Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Scores
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:22PM
Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

*Waco Midway 42 Harker Heights 14
*Belton 49 Killeen Shoemaker 14
*Copperas Cove 51 Temple 14
*Killeen 54 Killeen Ellison 22

District 12-5A:

*Longview 52 Tyler Lee 6
*Mesquite 55 Rockwall 24
*Rockwall-Heath 21 North Mesquite 14
Mesquite Horn, Bye

District 14-5A:

*A&M Consolidated 51 Conroe 14
*The Woodlands 42 College Park 33
*Lufkin 24 Conroe Oak Ridge 0
Bryan, Bye

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

*Joshua 49 Burleson 40
*Waco High 56 Burleson Centennial 42
*Cleburne 34 Everman 13
*Crowley 49 Waco University 0

District 13-4A:

*Denison 21 Greenville 16
*Lucas Lovejoy 49 Royse City 28
*Wylie East 50 McKinney North 26
*Sherman 45 Wylie 35

District 14-4A:

*Mount Pleasant 54 Hallsville 49
*Sulphur Springs 70 Pine Tree 48
*Texas High 20 Marshall 6

District 15-4A:

*Arlington Seguin 52 Mansfield Lake Ridge 7
*Lancaster 51 Ennis 14
*Mansfield Summit 43 Mansfield Legacy 37
*Red Oak 34 Waxahachie 17

District 16-4A:

*Whitehouse 54 Corsicana 28
*Jacksonville 27 Lindale 23
*John Tyler 50 Nacogdoches 7

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

*Glen Rose 57 Venus 7
*Stephenville 63 Hillsboro 13
Alvarado, Bye

District 8-3A:

*Gatesville 35 Brownwood 14
*Burnet 62 Llano 34
*Liberty Hill 28 Lampasas 7

District 13-3A:

*Atlanta 27 Liberty-Eylau 20
*Paris 49 North Lamar 7
*Pittsburg 37 Pleasant Grove 7

District 14-3A:

*Crandall 34 Rains 33
*Wills Point 56 Kaufman 47
Quinlan Ford, Bye

District 15-3A:

*Athens 49 Mineola 13
*Canton 35 Brownsboro 13
*Van 49 Mabank 7

District 16-3A:

*Gilmer 57 Bullard 39
*Chapel Hill 17 Gladewater 6
*Kilgore 14 Henderson 10
Spring Hill, Bye

District 17-3A:

*China Spring 36 Waco Robinson 35 (2OT)
*Lorena 56 West 3
*Waco La Vega 48 Waco Connally 45

District 18-3A:

*Navasota 58 Caldwell 0
*Taylor 13 Madisonville 9
Rockdale, Bye

District 19-3A:

*Groesbeck 42 Rusk 29
*Palestine 63 Mexia 24
Fairfield, Bye

District 20-3A:

*Carthage 55 Diboll 14
*Jasper 65 Huntington 14
Center, Bye

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

*Breckenridge 15 Dublin 0
*Eastland 32 Clyde 22
*Comanche 28 Jim Ned 24
Merkel, Bye

District 6:

*Farmersville 22 Commerce 14
*Van Alstyne 42 Howe 15
*Pottsboro 51 Sunnyvale 7
Caddo Mills, Bye

District 7:

*Lone Oak 60 Grand Saline 14
*Winnsboro 58 Kemp 28
*Malakoff 28 Quitman 14
Eustace, Bye

District 8:

*Daingerfield 59 Queen City 7
*Redwater 34 Mount Vernon 7
*New Boston 43 Prairiland 0
Hooks, Bye

District 9:

*Troup 20 Harmony 16
*White Oak 44 Sabine 13
*Tatum 31 Jefferson 14

District 10:

*East Chambers 35 Anahuac 12
*Newton 63 Hardin 7
*Kirbyville 28 Kountze 22
*Warren 23 Woodville 19

District 11:

*Teague 38 Crockett 30
*Elkhart 49 Palestine Westwood 28
*Franklin 48 Trinity 14

District 12:

*Grandview 36 Clifton 29
*Palmer 35 Maypearl 7
*Whitney 43 Red Oak Life 7
Godley, Bye

District 13:

*Cameron Yoe 24 Marlin 14
*McGregor 45 Florence 0
*Lago Vista 55 Salado 23
*Troy 53 Little River Academy 35

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

*Ballinger 21 Hamilton 14
*Cisco 34 Colorado City 20
*Hawley 23 Coleman 7

District 6:

*Rio Vista 44 Blooming Grove 30
*Corsicana Mildred 72 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 0
*Scurry-Rosser 75 Millsap 7
*Tolar 50 Rice 7

District 8:

*Edgewood 49 Alba-Golden 8
*Rivercrest 47 Como-Pickton 21
*Clarksville 27 Cooper 26
Paris Chisum, Bye

District 9:

*Hughes Springs 55 DeKalb 0
*Elysian Fields 27 New Diana 2
*Paul Pewitt 46 Linden-Kildare 8
*Waskom 49 Ore City 20

District 10:

*Arp 55 Hawkins 0
*Garrison 20 Frankston 14
*Winona 46 Union Grove 16
West Rusk, Bye

District 11:

*Hearne 49 Bruceville-Eddy 7
*Buffalo 74 Rosebud-Lott 26
*Centerville 35 Moody 0
*Crawford 35 Riesel 6

District 12:

*Groveton 76 Anderson-Shiro 34
*Corrigan-Camden 56 Hemphill 6
*Deweyville 40 New Waverly 19

District 14:

*Blanco 42 Johnson City 6
*Schulenburg 31 Jarrell 0
*Lexington 58 Rogers 53
Universal City Randolph, Bye

