Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas Week 0 Scores
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:30PM
Thursday, August 29th-Saturday, August 31st:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

A&M Consolidated 44 Copperas Cove 41
Round Rock Stony Point 47 Harker Heights 31
Georgetown 35 Killeen Ellison 14
Waco High 37 Killeen Shoemaker 14
Temple 48 Round Rock 42 (OT)
Waco Midway 38 Bryan 7
New Braunfels Canyon 30 Killeen 16

District 12-5A:

Naaman Forest 52 Rockwall 42
Mesquite 16 Lake Highlands 14
Mesquite Horn 55 McKinney Boyd 36
North Mesquite 36 Rowlett 27
Tyler Lee 55 Sulphur Springs 20
Rockwall Heath 20 West Mesquite 7
Coppell 32 Longview 28

District 14-5A:

Dallas Skyline 33 The Woodlands 30
A&M Consolidated 44 Copperas Cove 41
Waco Midway 38 Bryan 7
Conroe Oak Ridge 37 Cypress Falls 16
College Park 40 Livingston 13
Conroe 39 Aldine Nimitz 28
Lufkin 52 John Tyler 28

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

Manor 40 University 0
Everman 16 El Paso Del Valle 15
Azle 51 Burleson 34
Crowley 42 Kennedale 41
Fort Worth South Hills 27 Joshua 23
Fort Worth Southwest 48 Cleburne 26
Waco High 37 Killeen Shoemaker 14
Ennis 43 Burleson Centennial 14

District 14-4A:

Whitehouse 58 Hallsville 28
Pine Tree 42 Van 38
Kilgore 42 Marshall 7
Mount Pleasant 40 Paris 17
Tyler Lee 55 Sulphur Springs 20

District 15-4A:

Dallas South Oak Cliff 38 Lancaster 27
Arlington Seguin 29 Fort Worth Catholic 28
Mansfield Timberview 49 Mansfield Summit 14
Mansfield Legacy 38 McKinney 28
Red Oak 23 Wylie East 22
Ennis 43 Burleson Centennial 14
Midlothian 49 Waxahachie 14

District 16-4A:

Lufkin 52 John Tyler 28
Carthage 42 Jacksonville 28
Chapel Hill 56 Lindale 37
Whitehouse 58 Hallsville 28
Denton Ryan 38 Corsicana 7

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

Carrollton Ranchview 20 Glen Rose 14
Venus 27 F.W. Polytechnic 20
Stephenville 17 Monterrey Tech 16
Buffalo 55 Hillsboro 21
Alvarado 42 Bridgeport 30

District 8-3A:

Lampasas 27 Smithville 6
F.W All Saints Episcopal 70 Brownwood 27
Waco Reicher 19 Gatesville 8
Burnet 40 Fredericksburg 27
Giddings 21 Liberty Hill 20
Wimberley 31 Llano 7

District 12-3A:

Celina 33 Melissa 29
Anna 42 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
Bonham 21 Pilot Point 20
Nevada Community 34 Leonard 29
Princeton 34 Greenville 22

District 13-3A:

Gilmer 57 Atlanta 7
Mount Pleasant 40 Paris 17
Commerce 42 North Lamar 25
Pittsburg 55 Wills Point 14
Spring Hill 24 Pleasant Grove 6
Liberty-Eylau 49 Paul Pewitt 20

District 14-3A:

Crandall 27 Brownsboro 14
Athens 31 Kaufman 25
Mount Vernon 28 Rains 22
Quinlan Ford 28 Troup 21
Pittsburg 55 Wills Point 14

District 15-3A:

Malakoff 56 Mabank 17
Eustace 26 Canton 21
Mineola 48 Palestine Westwood 7
Pine Tree 42 Van 38
Athens 31 Kaufman 25
Crandall 27 Brownsboro 14

District 16-3A:

Gilmer 57 Atlanta 7
Plano Prestonwood 45 Henderson 21
Kilgore 42 Marshall 7
Bullard 21 Quitman 20
Gladewater 16 Daingerfield 14
Spring Hill 24 Pleasant Grove 6
Chapel Hill 56 Lindale 37

