 Godley 33
Lorena42 Grandview34
Sunnyvale 52 Maypearl 7
Palmer 27 Hico 21
Venus 47 Red Oak Life 7
Robinson 48 Whitney 6

District 13:

Little River Academy Jarrell 13

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

Ballinger 30 Early 12
Cisco 34 Godley 33
Bangs 28 Coleman 21
Stamford 34 Colorado City 14
Hamilon 14 San Saba 6
Merkel 36 Hawley 0

District 6:

Windthorst 35 Millsap 0

District 8:

Leonard 57 Como-Pickton 7
Alba-Golden 28 Celeste 18
Honey Grove 50 Rivercrest 16
Grapevine Faith Christian 24 Clarksville 23
Cooper 41 Prairiland 0
Edgewood 35 Rains 21
Lone Oak 42 Paris Chisum 14

District 9:

New Diana 27 Winona 7
White Oak 49 Ore City 14
Waskom 41 Queen City 20

District 10:

Troup 33 Arp 13
Alto 15 Frankston 7
Garrison 26 San Augustine 23
Big Sandy 24 Union Grove 15
Cumby 14 Hawkins 0
Harmony 41 West Rusk 6
New Diana 27 Winona 7

District 12:

Iola 38 Anderson-Shiro 14
Shelbyville 8 Groveton 6
Buna 46 Hemphill 6
New Waverly 35 Trinity 13

District 14:

San Antonio Christian 49 Blanco 42
Little River-Academy 44 Jarrell 13
Johnson City 14 Center Point 13
Navasota 45 Lexington 13
Rogers 84 Mart 58
Schulenburg 35 Flatonia 14
Shiner 45 Universal City Randolph 7

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

Deleon 14 Meridian 0
Eastland 34 Goldthwaite 14
Palmer 27 Hico 21
Hamilton 14 San Saba 6
Santo 48 Olney 0

District 6:

Cayuga 49 Overton 6
Quinlan Boles 35 Dallas Gateway 6
Hubbard 33 Italy 8
Frost 39 Itasca 14
Kerens 52 Grand Saline 20
Wortham 21 Cross Roads 20

District 8:

Alba-Golden 28 Celeste 18
Honey Grove 50 Rivercrest 16
Quinlan Boles 35 Dallas Gateway Charter 6
Carlisle 38 Wolfe City 0

District 9:

Maud 49 Beckville 39
Big Sandy 24 Union Grove 15
Harleton 17 Sabine 10
Joaquin 52 Burkeville 0
Carlisle 38 Wolfe City 0

District 10:

Alto 15 Frankston 7
Mount Enterprise 34 Cushing 20
Elkhart 49 Grapeland 2
West Sabine 44 Tenaha 29
Garrison 26 San Augustine 23
Shelbyville 8 Groveton 6

District 11:

Colmesneil 21 Evadale 20
Hull-Daisetta 10 Lovelady 7
Iola 38 Anderson-Shiro 14
Hardin 40 West Hardin 12

District 12:

Bosqueville 42 Chilton 7
Axtell 55 Dawson 0
Leon 52 Somerville 0
Rogers 84 Mart 58
Valley Mills 14 Dublin 12

District 13:

Schulenburg 35 Flatonia 14
Holland 34 Bartlett 26
Thorndale 66 Hallettsville Sacred Heart 25
Thrall 26 Granger 21
Weimar 22 Shiner St. Paul 21

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

Axtell 55 Dawson 0
Frost 39 Itasca 14
Hubbard 33 Italy 8
Deleon 17 Meridian 0
Wortham 21 Cross Roads 20

District 10:

Cumby 14 Hawkins 0
Detroit 47 Trenton 0
Maud42 Beckille 39
Cayuga 49 Overton 6

District 11:

Colmesneil 21 Evadale 20
Joaquin 52 Burkeville 0
Mount Enterprise 34 Cushing 20
Warren 46 Sabine Pass 0
West Sabine 42 Tenaha 29

District 12:

Bosqueville 42 Chilton 7
Bremond 28 Burton 14
Hull-Daisetta 10 Lovelady 7
Normangee 20 Snook 19

District 13:

Milano 26 Mabank JV 0
Holland 34 Bartlett 26
Bremond 28 Burton 14
Thrall 26 Granger 21
Normangee 20 Snook 19
Leon 52 Somerville 0

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Kopperl 52 Morgan 7
Abbott 60 Blum 12
Aquilla 78 Walnut Springs 28
Cranfills Gap 58 Covington 8