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

*DeLeon 31 Santo 28
*Goldthwaite 28 San Saba 14
Hico, Bye

District 6:

*Cayuga 49 Cross Roads 14
*Italy 34 Dallas Gateway Charter 14
*Kerens 35 Itasca 14

District 8:

*Honey Grove 31 Simms Bowie 22
*Wolfe City 42 Quinlan Boles 27
Celeste, Bye

District 9:

*Harleton 40 Beckville 23
*Big Sandy 26 Carlisle 3
*Joaquin 48 Timpson 14

District 10:

*San Augustine 49 Alto 42
*West Sabine 54 Cushing 7
*Shelbyville 36 Grapeland 30

District 11:

*Iola 50 Colmesneil 34
*Hull-Daisetta 44 West Hardin 14

District 12:

*Axtell 17 Leon 7
*Mart 61 Valley Mills 13
Bosqueville, Bye

District 13:

*Weimar 53 Holland 14
*Thrall 41 Thorndale 6
Flatonia, Bye

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

*Hubbard 70 Dawson 0
*Frost 34 Meridian 7
Wortham, Bye

District 10:

*Cumby 47 Union Hill 33
*Maud 60 Overton 14
Detroit, Bye

District 11:

*Mount Enterprise 54 Burkeville 20
*Tenaha 32 Evadale 6
Sabine Pass, Bye

District 12:

*Bremond 28 Normangee 27
*Chilton 52 Lovelady 13

District 13:

*Bartlett 28 Milano 26
*Burton 42 Snook 14
*Granger 55 Somerville 6

Six-Man, Division I:

District 10:

*Gordon 68 Evant 22
*Lingleville 69 Gustine 68

District 11:

*Blum 50 Walnut Springs 38
*Kopperl 50 Covington 0

District 12:

*Irving Universal Academy 25 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage Charter 6
*Savoy 50 Saint Jo 26

District 13:

*Abbott 46 Bynum 0
*Aquilla 68 Avalon 40

District 14:

*Buckholts 56 Penelope 14
*Coolidge 51 Mount Calm 6

District 15:

*Fruitvale 62 Campbell 14
*Leverett's Chapel 60 Fannindel 14
Bloomburg, Bye

District 16:

*Apple Springs 72 High Island 36
*Oakwood 71 Chester 25

Six-Man, Division II:

District 12:

*Rising Star 61 Moran 12
*Strawn 46 Sidney 0

District 13:

*Richland Springs 62 Blanket 16
*Mullin 54 Brookesmith 0

District 14:

*Cherokee 62 Prairie Lea 0
Oglesby, Bye
Star, Bye

District 15:

*Cranfills Gap 62 Iredell 54
*Jonesboro 70 Morgan 0

District 16:

*Trinidad 53 Calvert 39
*Milford 62 Karnack 0

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

11-Man:

Division II, District 1:

*Midland Christian 50 Arlington Pantego Christian 9
*Fort Worth Christian 24 Waco Reicher 13
*Fort Worth Southwest Christian 22 Grapevine Faith Christian 19
Arlington Grace Prep, Bye

Division II, District 2:

*Grace Community 48 Brook Hill 14
*Dallas Parish Episcopal 53 Carrollton Prince of Peace 28
*Dallas Shelton School 36 Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 7
*Dallas Christian School 49 T. K. Gorman 0

Division III, District 4:

Austin Texas School for the Deaf 1 Giddings State School 0 (Forfeit)
Marble Falls Faith Academy 44 Temple Central Texas Christian 26
*Temple Holy Trinity 51 Waco Texas Christian Academy 14

11-Man, Independent:

Austin St. Stephen's 31 Tyler All Saints 28

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Six-Man:

Division I, District 3:

*Austin Hill Country 61 Austin Veritas Academy 16
*New Braunfels Christian 70 Cedar Park Summit Christian 30
Round Rock Christian 51 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0

Division II, District 3:

Heath Fulton Academy 1 Killeen Memorial Christian 0 (Forfeit)
Wylie Prep Academy 54 Longview Trinity School of Texas 8 (Non-District)
Irving Faustina Academy 1 McKinney The Cornerstone 0(Forfeit)(Non-District)

T-CAF, Division II, District 2:

Irving Faustina Academy 1 McKinney The Cornerstone 0(Forfeit)(Non-District)
Wylie Prep Academy 54 Longview Trinity School of Texas 8 (Non-District)
Arlington High Point Academy, Bye
Balch Springs Christian, Bye

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Athens Christian Prep at *Greenville Phoenix
Fort Worth THESA Home School 1 Wise County Home School 0(Forfeit)(Non-District)

T-CAL, Division I, District 2:

Bryan Allen Academy 58 Fort Bend Chargers Home School 12 (Non-District)
Bryan Christian Homeschool 74 Bell County Home School 46 (Non-District)
Waco Live Oak 53 San Marcos Home School 8 (Non-District)
Waco Methodist Children's Home, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 1:

*Comanche Premier 1 Dublin Premiere 0 (Forfeit)
*Stephenville Home School 62 Granbury Cornerstone Christian 12

T-CAL, Division II, District 2:

Agape Christian Academy, Bye
Marshall Christian Academy, Bye
Tyler HEAT, Bye
Tyler Kings Academy, Bye

T-CAL, Division II, District 4:

Bryan Christian Homeschool 74 Bell County Home School 46(Non-District)
Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated vs *Lockhart Lighthouse Christian
Williamson County Home School 44 Austin NYOS Charter School 7(Non-District)

Six-Man, Independent, Home School:

Temple Centex Home School, Bye

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com