District 17-3A:

Little River Academy 41 West 7
China Spring 49 Mexia 28
Lorena 30 Madisonville 22
Robinson 42 Taylor 17
Cameron Yoe 37 Waco Connally 34
Palestine 26 Waco La Vega 12

District 18-3A:

Bellville 41 Caldwell 14
Lorena 30 Madisonville 22
Navasota 35 Willis 7
Rockdale 47 Salado 21
Robinson 42 Taylor 17

District 19-3A:

Terrell 16 Rusk 6
Groesbeck 39 Whitney 34
China Spring 49 Mexia 28
Fairfield 70 Diboll 13
Palestine 26 Waco La Vega 12

District 20-3A:

Carthage 42 Jacksonville 28
Buna 27 Center 7
Fairfield 70 Diboll 13
Huntington 20 Tarkington 18
Jasper 28 Liberty 7

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4-2A:

Hico 48 Dublin 23
Breckenridge 42 Colorado City 28
Clyde 61 Bangs 33
Eastland 36 Sweetwater 30
Seminole 14 Merkel 7
Tuscola Jim Ned 14 Jacksboro 6
Comanche 32 Hamilton 7

District 6-2A:

Commerce 42 North Lamar 25
Van Alstyne 49 Holliday 21
Copper 42 Farmersville 7
Pottsboro 20 Aubrey 9
Howe 9 Lindsay 5
Krum 28 Caddo Mills 25
Sunnyvale 42 Grand Saline 7

District 7-2A:

Eustace 26 Canton 21
Palmer 29 Kemp 0
Sunnyvale 42 Grand Saline 7
Scurry-Rosser 50 Lone Oak 25
Bullard 21 Quitman 20
Winnsboro 30 Harmony 14
Malakoff 56 Mabank 17

District 8-2A:

Mount Vernon 28 Rains 22
New Boston 48 DeKalb 0
Linden-Kildare 35 Hooks 34
Prairiland 41 Paris Chisum 7
White Oak 39 Redwater 3
Gladewater 16 Daingerfield 14
Queen City 50 Rivercrest 0

District 9-2A:

Tatum 21 Arp 6
New Diana 13 Jefferson 12
Winnsboro 30 Harmony 14
Sabine 46 Ore City 0
White Oak 39 Redwater 3
Quinlan Ford 28 Troup 21

District 10-2A:

Cleveland 36 Kirbyville 30 (OT)
Newton 44 Bridge City 20
Woodville 40 New Waverly14
Hardin-Jefferson 31 Anahuac 12
Orangefield 22 East Chambers 21
Hardin 41 Hull-Daisetta 24
Shepherd 2 Kountze 0
Warren 41 Evadale 16

District 11-2A:

Crockett 35 Lexington 34
Mineola 48 Palestine Westwood 7
Elkhart 36 Alto 35
Franklin 42 Hearne 7
Mart 32 Teague 27
Trinity 30 Groveton 6

District 12-2A:

Groesbeck 39 Whitney 34
Ferris 20 Godley 15
Grandview 70 Paradise 0
Italy 13 Maypearl 7
Palmer 29 Kemp 0
Troy 35 Clifton 28
Dallas Red Oak Life 34 Blooming Grove 7

District 13-2A:

Little River Academy 41 West 7
Cameron Yoe 37 Waco Connally 34
McGregor 45 Goldthwaite 24
Troy 35 Clifton 28
Rogers 56 Marlin 23
Rosebud-Lott 41 Florence 0
Lago Vista 44 Dilley 13
Rockdale 48 Salado 21

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4-2A:

Cisco 54 Early 8
Albany 21 Hawley 0
Brady 27 Ballinger 7
Breckenridge 42 Colorado City 28
Wall 46 Coleman 8
Comanche 32 Hamilton 7

District 6-2A:

