Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas 2nd-Round Playoff Scores
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:24PM
East and Central Texas H.S. Football Playoff Schedule (Bi-District)

(Round 2):

Class 5-A, Division I:

Region I:


Arlington Bowie 31 El Paso Franklin 14

DeSoto 42 Coppell 14

Southlake Carroll 73 El Paso El Dorado 23

Euless-Trinity 28 Mansfield 7

Region II:

Dallas Skyline 47 Mesquite Horn 28

Spring Westfield 31 Austin Bowie 7

Allen 42 Mesquite 28

Round Rock Westwood 36 The Woodlands 28


Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Arlington 27 Abilene Cooper 20

Cedar Hill 48 Denton Ryan 35

Abilene 53 Arlington Lamar 34

Waco Midway 54 Colleyville Heritage 44

Region II:

Plano West 37 South Garland 27

Lufkin 56 Pflugerville 43

Longview 57 Dallas Jesuit 25

Austin Westlake 45 A&M Consolidated 2


Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Amarillo 30 El Paso Chapin 20

Denton Guyer 42 Aledo 30

Lubbock Monterrey 21 El Paso Andress 18

Birdville 45 Crowley 21

Region II:

Frisco Centennial 38 Dallas Kimball 12

Red Oak 28 Sherman 17

Frisco 42 Dallas Samuell 7

John Tyler 38 Wylie 10


Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


El Paso Burges 35 Hereford 28

Wichita Falls Rider 31 Fort Worth Southwest 21

Wolfforth Frenship 42 Clint Horizon 14

Waco High 24 Lake Dallas 21

Region II:

Prosper 50 Dallas Carter 18

Lancaster 41 Lucas Lovejoy 16

Mesquite Poteet 48 Dallas Lincoln 14

Wylie East 63 Whitehouse 56


Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Abilene Wylie 56 Andrews 0

Stephenville 56 Kennedale 24

Region II:

Gainesville 40 Princeton 14

Kilgore 41 Paris 14

Region III:

Carthage 56 Taylor 21

Silsbee 45 Stafford 21


Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Midland Greenwood 35 Perryton 0

Graham 42 Glen Rose 28

Monahans 21 Shallowater 7

Gatesville 40 Vernon 28

Region II:

Celina 51 Dallas Madison 20

Henderson 49 Quinlan Ford 13

Argyle 42 Melissa 14

Gilmer 57 Atlanta 13

Region III:

Lorena 42 Fairfield 39

West Orange-Stark 20 West Columbia 10

Navasota 59 Jasper 14

La Marque 35 Coldspring 21


Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Merkel 21 Littlefield 14

Wall 52 Bushland 14

Eastland 48 Muleshoe 34

Bangs 23 Idalou 6

Region II:

Daingerfield 32 Callisburg 21

Winnsboro 42 Boyd 13

Pottsboro 41 Malakoff 0

New Boston 40 Commerce 7

Region III:

Tatum 41 Godley 8

Franklin 34 East Chambers 14

Newton 68 Teague 17

Grandview 47 White Oak 32

Region IV:

Cameron-Yoe 42 Marion 14

Lago Vista 35 George West 28

Hallettsville 43 Luling 12

Hempstead 54 San Diego 35



Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Colorado City 21 Sanford-Fritch 19

Abernathy 38 Alpine 26

Canadian 27 Cisco 20

Sonora 34 Post 10

Region II:

Nocona 40 Edgewood 23

Gunter 35 Tolar 12

Corsicana Mildred 38 Cooper 14

Clarksville 43 Jacksboro 31

Region III:

Hughes Springs 70 Hearne 20

Centerville 34 Garrison 7

Arp 53 Crawford 28

Elysian Fields 24 Deweyville 22

Region IV:

East Bernard 47 Banquete 0

Blanco 21 Karnes City 14

Lexington 42 Poth 25

Refugio 76 Rogers 35



Class 1-A, Division I:

Region II:


Goldthwaite 51 Wolfe City 7

Lindsay 41 Cayuga 21

Italy 35 Valley View 14

Honey Grove 42 Hico 27

Region III:

Bosqueville 21 Joaquin 20

Alto 35 Hull-Daisetta 28

San Augustine 35 Axtell 0

Mart 69 West Sabine 15

Region IV:

Weimar 34 Ganado 21

Shiner 62 Ozona 13

Mason 35 Three Rivers 13

Thorndale 28 La Villa 7


Class 1-A, Division II:

Region III:


Bremond 49 Hubbard 28

Tenaha 42 Overton 8

Mount Enterprise 46 Maud 28

Frost 16 Chilton 12

Region IV:

Burton 34 Rocksprings 7

D'Hanis 35 Runge 28

Falls City 33 Sabinal 0

Woodsboro 36 Bruni 21



Six-Man, Division I:

Region III:


Santa Anna 79 Blum 38

Gordon 66 Savoy 21

Region IV:

Abbott 62 Leverette's Chapel 16

Oakwood 83 Buckholts 71



Six-Man, Division II:

Region III:


Newcastle 50 Aspermont 38

Strawn 53 Jayton 8

Region IV:

Richland Springs 64 Jonesboro 48

Milford 56 Blanket 24

TCAL:

Division II:


Stephenville Faith 54 Tyler HEAT 8

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com