Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas H.S. Scores (Bi-District)
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:23PM
*Any region that has an East or Central Texas program in it will be represented*

East and Central Texas H.S. Football Playoff Schedule (Bi-District)

Thursday, November 15th-Saturday, November 16th:


Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


El Paso Franklin 34 San Angelo Central 14

Arlington Bowie 49 Keller Central 3

Coppell 31 Irving MacArthur 7

DeSoto 62 Harker Heights 15

Odessa Permian 55 El Paso El Dorado 34

Southlake Carroll 65 Arlington Martin 7

Euless Trinity 24 Flower Mound Marcus 6

Mansfield 41 Killeen 21

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 35 Plano 14

Mesquite Horn 56 Garland 35

Spring Westfield 77 Conroe 7

Austin Bowie 27 Round Rock 13

Allen 63 Richardson 14

Mesquite 50 Sachse 28

The Woodlands 66 Klein Collins 42

Round Rock Westwood 31 Austin Del Valle 10

Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Abilene Cooper 40 El Paso Americas 21

Arlington 28 Keller Timber Creek 16

Denton Ryan 31 L.D. Bell 28

Cedar Hill 35 Copperas Cove 28

Abilene 34 El Paso Montwood 15

Arlington Lamar 37 Justin Northwest 30

Colleyville Heritage 50 Lewisville Hebron 24

Waco Midway 31 Midlothian 24

Region II:

Plano West 42 Lake Highlands 35

South Garland 31 Rockwall-Heath 27

Lufkin 35 Spring DeKaney 20

Pflugerville 23 Lake Travis 20

Dallas Jesuit 45 McKinney Boyd 10

Longview 27 Rowlett 6

A&M Consolidated 42 Klein 24

Austin Westlake 33 Pflugerville Hendrickson 13

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


El Paso Chapin 57 El Paso Hanks 21

Amarillo 57 Lubbock 14

Denton Guyer 42 Saginaw 14

Aledo 45 Cleburne 7

El Paso Andress 30 El Paso Del Valle 14

Lubbock Monterey 38 Amarillo Palo Duro 16

Birdville 55 Azle 45

Crowley 34 Granbury 10

Region II:

Frisco Centennial 33 West Mesquite 25

Dallas Kimball 38 Dallas Bryan Adams 13

Sherman 40 Texas High 23

Red Oak 58 Corsicana 20

Frisco 21 Highland Park 20

Dallas Samuell 35 Dallas Adamson 14

Wylie 45 Mount Pleasant 21

John Tyler 77 Waxahachie 20

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


El Paso Burges 47 Canutillo 28

Hereford 34 Canyon Randall 31

Wichita Falls Rider 44 Fort Worth Dunbar 26

Fort Worth Southwest 7 Everman 0

El Paso Bowie 18 El Paso Horizon 62

Wolfforth 45 Frenship Canyon 23

Lake Dallas 20 Fort Worth Boswell 0

Waco High 42 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 20

Region II:

Prosper 26 Forney 14

Dallas Carter 19 Dallas Woodrow Wilson 7

Lucas Lovejoy 40 Hallsville 13

Lancaster 34 Jacksonville 2

Mesquite Poteet 50 Little Elm 14

Dallas Lincoln 17 Dallas South Oak Cliff 16

Wylie East 70 Sulphur Springs 33

Whitehouse 42 Ennis 32


Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Andrews 49 Borger 28

Abilene Wylie 49 Clint Mountain View 21

Kennedale 68 Burkburnett 0

Stephenville 56 Burnet 27

Region II:

Gainesville 66 Frisco Lone Star 28

Princeton 28 Ferris 21

Paris 27 Kaufman 19

Kilgore 42 Athens 7

Region III:

Taylor 17 Waco La Vega 14

Carthage 30 Palestine 27

Silsbee 54 Huffman Hargrave 21

Stafford 42 Houston Yates 20

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Perryton 28 Lubbock Estacado 19

