Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Scores
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:21PM
Thursday, October 11th-Saturday, October 13th:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

*Harker Heights 25 Killeen Ellison 22 (2-OT)
*Temple 50 Belton 44
*Waco Midway 42 Copperas Cove 32
*Killeen 38 Killeen Shoemaker 6

District 12-5A:

*Longview 52 Rockwall Heath 27
*Mesquite 56 Mesquite Horn 41
*Rockwall 49 North Mesquite 29
Tyler Lee, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 54 Bryan 7
*College Park 28 Conroe 23
*The Woodlands 49 Lufkin 21
Conroe Oak Ridge Open

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

*Cleburne 55 Burleson 20
*Burleson Centennial 63 Joshua 21
*Crowley 35 Waco High 29
*Everman 31 Waco University 28

District 10-4A:

*Highland Park 20 Mesquite Poteet 19
*Carrollton Creekview 44 Forney 21
*Carrollton Smith 49 Terrell 20
*West Mesquite 26 North Forney 7

District 13-4A:

*Denison 34 Royse City 21
*Wylie 50 Greenville 7
*Lucas Lovejoy 24 McKinney North 17
*Sherman 42 Wylie East 31

District 14-4A:

*Hallsville 42 Marshall 20
*Texas High 30 Pine Tree 13
*Sulphur Springs 71 Mount Pleasant 65

District 15-4A:

*Lancaster 28 Arlington Seguin 7
*Ennis 28 Red Oak 27
*Mansfield Summit 64 Mansfield Lake Ridge 0
*Waxahachie 28 Mansfield Legacy 22

District 16-4A:

*John Tyler 63 Corsicana 14
*Jacksonville 35 Nacogdoches 29
*Whitehouse 56 Lindale 24

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Alvarado 63 Hillsboro 7
*Stephenville 48 Glen Rose 30
Venus Open

District 8-3A:

*Brownwood 25 Burnet 13
*Gatesville 33 Lampasas 13
*Liberty Hill 55 Llano 28

District 12-3A:

*Anna 42 Nevada Community 13
*Princeton 33 Bonham 25
Melissa Open

District 13-3A:

*Paris 13 Atlanta 9
*North Lamar 33 Pittsburg 23
*Liberty-Eylau 45 Pleasant Grove 21

District 14-3A:

*Rains 42 Kaufman 15
*Wills Point 41 Quinlan Ford 26
Crandall Open

District 15-3A:

*Canton 38 Athens 23
*Brownsboro 31 Mabank 11
*Van 69 Mineola 41

District 16-3A:

*Gilmer 28 Henderson 26
*Bullard 26 Gladewater 6
*Chapel Hill 52 Spring Hill 33
Kilgore Open

District 17-3A:

*Waco La Vega 28 China Spring 14
*Waco Connally 29 Lorena 19
*Waco Robinson 56 West 6

District 18-3A:

*Navasota 38 Madisonville 0
*Taylor 34 Rockdale 28

District 19-3A:

*Fairfield 35 Rusk 13
*Groesbeck 43 Mexia 6
Palestine Open

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 56 Huntington 0
*Center 38 Diboll 0
*Jasper 68 New Orleans La Cohen, LA 0

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Breckenridge 28 Tuscola Jim Ned 21
*Clyde 47 Dublin 0
*Eastland 34 Merkel 20
Comanche, Bye

District 6:

*Pottsboro 28 Caddo Mills 20
*Commerce 28 Sunnyvale 10
*Farmersville 46 Howe 29
Van Alstyne Open

District 7:

*Eustace 31 Quitman 12
*Winnsboro 38 Grand Saline 0
*Malakoff 41 Lone Oak 20
Kemp, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 34 Hooks 20
*New Boston 32 Redwater 14
*Queen City 55 Prairiland 36
Mount Vernon, Bye

District 9:

*Harmony 40 Sabine 13
*Troup 26 Jefferson 22
*Tatum 28 White Oak 21

District 10:

*Woodville 37 Anahuac 7
*Newton 74 East Chambers 7
*Kirbyville 56 Hardin 7
*Kountze 48 Warren 0

District 11:

*Crockett 44 Elkhart 12
*Franklin 82 Palestine Westwood 35
*Teague 35 Trinity 14

District 12:

*Palmer 41 Clifton 14
*Godley 49 Red Oak Life 0
*Grandview 56 Whitney 21
Maypearl Open

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 41 Lago Vista 20
*Salado 41 Florence 15
*Marlin 17 Little River Academy 7
*McGregor 42 Troy 14

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Colorado City 20 Ballinger 13
*Cisco 41 Hawley 3
*Hamilton 24 Coleman 6

District 6:

*Blooming Grove 59 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 40
*Corsicana Mildred 77 Millsap 0
*Rice 38 Rio Vista 35
*Tolar 42 Scurry-Rosser 14

District 8:

*Alba-Golden 50 Como-Pickton 34
*Clarksville 26 Rivercrest 8
*Edgewood 55 Paris Chisum 0
Cooper, Bye

District 9:

*Elysian Fields 61 DeKalb 0
*Hughes Springs 40 Paul Pewitt 0
*Waskom 48 Linden-Kildare 7
*New Diana 47 Ore City 24

District 10:

*Arp 47 Frankston 26
*Garrison 34 Winona 14
*West Rusk 34 Hawkins 13
Union Grove, Bye

District 11:

*Buffalo 54 Bruceville-Eddy 20
*Centerville 70 Rosebud-Lott 30
*Crawford 42 Moody 6
*Hearne 34 Riesel 16

District 12:

*Hemphill 35 Anderson-Shiro 14
*Corrigan-Camden 33 Deweyville 30
*New Waverly 35 Groveton 27