District 12:

Mount Calm 52 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage 6
Dallas Williams Prep 67 Irving Universal Academy 18
Vernon Northside 48 Saint Jo 0
Savoy 68 Bowie Gold-burg 20

District 13:

Abbott 60 Blum 12
Aquilla 78 Walnut Springs 28
Milford 57 Avalon 8
Bynum 57 Iredell 32

District 14:

Mount Calm 52 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage 6
Calvert 52 Buckholts 44

District 15:

Apple Springs 58 Bloomburg 0
Fannindel 26 Greenville Phoenix 12
McKinney The Cornerstone 33 Campbell 27
Leverett's Chapel 54 Marshall Christian Academy 20

District 16:

High Island 54 Baytown Christian 6
Apple Springs 58 Bloomburg 0
Tyler HEAT 50 Chester 0
Oakwood 72 Trinidad 26

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

May 66 Blanket 28
Eden 55 Brookesmith 0
Santa Anna 53 Mullin 8
Richland Springs 54 Gustine 0

District 14:

Cherokee 54 Lometa 28
Sidney 92 Oglesby 45
Prairie Lea 33 Bastrop Tribe JV 27

District 15:

Kopperl 52 Morgan 7
Cranfills Gap 58 Covington 8
Bynum 57 Iredell 32
Zephyr 60 Jonesboro 36

District 16:

Calvert 52 Buckholts 44
Longview Trinity School of Texas 91 Karnack 63
Milford 57 Avalon 8
Oakwood 72 Trinidad 26

TAPPS/Private/TCAL/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

Argyle Liberty Christian 35 Arlington Grace Prep 12
Fort Worth Christian 37 Gainesville State School 6
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 47 Frisco Legacy Christian 22
Grapevine Faith Christian 24 Clarksville 23
Midland Christian 63 Seminole 14

Division II, District 2:

Spring Hill 29 Brook Hill 7
Carrollton Prince of Peace 48 Dallas Lutheran 0
All Saints 29 T.K. Gorman 27

Division III, District 4:

Austin Texas School for the Deaf 53 California School for the Deaf 0
League City Bay Area Christian 59 Giddings State School 12
Marble Falls Faith Academy 28 SA St. Mary's Hall HS 20
Temple Holy Trinity 52 Dallas Lakehill Prep 20
Bryan Brazos Christian 35 Texas Christian Academy 0

11-Man, Independent:

All Saints 28 T.K. Gorman 7

Six-Man, Private/Independent:

Division I, District 3:

Kerville Our Lady of the Hills 42 Austin Hill Country 36
Austin Veritas Academy 48 Austin NYOS Charter School 00
Cedar Park Summit Christian 74 San Antonio Lutheran 63
Round Rock Christian 42 Williamson County Home School 19

Division II, District 3:

Heath Fulton Academy 78 Greenville Christian 50
San Marcos Hill Country 60 Killeen Memorial Christian 12
Longview Trinity School of Texas 91 Karnack 63
McKinney The Cornerstone 33 Campbell 27

TCAP, Division II, District 2:

Wise County Home School 62 Irving Faustina Academy 12
Wylie Prep Academy 56 Cleburne Christian Academy 52
Tyler Kings Academy 56 Balch Springs Christian 6

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Ladonia Fannindel 26 Greenville Phoenix 12
Waco Methodist Children's Home 47 F.W. THESA 20

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

Waco Live Oak 59 Alvin Living Stones Christian 14
Bryan Allen Academy 35 San Marcos Home School 18
Austin Christian Home School 69 Bryan Christian Home School 33
Waco Methodist Children's Home 47 F.W. THESA Home School 20
Waco Live Oak 59 Alvin Living Stones 14

T-CAL Division II, District 1:

Mineral Wells Community 66 Comanche Premier 18
Granbury Happy Hill Academy 75 Dublin Premiere 0
Lingleville 39 Granbury Cornerstone Christian 34
Stephenville Home School 79 Brownwood Victory Life 32

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Tyler Kings Academy 56 Balch Springs Christian 6
Leverett's Chapel 54 Marshall Christian Academy 20
Tyler HEAT 50 Chester 0

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

Bell County Home School 41 Arlington Newman 39
Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 74 Christian Academy of SA 63
Round Rock Christian 42 Williamson County Home School 19

Six-Man, Independent:

Temple Centex Home School @ Buckholts J.V.

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com