Adjust Font Size
+  -  Reset
Advertisement
East and Central Texas Week 1 Scores
Sunday, 3rd August 2014 - 8:30PM
Thursday, September 5th-Saturday, September 7th:

Class 5-A:

District 8-5A:

Killeen Shoemaker 48 Nuevo Leon, Mexico 20
Round Rock Stony Point 56 Belton 46
Copperas Cove 70 Waco High 24
A&M Consolidated 44 Waco Midway 41
Austin Vandergrift 36 Killeen 29
Manor 34 Killeen Ellison 14
Round Rock 40 Harker Heights 37
Austin Westlake 45 Temple 41

District 12-5A:

Tyler Lee 42 Lufkin 30
North Mesquite 49 Arlington Sam Houston 24
Rockwall 66 Rowlett 34
Longview 26 Marshall 14
Arlington Bowie 57 Mesquite 22
Mesquite Horn 35 Garland 7
Rockwall Heath 26 South Garland 0

District 14-5A:

College Park 30 Huntsville 7
A&M Consolidated 44 Waco Midway 41
Bryan 42 Magnolia 28
Conroe 49 Alief Hastings 12
Conroe Oak Ridge 31 Aldine 0
Tyler Lee 42 Lufkin 30
The Woodlands 17 Fort Bend Hightower 0

Class 4-A:

District 8-4A:

Crowley 32 North Crowley 22
Everman 51 Fort Worth Southwest 39
Fort Worth Haltom 35 Burleson 7
Mansfield Lake Ridge 77 Burleson Centennial 75 (4-OT)
Cleburne 54 Weatherford 35
Azle 45 Joshua 14
Copperas Cove 70 Waco High 24
Gatesville 28 Waco University 22

District 13-4A:

Prosper 59 McKinney 48
The Colony 48 Greenville 0
Paris 22 Denison 13
Lucas Lovejoy 45 Forney 13
North Forney 30 Royse City 16
Sulphur Springs 34 Sherman 14
Wylie 24 West Mesquite 9
Wylie East 42 Frisco Liberty 20

District 14-4A:

Hallsville 38 Van 26
Pine Tree 64 Center 49
Longview 26 Marshall 14
Mount Pleasant 34 Liberty-Eylau 20
Sulphur Springs 34 Sherman 14
Texas High 16 Arkansas High 0

District 15-4A:

John Tyler 31 Lancaster 28
Mesquite Poteet 53 Arlington Seguin 26
Ennis 21 Lewisville 13
Mansfield Lake Ridge 77 Burleson Centennial 75 (4-OT)
Mansfield Legacy 43 Kennedale 27
Dallas South Oak Cliff 27 Mansfield Summit 20
Red Oak 49 Corsicana 21

District 16-4A:

John Tyler 31 Lancaster 28
Whitehouse 42 Chapel Hill 34
Jacksonville 56 Palestine 35
Red Oak 49 Corsicana 21
Carthage 45 Lindale 17
Nacogdoches 35 Henderson 14

Class 3-A:

District 7-3A:

Alvarado 19 Mexia 16
China Spring 40 Glen Rose 21
Hillsboro 46 Hamilton 43
Aledo 56 Stephenville 14
Venus 49 Dallas Jefferson 7

District 8-3A:

Llano 21 Bangs 14
Austin Travis 55 Lampasas 28
Graham 56 Brownwood 15
Burnet 20 Rockdale 9
Gatesville 28 Waco University 22
Liberty Hill 20 Hondo 6

District 12-3A:

Aubrey 42 Anna 13
Bonham 41 North Lamar 25
Melissa 47 Van Alstyne 20
Quinlan Ford 33 Nevada Community 14
Princeton 35 Carrolton Ranchview 14

District 13-3A:

Atlanta 48 Daingerfield 35
Paris 22 Denison 13
Bonham 41 North Lamar 25
Pittsburg 35 Gladewater 14
Mount Pleasant 34 Liberty-Eylau 20
New Boston 37 Pleasant Grove 7

District 14-3A:

Celina 48 Crandall 7
Rains 38 Sabine 12
Kaufman 48 Wilmer-Hutchins 20
Quinlan 33 Nevada Community 14
Wills Point 41 Mabank 36

District 15-3A:

Athens 42 Spring Hill 0
Addison Trinity Christian 58 Brownsboro 14
Fairfield 57 Canton 0
Wills Point 41 Mabank 36
Grace Community 35 Mineola 13
Hallsville 38 Van 26

District 16-3A:

Whitehouse 42 Chapel Hill 34
White Oak 35 Bullard 14
Gilmer 66 Plano Prestonwood 32
Pittsburg 35 Gladewater 14
Nacogdoches 35 Henderson 14
Athens 42 Spring Hill 0

District 17-3A:

China Spring 40 Glen Rose 21
Lorena 75 Salado 67
Robinson 54 Groesbeck 0
Waco Connally 42 Marlin 7
Waco La Vega 29 Hutto 28
Troy 57 West 34

District 18-3A:

Caldwell 24 Hearne 12
Madisonville 34 Cleveland 7
Navasota 24 Coldspring 0
Burnet 20 Rockdale 9
Taylor 43 Brookshire-Royal 6

District 19-3A:

Alvarado 19 Mexia 16
Palestine 56 Jacksonville 35
Fairfield 57 Canton 0
Robinson 54 Groesbeck 0
Crockett 22 Rusk 14

District 20-3A:

Carthage 45 Lindale 17
Pine Tree 64 Center 49
Corrigan-Camden 28 Diboll 14
Palestine Westwood 54 Huntington 48
Orangefield 30 Jasper 22

Class 2-A, Division I:

District 4:

Vernon 48 Breckenridge 3
Cisco 48 Clyde 14
Comanche 31 Tolar 20
Dublin 16 Millsap 0
Eastland 60 Jacksboro 0
Albany 36 Tuscola Jim Ned 26
Wall 50 Merkel 0

District 6:

Farmersville 35 Krum 27
Edgewood 29 Caddo Mills 19
Cooper 41 Commerce 13
Paris Chisum 44 Howe 33
Gunter 28 Pottsboro 12
Sunnyvale 44 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 17
Melissa 47 Van Alstyne 20

District 7:

Eustace 24 Rice 7
Scurry-Rosser 24 Grand Saline 16
Ferris 56 Kemp 0
Lone Oak 47 Clarksville 35
Malakoff 67 Italy 15
Redwater 16 Quitman 8
Tatum 45 Winnsboro 0

District 8:

Atlanta 48 Daingerfield 35
Hughes Springs 38 Hooks 8
Mount Vernon 49 Linden-Kildare 16
New Boston 37 Pleasant Grove 7
Prairiland 7 Whitewright 0
Queen City 48 DeKalb 20
Redwater 16 Quitman 8

District 9:

Harmony 60 Como-Pickton 0
Rains 38 Sabine 12
Jefferson 21 Elysian Fields 14
Tatum 45 Winnsboro 0
Troup 48 West Rusk 16
White Oak 35 Bullard 14

District 10:

Hamshire-Fannett 42 Anahuac 20
Hardin 32 Tarkington 18
Kirbyville 18 Buna 13
Kountze 35 Hull-Daisetta 21
Newton 28 Liberty 17
Shepherd 21 Woodville 7

District 11:

Crockett 22 Rusk 14
Elkhart 35 Frankston 0
Franklin 55 Riesel 0
Palestine Westwood 54 Huntington 48
Teague 58 Buffalo 13
Trinity 52 Grapeland 16

District 12:

Red Oak Life 70 Garland Christian Academy 34
Maypearl 40 Itasca 0
Palmer 21 Boyd 20 (2-OT)
Grandview 21 Lago Vista 7
Rosebud-Lott 46 Clifton 24
Godley 37 Grapevine Faith Christian 6
Crawford 50 Whitney 49

District 13:

Florence 23 Thrall 0
Cameron Yoe 47 Lexington 0
Grandview 21 Lago Vista 7
Rogers 55 Little River-Academy 21
Waco Connally 42 Marlin 7
McGregor 42 Moody 7
Lorena 75 Salado 67
Troy 57 West 34

Class 2-A, Division II:

District 4:

Ballinger 34 Winters 14
Cisco 48 Clyde 14
Crane 33 Colorado City 20
Hawley 58 San Angelo Grape Creek 38
Coleman 37 Coahoma 12
Hillsboro 46 Hamilton 43

District 6:

Blooming Grove 34 Dallas Gateway Charter 12
Dublin 16 Millsap 0
Hico 41 Rio Vista 14
Comanche 31 Tolar 20
Centerville 27 Corsicana Mildred 24
Sunnyvale 44 Dallas Life Oak Cliff 17
Eustace 24 Rice 7
Scurry-Rosser 24 Grand Saline 16

District 8:

Frost 20 Alba-Golden 6
Maud 47 Rivercrest 6
Lone Oak 47 Clarksville 35
Harmony 60 Como-Pickton 0
Cooper 41 Commerce 13
Edgewood 29 Caddo Mills 19
Paris Chisum 44 Howe 33

District 9:

New Diana 50 Harleton 21
Queen City 48 DeKalb 20
Jefferson 21 Elysian Fields 14
Hughes Springs 38 Hooks 8
Mount Vernon 49 Linden-Kildare 16
Paul Pewitt 28 Arp 27

District 10:

Paul Pewitt 28 Arp 27
Elkhart 35 Frankston 30
Garrison 17 Tenaha 10
Union Grove 46 All Saints 0
Hawkins 54 Cross Roads 14
Troup 49 West Rusk 16
Winona 28 Big Sandy 26

District 11:

Caldwell 24 Hearne 12
Axtell 38 Bruceville-Eddy 32
Teague 58 Buffalo 13
Centerville 27 Corsicana Mildred 24
Crawford 50 Whitney 49
McGregor 42 Moody 7
Franklin 55 Riesel 0
Rosebud-Lott 46 Clifton 24

District 12:

Anderson-Shiro 54 Temple Central Texas Christian 26
Lovelady 23 New Waverly 7
Corrigan-Camden 28 Diboll 14
Deweyville 59 Evadale 6
Alto 47 Groveton 27
West Sabine 71 Hemphill 6

District 14:

Schulenburg 46 Victoria St. Joseph 0
Blanco 39 Comfort 14
Jarrell 56 Valley Mills 12
Johnson City 30 San Marcos Baptist Academy 0
Cameron Yoe 47 Lexington 0
Rogers 55 Little River-Academy 21
Universal City Randolph 34 San Antonio Cole 25

Class 1-A, Division I:

District 5:

DeLeon 46 Baird 14
Mason 26 Goldthwaite 0
Hico 41 Rio Vista 14
Early 23 San Saba 15
Santo 40 Meridian 0

District 6:

Blooming Grove 34 Dallas Gateway 12
Cayuga 62 Mount Enterprise 18
Malakoff 67 Italy 15
Kerens 54 Dawson 0
Hawkins 54 Cross Roads 14

District 8:

Simms Bowie 30 Detroit 20
Celeste 37 Cumby 7
Leonard 42 Honey Grove 0
Quinlan Boles 50 Union Hill 0
Wolfe City 47 Tom Bean 27

District 9:

New Diana 50 Harleton 21
Beckville 38 Overton 0
Winona 28 Big Sandy 26
Joaquin 22 Shelbyville 19
Timpson 55 Cushing 7

District 10:

Alto 47 Groveton 27
Timpson 55 Cushing 7
Trinity 52 Grapeland 16
West Sabine 71 Hemphill 6
Joaquin 22 Shelbyville 19

District 11:

Iola 37 Bartlett 28
Colmesneil 62 Burkeville 8
Kountze 35 Hull-Daisetta 21
West Hardin 45 Sabine Pass 0

District 12:

Axtell 38 Bruceville-Eddy 32
Bosqueville 36 Hubbard (35 (OT)
Bremond 35 Leon 13
Dallas St. Mark's 40 Mart 20
Jarrell 56 Valley Mills 12

District 13:

Florence 23 Thrall 0
Flatonia 21 Halletsville Scared Heart 0
Weimar 12 Boling 11
Holland 40 Granger 12
Thorndale 54 Somerville 12

Class 1-A, Division II:

District 9:

Chico 39 Wortham 0
Kerens 54 Dawson 0
Frost 20 Alba-Golden 6
Bosqueville 36 Hubbard 35 (OT)
Santo 40 Meridian 0

District 10:

Simms Bowie 30 Detroit 20
Celeste 37 Cumby 7
Quinlan Boles 50 Union Hill 0
Maud 47 Rivercrest 6
Beckville 38 Overton 0

District 11:

Colmesneil 62 Burkeville 8
Deweyville 59 Evadale 6
Cayuga 62 Mount Enterprise 18
West Hardin 45 Sabine Pass 0
Garrison 17 Tenaha 10

