Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Scores
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:22PM
Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:


*Killeen 45 Belton 39
*Copperas Cove 34 Killeen Ellison 9
*Waco Midway 40 Killeen Shoemaker 20
*Harker Heights 42 Temple 7

District 12-5A:

*Longview 52 North Mesquite 3
*Mesquite 51 Tyler Lee 9
*Mesquite Horn 45 Rockwall-Heath 7
Rockwall . Open

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 28 Conroe Oak Ridge 7
*The Woodlands 54 Bryan 14
*Lufkin 40 College Park 7
Conroe . Open

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

*Waco University 26 Burleson 0
*Everman 34 Burleson Centennial 27
*Crowley 33 Cleburne 19
*Waco High 23 Joshua 0

District 10-4A:

*Highland Park 28 Carrollton Creekview 23
*West Mesquite 48 Carrollton Smith 7
*Forney 24 North Forney 14
*Mesquite Poteet 52 Terrell 7

District 13-4A:

*Wylie 50 Denison 33
*McKinney North 31 Greenville 6
*Lucas Lovejoy 35 Sherman 27
*Wylie East 56 Royse City 14

District 14-4A:

*Sulphur Springs 38 Hallsville 31
*Marshall 49 Pine Tree 29
*Mount Pleasant 35 Texas High 23

District 15-4A:

*Mansfield Legacy 49 Arlington Seguin 36
*Ennis 28 Mansfield Summit 20
*Red Oak 17 Lancaster 0
*Waxahachie 35 Mansfield Lake Ridge 0

District 16-4A:

*Corsicana 40 Lindale 22
*John Tyler 59 Jacksonville 7
*Whitehouse 52 Nacogdoches 21

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Glen Rose 41 Alvarado 28
Hillsboro . Open
*Stephenville 56 Venus 13

District 8-3A:

*Brownwood 43 Lampasas 6
*Burnet 44 Liberty Hill 36
*Gatesville 41 Llano 7

District 12-3A:

*Princeton 59 Anna 28
*Melissa 34 Bonham 26
Nevada Community . Open

District 13-3A:

*Paris North Lamar 35 Atlanta 26
*Paris 43 Pleasant Grove 7
*Liberty-Eylau 47 Pittsburg 13

District 14-3A:

*Kaufman 35 Crandall 14
*Quinlan Ford 27 Rains 0
Wills Point . Open

District 15-3A:

*Athens 31 Mabank 7
*Van 70 Brownsboro 30
*Canton 35 Mineola 0

District 16-3A:

*Henderson 24 Bullard 14
*Gilmer 59 Spring Hill 10
*Kilgore 31 Chapel Hill 2
Gladewater . Open

District 17-3A:

*China Spring 35 Waco Connally 21
*Lorena 35 Waco Robinson 28
*Waco La Vega 68 West 0

District 18-3A:

*Madisonville 40 Caldwell 7
*Navasota 43 Rockdale 0
Taylor . Open

District 19-3A:

*Fairfield 44 Mexia 0
*Palestine 30 Groesbeck 23
Rusk . Open

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 49 Jasper 31
*Center 51 Huntington 6
Diboll . Open

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Merkel 43 Breckenridge 35
Clyde . Open
*Eastland 49 Comanche 23
*Tuscola Jim Ned 31 Dublin 21

District 6:

*Farmersville 40 Caddo Mills 20
*Howe 48 Commerce 0
*Pottsboro 54 Van Alstyne 21
Sunnyvale . Open

District 7:

*Eustace 49 Grand Saline 0
*Quitman 32 Kemp 21
*Winnsboro 58 Lone Oak 29
Malakoff . Open

District 8:

*Daingerfield 45 Mount Vernon 17
*New Boston 58 Hooks 22
*Redwater 40 Prairiland 29
Queen City . Open

District 9:

*Jefferson 36 Harmony 22
*Tatum 48 Sabine 21
*White Oak 38 Troup 28

District 10:

*Newton 41 Anahuac 6
*East Chambers 26 Kountze 7
*Warren 21 Hardin 12
*Kirbyville 51 Woodville 27

District 11:

*Franklin 55 Crockett 21
*Teague 49 Elkhart 19
*Trinity 22 Palestine Westwood 12

District 12:

*Godley 27 Clifton 24
*Grandview 33 Palmer 2
*Red Oak Life 21 Maypearl 14
Whitney . Open

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 42 Troy 6
*Lago Vista 59 Florence 14
*Salado 28 Little River Academy 7
*McGregor 20 Marlin 14

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Coleman 13 Ballinger 3
*Cisco 21 Hamilton 14
*Colorado City 45 Hawley 14

District 6:

*Tolar 42 Blooming Grove 14
Corsicana Mildred vs *Rice
Dallas Life Oak Cliff 49 Millsap 0
*Scurry-Rosser 20 Rio Vista 7

District 8:

Rivercrest 39 Paris Chisum 0
Clarksville 61 Como-Pickton 6
*Edgewood 33 Cooper 14
Alba-Golden . Open

District 9:

*Waskom 61 DeKalb 32
*Hughes Springs 55 Elysian Fields 14
*New Diana 39 Linden-Kildare 20
*Paul Pewitt 39 Ore City 0

District 10:

*Winona 50 Frankston 31
*Garrison 35 West Rusk 6
*Hawkins 10 Union Grove 7
Arp . Open

District 11:

*Crawford 43 Bruceville-Eddy 6
*Centerville 35 Buffalo 6
*Hearne 40 Moody 15
*Riesel 63 Rosebud-Lott 49

District 12:

*New Waverly 54 Anderson-Shiro 20
*Corrigan-Camden 48 Groveton 34
*Deweyville 56 Hemphill 26

District 14:

*Lexington 48 Blanco 8
*Rogers 68 Jarrell 6
*Universal City Randolph 48 Johnson City 0
Schulenburg . Open

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*Goldthwaite 26 DeLeon 0
*San Saba 24 Hico 20
Santo . Open

District 6:

*Italy 20 Cayuga 16
*Dallas Gateway Charter 14 Itasca 9
*Kerens 54 Malakoff Cross Roads 12

District 8:

*Honey Grove 56 Celeste 7
*Tyler All Saints 27 Quinlan Boles 24
*Wolfe City 17 Simms Bowie 14

District 9:

*Joaquin 30 Beckville 19
*Harleton 35 Big Sandy 28
*Timpson 25 Carlisle 0

District 10:

*Alto 36 Grapeland 12
*Shelbyville 27 Cushing 6
*San Augustine 20 West Sabine 8

District 11:

*Colmesneil 28 West Hardin 12
*Hull-Daisetta 36 Iola 22

District 12:

Axtell . Open
*Bosqueville 62 Valley Mills 0
*Mart 47 Leon 7

District 13:

*Thorndale 19 Flatonia 0
Holland . Open
*Weimar 52 Thrall 7

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Frost 45 Dawson 6
*Hubbard 46 Wortham 0
Meridian . Open

District 10:

*Maud 38 Cumby 6
*Overton 34 Detroit 13
Union Hill . Open

District 11:

*Evadale 49 Burkeville 6
*Mount Enterprise 50 Sabine Pass 8
Tenaha . Open

District 12:

*Bremond 34 Lovelady 18
*Chilton 28 Normangee 8

District 13:

*Burton 47 Bartlett 7
*Granger 26 Milano 25
*Snook 33 Somerville 0

Six-Man, Division I:

District 10:

*Lingleville 61 Evant 57
*Gordon 54 Gustine 8

District 11:

*Blum 68 Kopperl 60
*Walnut Springs 61 Covington 12

District 12:

*Saint Jo 51 Irving Universal Academy 6
*Savoy 1 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage Charter 0 (Forfeit)

District 13:

*Abbott 54 Avalon 8
*Aquilla 71 Bynum 38

District 14:

*Buckholts 51 Coolidge 6
*Penelope 45 Mount Calm 42

District 15:

*Campbell 46 Bloomburg 26
*Ladonia Fannindel 89 Fruitvale 56
Leverett's Chapel . Open

District 16:

*Apple Springs 1 Chester 0 (Forfeit)
*Oakwood 56 High Island 8

Six-Man, Division II:

District 12:

*Sidney 52 Moran 6
*Strawn 68 Rising Star 22

District 13:

*Blanket 54 Brookesmith 6
*Richland Springs 76 Mullin 28

District 14:

*Cherokee 71 Oglesby 22
Star, Open
Prairie Lea, Open

District 15:

*Cranfills Gap 28 Morgan 14 (Game suspended in 2nd-Quarter)
Cranfills Gap at *Morgan
*Jonesboro 60 Iredell 13

District 16:

*Calvert 57 Karnack 0
*Milford 72 Trinidad 26

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

*Arlington Grace Prep 24 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 14
*Arlington Pantego Christian 20 Fort Worth Christian 17
*Waco Reicher 49 Grapevine Faith Christian 21
Midland Christian . Open

Division II, District 2:

*Dallas Parish Episcopal 36 Brook Hill 12
*Grace Community 60 Carrollton Prince of Peace 24
*T. K. Gorman 24 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 14
*Dallas Christian School 49 Dallas Shelton School 10

Division III, District 4:

*Temple Central Texas Christian 41 Austin School for the Deaf 34
*Temple Holy Trinity 1 Giddings State School 0
*Marble Falls Faith Academy 62 Waco Texas Christian 13

11-Man, Independent:

*All Saints 27 Quinlan Boles 24

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Six-Man:

Division I, District 3:

*Austin Hill Country 45 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0
*New Braunfels Christian 75 Austin Veritas Academy 46
*Round Rock Christian 56 Cedar Park Summit Christian 6

Division II, District 3:

*Heath Fulton Academy 61 McKinney The Cornerstone 8
*Bell County Home School 1 Killeen Memorial Christian 0 (Forfeit)
Longview Trinity S/of TX . Open

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

*Fort Worth THESA Home School 66 Greenville Phoenix 18
Athens Christian Prep . Open

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

Bryan Allen Academy 67 Waco Live Oak 42
*Waco Methodist Children's Home 60 Bryan Christian Homeschool 12

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

*Stephenville Home School 66 Comanche Premier 0
*Granbury Cornerstone Christian 76 Dublin Premiere 0

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

*Tyler HEAT 36 Agape Christian Academy 6
*Tyler Kings Academy 68 Marshall Christian Academy 36

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

Bell County Home School 1 Killeen Memorial Christian 0 (Forfeit)
*Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 114 Williamson Co. Home School 70
Lockhart Lighthouse Christian . Open

Six-Man, Independent Home School:

Azle Christian School 54 Temple Centex Home School 8

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com