Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas Playoff Scores (Rd 3)
Thursday, 27th December 2012 - 6:24PM
Class 5-A, Division II:

Region I:


Cedar Hill 49 Arlington 14

Waco Midway 34 Abilene 31

Region II:

Plano West 55 Lufkin 52

Austin Westlake 38 Longview 10

Class 4-A, Division I:

Region I:


Denton Guyer 38 Amarillo 30

Birdville 42 Lubbock Monterey 21

Region II:

Frisco Centennial 40 Red Oak 15

John Tyler 45 Frisco 28

Class 4-A, Division II:

Region I:


Wichita Falls Rider 64 El Paso Burges 35

Wolfforth Frenship 45 Waco High 28

Region II:

Lancaster 36 Prosper 29

Mesquite Poteet 52 Wylie East 49

Class 3-A, Division I:

Region I:


Stephenville 59 Abilene Wylie 28

Region II:

Kilgore 30 Gainesville 14

Region III:

Carthage 50 Silsbee 21

Region IV:

El Campo 31 Ingleside 20

Class 3-A, Division II:

Region I:


Graham 41 Midland Greenwood 23

Gatesville 37 Monahans 34 OT

Region II:

Henderson 64 Celina 35

Gilmer 42 Argyle 21

Region III:

West Orange-Stark 28 Lorena 0

Navasota 31 La Marque 20

Class 2-A, Division I:

Region I:


Wall 42 Merkel 14

Eastland 23 Bangs 14

Region II:

Daingerfield 47 Winnsboro 14

New Boston 20 Pottsboro 14

Region III:

Franklin 49 Tatum 30

Newton 82 Grandview 35

Region IV:

Cameron Yoe 31 Lago Vista 7

Hallettsville 49 Hempstead 46

Class 2-A, Division II:

Region I:


Colorado City 28 Abernathy 14

Sonora 24 Canadian 14

Region II:

Nocona 15 Gunter 13

Corsicana Mildred 44 Clarksville 14

Region III:

Hughes Springs 28 Centerville 27 OT

Elysian Fields 30 Arp 20

Region IV:

East Bernard 16 Blanco 0

Refugio 49 Lexington 21

Class 1-A, Division I:

Region I:


Stratford 38 Panhandle 20

Stamford 48 Quanah 22

Region II:

Goldthwaite 21 Lindsay 14

Italy 33 Honey Grove 20

Region III:

Alto 35 Bosqueville 14

Mart 49 San Augustine 21

Region IV:

Shiner 27 Weimar 6

Mason 49 Thorndale 35

Class 1-A, Division II:

Region III:


Tenaha 38 Bremond 7

Frost 38 Mount Enterprise 14

Region IV:

Burton 19 D'Hanis 0

Falls City 46 Woodsboro 6

Six-Man, Division I:

Region IV:


Abbott 78 Oakwood 33

Santa Anna 70 Gordon 35

Six-Man, Division II:

Region III:


Strawn 52 Newcastle 42

Region IV:

Richland Springs 78 Milford 42

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com