District 12:

Milano 26 Normangee 6
Lovelady 23 New Waverly 7
Bremond 35 Leon 13
Chilton 49 Burton 6

District 13:

Iola 37 Bartlett 28
Milano 26 Normangee 6
Bryan Brazos Christian 36 Snook 20
Chilton 49 Burton 6
Holland 40 Granger 12
Thorndale 54 Somerville 12

Six-Man, Division I:

District 11:

Covington 39 Arlington Newman 8
Blum 66 Granbury Happy Hill Academy 28
Evant 39 Kopperl 28
Walnut Springs 40 Iredell 32

District 12:

Dallas Lakehill Prep 105 Irving Universal Academy 69
Saint Joe 56 Chillicothe 26
Heath Fulton Academy 63 Savoy 14

District 13:

Abbott 96 Milford 50
Dallas Covenant 58 Aquilla 12
Avalon 69 Penelope 15
Coolidge 56 Bynum 0

District 14:

Jonesboro 75 Buckholts 30
Coolidge 56 Bynum 0
Mount Calm 78 Morgan 33
Avalon 69 Penelope 15

District 15:

Marshall Christian Academy 65 Bloomburg 62
Wylie Prep Academy 40 Campbell 39
Fruitvale 66 Tyler King's Academy 19
Leverett's Chapel 70 Karnack 0

District 16:

Apple Springs 68 Chester 18
Alvin Living Stones Christian 38 High Island 37
Zephyr 74 Oakwood 26

Six-Man, Division II:

District 13:

Mullin 63 Gustine 0
Blanket 67 Eden 22
Veribest 46 Brookesmith 0

District 14:

San Marcos Hill Country 39 Prairie Lea 19
Rochelle 95 Cherokee 50
Calvert 58 Oglesby 8

District 15:

Walnut Springs 40 Iredell 32
Jonesboro 75 Buckholts 30
Mount Calm 78 Morgan 33

District 16:

Trinidad 47 Greenville Christian 0
Calvert 58 Oglesby 8
Leverett's Chapel 70 Karnack 0
Abbott 96 Milford 50

TAPPS/Private/Independent:

Division II, District 1:

Irving Cistercian Prep 49 Arlington Pantego Christian 9
Fort Worth Country Day 30 Fort Worth Southwest Christian 7
Midland Christian 38 Big Spring 3
Dallas Christian 49 Arlington Grace Prep 12
Godley 37 Grapevine Faith Christian 6
College Station 70 Waco Reicher 20

Division II, District 2:

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 45 Dallas Home School AA 6
Dallas Hillcrest 49 Dallas Parish Episcopal 35
Arlington Oakridge 59 T.K. Gorman 42
Dallas Christian School 49 Arlington Grace Prep 12
Carrollton Prince of Peace 44 Irving The Highlands School 19
Grace Community 35 Mineola 13

Division III, District 4:

Bryan St. Joseph 61 Temple Holy Trinity 0
Anderson-Shiro 54 Temple Central Texas Christian 26
Austin St. Dominic Savio 56 Austin Texas School for the Deaf 18
Marble Falls Faith Academy 47 San Antonio St. Anthony's 35

11-Man, Independent:

Union Grove 46 All Saints 0

TCAL, Division I, District 3:

Austin Capital City Home School 56 Cedar Park Summit Christian 6
Austin Hill Country 53 San Antonio Winston 8
Austin Veritas Academy 64 Denton Calvary 12
New Braunfels Christian 38 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 24
Round Rock Christian 48 Giddings State School 21
Waco Methodist Children's Home 75 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0

T-CAL Six-Man:

Division II, District 2:

Tyler HEAT 45 Longview Trinity School of Texas 0
Marshall Christian Academy 65 Bloomburg 62
Heath Fulton Academy 63 Savoy 14

6-Man, Independent:

Killeen Memorial Christian 48 C.C. Arlington Heights 20

6-Man Ind. TAIAO:

Irving Faustina Academy 12 Temple Centex Home School 8

T-CAL, Division I, District 1:

Bryan Allen Academy 60 Baytown Christian 20
Waco Live Oak 60 Arlington High Point Academy 12
Waco Methodist Children's Home 75 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0
Williamson County Home School 50 Austin NYOS Charter School 0

Back to the top ^

 
Sponsor
Namecheap.com