Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Scores
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:22PM
Thursday, October 18th-October 20th:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:


*Harker Heights 28 Killeen Shoemaker 12
*Belton 35 Copperas Cove 31
*Waco Midway 44 Killeen 17
*Temple 55 Killeen Ellison 48

District 12-5A:

*Mesquite Horn 25 Longview 17
*Mesquite 56 North Mesquite 10
*Rockwall 19 Tyler Lee 0
Rockwall-Heath, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 35 College Park 28 (Thurs)
*Lufkin 47 Bryan 7
*Conroe 30 Conroe Oak Ridge 24
The Woodlands, Bye

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

*Crowley 63 Burleson 7
*Cleburne 61 Burleson Centennial 59
*Everman 66 Joshua 29
*Waco High 21 Waco University 13

District 14-4A:

*Hallsville 38 Pine Tree 0
*Mount Pleasant 63 Marshall 14
*Sulphur Springs 45 Texas High 25

District 15-4A:

*Red Oak 32 Mansfield Summit 29 (Thurs)
*Arlington Seguin 44 Waxahachie 33
*Ennis 47 Mansfield Legacy 0
*Lancaster 70 Mansfield Lake Ridge 6

District 16-4A:

*Corsicana 28 Nacogdoches 7
*Whitehouse 42 Jacksonville 35
*John Tyler 35 Lindale 0

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Stephenville 32 Alvarado 20
*Venus 28 Hillsboro 7
Glen Rose, Bye

District 8-3A:

*Brownwood 32 Liberty Hill 18
*Gatesville 44 Burnet 19
*Llano 20 Lampasas 13

District 12-3A:

*Bonham 12 Anna 9
*Melissa 57 Nevada Community 27
Princeton . Open

District 13-3A:

*Atlanta 50 Pleasant Grove 36
*Paris 55 Pittsburg 26
*Liberty-Eylau 28 North Lamar 26

District 14-3A:

*Crandall 48 Wills Point 24
*Quinlan Ford 42 Kaufman 40
Rains, Bye

District 15-3A:

*Van 42 Athens 27
*Brownsboro 40 Mineola 21
*Canton 48 Mabank 7

District 16-3A:

*Bullard 42 Chapel Hill 41
*Kilgore 31 Gladewater 8
*Henderson 42 Spring Hill 14
Gilmer, Bye

District 17-3A:

*China Spring 63 West 20
*Lorena 32 Waco La Vega 20
*Waco Connally 49 Waco Robinson 28

District 18-3A:

*Caldwell 26 Taylor 22
*Rockdale 45 Madisonville 13
Navasota, Bye

District 19-3A:

*Fairfield 42 Groesbeck 20
*Palestine 35 Rusk 28
Mexia, Bye

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 45 Center 29
*Jasper 45 Diboll 0
Huntington, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Clyde 42 Comanche 39
*Eastland 58 Dublin 13
*Merkel 56 Tuscola Jim Ned 7
Breckenridge, Bye

District 6:

*Caddo Mills 34 Howe 15
*Pottsboro 21 Commerce 18
*Sunnyvale 20 Van Alstyne 17
Farmersville, Bye

District 7:

*Winnsboro 40 Eustace 16
*Malakoff 70 Kemp 8
*Lone Oak 43 Quitman 8
Grand Saline, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 51 Prairiland 7
*Redwater 29 Hooks 7
*Mount Vernon 42 Queen City 7
New Boston, Bye

District 9:

*White Oak 34 Harmony 0
*Jefferson 50 Sabine 20
*Troup 14 Tatum 10

District 10:

*Anahuac 74 Warren 34
*East Chambers 42 Kirbyville 27
*Woodville 34 Hardin 7
*Newton 64 Kountze 10

District 11:

*Trinity 20 Crockett 17
*Franklin 69 Elkhart 34
*Teague 53 Palestine Westwood 10

District 12:

*Godley 19 Palmer 18
*Grandview 70 Red Oak Life 0
*Whitney 46 Maypearl 0
Clifton, Bye

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 24 McGregor 14
*Florence 40 Little River Academy 20
*Lago Vista 41 Marlin 10
*Troy 65 Salado 37

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Ballinger 20 Hawley 17
*Cisco 34 Coleman 14
*Colorado City 26 Hamilton 20

District 6:

*Blooming Grove 55 Scurry-Rosser 35
*Corsicana Mildred 56 Tolar 18
*Rio Vista 46 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 42
*Rice 42 Millsap 9

District 8:

*Cooper 49 Alba-Golden 15
*Clarksville 57 Paris Chisum 0
*Edgewood 55 Como-Pickton 20
Rivercrest, Bye

District 9:

*DeKalb 42 Ore City 19
*Elysian Fields 41 Waskom 33
*Hughes Springs 61 Linden-Kildare 0
*Paul Pewitt 20 New Diana 13

District 10:

*Arp 51 Union Grove 21
*Frankston 47 Hawkins 0
*West Rusk 21 Winona 18
Garrison, Bye

District 11:

*Moody 42 Bruceville-Eddy 20
*Hearne 21 Buffalo 20
*Centerville 38 Riesel 6
*Crawford 41 Rosebud-Lott 12

District 12:

*Deweyville 44 Anderson-Shiro 13
*New Waverly 35 Corrigan-Camden 14
*Groveton 51 Hemphill 14

District 14:

*Blanco 42 Jarrell 12
*Lexington 38 Universal City Randolph 7
*Rogers 76 Schulenburg 69
Johnson City, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*Hico 29 DeLeon 22
*Goldthwaite 68 Santo 19
San Saba, Bye

District 6:

*Cayuga 20 Itasca 0
*Kerens 28 Dallas Gateway Charter 6
*Italy 49 Cross Roads 2

District 8:

*Wolfe City 22 Celeste 21
*Simms Bowie 28 Quinlan Boles 27
Honey Grove 48 Tyler All Saints 0(Non-District)

District 9:

*Timpson 32 Beckville 7
*Joaquin 38 Big Sandy 19
*Harleton 34 Carlisle 13

District 10:

*Alto 40 West Sabine 26
*Cushing 19 Grapeland 2
*San Augustine 35 Shelbyville 12

District 11:

Iola 48 College Station JV 18 (Non-District)
Colmesneil, Bye
Hull-Daisetta, Bye
West Hardin, Bye

District 12:

*Mart 56 Axtell 0
*Bosqueville 45 Leon 14
Valley Mills, Bye

District 13:

*Weimar 20 Flatonia 19
*Thrall 20 Holland 19
Thorndale, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Meridian 20 Dawson 6
*Frost 49 Wortham 13
Hubbard, Bye

District 10:

*Detroit 27 Cumby 12
*Maud 54 Union Hill 10
Overton, Bye

District 11:

*Burkeville 30 Sabine Pass 16
*Tenaha 35 Mount Enterprise 32
Evadale, Bye

District 12:

Bremond, Bye
Chilton, Bye
Lovelady, Bye
Normangee, Bye

District 13:

*Bartlett 27 Snook 0
*Burton 33 Granger 20
*Milano 49 Somerville 2

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Kopperl 12 Penelope 0 (Non-District)
Walnut Springs 59 Mount Calm 12 (Non-District)
Blum, Bye
Covington, Bye

District 12:

Wichita Falls Notre Dame 72 Saint Jo 0 (Non-District )
Irving Universal Academy, Bye
Savoy, Bye
Waxahachie Eagle Advantage Charter, Bye

District 13:

Abbott, Bye
Aquilla, Bye
Avalon, Bye
Bynum, Bye

District 14:

Walnut Springs 59 Mount Calm 12 (Non-District)
Kopperl 12 Penelope 0 (Non-District)
Buckholts, Bye
Coolidge, Bye

District 15:

*Ladonia Fannindel 54 Bloomburg 6
*Fruitvale 108 Leverett's Chapel 100
Campbell, Bye

District 16:

High Island 58 Chester 6 (Non-District)
Oakwood 78 Houston Emery-Weiner School 48 (Non-District)
Apple Springs, Bye

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

Blanket, Bye
Brookesmith, Bye
Mullin, Bye
Richland Springs, Bye

District 14:

Cherokee, Bye
Oglesby, Bye
Prairie Lea, Bye
Star, Bye

District 15:

Cranfills Gap, Bye
Iredell, Bye
Jonesboro, Bye
Morgan, Bye

District 16:

Calvert, Bye
Karnack, Bye
Milford, Bye
Trinidad, Bye

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Waco Reicher 23 Arlington Grace Prep 20
*Arlington Pantego Christian 44 Grapevine Faith Christian 10
*Midland Christian 28 Fort Worth Christian 16
Fort Worth Southwest Christian, Bye

Division II, District 2:

*Dallas Christian School 38 Brook Hill 0
Carrollton Prince of Peace vs *Cedar Hill Trinity Christian
*Dallas Parish Episcopal 44 Dallas Shelton School 0
*Grace Community 61 T. K. Gorman 0

Division III, District 4:

*Temple Central Texas Christian 36 Temple Holy Trinity 6
*Marble Falls Faith Academy 33 Austin Texas Sch for the Deaf 13
Giddings State School . Open
Waco Texas Christian . Open

11-Man, Independent:

Honey Grove 48 Tyler All Saints 0

Six-Man (TAPPS/Private/Independent):

Division I, District 3:

*Austin Hill Country 64 Round Rock Christian 62
*Austin Veritas Academy 46 Cedar Park Summit Christian 0
*New Braunfels Christian 48 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0

Division II, District 3:

*Heath Fulton Academy 46 Longview Trinity S/of TX 0
*McKinney The Cornerstone 1 Killeen Memorial 0

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Abilene Christian 52 Fort Worth THESA Home School 0
Greenville Phoenix vs Dallas Williams Prep
Athens Christian Prep, Bye

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

*Bryan Allen Academy 52 Waco Methodist Children's Home 6
*Waco Live Oak 58 Bryan Christian Homeschool 12

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

*Granbury Cornerstone Christian 50 Comanche Premier 0
*Stephenville Home School 82 Dublin Premiere 0

T-CAL Division II, District 2:

*Tyler HEAT 46 Tyler Kings Academy 30
Agape Christian Academy, Bye
Marshall Christian Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

*Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 72 Bell County Home School 7
Williamson County Home School 46 Victoria Home School 0
Lockhart Lighthouse Christian, Bye

Six-Man, Independent Charter:

Temple Centex Home School 48 Austin NYOS Charter School 0
Grand Prairie Eagle Advantage, Bye

Six-Man, Home School:

Temple Centex Home School 48 Austin NYOS Charter School 0

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com