Alvord 31 Millsap 7
Red Oak Life 34 Blooming Grove 7
Corsicana Mildred 61 Como-Pickton 0
Hubbard 58 Rice 6
Scorry-Rosser 50 Lone Oak 25
Anna 42 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 14
Rio Vista 52 Itasca 8
Iola 51 San Saba 20

District 8-2A:

Queen City 50 Rivercrest 0
Hughes Springs 54 Clarksville 21
Prairiland 41 Paris Chisum 7
Alba-Golden 32 Cumby 18
Corsicana Mildred 61 Como-Pickton 0
Cooper 42 Farmersville 7
Edgewood 53 Kerens 26

District 9-2A:


Waskom 63 Simms Bowie 6
New Boston 48 DeKalb 0
Liberty-Eylau 49 Paul Pewitt 20
Hughes Springs 54 Clarksville 21
Linden-Kildare 35 Hooks 34
Sabine 46 Ore City 0
Corrigan-Camden 47 Elysian Fields 19
New Diana 13 Jefferson 12

District 10-2A:

Brook Hill 21 Frankston 18
Maud 32 Union Hill 0
Winona 46 Overton 26
Tatum 21 Arp 6
Garrison 48 Hemphill 0
Harleton 36 West Rusk 25
Hawkins 32 Big Sandy 28

District 11-2A:

Thrall 18 Bruceville-Eddy 14
Crawford 63 Valley Mills 0
Bremond 19 Moody 2
Franklin 42 Hearne 7
Rosebud-Lott 41 Florence 0
Buffalo 55 Hillsboro 21
Centerville 55 Grapeland 0
Axtell 28 Riesel 7

District 12-2A:

Corrigan-Camden 47 Elysian Fields 19
Trinity 30 Groveton 6
Woodville 40 New Waverly 13
Garrison 48 Hemphill 0
Deweyville 68 Sabine Pass 0
Anderson-Shiro 35 Somerville 13

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5-1A:

Hico 48 Dublin 23
Tolar 51 San Saba 20
Deleon 34 Roscoe 21
Santo 62 Ranger 8
McGregor 45 Goldthwaite 24

District 6-1A:

Edgewood 53 Kerens 26
Brock 33 Dallas Gateway Charter 0
Cayuga 63 Cushing 14
Cross Roads 46 Dawson 13
Italy 13 Maypearl 7
Rio Vista 52 Itasca 8

District 8-1A:

Tom Bean 40 Celeste 20
Wolfe City 42 Bells 6
Waskom 63 Simms Bowie 6

District 9-1A:

T.K. Gorman 48 Beckville 9
Timpson 55 All Saints 7
Harleton 36 West Rusk 25
Hawkins 32 Big Sandy 28
Tenaha 47 Joaquin 6
Carlisle 35 Beaumont Legacy Christian 0

District 10-1A:

Grace Community 46 San Augustine 33
Shelbyville 61 Mount Enterprise 7
West Sabine 27 Beamont Kelly 2
Elkhart 36 Alto 35
Cayuga 63 Cushing 14
Centerville 55 Grapeland 0

District 11-1A:

Iola 28 Snook 25
Colmesneil 30 Lovelady 22
Hardin 41 Hull-Daisetta 24
West Hardin 43 Burkeville 8

District 12-1A:

Bosqueville 43 Bartlett 20
Leon 34 Normangee 6
Axtell 28 Riesel 7
Mart 32 Teague 27
Crawford 63 Valley Mills 0

District 13-1A:

Jarrell 34 Holland 18
Chilton 41 Thorndale 14
Thrall 18 Bruceville-Eddy 14
Nixon-Smiley 28 Flatonia 14

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9-1A:

Chico 38 Frost 14
Wortham 16 Hillsboro JV 6
Cross Roads 46 Dawson 13
Hubbard 58 Rice 6
Perrin-Whitt 14 Meridian 7

District 10-1A:

Alba-Golden 32 Cumby 18
Detroit 51 Blue Ridge 13
Maud 32 Union Grove 0
Winona 46 Overton 26

District 11-1A:

Shelbyville 61 Mount Enterprise 7
Tenaha 47 Joaquin 6
West Hardin 43 Burkeville 8
Warren 18 Evadale 14
Deweyville 68 Sabine Pass 0

District 12-1A:

Bremond 19 Moody 2
Colmesneil 30 Lovelady 22
Leon 34 Normangee 6
Chilton 41 Thorndale 14

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Jonesboro 53 Walnut Springs 6
Avalon 56 Covington 8
Blum 51 Oakwood 6
Mount Calm 44 Kopperl 36

District 12:

Rochelle 54 Savoy 8
Saint Jo 52 Harrold 28

District 13:

Turkey Valley 71 Abbott 22
Avalon 56 Covington 8
Aquilla 44 Coolidge 32
Trinidad 57 Bynum 0

District 14:

Aquilla 34 Coolidge 22
Buckholts 34 Temple Centex Home School 30
Mount Calm 44 Kopperl 36

District 15:

Ladonia Fannindel 68 Rockwall Heritage Christian 19
Bloomburg vs Paris Romeo Prep (Saturday)
Leverett's Chapel 59 Chester 30
Fruitvale 54 Longview Trinity School of Texas 6
Westlake Academy 77 Campbell 31

District 16:

Leverett's Chapel 59 Chester 30
Lake Jackson Brazosport 62 High Island 55
Apple Springs 54 Tyler HEAT 30
Blum 51 Oakwood 6

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

May 76 Richland Springs 52
Blanket 45 Panther Creek 0
Brookesmith 42 Moran 31
Mullin 45 Oglesby 0

District 14:

Waco Live Oak 78 Cherokee 0
Mullin 45 Oglesby 0

District 15:

Evant 54 Cranfills Gap 30
Jonesboro 53 Walnut Springs 6
Iredell 57 Gustine 8

District 16:

Karnack 81 Tyler Kings Academy 36
Boerne Geneva School 40 Milford 36
Calvert 32 Austin Veritas Academy 30
Trinidad 57 Bynum 0

TAPPS/Private:

Division II, District 1:

Irving Cistercian Prep 27 Grapevine Faith Christian 12
Arlington Oakridge 42 Arlington Grace Prep 17
Whitesboro 47 Fort Worth Christian 14
Fort Worth Southwest Christian 15 Fort Worth Trinity Valley 14
Midland Christian 47 Monahans 7
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 20 Arlington Pantego Christian 14
Waco Reicher 19 Gatesville 8

Division II, District 2:

T.K. Gorman 48 Beckville 9
Brook Hill 21 Frankston 18
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 20 Arlington Pantego Christian 14
Dallas Prime Prep Academy 43 Dallas Parish Episcopal 26
Dallas Christian 41 Dallas Home School AA 7
Grace Community 46 San Augustine 33
Fort Worth Calvary 20 Dallas Shelton 12

Division III, District 4:

Temple Holy Trinity 32 Kennedale Fellowship 16
Schertz John Paul II 48 Austin Texas School for the Deaf 0
Marble Falls Faith Academy 34 Austin St. Dominic Savio 14
Bryan St. Joseph 53 Temple Central Texas Christian 8

TAPPS, 11-Man Independent:

Brook Hill 21 All Saints 18

Division I, District 2:

Watauga Harvest Christian 71 Waco Vanguard College Prep 61

Division II, District 3:

Heath Fulton Academy 60 Cedar Park Summit Christian 8
Fruitvale 54 Longview Trinity School of Texas 8

T-CAL:

Division II, District 2:

Karnack 81 King's Academy 36
Apple Springs 54 Tyler HEAT 30

T-CAL:

6-Man, Independent:

Austin Capital City Home School 56 Killeen Memorial Christian 6
Greenville Phoenix 78 Athens Christian Prep 40

6-Man, Independent, TAIAO:

Corpus Christi Annapolis 65 Austin NYOS Charter 20
Buckholts 34 Temple Centex Home School 30

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Waco Live Oak 78 Cherokee 0
Waco Methodist Home 60 Round Rock Christian 26
Greenville Phoenix 78 Athens Christian Prep 40

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com