District 14:

*Blanco 22 Schulenburg 21
*Jarrell 39 Universal City Randolph 27
*Lexington 59 Johnson City 0
Rogers Open

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*San Saba 41 DeLeon 0
*Hico 41 Santo 19
Goldthwaite, Bye

District 6:

*Cayuga 33 Kerens 30
*Dallas Gateway Charter 42 Cross Roads 21
*Italy 51 Itasca 0

District 8:

*Quinlan Boles 13 Celeste 12
*Honey Grove 54 Wolfe City 13
*Foreman, AR 10 Simms Bowie 8

District 9:

*Beckville 21 Big Sandy 18
*Timpson 27 Harleton 7
*Joaquin 20 Carlisle 16

District 10:

*Alto 61 Cushing 0
*San Augustine 68 Grapeland 20
*West Sabine 58 Shelbyville 8

District 11:

Colmesneil 31 Tyler All Saints 13
Hull-Daisetta 45 Normangee 20
Bremond 34 Iola 6
Lovelady 25 West Hardin 14

District 12:

*Bosqueville 34 Axtell 6
*Leon 20 Valley Mills 8
Mart Open

District 13:

*Holland 40 Flatonia 17
*Weimar 27 Thorndale 9
Thrall Open

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Hubbard 44 Frost 27
*Wortham 15 Meridian 8
Dawson, Bye

District 10:

*Overton 20 Cumby 14
*Detroit 41 Union Hill 13
Maud Open

District 11:

*Tenaha 46 Burkeville 22
*Evadale 26 Sabine Pass 13
Mount Enterprise Open

District 12:

Wellington 42 Chilton 25
Bremond 34 Iola 6
Lovelady 25 West Hardin 14
Hull-Daisetta 45 Normangee 20

District 13:

*Bartlett 40 Somerville 0
*Burton 36 Milano 30
*Granger 36 Snook 20

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Coolidge 61 Blum 45
Iredell 55 Covington 6
Walnut Springs 62 Cranfills Gap 58
Kopperl Open

District 12:

Fruitvale 61 Irving Universal Academy 14
Savoy 60 Forestburg 12
Aquilla 66 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage Charter 6
Saint Jo Open

District 13:

Jonesboro 62 Abbott 46
Aquilla 66 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage Charter 6
Avalon 66 Gholson HS 14
Milford 40 Bynum 16

District 14:

Buckholts 54 Prairie Lea 6
Coolidge 61 Blum 45
Trinidad 54 Penelope 6
Mount Calm, Bye

District 15:

Leverett's Chapel 70 Bloomburg 0
Campbell at Fannindel
Fruitvale 61 Irving Universal Academy 14

District 16:

High Island 54 Katy Faith West Academy 8
Apple Springs 57 Karnack 12
Oakwood, Bye
Chester, Bye

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

Mullin 1 Valera Panther Creek 0
Blanket 46 Rising Star 0
Strawn 57 Brookesmith 0
Richland Springs 92 Gordon 44

District 14:

Cherokee 80 Lohn 16
Evant 80 Oglesby 73
Buckholts 54 Prairie Lea 6
Star, Bye

District 15:

Walnut Springs 62 Cranfills Gap 58
Iredell 55 Covington 6
Jonesboro 62 Abbott 46
Moran 48 Morgan 42

District 16:

Tomball Christian Home School 71 Calvert 44
Apple Springs 57 Karnack 12
Milford 40 Bynum 16
Trinidad 54 Penelope 6

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Arlington Grace Prep 30 Arlington Pantego Christian 22
*Waco Reicher 45 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 19
*Midland Christian 45 Grapevine Faith Christian 0
Fort Worth Christian, Bye

Division II, District 2:

*Brook Hill 33 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 24
*Dallas Christian School 56 Carrollton Prince of Peace 0
*Dallas Parish Episcopal 63 T. K. Gorman 0
*Grace Community 55 Dallas Shelton School 17

Division III, District 4:

*Austin Texas School for the Deaf 34 Waco Texas Christian Academy 14
*Temple Central Texas Christian 1 Giddings State School 0
*Marble Falls Faith Academy 37 Temple Holy Trinity 0

11-Man, Independent:

Colmesneil 31 Tyler All Saints 13

TAPPS/Private/Independent, Six-Man:

Division I, District 3:

*Austin Hill Country 64 Cedar Park Summit Christian 18
*Austin Veritas Academy 73 Waco Vanguard College Prep 28
*New Braunfels Christian 57 Round Rock Christian 22

Division II, District 3:

*Heath Fulton Academy 55 Wichita Falls Christian 0
*Longview Trinity School of Texas 1 Killeen Memorial Christian 0 (Forfeit)
McKinney The Cornerstone Open

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Azle Christian 81 Athens Christian Prep 56
Athens Christian, Bye
Greenville Phoenix, Bye

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

*Bryan Christian Homeschool 60 Bryan Allen Academy 0
*Waco Live Oak 49 Waco Methodist Children's Home 45

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

Sidney 73 Comanche 23
Granbury Cornerstone Christian 58 Fort Worth Christian Life Prep 12
Stephenville Home School 58 Balch Springs Christian 0
Dublin Premiere, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Tyler Kings Academy 38 Greenville Christian 26
*Tyler HEAT 60 Marshall Christian Academy 30

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

*Williamson County Home School 76 Bell County 45
Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 55 Bryan Harmony Academy 8
Lockhart Lighthouse Christian, Bye

Six-Man, Independent:

*Austin Christian Home School at Temple Centex Home School

Six-Man, Independent, Home School:

*Temple Centex Home School vs Austin Christian Home School

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com