Midland Greenwood 51 Clint 0

Graham 44 Lake Worth 7

Glen Rose 14 Brownwood 10

Shallowater 41 Dalhart 13

Monahans 58 Pecos 7

Vernon 55 Springtown 28

Gatesville 48 Alvarado 28

Region II:

Celina 58 Krum 27

Dallas Madison 28 Bonham 13

Quinlan Ford 33 Paris North Lamar 28

Henderson 48 Van 21

Argyle 45 Bridgeport 0

Melissa 53 Wilmer-Hutchins 29

Atlanta 72 Wills Point 32

Gilmer 51 Canton 36

Region III:

Lorena 36 Rockdale 22

Fairfield 21 Center 17

West Orange-Stark 57 Cleveland 0

West Columbia 33 Houston Kashmere 6

Navasota 62 China Spring 16

Jasper 58 Groesbeck 28

Coldspring 47 Bridge City 7

La Marque 54 Houston Furr 0


Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


(8-2) Littlefield, Bye

Merkel 20 Comfort 0

(9-1) Wall, Bye

Bushland 35 Brownfield 22

(8-2) Eastland, Bye

Muleshoe 47 Denver City 22

(8-2) Idalou, Bye

Bangs 27 Breckenridge 19

Region II:

(9-1) Callisburg, Bye

Daingerfield 58 Eustace 0

(7-3) Winnsboro, Bye

Boyd 21 Farmersville 15

(10-0) Pottsboro (10-0), Bye

Malakoff 28 Redwater 22

(10-0) New Boston, Bye

Commerce 32 Whitesboro 13

Region III:

(8-2) Tatum, Bye

Godley 37 Trinity 0

(8-2) Franklin, Bye

East Chambers 24 Troup 17 (2-OT)

(10-0) Newton, Bye

Teague 38 Palmer 36

(8-2) Grandview (8-2), Bye

White Oak 52 Anahuac 15

Region IV:

(10-0) Cameron Yoe (10-0), Bye

Marion 34 Aransas Pass 28

(8-2) George West (8-2), Bye

Lago Vista 14 Edna 13

(10-0) Hallettsville (10-0), Bye

Luling 39 Odem 7

(10-0) San Diego, Bye

Hempstead 47 McGregor 14


Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


(5-4) Sanford-Fritch (5-4), Bye

Colorado City 20 Crane 0

(9-1) Alpine, Bye

Abernathy 25 Spearman 7

(9-1) Cisco, Bye

Canadian 49 Tulia 7

(9-1) Post, Bye

Sonora 35 Ballinger 10

Region II:

(10-0) Nocona, Bye

Edgewood 75 Tom Bean 21

(8-1) Gunter, Bye

Tolar 23 Holliday 20

(9-1) Corsicana Mildred, Bye

Leonard 22 Cooper 44

(6-3) Clarkeville, Bye

Jacksboro 28 Blooming Grove 13

Region III:

(10-0) Hughes Springs, Bye

Hearne 43 New Waverly 7

(10-0) Centerville, Bye

Garrison 36 Paul Pewitt 0

(8-2) Arp, Bye

Crawford 27 Corrigan-Camden 26

(8-2) Deweyville, Bye

Elysian Fields 67 Winona 54

Region IV:

(10-0) East Bernard, Bye

Banquete 51- Dilley 18

(9-1) Karnes City, Bye

Blanco 47 Danbury 21

(8-2) Lexington, Bye

Poth 62 Taft 26

(10-0) Refugio, Bye

Rogers 35 Hitchcock 22

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region II:


(5-5) Goldthwaite, Bye

Wolfe City 28 Collinsville 14

(8-2) Lindsay, Bye

Cayuga 28 San Saba 21

(6-4) Italy, Bye

Valley Mills 35 Simms Bowie 28

(9-0-1) Honey Grove, Bye

Hico 46 Kerens 8

Region III:

(10-0) Joaquin, Bye

Bosqueville 63 Colmesneil 41

(7-3) Hull-Daisetta, Bye

Alto 35 Harleton 9

(8-2) San Augustine, Bye

Axtell 22 Iola 6

(8-2) Mart, Bye

West Sabine 33 Timpson 20

Region IV:

(6-4) Weimar, Bye

Ganado 55 Ben Bolt 35

(9-1) Shiner, Bye

Ozona 41 Holland 21

(10-0) Mason, Bye

Three Rivers 68 Santa Maria 6

(9-1) La Villa, Bye

Thorndale 54 Brackettville 22


Class 1-A, Division II:

Region III:


(8-2) Hubbard, Bye

Bremond 47 Evadale 6

(6-4) Tenaha, Bye

Overton 34 Wortham 7

(5-5) Maud, Bye

Mount Enterprise 40 Lovelady 7

(5-5) Chilton, Bye

Frost 28 Detroit 14

Region IV:

(9-1) Burton, Bye

Rocksprings 35 La Pryor 21

(10-0) D'Hanis, Bye

Runge 22 Granger 0

(8-2) Falls City, Bye

Sabinal 61 Charlotte 6

(8-1) Bruni, Bye

Woodsboro 50 Bartlett 20


Six-Man, Division I:

Region III:


Santa Anna 61 Lingleville 16

Blum 58 Saint Jo 20

Savoy 34 Walnut Springs 26

Gordon 88 Zephyr 42

Region IV:

Abbott 66 Coolidge 0

Leverett's Chapel 50 Apple Springs 44

Oakwood 110 Fannindel 65

Buckholts 66 Aquilla 60


Six-Man, Division II:

Region III:


Aspermont 51 Vernon Northside 6

Newcastle 94 Sidney 48

Strawn 84 Woodson 58

Jayton 77 Chillicothe 58

Region IV:

Richland Springs 68 Oglesby 0

Jonesboro 116 Trinidad 80

Milford 54 Cranfills Gap 6

Cherokee 75 Blanket 70

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

11-Man:

Division II:


Dallas Parish Episcopal 73 Waco Reicher 42

Midland Christian 44 Brook Hill 3

Fort Worth Christian 35 Grace Community 34

Dallas Christian 38 Arlington Grace Prep 6

Houston Second Baptist 58 Austin Regents 14

San Antonio Holy Cross 61 Katy Pope John Paul IV 28

San Antonio Christian 49 Houston Westbury Christian 36

Houston Northland Christian 48 Austin Hyde Park 7

Division III:

Frisco Legacy 42 Garland Christian 28

Fort Worth Lake Country 21 Bryan Brazos Christian 14

Colleyville Covenant 45 Muenster Sacred Heart 14

Dallas First Baptist 45 Lubbock Christian 14

Marble Falls Faith 46 Houston Cypress Christian 21

Halletsville Sacred Heart 41 Fort Worth Calvary 7

Shiner St. Paul 44 Temple Central Texas Christian 6

League City Bay Area Christian 52 McKinney Christian 14

TAPPS:

Six-Man:

Division II:

Fredericksburg Heritage 56 Alvin Living Stones 7

El Paso Jesus Chapel 1 McKinney Cornerstone 0 (Forfeit)

Wichita Falls Notre Dame 1 Plainview Christian 0 (Forfeit)

Heath The Fulton School 70 San Antonio Town East 53

Granbury North Central Texas Academy 59 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 12

Seguin Lifegate 83 Houston Texas Christian 8

Lake Jackson Brazosport 73 Longview Trinity School of Texas 36

Orange Community Christian 77 San Antonio Castle Hills 43

TCAL:

Six-Man:

Division I:

San Antonio FEAST 68 Waco Methodist Home School 32

El Paso Faith Christian 54 Fort Worth THESA 44

Tomball Christian Home School 108 Live Oak 70

Bryan Allen Academy 51 San Marcos Home School 6

Division II:

Stephenville Faith 70 Williamson County 0

Tyler HEAT 53 Corpus Christi Annapolis 20

Cleburne Christian 84 Fort Bend Chargers 40

Cedar Creek Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 70 Granbury Cornerstone 20

Click "more" for the entire first-round playoff schedule

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com